|
Our Media/Results from Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Our Results
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Laker ChallengePublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GVSU Laker Challenge
3/19/2014
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan- Kelly Turf Building
Results
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Welch, Andre East Kentwoo 7.15q 1
2 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 7.15q 1
3 Roberson, Darece Mona Shores 7.22q 11
4 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 7.22q 7
5 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 7.24q 5
6 Harris, Shane East Kentwoo 7.26q 12
7 Wahr, Brice Fruitport 7.32q 10
8 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 7.33q 5
9 McCrary, Evan Reeths-Puffe 7.33q 1
10 Avance, Joe Niles 7.33q 14
11 Raap, Amos Allendale 7.35q 2
12 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 7.36q 13
13 Maclean, Alex Big Rapids 7.36q 2
14 Bledsoe, Trey Grand Haven 7.40q 11
15 Freeman, Justin West Ottawa 7.42q 12
16 Perisee, Darius Zeeland West 7.43q 12
17 Thorpe, Kareem Kalamazoo Ce 7.45 3
18 Jeffries, Aj East Kentwoo 7.46 14
19 Burton, Qway West Ottawa 7.46 13
20 Thompson, Elijah Niles 7.47 6
21 Carter, Nolan Kalamazoo Ce 7.49 4
22 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 7.49 14
23 Mogg, Jake Mt. Pleasant 7.50 4
24 Raap, AJ Allendale 7.50 6
25 Veenstra, Ryan Grand Rapids 7.50 4
26 McCrary, Nate Reeths-Puffe 7.51 9
27 Akins, Sean St. Joseph 7.51 14
28 Folrath, Taylor Ludington 7.54 1
29 Amberg, Conner Niles 7.54 13
30 Cooley, Jordan Reeths-Puffe 7.56 10
31 Johnson, Raphael Mona Shores 7.57 3
31 Kramer, Chris Fruitport 7.57 5
33 Engle, Drew Hastings 7.58 10
34 Mulder, Will West Ottawa 7.61 12
35 Bethke, Brock Jenison 7.63 6
36 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 7.64 12
37 Kea, Jack Mt. Pleasant 7.64 5
38 Adams, Spencer South Haven 7.66 1
39 Denney, Noah Grandville 7.66 13
40 White, Dylan Grand Haven 7.67 11
41 Hillerich, Cam West Ottawa 7.68 3
42 Lara, Roberto Battle Creek 7.68 4
43 Geisen, Joseph Lowell 7.68 2
44 Pierce, Isaiah Spring Lake 7.69 11
45 Schrad, Malik Battle Creek 7.69 4
46 Gualtieri, Anthony Allendale 7.70 13
47 Velthouse, Cody Thornapple K 7.70 4
47 Libbett, Chris Godwin Heigh 7.70 8
49 Cavanaugh, Chris Allegan 7.71 3
50 Ellis, Matthew East Grand R 7.73 6
50 Miller, Geonta Battle Creek 7.73 10
52 Smith, Warren Niles 7.73 11
53 Atkins, Deryk St. Joseph 7.73 7
54 Bernard, Quinton Zeeland West 7.73 5
55 Moffet, Deontaye Mona Shores 7.74 13
56 Thompson, Deontae Traverse Cit 7.74 4
57 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 7.75 11
58 Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West 7.75 11
59 Dy, Donovan Zeeland East 7.76 12
60 Foster, CJ Battle Creek 7.76 7
61 Haynes, Zac Hudsonville 7.76 6
62 Gingrich, Skylar Calvin Chris 7.77 3
63 Alston, Jaylin Mona Shores 7.78 4
64 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 7.78 14
65 Brisbin, Cam Jenison 7.79 1
66 Gilmer, Corey Kenowa Hills 7.80 8
67 Groh, Matt Hudsonville 7.81 8
68 Cannon, Blake Traverse Cit 7.83 9
68 Lutes, Taran Traverse Cit 7.83 2
70 Carlson, Justin Hastings 7.83 10
71 Clark, Joel Zeeland East 7.83 2
72 Baker, Chris Grandville 7.84 13
73 Jenkens, Chase Hudsonville 7.84 2
74 Misiak, Richard Lowell 7.85 6
75 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 7.86 9
76 Grogan, Cameron East Grand R 7.88 10
77 Lalonde, Greyson Traverse Cit 7.90 4
78 Olson, Brady Grandville 7.91 6
79 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven 7.91 5
80 Hicks, Alex Allegan 7.92 3
81 Opatik, Isaac Grandville 7.94 7
82 Navarro, Duran Ludington 7.95 8
83 VanderMeulen, Jordan Spring Lake 7.95 2
84 Nystrom, Logan Mt. Pleasant 7.95 11
85 Witte, Jacob Christian 7.95 1
86 Kloosterman, Nick Lowell 7.96 1
87 Shin, Michael Mt. Pleasant 7.97 1
88 Martin, Anthony Orchard View 7.98 9
89 Sutten, Andrew Orchard View 7.98 12
90 Earnst, Austin Ludington 8.02 10
91 Warner, Chris Spring Lake 8.05 6
92 Price, Brian Orchard View 8.07 3
93 Fabijancic, Zach Allegan 8.08 10
94 Shafer, Nick Hastings 8.08 9
95 Gaines, Calvin East Grand R 8.10 13
96 Hubbard, Matt Grand Rapids 8.12 8
97 Fitzpatrick, Dallas Big Rapids 8.16 8
98 Eichinger, Eriq Allegan 8.19 9
99 McMillion, Anton Kalamazoo Ce 8.23 14
100 DeYoung, Brandon Spring Lake 8.24 7
101 Macomber, Seth Thornapple K 8.39 9
102 Hulst, Fletcher Grand Rapids 8.43 9
103 Williams, Christion Calvin Chris 8.44 7
104 Mendez, Devin Ludington 8.47 5
105 Shimunek, Alex St. Joseph 8.51 14
106 Castner, Justin St. Joseph 8.57 7
107 Shorey, Chase East Grand R 8.79 2
108 Zandee, Jesse Christian 8.86 7
109 Baker, Nick Calvin Chris 9.05 14
110 Strimpel, Justin Thornapple K 9.08 8
111 Ilbrink, Cameron Calvin Chris 9.17 6
112 Saxe, Ty Orchard View 9.80 12
-- Kloote, Tucker Allendale SCR 7
-- Huska, Dakotah Thornapple K SCR 2
-- Kendra, Wyatt Fruitport SCR 3
-- Drews, Brad Big Rapids SCR 3
-- Stephens, Michael South Haven SCR 5
-- Kuntz, Evan Hastings SCR 5
-- Hart, Louis Lowell SCR 8
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 7.07 1
2 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 7.14 1
3 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 7.15 1
4 Harris, Shane East Kentwoo 7.15 1
5 Welch, Andre East Kentwoo 7.16 1
6 Avance, Joe Niles 7.18 2
7 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 7.19 2
8 Roberson, Darece Mona Shores 7.22 1
9 McCrary, Evan Reeths-Puffe 7.25 2
10 Perisee, Darius Zeeland West 7.30 2
11 Maclean, Alex Big Rapids 7.30 2
12 Raap, Amos Allendale 7.32 2
13 Freeman, Justin West Ottawa 7.34 2
14 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 7.38 1
15 Bledsoe, Trey Grand Haven 7.38 2
16 Wahr, Brice Fruitport 7.45 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 22.64 1
2 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 22.73 1
3 Harris, Shane East Kentwoo 23.27 1
4 Roberson, Darece Mona Shores 23.61 9
5 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 23.72 2
6 VandePol, Joe Grand Rapids 23.83 3
7 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 23.89 11
8 Krammer, Nick Fruitport 23.99 10
9 Schrad, Malik Battle Creek 24.00 5
10 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 24.04 4
11 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 24.09 3
12 Thompson, Elijah Niles 24.09 1
13 Buckingham, Josh Niles 24.19 2
14 Mogg, Jake Mt. Pleasant 24.19 5
15 Maclean, Alex Big Rapids 24.22 10
16 Davis, Savion South Haven 24.22 4
17 Grayson, Anthony Kalamazoo Ce 24.25 3
18 Matthews, Wes St. Joseph 24.32 10
19 Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce 24.38 2
20 Byl, David Christian 24.46 5
21 Engle, Drew Hastings 24.48 7
22 Johnson, Raphael Mona Shores 24.48 4
23 DeBoer, Caleb Jenison 24.56 11
24 Lundeen, Alec Zeeland West 24.57 3
25 DeYoung, Corbin Zeeland East 24.76 6
26 Velthouse, Cody Thornapple K 24.76 9
27 Pierce, Isaiah Spring Lake 24.78 11
28 Keyes, Matais Orchard View 24.92 10
29 Mulder, Will West Ottawa 24.98 4
30 Godwin, James Grand Haven 24.99 4
31 Nystrom, Logan Mt. Pleasant 24.99 5
32 Baker, Chris Grandville 25.00 5
33 Jordan, Jacob Godwin Heigh 25.04 7
34 Grogan, Cameron East Grand R 25.14 7
35 Cunningham, Kendall South Haven 25.30 3
36 Misiak, Richard Lowell 25.47 7
37 Shilinger, Caleb Ludington 25.60 8
38 Dy, Donovan Zeeland East 25.63 7
39 Jackson, Josh Hudsonville 25.68 2
40 Fabijancic, Zach Allegan 25.68 8
41 Comai, Ben West Ottawa 25.76 3
42 Lara, Roberto Battle Creek 25.80 6
43 Scholten, Joel Grand Rapids 25.85 6
44 Hicks, Alex Allegan 25.86 8
45 Williams, Devron Orchard View 25.96 9
46 Lalonde, Greyson Traverse Cit 25.98 4
47 Kloote, Colton Allendale 26.00 1
48 Berens, Nick Grandville 26.03 8
49 Haynes, Zac Hudsonville 26.05 1
50 Shafer, Nick Hastings 26.08 5
51 Hancock, Gavin Fruitport 26.16 6
52 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 26.40 2
53 Harding, James Grand Haven 26.44 6
54 Dailey, Nicholas Reeths-Puffe 26.58 10
55 Houskamp, Tyler Calvin Chris 26.68 8
56 Piersma, Seth Calvin Chris 26.75 9
57 Churches, Colten Lowell 26.76 6
58 Stevenson, Theo Reeths-Puffe 26.93 10
59 Early, Weston East Grand R 26.94 7
60 Olrich, Josh Spring Lake 27.21 9
61 Wojeieki, Ben Ludington 27.33 11
62 Wyn, Mac Christian 28.80 8
-- Raap, AJ Allendale SCR 2
-- Rambo, Joe Jenison SCR 9
-- Huska, Dakotah Thornapple K SCR 11
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cramer, Matt Zeeland East 51.84 1
2 Vasquez, Kevin East Kentwoo 51.89 1
3 Bailey, Ashley East Kentwoo 52.46 1
4 Irby, Darrian Battle Creek 52.88 4
5 Solberg, Terrell Traverse Cit 53.17 1
6 Trice, Davantey East Kentwoo 53.43 1
7 Cramer, Dan Zeeland East 53.52 4
8 Gilmer, Jordan Kenowa Hills 53.60 1
9 Gordon, Armund Reeths-Puffe 53.74 10
10 Reinke, Will East Grand R 53.93 4
11 Mulder, Dylan Zeeland West 54.20 5
12 Valdez, Kelvyn Godwin Heigh 54.37 2
13 Barrett, Matt Battle Creek 54.71 5
14 DeBoer, Caleb Jenison 54.96 11
15 Alcantar, Carlos West Ottawa 54.97 3
16 Sakun, Brandon West Ottawa 55.00 5
17 Garcia, Max West Ottawa 55.05 4
18 Ghist, Kaylob Allegan 55.10 4
19 Jack, Tyler South Haven 55.34 4
20 Dawson, Jamal Mona Shores 55.48 2
21 Perkey, Jake Jenison 55.50 10
22 Buckingham, Josh Niles 55.53 2
23 Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven 55.59 2
24 Trick, Levi Hastings 55.66 8
25 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 55.67 2
26 DeYoung, Corbin Zeeland East 55.73 6
27 Geurink, Dakota Zeeland West 55.85 3
28 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 55.93 3
29 Holloran, Ryan Kalamazoo Ce 56.01 6
30 Grunewald, Reid East Grand R 56.07 2
31 Witte, Jacob Christian 56.14 5
32 Kunst, Josh Kenowa Hills 56.25 5
33 Raab, Ben Thornapple K 56.31 7
34 Olson, Brady Grandville 56.33 8
35 Johnson, Luke Grandville 56.37 5
36 Williams, Tamar Godwin Heigh 56.49 3
37 Kea, Jack Mt. Pleasant 56.58 4
38 Pegues, Kevontea Mona Shores 56.83 9
39 Boonstra, Troy Thornapple K 56.84 9
40 Shellenbarger, Gage Mt. Pleasant 56.92 7
41 Ip, Eddie Grand Rapids 56.93 8
42 Stewart, Marcus Orchard View 57.38 10
43 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 57.73 3
44 McGee, Collin Lowell 57.84 6
45 Bownes, MarQuis Kalamazoo Ce 57.89 5
46 Opatik, Isaac Grandville 57.92 8
47 Visser, Abe Calvin Chris 57.92 7
48 Kassuba, John Mt. Pleasant 58.18 8
49 Blanker, Matthew Christian 58.25 8
50 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 58.30 11
51 Hitchcock, Chris Allegan 58.46 8
52 Knoer, Ben Ludington 58.61 11
53 Terpstra, Zach Christian 58.75 6
54 Briggs, Cooper Mona Shores 58.82 4
55 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven 58.87 6
56 Hedges, James South Haven 58.89 6
57 Jurgens, Logan Calvin Chris 58.93 7
58 Agers, Dalton Hudsonville 59.01 3
59 Johnson, Randy Ludington 59.07 10
60 Tarchala, Ryan Lowell 59.11 9
61 Costello, Jack Grand Haven 59.33 6
62 Bewalda, Jared Big Rapids 59.36 10
63 Lounsbury, Evan Spring Lake 59.45 9
64 Westers, Jake Hastings 59.45 8
65 Hughes, Jackson St. Joseph 59.51 11
66 Fisher, jordan Traverse Cit 59.95 7
67 Barnes, Jermon Niles 1:00.15 4
68 Cockerham, Nick Thornapple K 1:00.16 9
69 Bewalda, Kyle Big Rapids 1:00.38 10
70 Caruso, Joshua Kalamazoo Ce 1:00.40 7
71 Tice, Darwin Fruitport 1:00.43 9
72 Norton, Nik Traverse Cit 1:00.53 6
73 Rick, Keon Spring Lake 1:00.55 10
74 Noffke, Ben Lowell 1:00.73 7
75 McHugh, David Reeths-Puffe 1:02.37 11
76 Evans, Andrew Reeths-Puffe 1:02.64 10
77 Shimunek, Jordan St. Joseph 1:03.68 11
78 Sutten, Andrew Orchard View 1:03.89 11
79 Strouse, Nathan Hastings 1:05.02 11
80 French, Liam East Grand R 1:07.58 5
81 Brantley, Alex South Haven 1:08.14 7
82 Bryant, Jacob Spring Lake 1:08.97 10
83 Oosterheert, Brendan Grand Rapids 1:11.18 9
84 DeVries, Ben Grand Rapids 1:11.48 9
85 Nelson, Qori Calvin Chris 1:14.93 9
-- Brown, JaMicheal Godwin Heigh SCR 5
-- Watson, Jake Battle Creek SCR 6
-- Hamblin, Bailey Kenowa Hills SCR 8
-- Johnson, Dylan Orchard View SCR 11
-- Cobb, Jarrod Ludington SCR 7
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry, Anthony Traverse Cit 1:55.15 1
2 Plaska, Sam Zeeland West 1:58.59 1
3 Mohamed, Ramadhan East Kentwoo 2:01.86 1
4 Kuyten, Gabe West Ottawa 2:02.00 1
5 Bundy, Adam Kenowa Hills 2:03.04 1
6 Lang, Sean East Grand R 2:03.47 1
7 Miller, Chance Hastings 2:03.73 1
8 Sebring, Jaden Battle Creek 2:04.06 1
9 Hendricks, Noah Fruitport 2:04.46 2
10 VanOostern, Brandon Battle Creek 2:06.01 1
11 Schwannecke, Tanner Traverse Cit 2:06.56 2
12 Haadsma, Jon Battle Creek 2:06.69 1
13 Cooley, Jalen Reeths-Puffe 2:06.71 3
14 Morse, Robbie Traverse Cit 2:06.81 3
15 alexander, jalen Niles 2:06.86 2
16 Wingett, Austin Mona Shores 2:07.57 2
17 Punke, Tyler Mt. Pleasant 2:08.09 2
18 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 2:08.11 2
19 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 2:08.43 2
20 Diamond, Zach Lowell 2:09.38 2
21 Quinn, Gabe Kenowa Hills 2:09.69 3
22 Cramer, Matt Zeeland East 2:10.56 1
23 Ritter, David Ludington 2:10.75 2
24 Levitt, Matthew East Grand R 2:10.97 1
25 Boeve, Erik Zeeland West 2:11.07 3
26 Thompson, Craig South Haven 2:11.37 3
27 Longstreet, Jack Hastings 2:11.72 3
28 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 2:13.18 2
29 Smith, Jalen Kalamazoo Ce 2:13.28 5
30 Van Den Heuvel, John Christian 2:13.28 4
31 Westveer, Will East Kentwoo 2:14.08 5
32 Moore, Cody Fruitport 2:14.08 4
33 Perez, Alex Jenison 2:14.28 3
34 Eglehaaf, Kurt St. Joseph 2:14.34 5
35 Mattson, Nolan Jenison 2:14.44 6
36 Nicholson, Jack Grand Haven 2:14.87 3
37 Williams, Donovan Kalamazoo Ce 2:16.36 4
38 Merriweather, Boony Grandville 2:16.45 5
39 Clementshaw, Travin Big Rapids 2:16.99 6
40 Terpstra, Sam Christian 2:17.50 4
41 Nykamp, James Grand Rapids 2:17.54 5
42 Schwass, Lucas Ludington 2:17.56 3
43 Greenway, Alec Kenowa Hills 2:18.26 5
44 Thalhammer, Cameron Spring Lake 2:18.73 6
45 Walter, Erik Thornapple K 2:18.82 3
46 Doornbos, Jacob Allendale 2:19.06 5
47 Yepez, Jonathan East Grand R 2:19.48 2
48 Truong, Huy East Kentwoo 2:19.64 5
49 Judd, Eric Lowell 2:19.64 3
50 Kornoelje, Charlie Christian 2:19.76 4
51 Wurst, Zach Zeeland East 2:20.48 3
52 Coxon, Riley Lowell 2:20.70 4
53 Cadwell, Will South Haven 2:21.35 4
54 Ghimay, Henok Spring Lake 2:21.50 6
55 Montgomery, Kyle Mt. Pleasant 2:21.57 4
56 Helmer, Ross Hudsonville 2:21.59 3
57 Johnson, Hayden Grandville 2:21.86 4
58 Aguirre, Maurice Niles 2:21.94 4
59 Hatch, Joe Ludington 2:22.24 6
60 Johnson, Jared Zeeland West 2:22.93 4
61 Lanning, Andrew Grand Rapids 2:23.06 5
62 Rypma, Colin Calvin Chris 2:23.63 5
63 Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae Allegan 2:23.99 5
64 Schouman, Austin Grand Haven 2:24.64 5
65 Lamance, Justice Hastings 2:25.31 3
66 Negen, Joe Spring Lake 2:25.41 6
67 Richardson, Merrick Grand Haven 2:25.48 4
68 Arthur, Zhane St. Joseph 2:25.60 6
69 Horrace, Emmanuel Mt. Pleasant 2:26.13 4
70 Beyer, Drayson Thornapple K 2:26.44 3
71 Lefever, Peyton Mona Shores 2:28.26 6
72 Postma, Justin South Haven 2:29.59 3
73 Brouwer, Josiah Grand Rapids 2:29.99 6
74 Passorelli, Nate Allegan 2:30.09 6
75 Robbins, Tristen Mona Shores 2:30.91 6
76 Loftus, Thomas Allegan 2:33.29 5
77 Westlake, Jacob Thornapple K 2:34.47 6
78 Woodring, Jon Reeths-Puffe 2:34.81 6
79 Middlestadt, Michael Orchard View 2:36.08 6
80 Bell, Matt Reeths-Puffe 2:37.54 4
81 Addison, Justin Kalamazoo Ce 2:37.59 5
82 Lechille, Joel Big Rapids 2:40.56 6
83 Manion, Zach Calvin Chris 2:51.25 5
-- Terborg, Taylor Calvin Chris SCR 4
-- Johnson, Dylan Orchard View SCR 6
-- Stryker, Jake West Ottawa SCR 2
-- Burnham, Zach Orchard View SCR 6
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry, Anthony Traverse Cit 4:24.44 1
2 Visser, Abe Calvin Chris 4:30.59 1
3 Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph 4:32.83 1
4 Simonds, Luke Kenowa Hills 4:35.13 1
5 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 4:35.60 1
6 Smith, Matt Grandville 4:35.93 1
7 Jurgens, Logan Calvin Chris 4:36.38 1
8 Noah, Luke Thornapple K 4:40.83 1
9 VanDyke, Jim Christian 4:45.21 1
10 Levitt, Matthew East Grand R 4:45.24 1
11 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 4:47.97 2
12 Elliott, Kevin Kenowa Hills 4:47.98 2
13 Brown, Bailey Mona Shores 4:49.99 2
14 Poel, Tyler Christian 4:50.26 3
15 Rau, Kellen Grandville 4:50.58 2
16 McGrew, Morgan Traverse Cit 4:50.96 3
17 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 4:51.10 3
18 Israels, Ethan West Ottawa 4:51.80 2
19 Montgomery, Kyle Mt. Pleasant 4:51.99 2
20 Schieber, Farup Kalamazoo Ce 4:52.35 3
21 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 4:52.71 1
22 Laninga, Tyler Grand Rapids 4:53.55 3
23 Rossi, Kenton East Grand R 4:54.23 2
24 LaBelle, Mac Mt. Pleasant 4:54.52 3
25 Leon, Angelo East Kentwoo 4:55.16 3
26 Johnson, Mitch Fruitport 4:55.28 3
27 King, Aaron Fruitport 4:57.17 1
28 Roncka, Shawn Grandville 4:59.31 3
29 Brower, Jarek Zeeland West 5:00.32 2
30 Jensen, Ben Ludington 5:00.45 4
31 Lame, Dylan Hudsonville 5:00.53 3
32 Segert, John Ludington 5:00.95 4
33 Jacobs, Mark Big Rapids 5:01.34 6
34 Deuling, Sam Orchard View 5:01.54 5
35 Pitts, Austin East Kentwoo 5:02.25 3
36 Surratt, Charles Hastings 5:02.34 2
37 Van Orman, Ryan Christian 5:02.60 4
38 Judd, Eric Lowell 5:02.84 3
39 Piekarski, Lucas Spring Lake 5:02.90 6
40 Stryker, Jake West Ottawa 5:03.38 1
41 McGraw, Stephen Grandville 5:03.48 2
42 Garrett, Chad Traverse Cit 5:03.97 3
43 Mbuta, Dennis East Kentwoo 5:04.02 2
44 Austin, Sam Allendale 5:04.85 3
45 Thalhammer, Cameron Spring Lake 5:07.15 6
46 Leisman, Hans Christian 5:07.26 4
47 Hoffman, Stephen East Grand R 5:07.73 2
48 Capalong, Zach Jenison 5:08.21 5
49 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 5:08.27 3
50 Strout, Seth Jenison 5:08.53 6
51 Miles, John Grand Haven 5:08.94 3
52 Helmer, Ross Hudsonville 5:09.03 2
53 MacGeorge, Nick East Grand R 5:09.64 2
54 leonard, charles Niles 5:09.95 3
55 Lewis, Matt Zeeland West 5:10.12 4
56 Kyser, Cameron Spring Lake 5:10.58 5
57 Gerakinis, Micah Allendale 5:10.64 4
58 Schmidt, Matt Spring Lake 5:10.65 6
59 Gray, Brandon Hastings 5:10.72 5
60 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 5:10.98 4
61 Smallwood, Cole Mt. Pleasant 5:11.76 4
62 Hyatt, Michael Orchard View 5:11.77 5
63 Webster, Demeatrice East Kentwoo 5:11.78 1
64 McGlynn, Chris Battle Creek 5:12.00 4
65 Bartosiewicz, Charlie Kenowa Hills 5:12.39 4
66 Weimer, Aaron West Ottawa 5:12.93 4
67 Sulka, Alex Battle Creek 5:13.60 5
68 Ismond, Morrison Lowell 5:14.47 5
69 DeHaan, Cody Zeeland East 5:14.81 4
70 Cramer, Blake Mona Shores 5:15.06 2
71 Gills, Michael Traverse Cit 5:15.48 4
72 Wurst, Zach Zeeland East 5:16.08 3
73 Horrace, Emmanuel Mt. Pleasant 5:16.90 4
74 Tolles, Morgan Hastings 5:17.36 5
75 Johnson, Cian Kalamazoo Ce 5:18.60 4
76 Henning, Jackson Kalamazoo Ce 5:18.60 4
77 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 5:19.22 5
78 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 5:19.82 6
79 Lage, Will St. Joseph 5:19.91 6
80 Upham, Andy Big Rapids 5:19.92 6
81 Henteman, Dominic Grand Haven 5:20.26 6
82 Dalm, Trenton Ludington 5:21.47 4
83 Newman, Joshua Kalamazoo Ce 5:21.95 4
84 Passorelli, Nate Allegan 5:22.86 5
85 Postema, Tyler Kenowa Hills 5:23.97 5
86 Varney, Ryan Thornapple K 5:24.77 6
87 Tomlinson, Devin Niles 5:24.99 1
88 Woodruff, Foster St. Joseph 5:26.01 6
89 Powell, Sam Mona Shores 5:26.16 2
90 Clark, Zeke Mona Shores 5:27.36 2
91 Douglas, Paul Reeths-Puffe 5:27.75 6
92 Schooley, Jackson South Haven 5:28.02 5
93 Jacobs, Hunter Big Rapids 5:28.40 6
94 Hoekstra, Zach Calvin Chris 5:29.46 5
95 VanKlompenberg, Hunter Calvin Chris 5:32.33 3
96 Portteus, Zach Battle Creek 5:33.04 5
97 Sawyer, Bryce Allendale 5:33.30 5
98 Collins, Ronnie Hastings 5:33.37 2
99 Gilder, Jason Grand Rapids 5:33.41 3
100 DeLong, Edward South Haven 5:37.22 5
101 Loftus, Thomas Allegan 5:37.82 5
102 Wiley, Noah Battle Creek 5:38.82 5
103 Isenga, Jason Allendale 5:42.00 5
104 Warners, Tyler Grand Rapids 5:47.43 6
105 Tyler, Ayden Orchard View 5:48.09 6
106 Onan, Dan Lowell 5:49.91 5
107 Ostoin, Matt Reeths-Puffe 5:56.01 6
108 Wilson, Logan Allegan 6:05.13 6
109 Beardsley, Trevor Thornapple K 6:06.64 6
110 Borst, Colton Allegan 6:07.80 5
111 Theule, Jared Grand Rapids 6:23.91 6
-- Kuyten, Gabe West Ottawa DNF 1
-- Johansen, Aidan Big Rapids DNF 6
-- Makarewicz, Kyle Thornapple K SCR 6
-- Groendyke, John Zeeland East SCR 1
-- Schwass, Lucas Ludington SCR 4
-- MacDonald, Nick Lowell SCR 4
-- Lesley, Lucas Fruitport SCR 4
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frey, Tristen East Kentwoo 8.20q 3
2 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 8.22q 3
3 Couturier, Nate Allendale 8.61q 3
4 Casey, Collin Grand Haven 8.77q 7
5 Engle, Drew Hastings 8.81q 2
6 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 8.83q 6
7 Millender, Amonte West Ottawa 8.91q 7
8 Walker, Daniel Battle Creek 8.93q 8
9 Homik, Ryan West Ottawa 9.08q 7
10 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 9.15q 2
11 Sturman, Jacob Allegan 9.22q 1
12 Couturier, Drew Allendale 9.26q 8
13 Mason, Brendan Lowell 9.27q 7
14 Brumfield, James Traverse Cit 9.28q 9
15 Buffin, Kyle Grandville 9.31q 5
16 Lambert, Evan East Kentwoo 9.32q 8
17 Moon, Nathan East Kentwoo 9.32q 5
18 Morrow, David Battle Creek 9.38q 2
19 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 9.46 9
20 Byl, David Christian 9.54 1
21 Keyes, Matais Orchard View 9.58 2
22 Felton, Sloan Mt. Pleasant 9.61 2
22 Aerts, Parker Reeths-Puffe 9.61 10
24 Mahue, Job East Kentwoo 9.62 10
25 Winger, Kyle Fruitport 9.68 7
26 VanderOord, Keenan Mona Shores 9.69 8
27 Liggett, Dylan Traverse Cit 9.74 4
28 Jenkens, Chase Hudsonville 9.76 9
29 DeYoung, Corbin Zeeland East 9.77 10
30 Thayer, Gavin Mt. Pleasant 9.78 10
30 Graham, DaLeon Battle Creek 9.78 5
32 Cistaro, Mark West Ottawa 9.79 8
33 Branagan, Josh Lowell 9.80 3
34 Hedges, James South Haven 9.82 4
35 Schanzenbaker, J'Vonte Battle Creek 9.98 3
36 Wells, Kris Orchard View 10.00 6
37 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 10.00 3
38 Roy, Justin Traverse Cit 10.02 1
39 Shellenbarger, Gage Mt. Pleasant 10.13 5
40 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 10.14 4
41 Veele, Austin Zeeland West 10.16 5
42 Sampson, Jacob Reeths-Puffe 10.16 10
43 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven 10.17 7
44 Weissert, Mike Reeths-Puffe 10.22 10
45 Tokarczyk, Justin Mona Shores 10.31 3
46 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 10.31 7
47 DeBruin, Jonathan Grand Rapids 10.36 4
48 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 10.40 6
49 Taylor, Dylan Jenison 10.42 1
50 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 10.43 6
51 Mudd, Sheldon Niles 10.52 9
52 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 10.53 6
53 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 10.53 1
54 Gonzalez, Jacob Christian 10.60 4
55 Wisneski, Trevor Christian 10.62 8
56 Veldhouse, Dellen Grand Rapids 10.65 9
57 Hubbard, Matt Grand Rapids 10.77 10
58 Haney, Tayler Mt. Pleasant 10.98 2
59 Grunewald, Reid East Grand R 11.05 4
60 Berens, Nick Grandville 11.08 1
61 Watkins, Joshua Calvin Chris 11.11 2
62 Viviano, Alex Thornapple K 11.22 8
63 Tenbrink, Nathan Zeeland East 11.33 10
64 Cockerham, Nick Thornapple K 11.55 5
65 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 11.77 5
66 Zahrt, Ethan Kenowa Hills 11.79 8
67 Adams, Max East Grand R 11.83 5
68 Compagner, Colton Zeeland East 11.83 6
69 DeBruin, Kevin Grand Rapids 11.90 9
70 Vatter, Zach Lowell 12.49 1
71 Cataldo, Braiden Allendale 12.61 6
72 James, Joe Hastings 12.73 2
73 Karn, Nick Hastings 13.33 4
74 Lewis, Adam Hastings 13.48 1
75 Brantley, Alex South Haven 14.62 6
76 DeJong, Clayton East Grand R 15.03 4
-- Siegel, Taylor Grand Haven SCR 7
-- Minor, Logan Thornapple K SCR 2
-- Devos, Kevin Allendale SCR 3
-- Agers, Dalton Hudsonville SCR 1
-- Stein, Ryan Reeths-Puffe SCR 9
-- Kendra, Wyatt Fruitport SCR 9
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Liggett, Alex Traverse Cit 8.14 1
2 Frey, Tristen East Kentwoo 8.19 1
3 Couturier, Nate Allendale 8.67 1
4 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 8.72 1
5 Walker, Daniel Battle Creek 8.82 1
6 Homik, Ryan West Ottawa 8.82 2
7 Millender, Amonte West Ottawa 8.84 1
8 Engle, Drew Hastings 8.89 1
9 Casey, Collin Grand Haven 8.99 1
10 Brumfield, James Traverse Cit 9.18 2
11 Buffin, Kyle Grandville 9.25 2
12 Couturier, Drew Allendale 9.27 2
13 Sturman, Jacob Allegan 9.30 2
14 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 9.32 2
15 Lambert, Evan East Kentwoo 9.40 2
16 Mason, Brendan Lowell 9.41 2
17 Moon, Nathan East Kentwoo 9.45 2
Boys 4x300 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 2:27.62 1
1) Vasquez, Kevin 2) Bailey, Ashley
3) Frey, Tristen 4) Lary, Julious
2 Zeeland West 'A' 2:29.96 1
1) Perisee, Darius 2) Vongprachanh, Cody
3) Brinks, Casey 4) Plaska, Sam
3 Allendale 'A' 2:30.33 2
1) Couturier, Nate 2) Perez, Angel
3) Kloote, Tucker 4) Raap, Amos
4 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 2:31.41 5
1) Cooley, Jordan 2) Weissert, Mike
3) McCrary, Evan 4) McCrary, Nate
5 West Ottawa 'A' 2:33.40 4
1) Alcantar, Carlos 2) Comai, Ben
3) Homik, Ryan 4) Stryker, Ben
6 Zeeland East 'A' 2:33.60 2
1) Clark, Joel 2) Cramer, Dan
3) Groendyke, John 4) Aubert, Isaiah
7 South Haven 'A' 2:34.47 3
1) Davis, Savion 2) Jack, Tyler
3) Cunningham, Kendall 4) Adams, Spencer
8 Kenowa Hills 'A' 2:34.90 1
1) Helou, Justin 2) Gilmer, Corey
3) Hagen, Stephen 4) Brazier, Donavan
9 Grand Haven 'A' 2:36.32 3
1) Petersen, Brent 2) Bledsoe, Trey
3) Cummings, Aaron 4) Casey, Collin
10 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 2:36.72 3
1) Irby, Darrian 2) Barrett, Matt
3) Watson, Jake 4) Walker, Daniel
11 Christian 'A' 2:36.80 4
1) Jonker, Patrick 2) Varineau, Justin
3) Sumey, Zachary 4) Briseño, Don
12 East Grand Rapids 'A' 2:37.38 2
1) Lang, Sean 2) Matthews, Sam
3) McCardell, Nathan 4) Sain, Earl
13 Mona Shores 'A' 2:37.57 3
1) Schuiteman, Matt 2) Burse, Kobe
3) Briggs, Cooper 4) Pegues, Kevontea
14 Grandville 'A' 2:38.56 3
1) Lampkin, Darrius 2) Bonilla, Adrian
3) Buffin, Kyle 4) Robinson, Andrew
15 Jenison 'A' 2:38.94 5
1) Perez, Alex 2) Perkey, Jake
3) Hevelherst, Harry 4) Mattson, Nolan
16 Fruitport 'A' 2:39.30 5
1) Tice, Darwin 2) Lesley, Lucas
3) Moore, Cody 4) Hendricks, Noah
17 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 2:39.63 2
1) Thayer, Gavin 2) Shin, Michael
3) Felton, Sloan 4) Kea, Jack
18 St. Joseph 'A' 2:40.72 4
1) Jewell, Nick 2) Thomas, Robbie
3) Bertog, Clayton 4) Hughes, Jackson
19 Hudsonville 'A' 2:42.04 2
1) Zackrison, Lake 2) Byars, Thomas
3) Jenkens, Chase 4) Agers, Dalton
20 Traverse City Central 'A' 2:43.13 4
1) Lutes, Taran 2) Solberg, Terrell
3) Leonard, Jacob 4) Wheeler, Trevor
21 Allegan 'A' 2:43.43 2
1) Cavanaugh, Chris 2) Borgeson, Chase
3) Ghist, Kaylob 4) Sturman, Jacob
22 Lowell 'A' 2:43.47 4
1) Karns, Reece 2) Higgins, Nick
3) Stump, Kenny 4) Diamond, Zach
23 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 2:46.86 4
1) Bradman, Grant 2) Sculley, Daniel
3) Hulst, Fletcher 4) Toering, Cris
24 Niles 'A' 2:46.97 1
1) Avance, Joe 2) Amberg, Conner
3) Barnes, Jermon 4) Smith, Warren
25 Calvin Christian 'A' 2:48.32 3
1) Watkins, Joshua 2) Piersma, Jared
3) Hulst, Tyler 4) Lubbers, Marcus
26 Ludington 'A' 2:49.04 1
1) Johnson, Randy 2) Knoer, Ben
3) Shilinger, Caleb 4) Petterson, Zac
27 Spring Lake 'A' 2:49.64 5
1) Warner, Chris 2) Bryant, Jacob
3) Pierce, Isaiah 4) VanderMeulen, Jordan
28 Big Rapids 'A' 2:50.79 5
1) Bewalda, Jared 2) Bewalda, Kyle
3) Fitzpatrick, Dallas 4) Garner, Brendon
29 Hastings 'A' 2:51.70 1
1) Westers, Jake 2) Carlson, Justin
3) Kuntz, Evan 4) Harvath, Keagan
30 Thornapple Kellogg 'A' 2:52.08 5
1) Boonstra, Troy 2) Cockerham, Nick
3) Thaler, Levi 4) Williamson, Peter
31 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 2:54.52 5
1) Jones, Jalen 2) Streeter, Damonte
3) Pettis, Eric 4) Caruso, Joshua
32 Orchard View 'A' 3:05.34 5
1) Saxe, Ty 2) Sutten, Andrew
3) Burnham, Zach 4) Tyler, Ayden
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kenowa Hills 'A' 5:49.73 1
1) Bundy, Adam 2) Quinn, Gabe
3) Boos, Carter 4) Brazier, Donavan
2 Zeeland West 'A' 5:53.39 1
1) Lowing, Ryan 2) Vongprachanh, Cody
3) Lozano, Alex 4) Plaska, Sam
3 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 5:56.10 1
1) VanOostern, Brandon 2) Parr, Ethan
3) Sebring, Jaden 4) Haadsma, Jon
4 West Ottawa 'A' 6:02.02 2
1) Kuyten, Gabe 2) Stryker, Jake
3) Homik, Ryan 4) Stryker, Ben
5 Christian 'A' 6:02.08 1
1) Varineau, Justin 2) Brink, Aaron
3) Robertson, Leland 4) Jonker, Patrick
6 East Kentwood 'A' 6:06.82 1
1) Friberg, Kyle 2) Trice, Davantey
3) Kupe, Aleks 4) Mohamed, Ramadhan
7 Niles 'A' 6:13.91 2
1) Florkowski, Ben 2)
8 Traverse City Central 'A' 6:16.26 3
1) Schwannecke, Tanner 2) Leonard, Jacob
3) Morse, Robbie 4) Wheeler, Trevor
9 South Haven 'A' 6:19.58 2
1) Cadwell, Will 2) Thompson, Craig
3) Postma, Justin 4) Giles, Nick
10 Ludington 'A' 6:20.46 2
1) Ritter, David 2) Cobb, Jarrod
3) Jensen, Ben 4) Schwass, Lucas
11 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 6:22.17 2
1) Cooley, Jalen 2) Douglas, Paul
3) Woodring, Jon 4) Gordon, Armund
12 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 6:23.10 1
1) Thayer, Gavin 2) Kassuba, John
3) Punke, Tyler 4) Felton, Sloan
13 Grand Haven 'A' 6:24.13 1
1) Petersen, Brent 2) Nicholson, Jack
3) Hughes, Aaron 4) Wilson, Ashkii
14 Mona Shores 'A' 6:24.28 1
1) Wingett, Austin 2) Lefever, Peyton
3) Crawford, Justin 4) Robbins, Tristen
15 Jenison 'A' 6:25.47 3
1) Flessner, David 2) Hevelherst, Harry
3) Milarch, Tristan 4) DenBesten, Aaron
16 Hastings 'A' 6:25.93 3
1) Tolles, Morgan 2) Johnson, Sam
3) Miller, Chance 4) Collins, Ronnie
17 Orchard View 'A' 6:30.14 3
1) Deuling, Sam 2) Johnson, Dylan
3) Hyatt, Michael 4) Stewart, Marcus
18 St. Joseph 'A' 6:33.86 3
1) Eglehaaf, Kurt 2) Hedstrom, Drew
3) Fitts, Griffin 4) Arthur, Zhane
19 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 6:39.55 3
1) Arbogast, Nick 2) Lockhart, Thomas
3) Slater, Aaron 4) Taber, Mitch
20 Calvin Christian 'A' 6:40.02 3
1) Terborg, Taylor 2) Rypma, Colin
3) Lin, Sam 4) Vasquez, David
21 Lowell 'A' 6:42.31 3
1) Noffke, Ben 2) Grant, Parker
3) Coxon, Riley 4) Diamond, Zach
22 Spring Lake 'A' 6:44.32 3
1) Schmidt, Matt 2) Ghimay, Henok
3) Negen, Joe 4) Piekarski, Lucas
23 East Grand Rapids 'A' 6:45.86 2
1) Oostendorp, Ben 2) Pearson-King, Davion
3) Etienne, Emory 4) Sullivan, Keegan
24 Thornapple Kellogg 'A' 6:52.62 3
1) Walter, Erik 2) Beyer, Drayson
3) Westlake, Jacob 4) Boonstra, Troy
25 Zeeland East 'A' 7:05.16 2
1) Geddes, Matt 2) Mudd, Mitch
3) Ringling, Isaac 4) Mudd, Josh
26 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 7:18.85 2
1) Warsen, Will 2) Guikema, Sam
3) DeHaan, Josh 4) Weesner, Oliver
-- Grandville 'A' SCR 1
1) Lampkin, Darrius 2) Johnson, Hayden
3) Merriweather, Boony 4) Robinson, Andrew
-- Fruitport 'A' SCR 2
1) Hendricks, Noah 2) Johnson, Mitch
3) Moore, Cody 4) King, Aaron
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 6-00.00
2 Schuiteman, Matt Mona Shores J6-00.00
3 Butler, Devin Zeeland East J6-00.00
4 Kimbrel, Brent East Kentwoo J6-00.00
5 Smith Jr., James South Haven 5-10.00
6 Murphy, Dontae Niles J5-10.00
7 Shellenbarger, Gage Mt. Pleasant J5-10.00
8 DeKryger, Luis Grand Rapids J5-10.00
9 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph J5-10.00
10 Harden, Alec Hastings 5-08.00
10 Earnst, Austin Ludington 5-08.00
10 Veenstra, Ryan Grand Rapids 5-08.00
10 King, Demario West Ottawa 5-08.00
10 Heidema, Ben West Ottawa 5-08.00
10 Abel, Chris Zeeland East 5-08.00
10 Gordon, Armund Reeths-Puffe 5-08.00
10 Glenn, Raquon Niles 5-08.00
10 Kroupa, Spencer Traverse Cit 5-08.00
10 Brandow, Cameron Fruitport 5-08.00
20 Taylor, Jalen Christian 5-04.00
20 Smith, Aaron Reeths-Puffe 5-04.00
20 Couturier, Drew Allendale 5-04.00
20 Gonzalez, Jacob Christian 5-04.00
20 Koning, Colten Calvin Chris 5-04.00
20 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 5-04.00
20 Henshaw, Cassidy Traverse Cit 5-04.00
20 Forward, Nate Zeeland West 5-04.00
20 Bennett, Carter Hastings 5-04.00
20 Valdez, Kelvyn Godwin Heigh 5-04.00
20 Lagrone, CJ East Kentwoo 5-04.00
20 Cobb, Jarrod Ludington 5-04.00
32 Stewart, Marcus Orchard View 5-00.00
32 Hedges, James South Haven 5-00.00
32 Wilson, Tim Mt. Pleasant 5-00.00
32 Williams, Devron Orchard View 5-00.00
32 Mielke, Landon Allegan 5-00.00
32 Graham, DaLeon Battle Creek 5-00.00
32 Sagodic, Nic Allegan 5-00.00
32 Watson, Jake Battle Creek 5-00.00
32 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 5-00.00
32 Rambo, Joe Jenison 5-00.00
32 White, Parker Hudsonville 5-00.00
32 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 5-00.00
32 Sain, Earl East Grand R 5-00.00
32 Matthews, Sam East Grand R 5-00.00
32 Wohlford, Jared Kenowa Hills 5-00.00
32 Branagan, Austin Lowell 5-00.00
-- Higgins, Nick Lowell NH
-- Kyles, Jalen St. Joseph NH
-- Hulst, Tyler Calvin Chris NH
-- Tuggle, Adonis Kalamazoo Ce NH
-- Godwin, James Grand Haven SCR
-- Lampkin, Darrius Grandville SCR
-- Whitney, Jalen Thornapple K SCR
-- Minor, Logan Thornapple K SCR
-- Termolen, Luke Hudsonville SCR
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
9'0, 10'0, 11'0, 12'0, 12'6, 13'0, 13'6, 14'0, 14'6, 15'0
A 10 Minute warm-up for anyone coming in at 13'0
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Michael Battle Creek 13-09.00
2 Mcneal, Allen East Kentwoo 12-00.00
3 Racette, Adam East Kentwoo J12-00.00
4 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville J12-00.00
5 Porter, Matt Grandville 11-00.00
5 Geerlings, Connor East Kentwoo 11-00.00
7 Word, Thomas Christian J11-00.00
8 Webster, Jake Hudsonville 10-00.00
8 Kooyer, Andrew Grandville 10-00.00
8 Franz, Max Traverse Cit 10-00.00
8 Lubbers, Marcus Calvin Chris 10-00.00
9 Wilson, Chris Traverse Cit J10-00.00
9 Sieggreen, Brendan Hudsonville J10-00.00
14 Johnson, Sam Hastings 9-00.00
14 Flores, Eli Fruitport 9-00.00
14 Talcott, Matt Allendale 9-00.00
14 Gingrich, Skylar Calvin Chris 9-00.00
14 Mueller, Sage St. Joseph 9-00.00
14 Schanzenbaker, J'Vonte Battle Creek 9-00.00
14 MacNiell, Ben Grand Haven 9-00.00
14 Fleming, Jack Mt. Pleasant 9-00.00
-- Hart, Louis Lowell NH
-- Karns, Reece Lowell NH
-- Buchholz, Jacob Mt. Pleasant NH
-- Reed, Aiden St. Joseph NH
-- Boon, Caleb Spring Lake NH
-- Cary, Seth Spring Lake NH
-- Farmer, Dominic Traverse Cit NH
-- Schonschack, Will St. Joseph NH
-- Mendiola, Dionasico Orchard View NH
-- May, Austin Orchard View NH
-- Herrera, Chris South Haven NH
-- Knoll, Jeff West Ottawa NH
-- Bont, Remington Allendale NH
-- Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven NH
-- Lynn, Bailey Fruitport NH
-- Veldhouse, Dellen Grand Rapids NH
-- Forner, Dawson Allendale NH
-- Zandee, Jesse Christian NH
-- Kerner, Logan Battle Creek NH
-- Adams, Max East Grand R NH
-- Shorey, Chase East Grand R NH
-- Stark, Nolan Ludington NH
-- Krug, Jared Allegan NH
-- James, Michael Hastings NH
-- Goodson, Abijah Niles NH
-- Wheeler, Dylan Hastings NH
-- Bradman, Grant Grand Rapids NH
-- Eichinger, Eriq Allegan NH
-- West, Hunter Thornapple K SCR
-- Hitchcock, Chris Allegan SCR
-- Armstrong, Mitchell Kenowa Hills SCR
-- Janowiak, Eric Ludington SCR
-- Kunst, Josh Kenowa Hills SCR
-- Dood, Seth Orchard View SCR
-- Hoekstra, Luke Christian SCR
-- Florkowski, Ben Niles SCR
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, DaLeon Battle Creek 20-11.00
2 King, Demario West Ottawa 20-10.00
3 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 20-08.50
4 Jordan, Jacob Godwin Heigh 20-06.00
5 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 20-03.50
6 Sampson, Josh Reeths-Puffe 19-08.00
7 Couturier, Drew Allendale J19-08.00
8 Brumfield, James Traverse Cit 19-07.50
9 Casey, Collin Grand Haven 19-04.50
10 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 19-04.00
11 Kramer, Chris Fruitport 19-03.50
12 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 19-03.00
13 Hodges, Donny Allendale 19-01.00
13 Akins, Sean St. Joseph 19-01.00
13 Schrad, Malik Battle Creek 19-01.00
16 VandePol, Joe Grand Rapids 18-09.50
17 Brandow, Cameron Fruitport 18-08.00
17 Couturier, Nate Allendale 18-08.00
19 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 18-07.00
19 Morse, Robbie Traverse Cit 18-07.00
21 Alcantar, Carlos West Ottawa 18-06.00
22 DeKryger, Luis Grand Rapids 18-04.50
22 Davis, Savion South Haven 18-04.50
24 Petterson, Zac Ludington 18-04.00
24 Pluger, Spencer Hudsonville 18-04.00
24 Price, Brian Orchard View 18-04.00
27 Cunningham, Kendall South Haven 18-03.50
27 Bethke, Brock Jenison 18-03.50
27 Evink, Dainen Zeeland East 18-03.50
30 Williams, Christion Calvin Chris 18-02.50
31 Henshaw, Cassidy Traverse Cit 18-02.00
32 Rick, Keon Spring Lake 17-11.00
32 Green, Connor East Kentwoo 17-11.00
34 Thayer, Gavin Mt. Pleasant 17-09.50
35 Navarro, Duran Ludington 17-09.00
36 Andree, Gabriel Christian 17-08.50
37 Ip, Eddie Grand Rapids 17-08.00
38 Brisbin, Cam Jenison 17-07.50
39 Shafer, Nick Hastings 17-07.00
40 Judge, Justin Mt. Pleasant 17-06.50
40 Branagan, Josh Lowell 17-06.50
40 Agers, Dalton Hudsonville 17-06.50
43 Martin, Kent Grandville 17-06.00
44 Kafila, Ethan Allendale 17-05.50
45 Johnson, Luke Grandville 17-05.00
45 Hedstrom, Drew St. Joseph 17-05.00
47 Coltson, Clay Hastings 17-04.50
48 Stephens, Michael South Haven 17-04.00
49 Nystrom, Logan Mt. Pleasant 17-03.50
50 Aerts, Parker Reeths-Puffe 17-03.00
50 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 17-03.00
52 Pollatz, Collin Grand Rapids 17-01.00
52 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 17-01.00
52 Ellis, Matthew East Grand R 17-01.00
52 Heidema, Ben West Ottawa 17-01.00
52 Nagelkirk, Joel Calvin Chris 17-01.00
57 Wohlford, Jared Kenowa Hills 17-00.50
58 Atkins, Deryk St. Joseph 17-00.00
58 Lampkin, Darrius Grandville 17-00.00
60 Foster, Collin Mt. Pleasant 16-11.00
60 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 16-11.00
62 Lee, Andrew Kenowa Hills 16-10.00
63 Stump, Kenny Lowell 16-09.50
64 Burtch, Tyler Zeeland East 16-09.00
64 Helou, Justin Kenowa Hills 16-09.00
66 Higgins, Nick Lowell 16-08.50
67 Hancock, Gavin Fruitport 16-08.00
68 Carlon, Shane Hudsonville 16-06.50
69 Lundeen, Alec Zeeland West 16-06.00
70 Wheeler, Dylan Hastings 16-04.50
71 VanMeurs, Tyler Christian 16-03.00
72 Lumbert, Noah Hastings 16-02.50
73 Stevenson, Theo Reeths-Puffe 16-01.50
74 Althus, Troy Ludington 16-01.00
74 Attermann, Casper Grand Haven 16-01.00
76 Dawson, Jamal Mona Shores 16-00.50
77 Reinke, Will East Grand R 15-10.00
77 McCardell, Nathan East Grand R 15-10.00
79 Miller, Geonta Battle Creek 15-09.00
80 Wedge, Damyon Allegan 15-07.00
81 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 15-05.00
82 Gaines, Calvin East Grand R 15-02.00
83 Williamson, Peter Thornapple K 15-01.00
84 Streeter, Damonte Kalamazoo Ce 15-00.50
84 Branagan, Austin Lowell 15-00.50
86 Brown, JaMicheal Godwin Heigh 14-07.50
87 Coke, Chase Grand Rapids 14-07.00
87 Lenhart, Cordel Hudsonville 14-07.00
89 Libbett, Chris Godwin Heigh 14-06.00
89 Vasquez, David Calvin Chris 14-06.00
91 Thaler, Levi Thornapple K 14-04.00
92 Luhtanen, Eetu Kenowa Hills 14-00.00
93 Strimpel, Justin Thornapple K 11-11.00
-- Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West ND
-- Muriithi, Faida Christian ND
-- Andree, Michael Christian ND
-- Cavanaugh, Chris Allegan ND
-- Jackson, Demon Kalamazoo Ce ND
-- Trotter, Jaylen Kalamazoo Ce ND
-- Roberson, Darece Mona Shores ND
-- Folrath, Taylor Ludington ND
-- Cooley, Jordan Reeths-Puffe ND
-- VanderOord, Keenan Mona Shores ND
-- Godwin, James Grand Haven ND
-- Denney, Noah Grandville ND
-- Frey, Tristen East Kentwoo ND
-- Welch, Andre East Kentwoo ND
-- Lutes, Taran Traverse Cit ND
-- Huska, Dakotah Thornapple K ND
-- Wells, Kris Orchard View ND
-- Kendra, Wyatt Fruitport ND
-- Martin, Anthony Orchard View ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Matt Zeeland East 49-07.00
2 Janisse, Dylan Zeeland East 47-11.00
3 Berghorst, Jonathan Zeeland East 47-05.00
4 Webb, Tyler Grandville 47-00.00
5 Blanch, Justin Jenison 45-10.00
6 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 45-08.00
7 Shoter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 44-03.00
8 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 43-09.00
8 Krammer, Nick Fruitport 43-09.00
10 Quakkelaar, Mitchal Grand Rapids 43-07.00
11 Nkolo, Jeanne Pierre East Kentwoo 43-05.00
12 Saenbouttarath, Smith Zeeland West 43-04.00
13 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 42-11.00
14 Buck, Brenden South Haven 42-09.00
15 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland East 42-08.00
16 Stanley, Alec Fruitport 41-09.00
17 Everitt, Justin Lowell 41-03.00
17 Barton III, Daniel South Haven 41-03.00
17 Schneider, Dustin Allegan 41-03.00
20 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven 40-11.00
21 Powell, Darius St. Joseph 40-08.00
22 Hayes, Vincent East Kentwoo 40-07.00
23 DeByle, Noah Hudsonville 40-03.00
24 Alston, Jaylin Mona Shores 39-11.00
25 McGee, Collin Lowell 39-04.00
26 Miller, Michael Battle Creek 39-03.00
27 Beckman, Tyler Reeths-Puffe 39-02.00
28 Sherman, Kylan Fruitport 39-01.00
28 Youngs, Tyler Hastings 39-01.00
30 Fitzgerald, Sean Mt. Pleasant 38-09.00
31 Pereira, John Big Rapids 38-08.00
32 Gracey, Logan East Kentwoo 38-07.00
33 Gracey, Nick East Kentwoo 38-05.00
34 Woodwyk's, Taylor Hudsonville 38-03.00
35 Mesman, Caleb Allendale 38-02.00
36 Ray, Griffin Ludington 38-01.00
36 Roney, Justin St. Joseph 38-01.00
38 Kidd, Andrew Thornapple K 37-10.50
39 Brien, Griffin Traverse Cit 37-09.00
39 Potter, Grant Big Rapids 37-09.00
41 Akins, Sean St. Joseph 37-08.00
42 Sardina, Hayden South Haven 37-06.00
43 O'Dell, Cody West Ottawa 37-05.00
43 Baxter, Evan Hudsonville 37-05.00
45 George, Murphy Hastings 37-04.00
46 Tippens, Tyler Mona Shores 37-03.00
47 Ellermets, Jack Hudsonville 37-02.00
47 Babinec, Pierce Zeeland West 37-02.00
49 Kloosterman, Nick Lowell 37-00.00
49 Evans, Grant Mt. Pleasant 37-00.00
51 Sosa, Braulio Niles 36-11.00
52 Tice, Seth Traverse Cit 36-09.00
53 Keffer, Allen Ludington 36-07.50
54 Budahn, Mitch Allegan 36-04.00
55 Weishuhn, Jacob Kenowa Hills 36-02.00
56 Miller, Sam Mt. Pleasant 36-00.00
57 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 35-09.00
57 MacLeod, Raiden Hastings 35-09.00
59 Younger, Anthony Niles 35-08.00
60 Lumsden, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 35-06.00
61 Vongphachanh, Matt West Ottawa 35-04.00
61 Hodges, Donny Allendale 35-04.00
63 Peterson, Grant Spring Lake 35-03.00
63 Bailey, Jared Hastings 35-03.00
65 Dobrzelewski, Noah Ludington 35-01.00
66 Bull, Cole Jenison 35-00.50
67 Evans, Ben Niles 35-00.00
68 Henry, Russell Godwin Heigh 34-09.00
69 Arnold, Brenden Traverse Cit 34-08.00
70 Schlinz, Matt Allendale 34-07.00
71 Haver, Jared Traverse Cit 34-06.00
71 Lupton, Avery Lowell 34-06.00
73 Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph 34-05.00
73 Marsh, Ian Mt. Pleasant 34-05.00
75 Pham, Kevin Godwin Heigh 34-03.00
76 VanSolkema, Nathan Grand Rapids 34-02.00
77 Kniffen, Kyle Thornapple K 34-01.00
77 Babcock, Ted West Ottawa 34-01.00
79 Ginn, Adam Allendale 33-06.00
80 Vincent, Andrew Battle Creek 33-05.00
81 Sulka, Chris Battle Creek 33-03.00
82 Christensen, Drew Spring Lake 33-02.00
83 McWilliams, Sean Reeths-Puffe 33-01.00
84 Cunningham, Nolte Kenowa Hills 32-11.00
85 Moffet, Deontaye Mona Shores 32-09.00
85 Burton, Jordan West Ottawa 32-09.00
87 Taylor, Victor Kalamazoo Ce 32-07.00
88 Caldarona, Jeffrey Allegan 32-06.00
89 VanderBroek, Ben Grand Haven 32-03.00
90 Havelka, Gabe Thornapple K 32-00.00
91 Abbring, Andy Spring Lake 31-10.00
92 Williams, Blake Christian 31-02.50
93 Wafford, Orlandre' Kalamazoo Ce 29-11.00
94 Devries, Nick Orchard View 29-07.50
95 Hodges, Austin Grandville 28-04.00
96 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 28-00.00
97 Sanchez, Javier Battle Creek 27-11.00
98 Vasquez, Misael Calvin Chris 27-01.00
99 Coke, Chase Grand Rapids 25-06.00
99 Spence, Trevor Orchard View 25-06.00
-- Parks, David Grandville SCR
-- Pollatz, Collin Grand Rapids SCR
-- Ewing, Qi'antae Christian SCR
-- Dickens, Davaunte' Christian SCR
-- Godwin, K.J. Christian SCR
-- Pucket, Andrew Orchard View SCR
-- Slovinski, Cory Reeths-Puffe SCR
-- Welsh, Ben Orchard View SCR
-- Ray, Chase Ludington SCR
-- Graves, James Reeths-Puffe SCR
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland East 143-02
2 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 141-06
3 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 137-11
4 Berghorst, Jonathan Zeeland East 136-04
5 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 132-09
6 Webb, Tyler Grandville 126-02
7 Van Houten, Brendan Christian 117-09
8 Bull, Cole Jenison 116-08
9 Miller, Michael Battle Creek 115-11
10 Sosa, Braulio Niles 111-06
11 Schneider, Dustin Allegan 109-10
12 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven 109-01
13 Blanch, Justin Jenison 108-06
14 Vincent, Andrew Battle Creek 107-09
15 Quakkelaar, Mitchal Grand Rapids 106-09
16 Shoter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 106-03
17 Younger, Anthony Niles 104-07
18 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 104-04
19 Mesman, Caleb Allendale 103-05
20 Kniffen, Kyle Thornapple K 103-00
21 Sanderson, Trevor East Kentwoo 102-11
22 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 101-05
23 Beckman, Tyler Reeths-Puffe 101-00
24 Recker, Kurt Spring Lake 99-02
25 Cooper, Darious Orchard View 99-01
26 McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph 97-04
27 O'Dell, Cody West Ottawa 95-04
28 Murphy, Patrick Hastings 94-08
29 Nkolo, Jeanne Pierre East Kentwoo 93-09
30 Everitt, Justin Lowell 93-00
31 McWilliams, Sean Reeths-Puffe 92-07
32 Marsh, Ian Mt. Pleasant 91-01
33 Roney, Justin St. Joseph 90-05
34 Brien, Griffin Traverse Cit 89-03
35 Lumsden, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 87-11
36 Evans, Grant Mt. Pleasant 87-00
37 Hernandez, Bert Hastings 86-08
37 Haver, Jared Traverse Cit 86-08
39 Vongphachanh, Matt West Ottawa 83-01
40 Kidd, Andrew Thornapple K 80-08
41 Baxter, Evan Hudsonville 79-05
42 McGee, Collin Lowell 79-01
43 Uzarski, Ryan Christian 78-03
44 Hodges, Austin Grandville 78-01
45 Budahn, Mitch Allegan 74-09
46 Taylor, Victor Kalamazoo Ce 71-02
47 Woodwyk's, Taylor Hudsonville 65-09
48 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 60-11
49 Coke, Chase Grand Rapids 57-06
50 Vasquez, Misael Calvin Chris 43-00
-- Krammer, Nick Fruitport ND
-- Potter, Grant Big Rapids ND
-- Pereira, John Big Rapids ND
-- Keffer, Allen Ludington ND
-- Dobrzelewski, Noah Ludington ND
-- Stanley, Alec Fruitport ND
-- Mendez, Rodolfo Orchard View ND
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 7.77 7.84q 4
2 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 7.58 7.87q 5
3 Defrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 8.34 8.10q 6
4 Solmes, Maddie Hastings 8.41 8.14q 10
5 Williams, Alexis Battle Creek 8.03 8.18q 12
6 Brookins, Maya Niles 8.30q 4
7 Blaser, Maya Godwin Heigh 8.70 8.31q 10
8 Hall, Madaline Fenton 8.20 8.32q 15
9 Day, Asia East Kentwoo 8.50 8.36q 4
10 McCurdy, KeVann East Kentwoo 8.10 8.36q 9
11 Murphy, Amber Hudsonville 8.72 8.37q 14
12 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 8.90 8.41q 13
13 Watson, Alon Lowell 9.10 8.42q 3
14 Libbett, Sedalia East Kentwoo 8.00 8.42q 15
15 Burt, Ariana Reeths-Puffe 8.30 8.43q 7
16 Bond, Shelby Allendale 8.90 8.43q 2
17 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 8.44 6
18 Diekema, Nicole Zeeland West 8.35 8.44 11
19 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 8.40 8.45 2
20 Jones, Megan Kenowa Hills 8.98 8.46 8
21 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 8.44 8.47 1
22 Junior, Madi Zeeland East 8.38 8.49 4
23 Champion, Savannah Traverse Cit 8.50 8.51 1
24 Buis, Taylor West Ottawa 8.54 13
25 Thomas, Erica Kalamazoo Ce 8.55 3
26 Williams, Jade South Haven 9.00 8.57 5
27 Taylor, Alicia Kenowa Hills 8.44 8.57 3
28 Sydney, Heyboer Grand Rapids 8.90 8.59 1
29 Stevenson, Kiara Spring Lake 8.68 8.60 9
30 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 8.61 7
31 DeCator, Sydney Spring Lake 8.65 8.62 3
32 Hooker, Jada South Haven 9.00 8.63 4
33 Preston, Alexis Niles 8.64 15
34 Griffin, Kennedy Mt. Pleasant 8.66 13
35 Sterman, Jillian Thornapple K 8.10 8.68 11
36 DiPiazza, Haven Thornapple K 8.50 8.70 14
37 Bergman, Sara Grand Haven 8.50 8.70 15
38 Gilmore, Shemya Orchard View 8.70 5
38 Hai, Mamie Godwin Heigh 9.00 8.70 13
40 VerHulst, Katie Christian 8.87 8.73 5
41 Baker, Saquaya Kalamazoo Ce 8.74 11
42 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven 8.70 8.76 11
43 Brookins, Asiah Niles 8.77 8
44 Tipton, Ky'erra Kalamazoo Ce 8.78 4
45 Arrends, Tori Mt. Pleasant 8.78 14
46 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 8.70 8.80 10
47 Doucette, Aubrey Kenowa Hills 8.55 8.81 2
48 Wilson, Makenna Kalamazoo Ce 8.82 15
49 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 8.55 8.85 5
50 Brouwer, Claire Christian 9.02 8.85 15
51 Hudson, Alayah Grandville 8.85 6
52 Tumblin, Shamara Mona Shores 9.00 8.86 3
53 Buer, Josie Hudsonville 9.32 8.87 6
54 Lopez, Bayroni Reeths-Puffe 8.60 8.89 9
55 DeKoster, Emily Christian 9.13 8.90 9
56 VanHuevelen, Jessica Calvin Chris 9.00 8.91 10
57 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 8.92 11
57 Kroll, Mikaela Grand Haven 8.92 8
59 Edgerson, Jadeyn Battle Creek 8.96 5
60 Sawah, Marlee Mt. Pleasant 8.97 7
61 Versluis, Baily Traverse Cit 8.70 8.97 3
62 Potter, Jakayla Battle Creek 8.50 8.98 7
63 Ferguson, Kisha South Haven 9.30 8.98 14
64 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 8.62 9.00 6
65 Ford-Weber, Callie Lowell 8.90 9.04 13
66 Knitter, Kayla Fenton 8.60 9.05 12
67 Luhring, Laurel Orchard View 9.05 13
68 Hinson, Taylor Zeeland East 9.05 12
69 Johnston, Mattie Grandville 9.06 7
70 Christiansen, Rebecca Big Rapids 9.06 3
71 Beyer, Mia Hudsonville 8.50 9.06 4
72 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 8.81 9.07 14
73 Fiegel, Shannon Traverse Cit 8.80 9.09 12
74 Siemans, Kailee St. Joseph 8.83 9.10 12
75 Thomas, Tiquasia Hudsonville 9.20 9.10 13
76 Carter, Deja West Ottawa 9.11 9
77 Woolf, Bridget Hastings 9.11 12
78 Croy, Rylie Greenville 11.00 9.12 6
79 Prall, Madiline Traverse Cit 8.90 9.16 9
80 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 9.00 9.17 10
81 Melkonian, Alysha Thornapple K 8.50 9.18 5
82 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 9.05 9.18 10
83 Kelley, Anna Jenison 9.20 8
84 Overweg, Maddie Zeeland West 8.95 9.21 11
85 Singh, Harneet St. Joseph 9.23 6
86 Wojahn, Leah Lake Shore 9.60 9.24 15
87 Mason, Macy Big Rapids 9.24 2
88 Lombardi, Nina Fenton 8.90 9.24 1
89 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 8.50 9.25 10
90 Whitlock, Livia Allegan 9.10 9.27 4
91 Goggins, Erin Hastings 9.10 9.27 2
92 Lachance, Marie East Grand R 9.27 1
93 Gingrich, Olivia Calvin Chris 9.50 9.28 5
94 Daniely, Katana Fruitport 9.50 9.30 7
95 Gilligan, Katie Allegan 9.20 9.31 14
96 Grabowski, Jamie Jenison 9.33 1
97 Dentis, Mykayla Greenville 10.00 9.35 2
98 Trejo, Kendall Reeths-Puffe 8.70 9.36 11
99 Becerra, Mireya Allendale 9.38 13
100 Stuart, Amanda East Grand R 9.41 1
101 Tolan, Abbi Thornapple K 9.00 9.43 7
102 Taylor, Kimberly Ludington 8.80 9.44 12
103 Torabi, Zeinab Fenton 8.80 9.44 8
104 Kendall, Anna Hastings 9.44 3
105 Gkekas, Paige Grandville 9.44 6
106 White, Alaina Allendale 9.47 1
107 Orlando, Angelica St. Joseph 9.48 7
108 Taylor, Tyquisha Parchment 9.20 9.52 15
109 Amber, Ballast Grand Rapids 9.90 9.60 14
110 Matthews, Isabelle Greenville 12.00 9.61 8
111 Barton, Carly Niles 9.61 11
112 Grayam, Emily Lake Shore 9.50 9.73 6
113 Obrien, Moira Ludington 9.74 9
114 Battles, Nadia Greenville 12.50 9.74 5
115 Schwebe, Jule Lowell 9.10 9.75 12
116 Staffin, Michaela Lake Shore 9.50 9.79 8
117 Jewett, Mikala Ludington 8.90 9.87 2
118 Holwerda, Maddy Mona Shores 9.90 15
119 Ho, Emma Calvin Chris 9.00 9.99 9
120 Lu, Cheer Calvin Chris 9.50 10.08 8
121 Meindertsma, Aubrey Grand Rapids 9.90 10.31 7
122 Achterburg, Rachel Lake Shore 9.50 10.32 14
123 Dietz, Gabby Mona Shores 10.00 10.37 4
124 Yuen, Helen Mona Shores 12.00 11.22 8
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 7.87 7.60 1
2 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 7.84 7.79 1
3 Defrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 8.10 8.05 1
4 Williams, Alexis Battle Creek 8.18 8.08 1
5 Solmes, Maddie Hastings 8.14 8.14 1
6 Watson, Alon Lowell 8.42 8.27 2
7 Brookins, Maya Niles 8.30 8.30 1
8 Murphy, Amber Hudsonville 8.37 8.31 2
9 McCurdy, KeVann East Kentwoo 8.36 8.32 2
10 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 8.41 8.35 2
11 Hall, Madaline Fenton 8.32 8.37 1
12 Day, Asia East Kentwoo 8.36 8.41 2
13 Blaser, Maya Godwin Heigh 8.31 8.42 1
14 Libbett, Sedalia East Kentwoo 8.42 8.45 2
15 Bond, Shelby Allendale 8.43 8.46 2
16 Burt, Ariana Reeths-Puffe 8.43 8.52 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 25.60 25.91 1
2 Defrain, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 27.97 26.81 2
3 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 31.00 27.16 9
4 Brookins, Maya Niles 27.19 12
5 Russo, Rose Jenison 25.02 27.39 1
6 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 28.71 27.47 5
7 Sage, Hannah Fenton 28.50 27.48 4
8 Kemp, Landon Greenville 28.00 27.65 2
9 Buis, Taylor West Ottawa 27.75 27.71 2
10 Libbett, Sedalia East Kentwoo 27.00 27.73 1
11 Williams, Alexis Battle Creek 28.80 27.80 6
12 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 28.16 12
13 Williams, Jade South Haven 28.00 28.21 3
14 Jones, Megan Kenowa Hills 28.92 28.53 6
15 VerHulst, Katie Christian 28.04 28.53 3
16 Watson, Alon Lowell 28.50 28.56 5
17 Rubleski, Paige Spring Lake 29.89 28.57 7
18 Champion, Savannah Traverse Cit 28.09 28.58 4
19 Lipp, Erin Traverse Cit 28.70 28.70 5
20 Hengy, Alex Lake Shore 29.00 28.72 6
21 Delia, DeVries Grand Rapids 29.00 28.73 6
22 Saunders, Lazurea East Kentwoo 28.00 28.86 3
23 Weekley, Quantella Kalamazoo Ce 30.50 28.92 9
24 Saunders, Maddie Thornapple K 29.80 29.04 7
25 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven 30.00 29.13 8
26 Sawah, Marlee Mt. Pleasant 29.15 13
27 Gilmore, Shemya Orchard View 29.16 12
28 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 28.00 29.19 3
29 Price, Dayanna Kalamazoo Ce 29.26 13
30 Grinage, Lauren Thornapple K 30.00 29.44 8
31 Beyer, Mia Hudsonville 28.00 29.48 3
32 Potter, Jakayla Battle Creek 30.10 29.51 9
33 Christiansen, Rebecca Big Rapids 29.77 13
34 Lopez, Bayroni Reeths-Puffe 29.50 29.78 7
35 Ward, Kynzie Zeeland West 29.90 29.81 8
36 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 28.50 29.87 4
37 Johnson, Tytianna Niles 30.21 12
38 Luhring, Laurel Orchard View 30.25 12
39 Bergman, Katie St. Joseph 30.34 13
40 Ford-Weber, Callie Lowell 28.00 30.54 2
41 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 30.61 11
42 Sterk, Enya Hudsonville 31.50 30.62 9
43 O'Connor, Hanna Lake Shore 30.00 30.78 8
44 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 29.30 30.84 7
45 Feenstra, Caylee Grand Haven 30.00 30.90 8
46 Torabi, Zeinab Fenton 30.00 30.91 8
47 VanHuevelen, Lindsey Calvin Chris 29.00 31.02 6
48 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 32.00 31.18 10
49 Biggs, Katie Ludington 28.50 31.29 4
50 Gaiser, Emily Mona Shores 32.00 31.42 10
51 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 33.00 31.43 10
52 Brouwer, Sarah Christian 28.78 31.45 6
53 Gilligan, Katie Allegan 31.00 31.64 9
54 Gray, Kennah Allendale 32.23 13
54 Gargus, Madison South Haven 28.50 32.23 5
56 Coffey, Allison Allendale 32.00 32.33 10
57 Arens, Kaitlyn Calvin Chris 27.50 32.70 1
58 Brown, Hannah Ludington 32.75 12
59 Dentis, Mykayla Greenville 32.00 34.98 10
60 Thomas, Unique Mona Shores 35.00 37.01 11
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ward, Taylor Thornapple K 1:01.00 1:02.21 1
2 Russo, Rose Jenison 1:03.70 1:02.31 2
3 Coretti, Olivia Kenowa Hills 1:02.00 1:02.42 1
4 Hubbart, Kalista Battle Creek 1:04.00 1:02.46 2
5 Parker, Brittany Orchard View 1:01.00 1:02.85 1
6 Stienecke, Lily Battle Creek 1:01.40 1:02.95 1
7 Lipp, Erin Traverse Cit 1:03.00 1:03.28 2
8 Lloyd, Allazae East Kentwoo 1:04.00 1:03.57 3
9 Kinser, Emily Fenton 1:06.00 1:03.58 3
10 Doorn, Emma Calvin Chris 1:01.00 1:03.66 1
11 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 1:04.00 1:03.88 3
12 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven 1:02.00 1:03.91 2
13 Fortenberry, Lexi Reeths-Puffe 1:03.00 1:05.21 2
14 Williams, Carolyn East Grand R 1:05.35 2
15 Arrends, Tori Mt. Pleasant 1:05.45 9
16 Arsenault, Jordan Allendale 1:02.00 1:05.67 1
17 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwoo 1:04.00 1:05.79 2
18 Brigham, Imani East Kentwoo 1:07.00 1:06.14 4
19 Jordan, Mya Godwin Heigh 1:08.00 1:06.39 5
20 Stine, Payton Battle Creek 1:07.00 1:06.43 4
21 Assink, Hope Hudsonville 1:05.00 1:06.85 3
22 Bjelland, Camilla Christian 1:05.34 1:06.92 3
23 Berg, Anna Kenowa Hills 1:06.64 1:07.12 4
24 Taylor, Nicole Godwin Heigh 1:06.40 1:07.13 4
25 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 1:07.31 9
26 Ives, Rachel West Ottawa 1:07.00 1:07.34 4
27 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 1:05.00 1:07.62 3
28 Kippes, Ashley Kenowa Hills 1:06.00 1:07.67 3
29 Weidman, Alyssa Grand Haven 1:05.00 1:07.71 3
30 Becerra, Mireya Allendale 1:07.83 9
31 Hood, Lindsey Mt. Pleasant 1:09.00 1:08.11 6
32 VandePolder, Brooke Zeeland East 1:08.40 9
33 Hilton, Kiley Thornapple K 1:11.00 1:09.04 7
34 Hanson, Brianna Zeeland West 1:09.50 1:09.05 6
35 Morey, Macee Zeeland West 1:07.00 1:09.16 4
36 Tobey, Tessa Greenville 1:08.00 1:09.20 5
37 Hengy, Alex Lake Shore 1:10.00 1:09.24 6
38 Miles, Jessica South Haven 1:13.00 1:09.41 7
39 Vanlaan, Breanna Lowell 1:05.00 1:09.44 3
40 Bishop, Jenna Christian 1:06.92 1:09.61 4
41 McPherson, Kolandria Kalamazoo Ce 1:09.67 9
42 Kerr, Charlotte Greenville 1:10.00 1:10.21 7
43 Whitlock, Livia Allegan 1:10.45 9
44 Jackson, Kayla Traverse Cit 1:10.50 11
45 Howe, Peyton Spring Lake 1:11.00 1:10.59 7
46 Dankowski, April Grandville 1:11.00 11
47 Baker, Candice Grand Rapids 1:08.00 1:11.12 5
48 George, Sarah Grand Rapids 1:08.00 1:11.19 5
49 Kuipers, Lizzie Calvin Chris 1:10.00 1:11.22 6
50 Unseld, Kerstin Hudsonville 1:06.00 1:11.50 4
51 Clark, Kourteney Spring Lake 1:15.57 1:11.73 8
52 Bryant, Ashli Niles 1:11.76 10
53 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 1:10.00 1:12.17 6
54 Sorn, Tori Reeths-Puffe 1:08.00 1:12.47 5
55 Kaufman, Beken Hastings 1:12.49 10
56 Ebbert, Maddie Mt. Pleasant 1:12.57 10
57 Schmidt, Chloe Lowell 1:09.00 1:12.95 5
58 Hawthorne, Leah Hastings 1:13.01 11
59 Glynn, Grace Fenton 1:12.00 1:13.33 7
60 Brown, Sadie St. Joseph 1:13.38 9
61 Godlewski, Shelby Reeths-Puffe 1:08.00 1:13.43 5
62 Storey, Beth Allegan 1:12.00 1:13.81 7
63 Conybeare, Avery St. Joseph 1:14.38 10
63 Brown, Mackenzie Ludington 1:14.38 11
65 Barton, Carly Niles 1:14.38 10
66 Luce, Clara East Grand R 1:15.00 1:14.43 8
67 Devries, Maya Grandville 1:14.45 10
68 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 1:14.73 9
69 Hellenthal, Coralynn Zeeland East 1:14.84 11
70 Dawson, Brittany Spring Lake 1:08.00 1:14.84 5
71 Whitwam, Megan Lake Shore 1:15.00 1:14.96 8
72 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 1:15.00 1:15.33 7
73 Viening, Kaela Zeeland West 1:10.00 1:15.49 7
74 Augystyniak, Erin St. Joseph 1:16.56 11
75 Dame, Gabbie Allegan 1:15.00 1:16.63 8
76 Piersma, Emily Hudsonville 1:10.00 1:16.68 6
77 McCloughan, Haley Grandville 1:17.01 10
78 Beirling, Taylor Lowell 1:09.00 1:17.90 6
79 Glynn, Morgan Fenton 1:12.00 1:19.02 7
80 Vugteveen, Casandra Grand Rapids 1:15.00 1:19.17 8
81 Ruys, Lilly Calvin Chris 1:15.00 1:20.32 8
82 Tudor, Claudine Niles 1:20.55 11
83 Jewett, Mikala Ludington 1:20.77 10
84 Washington, Lakaria Kalamazoo Ce 1:22.46 11
85 Boomhuis, Bente Mona Shores 1:24.00 1:24.82 8
86 Kingkaewjirakul, Pang Mona Shores 1:24.00 1:34.65 8
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ludge, Allie Kenowa Hills 2:19.00 2:18.42 1
2 Theut, Kaela East Grand R 2:25.00 2:22.50 1
3 Farrell, Maggie Battle Creek 2:27.00 2:23.33 1
4 Hoogenraad, Haley Zeeland West 2:25.00 2:24.70 1
5 Brantsen, Jayme Reeths-Puffe 2:34.00 2:24.73 2
6 Taylor, Whitney Mt. Pleasant 2:35.00 2:26.71 2
7 Haluszka, Logann Battle Creek 2:34.00 2:26.90 2
8 Winchester, Melissa Thornapple K 2:25.00 2:28.20 1
9 Hodgkinson, Dylann Kenowa Hills 2:20.00 2:28.82 1
10 Estkowski, Madisyn St. Joseph 2:28.00 2:29.06 1
11 Biggs, Lauren Ludington 2:25.00 2:29.24 1
12 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland East 2:38.00 2:30.08 3
13 Noah, Janie Thornapple K 2:33.00 2:31.91 1
14 Helder, Melanie Hudsonville 2:35.00 2:32.80 2
15 Parker, Brittany Orchard View 2:34.96 7
16 Laffrey, Anna East Grand R 2:35.00 2:35.38 2
17 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland East 2:40.00 2:35.47 3
18 Riegle, Megan Battle Creek 2:35.00 2:35.99 2
19 Sinclair, Emily Grandville 2:30.00 2:36.10 1
20 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 2:40.00 2:36.77 3
21 Austin, Abby Lake Shore 2:43.00 2:36.91 3
22 VandenBerg, Kiannah Zeeland West 2:37.00 2:37.79 3
23 Smyk, Anna West Ottawa 2:35.00 2:38.67 2
24 Keyser, Hannah Traverse Cit 2:41.00 2:42.15 3
25 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 2:46.00 2:42.22 4
26 Cole, Jacinda West Ottawa 2:35.00 2:42.41 2
27 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 2:36.00 2:42.45 3
28 Parker, Katie West Ottawa 2:35.00 2:42.62 2
29 VanderPloeg, Laura Hudsonville 2:45.00 2:43.35 4
30 VanderKooi, Rebecca Grand Rapids 2:55.00 2:43.57 5
31 McAuliffe, Shaylee Traverse Cit 2:38.00 2:44.08 3
32 Matison, Alli Joy Thornapple K 2:43.00 2:44.11 3
33 Perrin, Emily St. Joseph 2:50.00 2:44.16 5
34 Bonner, Keerstyn Calvin Chris 2:45.00 2:44.28 4
35 Irvine, Kendra Reeths-Puffe 2:40.00 2:44.57 3
36 Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg 2:50.00 2:44.60 5
37 Failor, Grace Traverse Cit 2:31.00 2:45.01 1
38 Takas, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:40.00 2:45.12 3
39 Fidler, Jillian Greenville 2:50.00 2:45.61 5
40 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 2:42.00 2:45.63 3
41 McClure, Morgan Lake Shore 2:47.00 2:45.64 4
42 Guenther, Natalie Fenton 2:45.00 2:45.70 3
43 Berglund, Marta Christian 2:56.19 2:45.87 5
44 Mattson, Emily Grand Haven 2:50.00 2:45.97 5
45 Rypma, Kayce Calvin Chris 2:45.00 2:46.02 4
46 Buckingham, Megan St. Joseph 2:40.00 2:46.07 3
47 Bos, Jennifer Calvin Chris 2:45.00 2:46.18 3
48 Sweet, Grace Reeths-Puffe 2:48.00 2:46.21 4
49 Nguyen, Caroline East Kentwoo 2:45.00 2:46.35 4
50 Engels, Haley Lowell 2:54.00 2:46.42 5
51 Smith, KuKu Mt. Pleasant 2:45.00 2:46.74 4
52 Bright, Jaylin East Kentwoo 2:50.00 2:47.84 5
53 Samuels, Inez Jenison 2:51.00 2:47.84 5
54 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 2:45.00 2:47.97 4
55 Collins, Kayleigh Hastings 2:45.00 2:48.34 4
56 Thornton, Faith Greenville 2:55.00 2:48.47 5
57 Hoffius, Jenna Spring Lake 3:10.89 2:49.60 7
58 Kapteyn, Kirsten Grand Rapids 3:00.00 2:49.60 6
59 Carpenter, Alaina Grandville 2:45.00 2:49.93 4
60 Lane, Emma Fenton 2:45.00 2:50.10 4
61 Michele, Lydia Christian 2:49.64 2:51.26 4
62 Umstead, Baily Fruitport 3:00.00 2:52.70 6
63 Skarbeck, Kailey Niles 2:53.40 7
64 Winebrecht, Kathrine Hastings 2:45.00 2:53.45 4
65 Slone, Regan South Haven 2:35.00 2:53.65 2
66 Harvey, Molly Spring Lake 2:57.45 2:53.83 6
67 Krug, Kate East Grand R 2:35.00 2:54.18 2
68 Callahan, Felicia Greenville 3:05.00 2:54.33 6
69 Heyboer, Alyssa Grandville 2:35.00 2:55.06 2
70 Hunley, Helen Allegan 2:50.00 2:55.30 5
71 Dixon, Kyla Lowell 2:50.00 2:55.30 4
72 Schoenborn, Gabby Allendale 2:55.00 2:55.55 5
73 Woods, Ciboney East Kentwoo 3:00.00 2:57.26 6
74 Middlebrook, Carson Ludington 3:01.00 2:57.64 6
75 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 3:00.00 3:00.23 6
76 Ammerman, Breanna Jenison 2:55.00 3:00.83 5
77 Arechiga, Selinda Hastings 2:55.00 3:02.64 5
78 Goodall, JuliAnna South Haven 2:40.00 3:03.70 3
79 Matti, Allie Lake Shore 3:10.00 3:04.21 7
80 Gill, Levi Mona Shores 3:05.00 3:06.04 6
81 Schultz, Zoe Mona Shores 3:05.00 3:07.33 6
82 Payton, Olivia Mt. Pleasant 3:00.00 3:07.65 6
83 Csapo, Kayla Fenton 3:07.94 7
84 Huyser, Sydney Grand Rapids 3:05.00 3:09.58 6
85 Heath, Paige Niles 3:10.79 7
86 Kondor, Dawn Lowell 2:50.00 3:11.91 5
87 Jones, Sylvia Grand Haven 3:10.00 3:12.45 7
88 Lam, Stephanie Godwin Heigh 3:00.00 3:12.50 6
89 Bradford, Charity South Haven 2:50.00 3:14.33 4
90 Larson, Anlin Ludington 3:15.49 7
91 McMann, Kaitlyn Allegan 3:00.00 3:17.88 6
92 Jansheski, Taylor Kalamazoo Ce 3:19.99 7
93 Steckelberg, Jessica Orchard View 3:20.03 7
94 Perrigo, Sarah Allegan 3:00.00 3:20.75 6
95 Schaeffer, Clara Orchard View 3:24.29 7
96 Burns, Patricia Godwin Heigh 3:00.00 3:31.37 6
97 Burns, Lacher Mona Shores 3:20.00 3:41.41 7
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Bailey Jenison 5:10.00 5:12.18 1
2 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 5:08.00 5:14.07 1
3 Troy, Madison Grandville 5:09.00 5:17.88 1
4 Winchester, Melissa Thornapple K 5:34.00 5:20.13 1
5 Depies, Maryssa Reeths-Puffe 5:21.00 5:20.23 1
6 Miller, Alexis Grand Rapids 5:18.00 5:20.74 1
7 Hodgkinson, Dylann Kenowa Hills 5:19.00 5:23.22 1
8 Biggs, Lauren Ludington 5:25.00 5:27.31 1
9 Basch, Madyson Traverse Cit 5:23.00 5:31.09 1
10 Koetje, Michelle Christian 5:34.98 5:34.68 1
11 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland East 5:39.00 5:35.96 1
12 Parker, Katie West Ottawa 5:35.00 5:37.68 1
13 Helder, Melanie Hudsonville 5:30.00 5:39.32 1
14 Noah, Janie Thornapple K 5:40.00 5:42.55 1
15 Beyer, Chloe Traverse Cit 5:40.00 5:42.80 1
16 Fischer, Anna St. Joseph 6:00.00 5:43.77 2
17 Sedgewick, Rachel Grand Haven 5:45.00 5:47.17 2
18 Stewart, Courtney Traverse Cit 5:35.00 5:47.36 1
19 Gohn, Rachel Allendale 5:42.00 5:48.45 2
20 VanderHelm, Rebekah Allendale 5:48.00 5:48.61 2
21 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 5:55.00 5:54.05 2
22 Bishop, Leah Christian 5:40.87 5:54.70 1
23 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 5:45.00 5:54.74 2
24 Schwatz, Aly Grand Rapids 5:50.00 5:54.80 2
25 Montgomery, Bailey Grand Rapids 6:00.00 5:57.37 2
26 Newton, Kaitlin St. Joseph 5:50.00 5:58.13 2
27 Veersma, Vanessa St. Joseph 5:50.00 5:58.15 2
28 Weesies, Haley Calvin Chris 6:05.00 5:58.78 3
29 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 5:50.00 5:58.87 2
30 Doorn, Emma Calvin Chris 6:05.00 5:59.09 3
31 VanderPloeg, Laura Hudsonville 5:45.00 5:59.16 2
32 Fidler, Jillian Greenville 6:11.00 5:59.35 3
33 Payette, Isabelle Traverse Cit 5:45.00 6:00.04 2
34 Etienne, Charlotte East Grand R 6:05.00 6:00.09 3
35 Schenkel, Megan Christian 5:58.55 6:00.24 2
36 Heeringa, Sadie Christian 6:22.31 6:02.16 4
37 Homer, Kirby Battle Creek 6:15.00 6:03.61 4
38 Weeneum, Olivia Zeeland West 6:00.00 6:03.84 3
39 Hoffius, Jenna Spring Lake 6:33.72 6:04.43 5
40 Kiprotich, Faith East Kentwoo 5:45.00 6:04.45 2
41 Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg 6:20.00 6:05.60 4
42 Richardson, Lindsay Reeths-Puffe 6:45.00 6:07.07 5
43 Watson, Taylor Battle Creek 6:20.00 6:07.68 4
44 Lane, Emma Fenton 6:20.00 6:08.25 4
45 Mumper, Samantha St. Joseph 6:00.00 6:08.59 3
46 Heckel, Paige Zeeland West 6:05.00 6:08.67 3
47 Baur, Olivia West Ottawa 6:00.00 6:10.66 3
48 Gorton, Rachael Thornapple K 6:00.00 6:10.68 3
49 Cannon, Sarah East Grand R 6:10.00 6:10.94 3
50 Cornet, Kathryn Grandville 6:11.45 6
51 Pinchak, Emma East Kentwoo 6:15.00 6:12.47 3
52 Thornton, Faith Greenville 6:20.00 6:12.72 4
53 Parker, Lilah Reeths-Puffe 6:45.00 6:12.94 5
54 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 6:08.10 6:13.14 3
55 Hack, Danielle Fenton 6:15.00 6:14.34 4
56 Chatterson, Emily Thornapple K 6:10.00 6:17.66 3
57 Piekarski, Lacie Spring Lake 6:10.82 6:19.34 3
58 Hunley, Helen Allegan 6:15.00 6:19.60 4
59 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 6:15.00 6:22.12 3
60 Winebrecht, Kathrine Hastings 5:50.00 6:22.83 2
61 Martin, Lydia Kenowa Hills 6:15.00 6:26.65 4
62 Geisthardt, Haylee Mt. Pleasant 6:25.00 6:26.69 4
63 Ray, Haylee Grand Haven 5:55.00 6:26.88 2
64 Prelesnick, Kirsten Grand Haven 6:00.00 6:29.91 3
65 Schmidt, Mackenzie Spring Lake 6:12.49 6:29.93 3
66 Collins, Kayleigh Hastings 5:50.00 6:36.03 2
67 Vandermolen, Samanatha East Kentwoo 6:20.00 6:36.28 4
68 Layton, Alyssa Mt. Pleasant 6:25.00 6:36.29 4
69 Frazier, Jaci Lake Shore 6:50.00 6:36.41 5
70 Hasted, Katherine South Haven 6:20.00 6:36.67 4
71 VanLaan, Mikayla Grand Rapids 6:30.00 6:36.87 5
72 Giles, Kelly East Kentwoo 6:10.00 6:37.31 3
73 Antor, Bethany Reeths-Puffe 6:30.00 6:39.57 4
74 Droski, Katrina Lowell 6:40.00 6:39.71 5
75 Bridges, Marie Battle Creek 6:50.00 6:40.16 5
76 Cory, Adele Mona Shores 6:59.00 6:42.21 5
77 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 6:30.00 6:42.92 4
78 Umstead, Baily Fruitport 6:30.00 6:43.58 4
79 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 6:10.00 6:43.64 3
80 Manguse, Molly East Grand R 6:40.00 6:44.15 5
81 Kurth, Kayleigh Mona Shores 6:44.39 5
82 VanOs, Kaelee Fruitport 6:15.00 6:47.11 4
83 Roestel, Haley Battle Creek 7:05.00 6:48.72 5
84 Kondor, Dawn Lowell 6:20.00 6:48.84 4
85 Russell, Julia Lake Shore 7:00.00 6:52.00 5
86 Koski, Emma East Grand R 6:45.00 6:52.48 5
87 Iglesias, Marta Zeeland East 7:00.00 6:54.86 5
88 Hagler, Amaya Grandville 6:56.18 6
89 Boterenbrood, Skyler Grand Haven 6:00.00 7:01.09 2
90 Geib, Haley Big Rapids 7:08.80 6
91 Pokornowski, Rachel Allegan 6:45.00 7:09.00 5
92 Rakowski, Alex Mona Shores 6:59.30 7:10.44 5
93 Lam, Stephanie Godwin Heigh 7:00.00 7:10.45 5
94 Puhlmann, Thaliza Kalamazoo Ce 7:22.31 6
95 Wandmacher, Lydia Fenton 7:45.00 7:22.49 6
96 Blatt, Hannah Greenville 8:30.00 7:31.49 6
97 Vogel, Alyssa Fenton 7:45.00 7:35.00 6
98 Sarco, Ismelda South Haven 6:30.00 7:35.22 4
99 Vasquez, Lauren Jenison 7:48.55 6
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 9.30 9.66q 1
2 Hudson, Alex Kalamazoo Ce 9.91q 10
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 10.87 10.07q 9
4 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwoo 10.50 10.10q 6
5 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 9.78 10.26q 11
6 Harris, Arriya East Kentwoo 10.10 10.39q 7
7 Van Ooyen, Cassie Hudsonville 11.00 10.50q 7
8 Emmery, Hannah Battle Creek 10.40 10.53q 9
9 Ackels, Autumn Hastings 10.55q 1
10 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 10.60q 10
11 Seeley, Sami Hudsonville 11.10 10.61q 2
12 Schuele, Makenzie Allegan 10.10 10.62q 6
13 Ally, Naber Grand Rapids 10.66q 4
14 Lombardi, Nina Fenton 10.67q 4
15 Isola, Erin Allegan 10.00 10.71q 4
16 Dine, Ashley Lake Shore 11.00 10.82q 1
17 Pederson, Timbree Hastings 11.00 J10.82 10
18 Rauwerda, Annie Christian 10.92 10.83 6
19 DeRuiter, Peyton Grand Rapids 12.30 10.95 3
20 McNutt, Morgan Thornapple K 10.40 10.95 5
21 Dedivanaj, Liria Fenton 10.99 11
22 Ostapowicz, Calli Hudsonville 11.30 11.00 5
23 Brumfield, Jaylnn Traverse Cit 10.00 11.02 7
24 Abrigo, Mackenzie Zeeland West 10.90 11.02 1
25 Brown, Keziah Mona Shores 11.40 11.02 8
26 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 11.04 9
27 Belvin, Shay East Kentwoo 11.00 11.12 6
28 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 10.94 11.12 8
29 Davis, Shavonte East Kentwoo 10.20 11.12 2
30 Arens, Kaitlyn Calvin Chris 11.20 11.16 11
31 Cerven, CC Allegan 10.00 11.16 7
32 Fox, Alyssa Mona Shores 10.00 11.17 2
33 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 11.24 11.22 3
34 Tecumseh, Rose Battle Creek 10.80 11.27 5
35 Hiller, Katherine Fenton 11.31 1
36 VanderStoep, Alli West Ottawa 11.33 9
37 Fethke, Samantha Christian 11.09 11.33 7
38 Mateju, Klara Grandville 11.36 5
39 Edgerson, Jadeyn Battle Creek 11.47 2
40 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 11.47 8
41 Kelley, Anna Jenison 11.62 1
42 West, Kayla Niles 11.62 5
43 Kars, Jaymee Thornapple K 12.00 11.70 7
44 Champion, Savannah Traverse Cit 11.73 11
45 Gathright, Jenna Lake Shore 12.00 11.86 4
46 Fehler, Madison Fruitport 11.50 11.87 7
47 Judd, Emily Lowell 11.00 11.89 1
48 Barthel, Nicole Zeeland East 11.90 11
49 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 12.60 11.96 3
50 Johnston, Vanessa Allendale 12.06 4
51 Race, Holly Lowell 12.08 5
52 Reynolds, Rachel Lake Shore 11.70 12.08 4
53 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 11.00 12.09 3
54 Merritt, Rachael East Grand R 12.10 7
55 Fortier, Haley Hastings 12.12 3
56 Jacobs, Riley Reeths-Puffe 11.00 12.13 2
57 Moore, Tayler Thornapple K 12.00 12.14 1
58 Schuitema, Kayley Grandville 12.22 6
59 Baker, Emily Zeeland West 11.85 12.30 1
60 Raymond, Michaela Kenowa Hills 12.35 10
61 Porter, Justice Mona Shores 11.00 12.37 3
62 Spayd, Allana Mt. Pleasant 12.50 12.39 9
63 Kaufman, Corah Lowell 12.00 12.43 8
64 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 12.51 4
65 Shepard, Shauna Allendale 12.57 10
66 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven 10.00 12.77 6
67 Mazure, Brooke Mt. Pleasant 13.00 12.79 2
68 Janetski, Kayla Mt. Pleasant 12.82 9
69 Courtright, Meredith Zeeland East 12.82 6
70 Strandberg, Taylor Mona Shores 11.00 12.82 9
71 Cassis, Dominique Thornapple K 12.40 12.84 6
72 Luce, Clara East Grand R 12.91 8
73 Biermacher, Grace East Grand R 12.97 11
74 Salimon, Abiola Battle Creek 13.07 9
75 Hathcock, Jasmine South Haven 13.45 2
76 David, Autumn Reeths-Puffe 14.00 13.54 5
77 Beirling, Taylor Lowell 12.50 13.89 2
78 zerafa, scarlett Traverse Cit 13.90 11
79 Radtke, Kaitlyn Lake Shore 13.00 14.24 10
80 Perry, Da'najah Kalamazoo Ce 14.71 10
81 Araizaga, Brooke Traverse Cit 16.16 4
-- Elwell, Kylie Reeths-Puffe 13.50 DNF 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Alex Kalamazoo Ce 9.91 9.37 1
2 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 10.26 9.67 1
3 Kemp, Landon Greenville 9.66 9.71 1
4 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 10.07 9.99 1
5 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwoo 10.10 10.24 1
6 Emmery, Hannah Battle Creek 10.53 10.29 1
7 Seeley, Sami Hudsonville 10.61 10.42 2
8 Ackels, Autumn Hastings 10.55 10.46 2
9 Van Ooyen, Cassie Hudsonville 10.50 10.49 1
10 Dine, Ashley Lake Shore 10.82 10.59 2
11 Lombardi, Nina Fenton 10.67 10.61 2
12 Ally, Naber Grand Rapids 10.66 10.62 2
13 Schuele, Makenzie Allegan 10.62 10.63 2
14 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 10.60 10.75 2
15 Isola, Erin Allegan 10.71 10.93 2
16 Harris, Arriya East Kentwoo 10.39 17.22 1
Girls 4x300 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 2:50.00 2:56.42 1
1) Cole, Elysa 2) Lloyd, Allazae
3) Longoria, Cheyenne 4) Bracey, Sekayi
2 Zeeland West 'A' 3:04.00 3:01.61 2
1) Diekema, Nicole 2) VandenBerg, Brittany
3) Han, Shanna 4) Hoogenraad, Haley
3 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 3:01.00 3:02.68 1
1) Hubbart, Kalista 2) Stine, Payton
3) Wheeler, Kennedy 4) Stienecke, Lily
4 Thornapple Kellogg 'A' 3:15.00 3:04.27 3
1) Ward, Taylor 2) Zwyghuizen, Autumn
3) Blair, Brittany 4) Adgate, Tannah
5 Kenowa Hills 'A' 3:05.00 3:05.06 2
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Kippes, Ashley
3) Doucette, Aubrey 4) Ludge, Allie
6 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:14.00 3:05.29 3
1) Grunewald, Ana 2) Kubiak, Rachel
3) Solberg, Becca 4) Williams, Carolyn
7 Mona Shores 'A' 3:15.00 3:06.45 3
1) Alu-Qdah, Makayla 2) Gagnon, Nicole
3) Walker, Jordy 4) Brewer, Courtney
8 Allendale 'A' 3:10.00 3:06.88 2
1) Hobbins, Olivia 2) Bond, Shelby
3) Hovingh, Grace 4) Arsenault, Jordan
9 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 3:01.00 3:06.95 1
1) Defrain, Lindsey 2) Hood, Lindsey
3) Griffin, Kennedy 4) Taylor, Whitney
10 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 3:10.00 3:07.13 2
1) Burt, Ariana 2) Fox, Chloe
3) Fortenberry, Lexi 4) Brantsen, Jayme
11 Christian 'A' 3:08.73 3:08.17 2
1) Jonker, Abby 2) Bjelland, Camilla
3) Brouwer, Claire 4) Abwavo, Kylee
12 West Ottawa 'A' 3:09.31 5
1) Repesh, Anna 2) McDonald, Aubrey
3) Carter, Deja 4) Ives, Rachel
13 Traverse City Central 'A' 2:55.00 3:10.28 1
1) Fiegel, Shannon 2) Versluis, Baily
3) Champion, Savannah 4) Lipp, Erin
14 Fenton 'A' 3:18.00 3:11.33 4
1) Hiller, Katherine 2) Sage, Hannah
3) Kinser, Emily 4) Johnson, Maddie
15 Grand Haven 'A' 3:00.00 3:12.83 1
1) Keefe, McKenna 2) Krause, Bianca
3) Bouwhuis, Alexia 4) McNeil, Kristina
16 Lake Shore 'A' 3:13.00 3:13.20 3
1) Bansen, Abigail 2) Ramirez, Kelsey
3) Whitwam, Megan 4) Gathright, Jenna
17 Orchard View 'A' 3:14.60 5
1) Luhring, Laurel 2) Gilmore, Shemya
3) Parker, Brittany 4) Oakes, DeNyah
18 Hudsonville 'A' 3:12.00 3:15.27 2
1) Assink, Hope 2) Unseld, Kerstin
3) Katerberg, Madi 4) Ostapowicz, Calli
19 Lowell 'A' 3:30.00 3:15.41 4
1) Engels, Haley 2) Watson, Alon
3) Vanlaan, Breanna 4) Judd, Emily
20 Fruitport 'A' 3:20.00 3:16.96 4
1) Brown, Iyana 2) Daniely, Katana
3) Fehler, Kallie 4) Fehler, Madison
21 South Haven 'A' 4:00.00 3:17.14 5
1) Williams, Jade 2) Gargus, Madison
3) Goodall, JuliAnna 4) Hooker, Jada
22 Spring Lake 'A' 3:18.45 3:17.32 4
1) Clark, Kourteney 2) DeCator, Sydney
3) Howe, Peyton 4) Dawson, Brittany
23 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:00.00 3:18.09 5
1) Baker, Saquaya 2) Echols, Deantra
3) Eason, Deasia 4) Thomas, Erica
24 Grandville 'A' 3:02.00 3:19.69 1
1) Sinclair, Emily 2) Veltma, Alexis
3) Nichols, Rachel 4) Pryor, Shelbii
25 Jenison 'A' 3:30.00 3:20.88 4
1) Johnson, Bailey 2) Hamstra, Lynden
3) Samuels, Stormi 4) Rogers, Kennedy
26 Allegan 'A' 3:18.00 3:22.55 4
1) Dorothy, Heather 2) Cerven, CC
3) Schuele, Makenzie 4) Whitlock, Livia
27 St. Joseph 'A' 3:30.00 3:23.40 5
1) Estkowski, Madisyn 2) Buckingham, Megan
3) Perrin, Emily 4) Mumper, Samantha
28 Niles 'A' 3:23.71 5
1) Bryant, Ashli 2) Barton, Carly
3) Preston, Alexis 4) Tudor, Claudine
29 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 3:15.00 3:25.34 3
1) Boender, Kirsten 2) Pohlad, Emma
3) VanSolkema, Katelyn 4) Veenstra, Monet
30 Zeeland East 'A' 4:15.00 3:32.50 5
1) Meeuwsen, Alyssa 2) Dearborn, Veronica
3) Donnelly, Ally 4) Brown, Sarah
31 Ludington 'A' 3:20.00 3:34.61 4
1) Obrien, Moira 2) Turnbull, Brandi
3) Brown, Hannah 4) Biggs, Katie
32 Calvin Christian 'A' 3:45.00 3:37.59 5
1) Thornell, Alyssa 2) Penninga, Meghan
3) Rozeboom, Chyanne 4) DeKryger, Kate
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 7:20.00 7:07.45 1
1) Grunewald, Ana 2) Laffrey, Anna
3) Solberg, Becca 4) Theut, Kaela
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 7:15.00 7:08.97 1
1) Haluszka, Logann 2) Riegle, Megan
3) Coyer, Taylar 4) Farrell, Maggie
3 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 7:34.70 7:10.79 2
1) Porter, Abbie 2) Bruxvoort, Mariel
3) Kruithof, Nicole 4) Ritsema, Haley
4 Thornapple Kellogg 'A' 8:00.00 7:24.68 2
1) Adgate, Tannah 2) Zwyghuizen, Autumn
3) Blair, Brittany 4) Saunders, Maddie
5 Christian 'A' 7:51.23 7:27.19 2
1) Jonker, Abby 2) Bishop, Jenna
3) Berglund, Marta 4) Warners, Rachel
6 Calvin Christian 'A' 7:15.00 7:27.69 1
1) Doorn, Emma 2) Bonner, Keerstyn
3) Rypma, Kayce 4) Coipel, Allison
7 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 7:30.00 7:31.05 1
1) Payton, Olivia 2) Sawah, Marlee
3) Taylor, Whitney 4) Smith, KuKu
8 West Ottawa 'A' 7:31.81 3
1) Smyk, Anna 2) Hoekstra, Katherine
3) Kobylski, Maddie 4) Repesh, Anna
9 Lake Shore 'A' 7:50.20 7:31.98 2
1) Ramirez, Kelsey 2) LaFrenz, Erin
3) McClure, Morgan 4) Austin, Abby
10 Greenville 'A' 7:30.00 7:33.85 1
1) Callahan, Clarice 2) Croy, Rylie
3) Heintzelman, Cheyanne 4) Tobey, Tessa
11 East Kentwood 'A' 7:10.00 7:35.84 1
1) Hunt, Tyra 2) Nguyen, Caroline
3) Longoria, Cheyenne 4) Cole, Elysa
12 Grand Haven 'A' 7:20.00 7:37.39 1
1) Takas, Mikayla 2) Keefe, Amber
3) Sedgewick, Rachel 4) Dexter, Anna
13 Zeeland East 'A' 8:50.00 7:38.07 3
1) VanDoornik, Jaiden 2) Riemersma, Sophie
3) VandePolder, Brooke 4) Ensing, Marissa
14 Traverse City Central 'A' 7:15.00 7:38.37 1
1) Tarsa, Graceanne 2) McAuliffe, Shaylee
3) Failor, Grace 4) Keyser, Hannah
15 Mona Shores 'A' 7:35.00 7:39.30 2
1) Brewer, Courtney 2) Conter, Annika
3) Walker, Jordy 4) Gagnon, Nicole
16 Allendale 'A' 7:45.00 7:47.97 2
1) Deemter, Brooklyn 2) Suits, Sevia
3) Droski, Aislinn 4) Mango, Amber
17 Ludington 'A' 7:10.00 7:50.00 1
1) Middlebrook, Carson 2) Brown, Mackenzie
3) Billings, Naomi 4) Biggs, Lauren
18 Zeeland West 'A' 7:34.00 7:50.77 2
1) Overweg, Morgan 2) Smeyers, Natalie
3) Creevy, Olivia 4) Sias, Diana
19 Jenison 'A' 8:30.00 7:59.48 3
1) Johnson, Bailey 2) Hamstra, Lynden
3) Samuels, Stormi 4) Samuels, Inez
20 Lowell 'A' 8:30.00 8:05.04 3
1) Engels, Haley 2) Dixon, Kyla
3) Droski, Katrina 4) Vanlaan, Breanna
21 South Haven 'A' 8:00.00 8:06.83 2
1) Miles, Jessica 2) Slone, Regan
3) Bradford, Charity 4) Goodall, JuliAnna
22 Fenton 'A' 7:50.00 8:07.97 2
1) Hack, Danielle 2) Guenther, Natalie
3) Johnson, Maddie 4) Lane, Emma
23 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 8:20.00 8:11.03 3
1) Irvine, Kendra 2) Stong, Emily
3) Lopez, Sierra 4) David, Autumn
24 Hudsonville 'A' 8:15.00 8:14.48 3
1) Elenbaas, Aliya 2) Nibbelink, Elaina
3) Elenbaas, Isabel 4) Beld, Cara
25 Spring Lake 'A' 7:57.32 8:17.77 2
1) Clark, Kourteney 2) Dawson, Brittany
3) Harvey, Molly 4) Schmidt, Mackenzie
26 St. Joseph 'A' 8:30.00 8:23.76 3
1) Fitzstephens, Maya 2) Hudson, Tabitha
3) Cihlar, Abi 4) Perrin, Emily
27 Niles 'A' 8:25.58 3
1) Skarbeck, Kailey 2) Stanton, Madeline
3) Rudlaff, Meygan 4) Heath, Paige
28 Kenowa Hills 'A' 9:10.00 8:30.86 3
1) Detloff, Claire 2) Elliot, Bri
3) Westfall, Katie 4) Siedlecki, Taylor
29 Hastings 'A' 8:10.00 9:25.88 3
1) Bivens, Ilie 2) Spurlock, Lindsay
3) Arechiga, Selinda 4) Morowski, Emma
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fox, Chloe Reeths-Puffe 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Schuele, Makenzie Allegan 4-08.00 5-00.00
3 Westers, Emily Hastings 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4 Day, Allison East Kentwoo 5-02.00 4-10.00
5 Hunt, Tyra East Kentwoo J4-10.00
6 Bekius, Anna Zeeland West 5-01.00 J4-10.00
7 Noah, Janie Thornapple K 5-02.00 J4-10.00
9 Rotman, Lydia Allendale 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 Fethke, Samantha Christian 4-06.00 J4-10.00
10 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East J4-10.00
11 Sisson, Hailey South Haven 4-08.00
11 Bredeweg, Hannah Lake Shore 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Fox, Alyssa Mona Shores 4-00.00 4-08.00
11 Fortenberry, Lexi Reeths-Puffe 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Martinie, Mikayla West Ottawa 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Kucks, Emily Spring Lake 4-02.00 4-08.00
11 Pouliot, Nichole Traverse Cit 4-08.00
11 Bruxvoort, Mariel Grand Rapids 4-04.00 4-08.00
19 Raymond, Michaela Kenowa Hills 4-06.00 4-06.00
19 Gathright, Jenna Lake Shore 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Taylor, Jocelyn Christian 4-06.00 4-06.00
19 Taylor, Kimberly Ludington 4-06.00 4-06.00
19 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 4-10.00 4-06.00
19 Kraus, Megan Thornapple K 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Arens, Briana Hastings 4-06.00
19 Biermacher, Grace East Grand R 4-04.00 4-06.00
19 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 5-01.00 4-06.00
19 Ware, Stefanie Hudsonville 4-06.00 4-06.00
29 Brann, Jazmin Niles 4-03.00
29 Odykirk, Camdyn Mt. Pleasant 4-03.00
29 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven 4-03.00
29 Draper, Maddie Grand Haven 4-03.00
29 Dixon, Kyla Lowell 4-04.00 4-03.00
29 Dedivanaj, Liria Fenton 4-03.00
29 Tecumseh, Rose Battle Creek 4-03.00
29 Sage, Hannah Fenton 4-03.00
29 Courtright, Meredith Zeeland East 4-03.00
29 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 4-09.00 4-03.00
29 Fredrickson, Ally Lowell 4-08.00 4-03.00
40 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 4-00.00
40 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 4-00.00
40 Hathcock, Jasmine South Haven 4-00.00
40 Samp, Kilaurel Spring Lake 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Prall, Madiline Traverse Cit NH
-- Luce, Clara East Grand R 4-04.00 NH
-- Pohlmann, Samantha Grandville NH
-- Cerven, CC Allegan NH
-- Geisthardt, Abby Mt. Pleasant 4-06.00 NH
-- Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph NH
-- Siedlecki, Taylor Kenowa Hills NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 11-08.00 12-00.00
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 12-04.00 12-00.00
3 Emmery, Hannah Battle Creek 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 11-06.00 11-00.00
5 Leon, Gabby East Kentwoo 10-00.00 9-00.00
6 Stong, Emily Reeths-Puffe 8-00.00 8-06.00
7 Sloma, Alyssa Hudsonville 7-06.00 8-00.00
7 Perez, Dacy East Kentwoo 9-00.00 8-00.00
7 Peterson, Katelyn Christian 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Tarsa, Graceanne Traverse Cit 9-00.00 8-00.00
7 Heitzman, Kelsey Calvin Chris 9-00.00 8-00.00
7 Rauwerda, Annie Christian 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Day, Allison East Kentwoo 10-00.00 J8-00.00
8 Dine, Ashley Lake Shore 8-06.00 J8-00.00
9 Irvine, Kendra Reeths-Puffe 8-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Mulder, Laura Christian 8-00.00 J8-00.00
10 Isola, Erin Allegan 8-00.00 J8-00.00
10 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 8-06.00 J8-00.00
11 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven J8-00.00
20 Billings, Naomi Ludington 7-00.00 7-00.00
20 Arens, Briana Hastings 7-00.00
20 Race, Holly Lowell 7-00.00 7-00.00
20 Ware, Renee Hudsonville 8-06.00 7-00.00
20 Oetman, Jenna Grand Rapids 7-00.00 7-00.00
20 Lachance, Marie East Grand R 7-00.00 7-00.00
20 Kaufman, Corah Lowell 8-00.00 7-00.00
20 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 7-00.00
28 Smiy, Natale St. Joseph 6-00.00
28 Young, Lanie St. Joseph 6-00.00
28 Csapo, Kayla Fenton 6-00.00
28 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 7-06.00 6-00.00
28 Roxbury, Niki Traverse Cit 6-00.00
28 Wells, Kate Zeeland West 8-00.00 6-00.00
28 Powell, Chloe St. Joseph 6-00.00 6-00.00
28 Tecumseh, Rose Battle Creek 6-00.00
28 Sarah, DeVries Grand Rapids 6-00.00
28 May, Kayla Mona Shores 8-00.00 6-00.00
28 Nicole, DenHartigh Grand Rapids 6-00.00
28 Ackels, Autumn Hastings 6-00.00
28 Wood, Kelsey Mt. Pleasant 7-06.00 6-00.00
28 Matthews, Isabelle Greenville 7-06.00 6-00.00
-- Vantrepott, Ashley Grand Haven NH
-- Gardner, Amanda Traverse Cit NH
-- Ford-Weber, Callie Lowell 6-06.00 NH
-- Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg 6-00.00 NH
-- Duram, McKenna Reeths-Puffe NH
-- Pluymert, Marie Calvin Chris 6-06.00 NH
-- Wood, Taylor Mt. Pleasant NH
-- Aultman, Nicole Mt. Pleasant 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 18-00.00 18-09.00
2 Hall, Madaline Fenton 16-00.00 17-02.50
3 Blaser, Maya Godwin Heigh 16-05.00 16-01.00
4 Bansen, Abigail Lake Shore 15-00.00 15-09.50
5 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 16-05.00 J15-09.50
6 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 16-05.00 15-08.00
7 Parker, Brittany Orchard View 15-06.00
8 Bond, Shelby Allendale 16-00.00 15-03.50
9 Rucker, Sydney East Kentwoo 16-00.00 15-01.00
10 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 15-01.50 14-11.50
11 Grunewald, Ana East Grand R 12-00.00 14-11.00
12 Burt, Ariana Reeths-Puffe 15-05.00 14-10.50
12 Williams, Carolyn East Grand R 14-10.50
14 Hanson, Brianna Zeeland West 14-06.00 14-08.50
15 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 16-00.00 14-07.50
15 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 14-07.50
17 Martinie, Mikayla West Ottawa 15-00.00 14-07.00
17 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 14-08.00 14-07.00
19 VandenBerg, Brittany Zeeland West 14-10.00 14-06.00
20 Assink, Hope Hudsonville 14-01.50 14-05.00
21 Griffin, Kennedy Mt. Pleasant 14-04.50
21 Knox, Lauren Battle Creek 13-06.00 14-04.50
23 Reynolds, Rachel Lake Shore 13-00.00 14-04.00
23 Alu-Qdah, Makayla Mona Shores 13-00.00 14-04.00
25 Hai, Mamie Godwin Heigh 15-05.00 14-03.50
25 Schuele, Makenzie Allegan 14-00.00 14-03.50
27 Zwyghuizen, Autumn Thornapple K 14-06.00 14-02.50
28 Repesh, Anna West Ottawa 15-00.00 14-01.50
28 Berg, Anna Kenowa Hills 13-07.00 14-01.50
28 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 15-11.50 14-01.50
31 Seeley, Sami Hudsonville 14-00.00 14-01.00
31 Versluis, Baily Traverse Cit 14-01.00
33 VandenBerg, Kiannah Zeeland West 14-06.00 14-00.00
33 Blair, Brittany Thornapple K 14-06.00 14-00.00
35 Prall, Madiline Traverse Cit 13-11.00
36 Notenbaum, Madelyn Hudsonville 14-07.00 13-09.00
36 Saunders, Maddie Thornapple K 13-06.00 13-09.00
38 DeCator, Sydney Spring Lake 15-10.00 13-08.50
39 Tecumseh, Rose Battle Creek 13-07.50
40 Paulson, Diana Kalamazoo Ce 13-07.00
40 VanderMuelen, Heather Spring Lake 13-04.00 13-07.00
42 Brown, Iyana Fruitport 13-00.00 13-06.50
43 Jackson, Kayla Traverse Cit 13-05.00
43 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 13-05.00
45 Gkekas, Paige Grandville 13-04.50
46 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 14-00.00 13-03.50
47 Fredrickson, Ally Lowell 14-10.00 13-03.00
47 Emmery, Hannah Battle Creek 13-03.00
49 Wojahn, Leah Lake Shore 13-00.00 13-02.50
49 Brumfield, Jaylnn Traverse Cit 13-02.50
51 Wood, Taylor Mt. Pleasant 13-02.00
52 Woolf, Bridget Hastings 13-01.00
53 Knitter, Kayla Fenton 12-11.00
54 DeKoster, Emily Christian 12-08.00 12-09.50
55 Hooker, Jada South Haven 15-00.00 12-08.00
55 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 12-08.00
55 Hoffman, Maisy Grand Haven 12-08.00
55 Oakes, DeNyah Orchard View 12-08.00
59 Costanza, Suzanna St. Joseph 12-07.00
60 Hudson, Alayah Grandville 12-06.50
61 Li, Radella Christian 12-07.00 12-06.00
61 Beirling, Taylor Lowell 12-06.00
63 Vanderstelt, Jenna Fruitport 12-10.00 12-05.00
63 White, Alaina Allendale 12-05.00
63 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 12-00.00 12-05.00
63 Jacobs, Riley Reeths-Puffe 14-00.00 12-05.00
67 Shampine, Alexa Grand Haven 12-04.00
68 Famutimi, Mary Mt. Pleasant 12-01.50
68 Hinson, Taylor Zeeland East 12-01.50
70 Gaiser, Emily Mona Shores 12-00.00 12-00.00
70 Ridgeway, Ciara Christian 12-07.00 12-00.00
72 Doucette, Aubrey Kenowa Hills 14-04.00 11-11.00
73 Kaufman, Beken Hastings 11-10.50
74 Pohlad, Emma Grand Rapids 11-10.00
75 Sorn, Tori Reeths-Puffe 13-00.00 11-09.50
75 Perry, Da'najah Kalamazoo Ce 11-09.50
77 Shoemaker, Joy Grand Rapids 11-09.00
77 Kendall, Anna Hastings 11-09.00
79 Jewett, Mikala Ludington 12-06.00 11-08.00
79 Williams, Xavyer Kalamazoo Ce 11-08.00
79 Costanza, Anna St. Joseph 11-08.00
82 Johnston, Vanessa Allendale 11-01.50
83 Fortier, Haley Hastings 11-00.00
84 Geib, Haley Big Rapids 10-04.50
85 Drews, Kirsten Lake Shore 13-00.00 10-02.50
86 Vanderhorst, Matja Grandville 10-00.00
87 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 9-07.00
88 Wiers, Chelsey Grand Rapids 9-06.50
89 Rietberg, Mykaela Calvin Chris 7-00.00 6-09.00
-- Thomas, Unique Mona Shores 10-00.00 ND
-- Melkonian, Alysha Thornapple K 13-00.00 ND
-- Junior, Madi Zeeland East 14-00.50 ND
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Brandy Ludington 41-07.00 38-08.00
2 Vink, Caley Zeeland East 37-01.00 38-02.50
3 Beelen, Tricee Zeeland East 37-04.00 37-05.50
4 Overway, Amy Zeeland West 35-00.00 35-11.00
5 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 37-00.00 35-03.00
6 DeSappio, Brianna Jenison 34-07.00 34-08.00
7 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 36-04.00 34-07.00
8 Overbey, Olivia Zeeland West 34-01.00 33-07.00
9 McNeal, Tammea Niles 33-00.00
10 Prys, Annah Ludington 35-06.50 32-08.00
11 Jemison, Corrinne East Kentwoo 33-00.00 31-10.00
12 Cavinder, Brianna Battle Creek 32-00.00 31-08.00
13 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 31-01.00 31-07.00
13 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwoo 31-00.00 31-07.00
15 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland East 34-05.00 31-04.50
16 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 30-00.00 31-00.00
17 Sixberry, Sarah Hastings 31-06.00 30-11.00
18 Hallock, Paige Greenville 27-00.00 30-09.00
19 VanderBaan, Sara East Grand R 32-00.00 30-02.00
20 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 30-02.50 30-01.00
20 Ross, Erykah East Kentwoo 33-00.00 30-01.00
22 Johnson, Alaina South Haven 33-00.00 30-00.00
22 Ware, Stefanie Hudsonville 26-00.00 30-00.00
24 Nelson, Briana East Kentwoo 35-00.00 29-09.00
25 Gaiser, Emilee Zeeland West 30-00.00 29-06.00
26 Robinson, Mya St. Joseph 26-00.00 29-03.00
27 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 28-00.00 29-01.00
27 Geels, Kaylee Calvin Chris 31-02.00 29-01.00
29 Wheeler, Autumn South Haven 33-00.00 28-10.00
30 Maue, Ashley Reeths-Puffe 29-00.00 28-06.00
31 Gomelski, Emily Mt. Pleasant 27-04.00 28-04.00
32 Eldridge, Emily Battle Creek 25-00.00 28-01.00
33 Brumfield, Jaylnn Traverse Cit 27-10.00
33 Maginnis, Lauren Big Rapids 27-10.00
35 Shaffer, Nora Battle Creek 30-05.00 27-09.00
35 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 26-00.00 27-09.00
37 Nittolo, Danielle Hudsonville 25-00.00 27-07.00
37 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 28-02.00 27-07.00
37 Ringleka, Jade Thornapple K 30-11.00 27-07.00
40 Travis, Lauren West Ottawa 25-10.00 27-06.00
40 Todd, Sonya West Ottawa 26-02.00 27-06.00
42 Holey, Sara Jenison 27-09.00 27-05.00
42 Belding, Lexis Kenowa Hills 27-05.00
44 Youngs, Maddie Hastings 26-08.00 27-04.50
45 McIntosh, Micalah Christian 28-09.00 27-02.50
46 Perry, Allyese West Ottawa 25-06.00 27-01.00
46 Dean, ciera Traverse Cit 27-01.00
48 Jefferson, Micala Reeths-Puffe 25-00.00 27-00.00
49 Shea, Emma Thornapple K 27-04.00 26-10.00
50 Empie, Hannah Kenowa Hills 26-09.00
50 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 20-00.00 26-09.00
52 McKissack, Milyan Christian 27-04.00 26-08.00
53 Lumbert, Kaylie Hastings 31-06.00 26-05.00
53 Daling, Briana Allendale 27-03.00 26-05.00
55 Fisk, Lindsey Battle Creek 26-02.00
56 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 26-00.75 26-01.00
56 Schullo, Samantha Hastings 26-10.00 26-01.00
58 Moore, Zhoe Thornapple K 28-03.00 25-11.50
59 Salmon, Kassi Allendale 29-01.00 25-11.00
60 Wozniak, Katie Traverse Cit 25-10.00
60 Trotter, DeeDee Mona Shores 28-00.00 25-10.00
62 Glowe, Erika Thornapple K 27-09.00 25-08.00
63 Cook, Amber Lowell 26-00.00 25-03.00
63 Good, Megan Hudsonville 26-11.00 25-03.00
65 Winters, Erica Ludington 25-04.50 25-01.00
66 Franklin, Amber Niles 25-00.00
67 Fauble, Hunner Big Rapids 24-10.00
67 Grasman, Laura Grand Rapids 27-00.00 24-10.00
69 Karpowicz, Karlee Grandville 24-07.00
69 Douglas, Hannah Allendale 24-01.50 24-07.00
71 Burley, Kelsea Spring Lake 27-01.50 24-06.00
72 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 28-07.50 24-05.50
73 Araway, Jessica Mt. Pleasant 26-00.00 24-05.00
74 Merritt, Rachael East Grand R 24-03.50
74 Weishuhn, Ally Kenowa Hills 24-03.50
76 Strick, Kyra Jenison 24-02.00
77 Wilson-Abrams, Quierra Kalamazoo Ce 24-01.00
78 Gloden, Bryelle Greenville 25-00.00 23-10.00
79 Ahmad, Aisha Reeths-Puffe 25-00.00 23-08.00
80 Masterson, Chloe Mt. Pleasant 24-07.00 23-05.00
81 Crawford, Lexus Fenton 23-04.00
82 Blough, Lila Edwardsburg 23-00.00 23-02.00
83 Cook, Alexis Lowell 24-00.00 22-09.00
84 Keiser, Kayla Fenton 22-08.00
84 Johnson, Angel St. Joseph 22-08.00
86 Alpher, Hailey Grand Haven 22-07.00
86 Williams, Stacia West Ottawa 24-02.00 22-07.00
88 Dohm, Avalon Lake Shore 23-00.00 22-05.00
89 Gooder, Madelyn Hudsonville 24-00.00 22-04.00
90 Walsh, Rebecca Lake Shore 23-00.00 21-11.00
91 Davros, Angelina Mona Shores 28-00.00 21-08.00
92 Everhart, Krysten Grand Rapids 21-06.00
93 Mackie, Jacquelynn Lake Shore 22-00.00 21-04.50
94 zerafa, scarlett Traverse Cit 21-03.00
94 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 21-03.00
96 Strandberg, Taylor Mona Shores 28-00.00 21-02.00
97 Johnson, Kayla Christian 23-07.25 20-08.00
98 Van Nuil, Andrea Calvin Chris 24-00.00 19-11.00
99 Matti, Allie Lake Shore 20-00.00 18-06.00
100 Johnson, Drew Greenville 24-00.00 17-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Brandy Ludington 35.45m 99-01
2 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 30.48m 93-05
3 Nelson, Briana East Kentwoo 36.57m 92-06
4 Overway, Amy Zeeland West 32.00m 92-01
5 Prys, Annah Ludington 33.85m 89-00
6 VanderBaan, Sara East Grand R 88-10
7 Sixberry, Sarah Hastings 86-08
8 Geels, Kaylee Calvin Chris 27.78m 85-08
9 Carlson, Taylor Grand Haven 85-00
10 Luhring, Laurel Orchard View 83-01
11 Huntoon, Jeralee Zeeland East 30.48m 82-11
12 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 24.38m 82-05
13 Todd, Sonya West Ottawa 27.45m 82-00
14 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 25.90m 79-01
15 Burley, Kelsea Spring Lake 28.39m 78-06
16 Ahmad, Aisha Reeths-Puffe 24.38m 77-05
17 Albrecht, Kendra Jenison 73-10
18 Lumbert, Kaylie Hastings 73-08
19 Ross, Erykah East Kentwoo 33.52m 73-05
20 Franklin, Amber Niles 72-08
21 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 72-02
22 McIntosh, Micalah Christian 22.98m 71-03
23 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 29.92m 70-07
24 Brann, Jazmin Niles 69-01
25 Baur, Olivia West Ottawa 25.95m 66-00
26 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 23.77m 65-02
27 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 64-10
28 Whitwam, Megan Lake Shore 22.86m 64-02
29 Salmon, Kassi Allendale 23.97m 64-01
30 Ringleka, Jade Thornapple K 27.43m 63-10
31 Dean, ciera Traverse Cit 63-07
32 McKissack, Milyan Christian 19.78m 63-01
33 Cavinder, Brianna Battle Creek 62-11
34 Eldridge, Emily Battle Creek 62-05
35 Gaskell, Tori Grand Rapids 61-07
36 Wozniak, Katie Traverse Cit 61-04
37 Masterson, Chloe Mt. Pleasant 16.00m 61-00
38 Keiser, Kayla Fenton 60-10
39 Good, Megan Hudsonville 21.94m 60-06
40 Karpowicz, Karlee Grandville 60-03
41 Hohman, Danielle Lake Shore 19.81m 59-01
42 Nittolo, Danielle Hudsonville 19.81m 58-05
43 Kloser, Emma Lowell 58-00
44 Strick, Kyra Jenison 57-11
45 Maue, Ashley Reeths-Puffe 56-00
46 Winters, Erica Ludington 54-09
47 Moore, Tayler Thornapple K 23.77m 53-11
48 TerHaar, Chianne Kenowa Hills 53-10
49 Blough, Lila Edwardsburg 16.76m 52-00
50 Crawford, Lexus Fenton 50-02
51 Cook, Amber Lowell 48-05
52 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven 44-07
53 Araway, Jessica Mt. Pleasant 17.67m 36-00
-- Grasman, Laura Grand Rapids 31.69m ND
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian, Antonise Gary West Si 7.98q 2
2 Miller, Chynna Gary West Si 8.16q 10
3 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 8.29q 3
4 Young, Dannia Gary West Si 8.38q 7
5 Christmas, Abby Montague 8.43q 4
6 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 8.56q 4
7 Taylor, Shiyon Parchment 8.63q 5
8 Baker, Briana Lee 8.66q 8
9 Pfifer, Ashley Eau Claire 8.68q 8
10 Hicks, Cassidy Constantine 8.72q 6
11 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 8.72q 1
12 Sweetman, Naomi Grand Rapids Tc- 8.72q 6
13 Miskelley, Chelsea Black River 8.72q 4
14 Lindsey, Alicia Delton Kello 8.76q 9
15 Jankowski, Haley Crossroads C 8.76q 2
16 Kruger, Sadi Morley Stanw 8.90q 3
17 Sperry, Hannah Hesperia Com 8.94 3
18 Smeltzer, Mary Claire Benzie Centr 8.96 6
19 Sprik, Hannah Crossroads C 8.96 10
20 Taylor, Tyquisha Parchment 8.98 1
21 Simpson, Katie Schoolcraft 8.99 4
22 Edgell, Kayla Hesperia Com 9.00 8
23 Milz, Kennedy Montague 9.02 6
24 Hennrick, Alex Montague 9.04 6
25 Ross, Sabrina Eau Claire 9.04 5
26 Kelly, Diamond Kelloggsvill 9.05 8
27 Vandermaal, Sophie Grand Rapids Tc- 9.07 7
28 Tranthem, Ashley Delton Kello 9.11 7
29 Jolls, Tia Carson City- 9.13 9
30 Reiff, Electra Constantine 9.14 3
31 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins 9.15 1
32 Schneider, Jenna Carson City- 9.19 5
33 Zavaleta, Michelle Kelloggsvill 9.22 10
34 Gribowski, Kaitlyn Newaygo 9.23 6
35 Novak, Olivia Parchment 9.23 1
36 Haefner, Arielle Marcellus 9.24 5
37 Glich, Tabea Hesperia Com 9.27 5
38 Milroy, Siaira Glen Lake 9.36 2
39 Straathof, Janelle Reed City 9.37 8
40 Winn, Ally Schoolcraft 9.39 5
41 Vaughn, Da'sia Lee 9.41 9
42 St. Onge, Leslie Delton Kello 9.45 2
43 Lund, Mallory Glen Lake 9.47 10
44 Kinsey, Marie Reed City 9.48 5
45 McQueen, Alex Central Mont 9.51 10
46 Chiumino, Olivia Benzie Centr 9.52 6
47 Walterspaugh, Casey Parchment 9.53 7
48 Young, Jazlyn Lee 9.54 1
49 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 9.56 7
50 Guy, Carmen Reed City 9.60 1
51 Moffitt, Laneece Eau Claire 9.62 9
52 Nicholls, Abigail Benzie Centr 9.63 8
53 Klein, Sierra Glen Lake 9.65 10
54 Johnson, Shykia Eau Claire 9.70 4
55 Henning, Maggie Black River 9.72 1
56 Chambers, Leah Reed City 9.77 3
57 Gleason, Brianna Brandywine 9.80 9
58 de la Cruz, Claudia Morley Stanw 9.82 6
59 Schulte, Morgan Constantine 9.85 3
60 Holmes, Alexis Newaygo 9.90 2
61 Chavez, Hyacinth Central Mont 10.10 5
62 Slocum, Kaitlyn Constantine 10.11 10
63 Smith, Calista Marcellus 10.12 2
64 Minzy, Destiny Hesperia Com 10.17 7
65 Chapko, Meghan Central Mont 10.22 4
66 Rietman, Jennifer Hopkins 10.22 3
67 Gork, Aliana Kelloggsvill 10.22 2
68 Purcell, Kylee Crossroads C 10.24 9
69 Bowen, McKenna Central Mont 10.43 2
70 Baynard, Ashlynn Carson City- 10.52 3
71 Freer, Sally Marcellus 10.60 9
72 Wells, Emily Black River 10.69 4
73 DeWald, Elizabeth Carson City- 10.72 8
74 King, Breanna Marcellus 10.73 5
75 Morris, Emily Morley Stanw 10.79 1
76 Lohman, Alexxis Montague 10.84 1
77 Cross, Amelia Saugatuck 11.04 10
78 Shearer, Amber Morley Stanw 11.71 8
79 Rosa, Samantha Glen Lake 11.74 2
80 Wright, Natasha Black River 12.69 3
-- Holloway, Amber Gary West Si SCR 4
-- Hunderman, Ashley Saugatuck SCR 7
-- Washburn, Janie Crossroads C SCR 7
-- Benavidez, Marcia Schoolcraft SCR 9
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Christian, Antonise Gary West Si 7.83 1
2 Miller, Chynna Gary West Si 8.00 1
3 Young, Dannia Gary West Si 8.26 1
4 Christmas, Abby Montague 8.27 1
5 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 8.30 1
6 Taylor, Shiyon Parchment 8.47 1
7 Pfifer, Ashley Eau Claire 8.48 2
8 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 8.55 2
9 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 8.55 1
10 Miskelley, Chelsea Black River 8.56 2
11 Baker, Briana Lee 8.74 1
12 Jankowski, Haley Crossroads C 8.75 2
13 Hicks, Cassidy Constantine 8.78 2
14 Lindsey, Alicia Delton Kello 8.82 2
15 Kruger, Sadi Morley Stanw 8.93 2
-- Sweetman, Naomi Grand Rapids Tc- SCR 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian, Antonise Gary West Si 25.14 1
2 Miller, Chynna Gary West Si 25.83 1
3 Miller, Gabbie Kelloggsvill 27.32 9
4 Christmas, Abby Montague 27.76 1
5 Baker, Briana Lee 28.09 8
6 Hoskins, Raven Morley Stanw 28.77 2
7 Sweetman, Naomi Grand Rapids Tc- 29.13 4
8 Ross, Aleiya Benzie Centr 29.26 2
9 Jankowski, Haley Crossroads C 29.39 8
10 Lindsey, Alicia Delton Kello 29.48 1
11 Sperry, Hannah Hesperia Com 29.53 7
12 Wilkins, Savanah Marcellus 30.12 4
13 Klinger, Stella Carson City- 30.17 8
14 Simpson, Katie Schoolcraft 30.67 1
15 Chiumino, Olivia Benzie Centr 30.99 2
16 Tranthem, Ashley Delton Kello 31.01 4
17 Vandermaal, Sophie Grand Rapids Tc- 31.12 7
18 Winn, Ally Schoolcraft 31.14 2
19 Hollenbeck, Hailey Central Mont 31.14 8
20 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine 31.24 7
21 Guy, Carmen Reed City 31.36 3
22 Young, Jazlyn Lee 31.55 9
23 Wilson, Abby Marcellus 31.62 6
24 Arnold, Dana Hesperia Com 31.67 6
25 Auw, Kelsi Newaygo 31.82 9
26 Moffitt, Shaneece Eau Claire 31.93 9
27 Nicholaisen, Silje Central Mont 32.18 7
28 Lund, Mallory Glen Lake 32.19 4
29 Hoffman, Arika Hopkins 32.20 3
30 Shearer, Abby Morley Stanw 32.27 4
31 Fisher, Julia Carson City- 32.46 8
32 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 32.82 6
33 Holmes, Alexis Newaygo 32.88 4
34 Gleason, Brianna Brandywine 33.11 5
35 Purcell, Kylee Crossroads C 33.57 9
36 Bolton, Cumera Eau Claire 33.80 7
37 Chambers, Ally Reed City 33.90 3
38 Guess, Grace Parchment 34.54 5
39 Schulte, Morgan Constantine 34.79 6
40 Slocum, Kaitlyn Constantine 36.11 6
41 Wells, Emily Black River 37.20 5
42 Fritz, Jay Glen Lake 38.70 5
43 Squires, Lauren Saugatuck 39.08 5
44 Palmateer, Abbie Black River 39.62 7
-- Boyd, Meghan Kent City SCR 6
-- Hennrick, Alex Montague SCR 2
-- Sager, Erin Schoolcraft SCR 3
-- Kelly, Diamond Kelloggsvill SCR 8
-- Bregg, Ellen Hopkins SCR 3
-- McCuaig, Teanna Kent City SCR 9
-- Bagwell, Myiah Parchment SCR 5
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian, Antonise Gary West Si 57.35 1
2 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 1:03.26 1
3 Kirskey, Heaven Gary West Si 1:03.74 1
4 Ross, Aleiya Benzie Centr 1:04.46 2
5 Woodhams, Emma Schoolcraft 1:05.46 1
6 Smeltzer, Mary Claire Benzie Centr 1:05.62 2
7 Winn, Arin Schoolcraft 1:08.76 2
8 Tracy, Deseray Hesperia Com 1:08.91 7
9 Klinger, Stella Carson City- 1:08.95 6
10 Moore, Korbin Eau Claire 1:09.40 7
11 Parks, Michaela Gary West Si 1:09.46 1
12 Diaz, Paulina Constantine 1:10.47 2
13 Sweetman, Naomi Grand Rapids Tc- 1:11.08 3
14 Krcatovich, Madeline Hopkins 1:11.74 4
15 Simpson, Faith Kelloggsvill 1:11.98 7
16 Vander Werff, Ina Glen Lake 1:12.14 4
17 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 1:12.49 3
18 Fisher, Julia Carson City- 1:12.71 5
19 Sprik, Hannah Crossroads C 1:12.94 4
20 Gowin, Emily Hesperia Com 1:13.05 7
21 Davy, Chanse Morley Stanw 1:13.13 2
22 Shepardson, Michelle Lee 1:13.45 7
23 Shepard, Emily Delton Kello 1:13.62 6
24 Carlson, Colleen Eau Claire 1:14.80 7
25 Shoemaker, Autumn Reed City 1:15.25 3
26 Aguilar, Pamela Parchment 1:15.55 2
27 Lavery, Kalie Saugatuck 1:15.84 6
28 Bennett, Trisha Morley Stanw 1:16.55 3
29 Nelsen, Taylor Parchment 1:17.30 3
30 Lemmen, Hailey Montague 1:17.37 4
31 Ludlow, Morgan Marcellus 1:17.94 6
32 Vandermaal, Sophie Grand Rapids Tc- 1:18.07 6
33 Powers, Valarie Eau Claire 1:18.19 5
34 Karagus-Spencer, Anna Glen Lake 1:18.50 5
35 Pastoor, Violet Montague 1:18.54 3
36 Baldiga, Meghan Saugatuck 1:19.49 5
37 Teubner, Klara Glen Lake 1:19.58 4
38 Strickland, Jayla Crossroads C 1:19.69 4
39 Flick, Danielle Carson City- 1:20.00 7
40 Howard, Abby Delton Kello 1:20.29 6
41 Korpela, Emmi Morley Stanw 1:20.70 3
42 Smith, Calista Marcellus 1:22.90 5
43 Chambers, Leah Reed City 1:23.15 2
44 Daugherty, Samantha Marcellus 1:23.33 6
45 Wilbur, Olivia Hesperia Com 1:23.51 7
46 Erhardt, Anna Newaygo 1:23.74 5
47 Tortorelli, Courtney Hopkins 1:25.39 4
48 Pedersen, Johanna Newaygo 1:26.25 5
49 Steele, Ali Delton Kello 1:26.26 5
50 Byrd, Naomi Black River 1:26.54 5
51 Vaughn, Da'sia Lee 1:27.71 6
-- Sager, Erin Schoolcraft SCR 3
-- Miller, MaKenzie Constantine SCR 4
-- Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins SCR 1
-- Holderman, Destiny Constantine SCR 4
-- Garcia, Emily Parchment SCR 2
-- Kinsey, Marie Reed City SCR 7
-- Willis, Nikaira Kelloggsvill SCR 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grigg, Kaitlin Glen Lake 2:23.46 1
2 Sanchez-Martinez, Daniel Black River 2:33.67 1
3 Brian, Olivia Benzie Centr 2:33.75 1
4 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine 2:40.38 1
5 Rhoda, Macayla Schoolcraft 2:47.35 2
6 Williams, Najae Gary West Si 2:48.47 1
7 Donahue, Maranda Delton Kello 2:48.50 4
8 Grimes, Megan Delton Kello 2:49.51 2
9 Burch, Morgan Benzie Centr 2:49.72 1
10 Cranney, Kristen Morley Stanw 2:50.00 2
11 Harrison, Alissa Central Mont 2:53.18 4
12 Pelton, Olivia Schoolcraft 2:53.30 2
13 Harris, Piper Saugatuck 2:54.11 1
14 Hulse, Malorie Constantine 2:57.60 2
15 Brown, Hannah Glen Lake 2:58.05 2
16 Goldsby, Aashion Gary West Si 2:58.06 1
17 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck 2:58.44 3
18 Collins, Casandra Gary West Si 2:59.42 2
19 Kavanagh, Karagan Carson City- 3:00.17 1
20 Lovett, Jordan Lee 3:03.14 3
21 Deemer, Sage Glen Lake 3:03.28 1
22 Ochoa, Jisel Lee 3:04.85 4
23 Camarota, Sophia Black River 3:05.16 2
24 Krcatovich, Madeline Hopkins 3:05.20 2
25 Christiansen, Siri Carson City- 3:06.86 3
26 Imboden, Sara Benzie Centr 3:08.46 4
27 Heald, Lily Reed City 3:10.23 4
28 Maturen, Mariana Morley Stanw 3:10.84 2
29 VanWieren, Isabelle Saugatuck 3:11.45 4
30 Rounds, Kendra Newaygo 3:12.28 3
31 Lapekas, Summer Parchment 3:13.54 3
32 Jones, Shyanne Newaygo 3:15.67 4
33 Faulkner, Tielar Constantine 3:16.18 2
34 Hubbell, Claire Carson City- 3:18.42 3
35 Theoret, Claire Grand Rapids Tc- 3:18.98 4
36 Elliott, Ana Delton Kello 3:19.59 3
37 Kokmeyer, Maddy Parchment 3:20.71 3
38 King, Michelle Eau Claire 3:21.69 4
39 Gercke, Julia Hopkins 3:23.28 3
40 Greiner, Taylor Montague 3:23.60 2
41 Rocha, Julianna Hesperia Com 3:24.56 4
42 Fishman, Anna Lee 3:25.00 3
43 Bennett, Shawna Morley Stanw 3:25.98 2
44 Tracy, Alissa Hesperia Com 3:27.35 4
45 Goltz, Sam Crossroads C 3:28.62 2
46 Prado, Emily Hesperia Com 3:29.18 4
47 Huss, Jil Marcellus 3:30.09 4
48 Liedel, Mary-Claire Grand Rapids Tc- 3:37.59 3
49 Gould, Samantha Hopkins 3:38.50 3
50 Richey, Chelsea Marcellus 3:42.92 4
51 Bidelman, Coral Marcellus 3:54.96 3
-- Jones, Zoe Constantine SCR 1
-- Blom, Ashliegh Grand Rapids Tc- SCR 3
-- Scamehorn, Chloe Montague SCR 2
-- Walterspaugh, Carey Parchment SCR 3
-- Ignasiak, Molly Kent City SCR 4
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sipes, Paisley Saugatuck 5:26.43 1
2 Beyer, Kaitlin Carson City- 5:33.30 1
3 Del Valle, Sydney Black River 5:35.17 1
4 Roos, Laerke Carson City- 5:51.17 3
5 Weber, Rachael Hopkins 5:57.60 1
6 Cook, Madison Newaygo 6:05.24 1
7 Ward, Taylor Carson City- 6:05.37 1
8 Schaub, Stephanie Benzie Centr 6:10.09 1
9 Karpukhno, Lucy Benzie Centr 6:12.22 1
10 Conley, Clarie Saugatuck 6:17.03 2
11 Donahue, Maranda Delton Kello 6:20.49 3
12 Harrison, Alissa Central Mont 6:23.41 3
13 Kelly, Jennifer Saugatuck 6:26.33 2
14 Grimes, Megan Delton Kello 6:29.94 3
15 Wiesser, Sarah Schoolcraft 6:32.76 2
16 Rhoda, Macayla Schoolcraft 6:34.37 2
17 Hulse, Malorie Constantine 6:40.63 3
18 Bieri, Alex Hesperia Com 6:40.70 3
19 Pelton, Olivia Schoolcraft 6:41.91 2
20 Dustin, Taylor Eau Claire 6:46.78 1
21 Rounds, Kendra Newaygo 6:52.28 2
22 Gowin, Emily Hesperia Com 6:52.65 3
23 Ludlam, Samantha Hopkins 6:55.60 1
24 Carpenter, Britany Marcellus 6:58.82 2
25 Gerlofs, Kyra Parchment 7:02.34 3
26 Delany, Tiffany Gary West Si 7:03.55 2
27 Hillard, Taylor Parchment 7:04.42 2
28 Faulkner, Tielar Constantine 7:05.47 1
29 Bond, Ericka Gary West Si 7:07.12 2
30 Penne, Kamrie Benzie Centr 7:08.95 1
31 Ignasiak, Molly Kent City 7:10.55 3
32 Maturen, Mariana Morley Stanw 7:11.38 2
33 Scamehorn, Chloe Montague 7:11.84 1
34 Lapekas, Summer Parchment 7:12.46 2
35 Lemmen, Katie Montague 7:13.40 2
36 Kettner, Catherine Reed City 7:18.49 3
37 Sager, Erin Schoolcraft 7:20.88 3
38 Bennett, Shawna Morley Stanw 7:28.23 2
39 Fishman, Anna Lee 7:28.26 3
40 Kruse, Kelley Constantine 7:41.45 2
41 King, Breanna Marcellus 7:47.46 3
42 Rocha, Julianna Hesperia Com 7:50.80 3
43 Jorgensen, Elizabeth Eau Claire 7:51.08 3
44 Ondrus, Hana Reed City 7:51.91 3
45 Stickel, Delaney Saugatuck 7:52.91 3
46 Gamble-Brown, JoeLynn Reed City 7:58.48 3
47 Lemmen, Jodi Montague 8:00.60 2
48 Tovar, Alana Newaygo 8:02.38 3
49 Liedel, Mary-Claire Grand Rapids Tc- 8:21.50 3
50 Dean, TaJhonnae Gary West Si 8:34.87 2
51 Theoret, Claire Grand Rapids Tc- 8:35.11 2
52 Hallowell, Kelsey Hesperia Com 9:01.49 2
53 Sago, Troynesha Gary West Si 9:05.32 2
-- Blom, Ashliegh Grand Rapids Tc- SCR 3
-- Deemer, Sage Glen Lake SCR 1
-- Charpentier, Sunny Glen Lake SCR 1
-- Baur, Olivia West Ottawa SCR 1
-- Stacey, Caroline Constantine SCR 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brookshire, DaJa Gary West Si 10.10q 4
2 Price, Hanna Reed City 10.34q 5
3 Berg, Robbie Montague 10.59q 5
4 Ingle, Kathryn Schoolcraft 10.63q 1
5 Gebben, Paige Parchment 10.72q 1
6 Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi Constantine 10.96q 4
7 Bonds, Cheyanne Gary West Si 11.01q 6
8 Parks, Michaela Gary West Si 11.07q 2
9 Pastoor, Sky Montague 11.24q 5
10 Kirskey, Heaven Gary West Si 11.32q 4
11 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 11.39q 6
12 Bassett, Sarah Delton Kello 11.40q 3
13 Baker, Makayla Carson City- 11.43q 1
14 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 11.62q 3
15 MacNamara, Melissa Constantine 11.77q 4
16 Hoffman, Arika Hopkins 11.90q 2
17 Hollenbeck, Hailey Central Mont 12.15q 4
18 Jones, Shyanne Newaygo 12.17q 3
19 Brewer, Robin Eau Claire 12.17 4
20 Goltz, Sam Crossroads C 12.32 5
21 Gribowski, Kaitlyn Newaygo 12.35 3
22 Baker-Randolph, Meayah Eau Claire 12.57 1
23 Wilson, Abby Marcellus 12.59 1
24 Hardy, Melissa Morley Stanw 12.64 1
25 Hipps, Ta'Kai Eau Claire 12.73 6
26 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck 12.77 5
27 Hatfield, Kaylie Schoolcraft 12.84 5
28 Resseguie, Lexie Saugatuck 13.16 4
29 Bennett, Trisha Morley Stanw 13.26 5
30 Smith, Abbie Benzie Centr 13.29 6
31 Henning, Maggie Black River 13.50 4
32 Haas, Bryanne Marcellus 13.81 3
33 Sullivan, Kaysee Constantine 13.84 6
34 Wildes, Olivia Marcellus 13.93 2
35 Minzy, Destiny Hesperia Com 14.05 6
36 Rohn, Felicia Central Mont 14.26 2
37 White, Emily Benzie Centr 14.39 1
38 Johnson, Camryn Hesperia Com 14.62 3
39 Tortorelli, Courtney Hopkins 15.28 2
40 Carver, Cynthia Morley Stanw 19.87 3
-- Wilkie, Nikki Central Mont SCR 3
-- Holderman, Destiny Constantine SCR 6
-- Fisher, Julia Carson City- SCR 2
-- Hicks, Taylor Marcellus SCR 6
-- Haight, Destiny Morley Stanw SCR 2
-- Ochoa, Jasiel Lee SCR 5
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brookshire, DaJa Gary West Si 10.25 1
2 Berg, Robbie Montague 10.29 1
3 Price, Hanna Reed City 10.35 1
4 Ingle, Kathryn Schoolcraft 10.68 1
5 Bonds, Cheyanne Gary West Si 10.74 1
6 Parks, Michaela Gary West Si 10.86 1
7 Pastoor, Sky Montague 10.88 1
8 Kirskey, Heaven Gary West Si 11.15 2
9 Gebben, Paige Parchment 11.16 1
10 MacNamara, Melissa Constantine 11.29 2
11 Baker, Makayla Carson City- 11.40 2
12 Bassett, Sarah Delton Kello 11.46 2
13 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 11.70 2
14 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 11.75 2
15 Hoffman, Arika Hopkins 11.78 2
16 Hollenbeck, Hailey Central Mont 11.83 2
17 Jones, Shyanne Newaygo 12.09 2
-- Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi Constantine SCR 1
Girls 4x300 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary West Side 'A' 2:54.05 1
1) Miller, Chynna 2) Christian, Antonise
3) Brookshire, DaJa 4) Young, Dannia
2 Hopkins 'A' 3:02.48 1
1) Freybler, Josie 2) Miedema, Kennedy
3) Forbes, Julia 4) Pavlak, Nicole
3 Benzie Central 'A' 3:02.60 1
1) Brian, Olivia 2) Clasen, Abbey
3) Smeltzer, Mary Claire 4) Ross, Aleiya
4 Montague 'A' 3:10.75 2
1) Hennrick, Alex 2) Berg, Robbie
3) Pastoor, Violet 4) Christmas, Abby
5 Constantine 'A' 3:14.51 2
1) MacNamara, Melissa 2) Hicks, Cassidy
3) Diaz, Paulina 4) Jones, Zoe
6 Delton Kellogg 'A' 3:16.81 3
1) Bassett, Sarah 2) Sinclair, Jerilyn
3) Ferris, Faith 4) Lindsey, Alicia
7 Schoolcraft 'A' 3:17.89 1
1) Ingle, Kathryn 2) Woodhams, Emma
3) Winn, Arin 4) Wiesser, Sarah
8 Glen Lake 'A' 3:18.41 2
1) Lund, Mallory 2) Milroy, Siaira
3) Vander Werff, Ina 4) Wright, Hannah
9 Parchment 'A' 3:19.26 3
1) Novak, Olivia 2) Gebben, Paige
3) Meek, Brianna 4) Garcia, Emily
10 Saugatuck 'A' 3:19.32 2
1) Avery, Sydnie 2) Harris, Piper
3) Pantelleria, Emily 4) Sipes, Paisley
11 Hesperia Community 'A' 3:20.65 2
1) Glich, Tabea 2) Arnold, Dana
3) Sperry, Hannah 4) Edgell, Kayla
12 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 3:21.68 3
1) Baker, Makayla 2) Ward, Taylor
3) Roos, Laerke 4) Beyer, Kaitlin
13 Reed City 'A' 3:22.02 1
1) Gamble-Brown, JoeLynn 2) Price, Hanna
3) Straathof, Janelle 4) Schermerhorn, Alison
14 Morley Stanwood 'A' 3:24.00 1
1) Davy, Chanse 2) Patterson, Cayla
3) Cranney, Kristen 4) Huested, Brooke
15 Black River 'A' 3:24.92 3
1) Miskelley, Chelsea 2) Del Valle, Sydney
3) Sanchez-Martinez, Daniela 4) Camarota, Sophia
16 Newaygo 'A' 3:30.34 2
1) Auw, Kelsi 2) Smith, Faith
3) Jones, Shyanne 4) Cook, Madison
17 Crossroads Charter Academy 'A' 3:31.15 2
1) Jankowski, Haley 2) Strickland, Jayla
3) Goltz, Sam 4) Sprik, Hannah
18 Central Montcalm 'A' 3:31.16 1
1) Harrison, Alissa 2) Hollenbeck, Hailey
3) McQueen, Alex 4) Chapko, Meghan
19 Marcellus 'A' 3:37.43 3
1) Wildes, Olivia 2) Carlsen, Alice
3) Haefner, Arielle 4) Carpenter, Britany
20 Lee 'A' 3:45.67 3
1) Shepardson, Michelle 2) Lovett, Jordan
3) Chavez, Laura 4) Ochoa, Jisel
21 Eau Claire 'A' 4:04.70 3
1) Wilson, LaKayla 2) Polk, Charvion
3) Lewis, Shuntale 4) Bridgman, Shacora
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hopkins 'A' 7:32.40 1
1) Freybler, Josie 2) Miedema, Kennedy
3) Ludlam, Samantha 4) Weber, Rachael
2 Benzie Central 'A' 7:38.77 1
1) Brian, Olivia 2) Burch, Morgan
3) Karpukhno, Lucy 4) Schaub, Stephanie
3 Gary West Side 'A' 7:40.63 2
1) Kirskey, Heaven 2) Collins, Casandra
3) Delany, Tiffany 4) Goldsby, Aashion
4 Black River 'A' 7:43.03 1
1) Camarota, Sophia 2) Miskelley, Chelsea
3) Sanchez-Martinez, Daniela 4) Del Valle, Sydney
5 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 8:05.08 1
1) Baker, Makayla 2) Sanborn, Denielle
3) Kavanagh, Karagan 4) Borton, Shalie
6 Glen Lake 'A' 8:06.79 2
1) Deemer, Sage 2) Charpentier, Sunny
3) Brown, Hannah 4) Grigg, Kaitlin
7 Hesperia Community 'A' 8:11.92 1
1) Gowin, Emily 2) Tracy, Deseray
3) Prado, Emily 4) Bieri, Alex
8 Saugatuck 'A' 8:22.39 2
1) Baldiga, Meghan 2) Myers, Emily
3) Lavery, Kalie 4) Avery, Sydnie
9 Eau Claire 'A' 8:24.07 2
1) Carlson, Colleen 2) Dustin, Taylor
3) Moore, Korbin 4) King, Michelle
10 Morley Stanwood 'A' 8:27.02 1
1) Davy, Chanse 2) Thompson, Lillie
3) Korpela, Emmi 4) Cranney, Kristen
11 Newaygo 'A' 8:31.04 1
1) Smith, Faith 2) Rounds, Kendra
3) Tovar, Alana 4) Cook, Madison
12 Delton Kellogg 'A' 8:38.49 2
1) Sinclair, Jerilyn 2) Elliott, Ana
3) Gregorski, Cassidy 4) Ferris, Faith
13 Montague 'A' 8:50.81 2
1) Lemmen, Hailey 2) Lemmen, Jodi
3) Lemmen, Katie 4) Scamehorn, Chloe
14 Lee 'A' 8:53.24 2
1) Shepardson, Michelle 2) Ochoa, Jisel
3) Chavez, Laura 4) Lovett, Jordan
15 Parchment 'A' 8:59.83 1
1) Walterspaugh, Carey 2) Kokmeyer, Maddy
3) Nelsen, Taylor 4) Aguilar, Pamela
16 Marcellus 'A' 9:04.96 2
1) Haas, Bryanne 2) Ludlow, Morgan
3) Steinkraus, Melissa 4) Lagast, Margot
-- Constantine 'A' SCR 1
1) Johnson, Mackenzie 2) Diaz, Paulina
3) Hulse, Malorie 4) Jones, Zoe
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bond, Ericka Gary West Si 4-10.00
2 McCuaig, Teanna Kent City J4-10.00
3 Myers, Emily Saugatuck 4-08.00
3 Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi Constantine 4-08.00
5 White, Emily Benzie Centr 4-06.00
6 Pedzinski, Emily Brandywine J4-06.00
6 Borton, Shalie Carson City- J4-06.00
8 Strickland, Jayla Crossroads C J4-06.00
9 Winn, Ally Schoolcraft J4-06.00
10 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 4-03.00
10 Auw, Kelsi Newaygo 4-03.00
10 Crofoot, Sierra Kent City 4-03.00
10 Bassett, Sarah Delton Kello 4-03.00
10 Bonds, Cheyanne Gary West Si 4-03.00
15 Huested, Brooke Morley Stanw 4-00.00
15 Patterson, Cayla Morley Stanw 4-00.00
15 Karpukhno, Lucy Benzie Centr 4-00.00
15 Carpenter, Britany Marcellus 4-00.00
15 Lagast, Margot Marcellus 4-00.00
15 Howard, Abby Delton Kello 4-00.00
-- Baldiga, Meghan Saugatuck NH
-- Locker, Makalla Constantine NH
-- Berg, Robbie Montague SCR
-- Gebben, Paige Parchment SCR
-- Wilkie, Nikki Central Mont SCR
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
6'0, 6'6,7'0, 7'6, 8'0, 8'6, 9'0, 9'6, 10'0, 10'6,
A 2 Minute warm-up for anyone coming in at 10'0
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 8-00.00
2 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 7-06.00
2 Sipes, Paisley Saugatuck J7-00.00
4 Boyd, Meghan Kent City J7-00.00
4 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck J7-00.00
6 Kruger, Sadi Morley Stanw J7-00.00
7 Miedema, Kennedy Hopkins 6-00.00
-- Steele, Ali Delton Kello NH
-- Hardy, Melissa Morley Stanw NH
-- Miller, MaKenzie Constantine NH
-- Reiff, Electra Constantine NH
-- Henning, Maggie Black River NH
-- Locker, Makalla Constantine SCR
-- Chapko, Meghan Central Mont SCR
-- Warsecke, Charlotte Benzie Centr SCR
-- Rodriguez, Alyssa Morley Stanw SCR
-- Burnosky, Nora Reed City SCR
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 16-06.00
2 Christmas, Abby Montague 16-02.50
3 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 15-05.00
4 Miskelley, Chelsea Black River 15-02.50
5 Price, Hanna Reed City 15-01.00
6 Jolls, Tia Carson City- 14-09.75
7 Goldsby, Aashion Gary West Si 14-07.00
8 Milroy, Siaira Glen Lake 14-05.25
9 Freybler, Josie Hopkins 13-11.50
10 Simpson, Katie Schoolcraft 13-09.50
11 Hipps, Ta'Kai Eau Claire 13-06.00
12 Gribowski, Kaitlyn Newaygo 13-05.00
13 Klinger, Stella Carson City- 13-04.25
14 Schermerhorn, Alison Reed City 13-02.00
15 MacNamara, Melissa Constantine 12-10.50
16 Ross, Aleiya Benzie Centr 12-10.00
17 Smeltzer, Mary Claire Benzie Centr 12-08.50
18 King, Niki Eau Claire 12-06.75
19 Hoskins, Raven Morley Stanw 12-02.50
20 Shearer, Abby Morley Stanw 12-01.50
21 Gleason, Brianna Brandywine 12-01.00
22 Gregorski, Cassidy Delton Kello 11-11.50
23 Karagus-Spencer, Anna Glen Lake 11-11.00
24 Arnold, Dana Hesperia Com 11-08.00
25 St. Onge, Leslie Delton Kello 11-07.25
26 Baldiga, Meghan Saugatuck 11-06.50
27 Wilkie, Nikki Central Mont 11-05.50
28 Bidelman, Coral Marcellus 11-04.50
29 Kruse, Kelley Constantine 11-04.00
30 Wolfsen, Jessika Hesperia Com 11-02.50
30 Feltkamp, Tara Marcellus 11-02.50
32 Rohn, Felicia Central Mont 11-01.00
33 Thompson, Lillie Morley Stanw 11-00.75
34 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 11-00.50
35 Resseguie, Lexie Saugatuck 10-11.50
36 Taylor, Tyquisha Parchment 10-05.00
37 Brewer, Robin Eau Claire 10-04.50
37 Bowen, McKenna Central Mont 10-04.50
39 Goltz, Sam Crossroads C 10-03.75
40 Purcell, Kylee Crossroads C 10-03.25
41 Tracy, Alissa Hesperia Com 10-00.50
42 Hallowell, Kelsey Hesperia Com 10-00.00
43 Huss, Jil Marcellus 9-09.00
44 Schneider, Kathryn Morley Stanw 9-07.50
-- Shepard, Emily Delton Kello ND
-- Jankowski, Haley Crossroads C ND
-- Taylor, Shiyon Parchment ND
-- Walterspaugh, Casey Parchment ND
-- Nicholls, Abigail Benzie Centr ND
-- Meek, Brianna Parchment ND
-- Flick, Danielle Carson City- ND
-- Schneider, Jenna Carson City- ND
-- Sullivan, Kaysee Constantine ND
-- Rietman, Jennifer Hopkins ND
-- Palmateer, Abbie Black River ND
-- Wright, Natasha Black River ND
-- Ferris, Faith Delton Kello ND
-- Benavidez, Marcia Schoolcraft SCR
-- Pelton, Olivia Schoolcraft SCR
-- Ewing, Miranda Montague SCR
-- Crofoot, Sierra Kent City SCR
-- Woodhams, Emma Schoolcraft SCR
-- Bregg, Ellen Hopkins SCR
-- Dustin, Taylor Eau Claire SCR
-- Schulte, Morgan Constantine SCR
-- Smith, Faith Newaygo SCR
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutzke, Manon Benzie Centr 34-01.00
2 Opolski, Nicole Hopkins 32-02.00
3 Stitt, Wynn Schoolcraft 31-08.00
4 Afton, Nicole Kent City 29-02.00
5 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 28-10.00
6 King, Michelle Eau Claire 28-09.00
7 Hanson, Mariah Benzie Centr 27-10.00
8 Edick, Monica Schoolcraft 27-05.00
9 Hubbell, Haleigh Carson City- 27-00.00
10 Heald, Lily Reed City 26-09.00
11 Kailing, Ataya Morley Stanw 26-06.00
12 Moore, Rebekah Gary West Si 26-04.00
13 Hammond, Keely Constantine 26-02.00
14 Pousho, Violet Glen Lake 26-01.00
14 Davis, Odisty Kelloggsvill 26-01.00
16 Dunn, Toni Eau Claire 25-11.00
16 Wright, Kelsey Reed City 25-11.00
18 Powell, Jaslyn Parchment 25-07.00
19 Kruppe, Morgan Hesperia Com 25-04.00
20 Buffin, Hannah Schoolcraft 25-01.00
21 Crofoot, Sierra Kent City 25-00.00
22 Curtis, Bethany Crossroads C 24-09.00
23 King, Niki Eau Claire 23-11.00
23 Wilkie, Nikki Central Mont 23-11.00
25 Hubbell, Claire Carson City- 23-09.50
26 Hansen, Ivy Glen Lake 23-09.00
27 Holtz, Natalie Reed City 23-07.50
28 Sommer, Serena Eau Claire 23-07.00
29 Prado, Olivia Hesperia Com 23-03.00
30 Chavez, Vanessa Montague 23-02.00
31 Lee, Asia Gary West Si 23-00.00
32 Kangas, Mikala Reed City 22-11.00
33 Hendee, Brianna Hopkins 22-08.00
34 McQueen, Alex Central Mont 22-07.50
35 Carlsen, Alice Marcellus 22-07.00
36 Wilber, Chelsea Morley Stanw 22-06.00
36 Walls, Allahna Kelloggsvill 22-06.00
38 Plum, Tamara Morley Stanw 22-05.50
39 Demas, Autumn Constantine 21-10.00
40 Schulz, Meghan Hopkins 21-07.00
41 Brillhart, Allie Carson City- 21-04.00
42 Smith, Kristen Benzie Centr 21-01.00
43 Baird, Sabrina Marcellus 20-11.00
43 Wilbur, Olivia Hesperia Com 20-11.00
45 Longmire, Dahja Kelloggsvill 20-10.00
46 Fisher, Allison Lee 20-08.00
47 Squires, Lauren Saugatuck 19-11.00
48 Burns, Riley Benzie Centr 19-08.50
49 Wolfsen, Jessika Hesperia Com 19-06.00
50 Myer, Jazmine Crossroads C 19-05.00
51 Connelly, Emily Constantine 19-00.00
52 Meyer, Holly Marcellus 18-07.00
53 Dykstra, Ashley Newaygo 18-02.00
54 MacFagden, Reigna Marcellus 17-06.00
55 Dickinson, Ky'Jewski Saugatuck 17-05.00
56 Cook, Melinda Morley Stanw 16-10.00
57 Byrd, Naomi Black River 16-09.00
58 Bacheller, Baylee Constantine 16-07.00
59 Baynard, Ashlynn Carson City- 16-04.00
60 Wells, Emily Black River 15-08.00
61 Calderon, Jessica Lee 15-03.00
61 Bowen, McKenna Central Mont 15-03.00
63 Palmateer, Abbie Black River 15-00.00
64 Cooper, Hannah Montague 14-05.00
65 Cassidy, Chloe Saugatuck 12-04.00
-- Barstow, Ashley Delton Kello SCR
-- McCuaig, Teanna Kent City SCR
-- Teravainen, Tanja Central Mont SCR
-- Tovar, Alana Newaygo SCR
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanson, Mariah Benzie Centr 100-03
2 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 91-03
3 Buffin, Hannah Schoolcraft 82-01
4 Lutzke, Manon Benzie Centr 77-03
5 Squires, Lauren Saugatuck 75-00
6 Kruppe, Morgan Hesperia Com 73-01
7 Hammond, Keely Constantine 72-01
8 Edick, Monica Schoolcraft 71-10
9 Ferris, Faith Delton Kello 71-09
10 Prado, Olivia Hesperia Com 71-07
11 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 68-01
12 Heald, Lily Reed City 67-00
13 Crofoot, Sierra Kent City 66-08
14 Chavez, Vanessa Montague 63-09
15 Summer, Serena Eau Claire 62-03
16 Dunn, Toni Eau Claire 60-11
17 Baird, Sabrina Marcellus 60-00
18 Christiansen, Siri Carson City- 59-06
19 Afton, Nicole Kent City 58-03
20 Walls, Allahna Kelloggsvill 57-01
21 Demas, Autumn Constantine 57-00
22 Haines, Hannah Delton Kello 56-02
23 King, Catalina Morley Stanw 55-07
24 Hubbell, Haleigh Carson City- 53-08
25 Dickinson, Ky'Jewski Saugatuck 51-05
26 Bonderanko, Sandra Morley Stanw 49-04
27 Kangas, Mikala Reed City 48-11
28 Myer, Jazmine Crossroads C 45-06
29 MacFagden, Reigna Marcellus 34-07
30 Calderon, Jessica Lee 33-08
31 Wells, Emily Black River 27-09
-- King, Michelle Eau Claire SCR
-- Byrd, Naomi Black River SCR
-- McCarter, Brianna Gary West Si SCR
-- Cooper, Hannah Montague SCR
-- Powell, Jaslyn Parchment SCR
-- Fisher, Allison Lee SCR
-- Curtis, Bethany Crossroads C SCR
-- Baur, Olivia West Ottawa SCR
-- Longmire, Dahja Kelloggsvill SCR
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hasbrouck, Matt Constantine 23.66 2
2 Brewer, DeAngelo Gary West Si 23.75 1
3 Lamb, Zac Marcellus 23.76 1
4 Steffens, Anthony Hopkins 23.89 2
5 Porter, Clayton Gary West Si 24.02 1
6 Timm, Spencer Hopkins 24.05 2
7 Davis, Logan Central Mont 24.23 1
8 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 24.32 2
9 de Carvalho, Baruch Black River 24.50 1
10 Erskin, Tabor Carson City- 24.57 8
11 Huysken, Jakob Schoolcraft 24.70 5
12 Cooper, Luke Delton Kello 24.83 7
13 Schmittling, Jacob Parchment 24.88 3
14 Jancek, Jacob Montague 24.91 4
15 Barnes, Keith Grand Rapids Tc- 25.00 2
16 Braman, Trenton Central Mont 25.05 1
17 Steven, Troung Kelloggsvill 25.15 6
18 Hansen, Lucas Delton Kello 25.19 2
19 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 25.29 4
20 Jarvis, Josiah Black River 25.41 4
21 Jones, Camron Eau Claire 25.78 7
22 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 25.80 4
23 Tefft, Spencer Constantine 25.95 4
24 Emelander, Camryn Newaygo 25.96 8
25 Brouwer, Bryce Benzie Centr 26.00 3
26 Marsh, Brendan Reed City 26.03 3
27 Crossman, Joey Benzie Centr 26.28 5
28 Rhodes, Cahari Lee 26.60 8
29 Stevens, Jon Morley Stanw 26.79 4
30 Burris, Earl Parchment 26.80 6
31 Vanlaecke, Tyler Brandywine 26.94 5
32 Hutson, Matt Ravenna 27.62 8
33 Varela, Dominick Hesperia Com 27.67 8
34 Rattschaeffer, Anders Grand Rapids Tc- 28.00 6
35 Venema, Walter Crossroads C 28.04 6
36 Fitz, Atiba Lee 28.25 8
37 Fadayomi, Temi Crossroads C 28.41 5
38 Kruppe, Luke Hesperia Com 28.73 7
39 McKenzie, Joe Marcellus 29.36 5
40 Stokes, Zacharie Schoolcraft 29.56 6
41 Thomas-Willis, Dorrian Eau Claire 29.64 7
42 Newfer, John Newaygo 29.97 7
43 Weaver, Jesse Carson City- 30.10 7
44 King, Steve Morley Stanw 31.31 6
-- Albert, Tristen Kent City SCR 3
-- Bouck, Nathan Kent City SCR 3
-- Marek, Brad Reed City SCR 3
-- Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna SCR 5
Boys 60 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamb, Zac Marcellus 7.13q 4
2 Roberts, Reggie Kelloggsvill 7.17q 10
3 Sims, Carlton Gary West Si 7.28q 11
4 Branch, Erin Eau Claire 7.31q 1
5 Hodgson, Donavan Parchment 7.37q 5
6 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire 7.39q 7
7 Hasbrouck, Matt Constantine 7.40q 2
8 Barnes, Darius Gary West Si 7.40q 4
9 Wojnowski, Billy Crossroads C 7.42q 11
10 Timm, Spencer Hopkins 7.42q 5
11 Duddles, Andy Crossroads C 7.44q 10
12 Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 7.52q 9
13 Brewer, DeAngelo Gary West Si 7.55q 10
14 Jones, Andre' Reed City 7.55q 3
15 Sharp, Aaron Morley Stanw 7.55q 11
15 Barnes, Keith Grand Rapids Tc- 7.55q 9
17 Jackson, Terry Gary West Si 7.56 2
18 Davis, Logan Central Mont 7.56 10
19 Green, Jon Reed City 7.59 8
20 Riley, Bob Bob Parchment 7.62 7
21 Sanders, Kala Eau Claire 7.68 10
22 Braman, Trenton Central Mont 7.69 5
23 Erskin, Tabor Carson City- 7.70 8
24 Bailey, Antonio Kelloggsvill 7.72 1
25 Cooper, Luke Delton Kello 7.74 3
26 Garcia, Matthew Marcellus 7.74 5
27 Marsh, Brendan Reed City 7.74 3
28 Gilmurrah, Michael Reed City 7.78 6
29 Miner, Cyrus Hopkins 7.80 5
30 Stegeman, Wyatt Hopkins 7.80 7
31 Robinette, Kyle Morley Stanw 7.83 2
32 Russell, Duke Parchment 7.83 7
33 Hansen, Lucas Delton Kello 7.83 9
34 Tefft, Spencer Constantine 7.83 1
35 Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire 7.85 8
36 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 7.88 11
37 Raby, Kenya Lee 7.89 9
38 Rhodes, Cahari Lee 7.90 3
38 Lavette, Jordan Newaygo 7.90 5
40 Caviedes, Eddie Montague 7.93 10
41 Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna 7.96 1
42 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 7.96 1
43 VanderTuin, Sid Hopkins 7.96 7
44 Passinier, Cam Ravenna 7.97 5
45 Nesmith, Travis Delton Kello 7.99 10
46 Widener, Zach Kent City 7.99 4
47 Reed, Noah Central Mont 8.01 4
48 Seimer, Sam Montague 8.01 5
49 Hutson, Scott Ravenna 8.02 2
50 Young, Alex Carson City- 8.03 3
51 Vanlaecke, Tyler Brandywine 8.03 1
52 Grospin, Josh Morley Stanw 8.05 7
53 Conroy, Luke Montague 8.12 11
54 Rauch, Brandon Morley Stanw 8.14 7
55 Penrod, Robert Crossroads C 8.15 8
56 Bailey, Michael Marcellus 8.15 6
57 Patrick, Steven Delton Kello 8.16 1
58 Pike, Jamie Newaygo 8.16 7
59 Ward, Marty Brandywine 8.20 11
60 Rasmussen, Aaron Saugatuck 8.22 9
61 Bouck, Nathan Kent City 8.23 2
62 Abeyta, Christian Benzie Centr 8.25 9
63 Lenning, Aaron Schoolcraft 8.25 2
64 Nguyen, Nhat Kelloggsvill 8.26 3
65 Smith, Jack Parchment 8.26 2
66 Peterson, Hunter Carson City- 8.28 2
67 Anthony, Corey Constantine 8.30 4
68 Coyne, Caleb Benzie Centr 8.32 9
69 Granzo, Jacob Montague 8.34 6
70 Gleason, Trent Hesperia Com 8.39 8
71 Williamson, Justin Brandywine 8.40 6
72 Schreur, Kyle Black River 8.42 9
73 Tacey, Austin Crossroads C 8.44 6
74 Allen, Ryan Central Mont 8.53 4
75 Grande, Hector Lee 8.54 6
75 Crossman, Joey Benzie Centr 8.54 8
77 King, Donnie Marcellus 8.57 6
78 Fitz, Atiba Lee 8.58 4
79 Nawrocki, Daniel Black River 8.60 4
80 Worden, Joshua Schoolcraft 8.80 3
81 Chalice, Dan Saugatuck 8.82 3
82 Mack, Kevin Black River 8.86 4
83 Wiessner, Thomas Schoolcraft 8.87 11
84 Hussey, Eric Hesperia Com 8.99 5
85 Frye, Cody Constantine 9.01 3
86 Davis, Tristan Saugatuck 9.03 8
87 Stokes, Zacharie Schoolcraft 9.04 11
88 Weaver, Jesse Carson City- 9.13 1
89 Dawson, Cody Benzie Centr 9.16 8
90 Zylstra, Sam Black River 9.19 6
-- Albert, Tristen Kent City SCR 1
-- Gordon, Traxton Hesperia Com SCR 10
-- Feliciano, Johnny Kent City SCR 2
Boys 60 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lamb, Zac Marcellus 7.13 1
2 Hasbrouck, Matt Constantine 7.25 1
3 Sims, Carlton Gary West Si 7.27 1
4 Wojnowski, Billy Crossroads C 7.30 2
5 Hodgson, Donavan Parchment 7.32 1
6 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire 7.33 1
7 Barnes, Darius Gary West Si 7.35 1
8 Branch, Erin Eau Claire 7.36 1
9 Timm, Spencer Hopkins 7.37 2
10 Brewer, DeAngelo Gary West Si 7.43 2
11 Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 7.43 2
12 Duddles, Andy Crossroads C 7.50 2
13 Sharp, Aaron Morley Stanw 7.56 2
14 Barnes, Keith Grand Rapids Tc- 7.74 2
-- Roberts, Reggie Kelloggsvill SCR 1
-- Jones, Andre' Reed City SCR 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberts, Reggie Kelloggsvill 49.67 1
2 Egelkraut, Gary Delton Kello 51.22 1
3 Duddles, Andy Crossroads C 52.08 1
4 Jones, Brenden Black River 52.33 1
5 Johnson, Jordan Gary West Si 53.98 1
6 Britman, Odessa Parchment 54.06 2
7 Steffens, Anthony Hopkins 54.78 3
8 Geest, Andreas Kent City 55.09 4
9 Jarvis, Josiah Black River 55.22 3
10 Kavanagh, Kolton Carson City- 55.61 4
11 Kline, Matt Brandywine 55.80 2
12 Schmittling, Jacob Parchment 56.06 5
13 Smith, Donavan Kelloggsvill 56.20 3
14 Kukulies, Isaac Hopkins 56.24 4
15 Barnes, Keith Grand Rapids Tc- 56.52 2
16 Davis, Jalen Eau Claire 56.61 8
17 Hendrixion, Scott Montague 56.89 4
18 Schau, Dayan Brandywine 56.98 5
19 Coad, Jared Hopkins 57.18 4
20 Waterman, Daniel Constantine 57.39 3
21 Flinn, Cody Carson City- 57.54 3
22 Stubblefield, Leo Central Mont 57.65 2
23 Coyne, Brandon Benzie Centr 57.74 4
24 Crews, Dejon Gary West Si 58.00 2
25 Tallent, Parker Delton Kello 58.35 6
26 Schreur, Zack Black River 58.80 4
27 Averill, Mason Ravenna 58.94 9
28 Ryan, Blake Central Mont 58.96 5
29 smith, max Newaygo 59.07 2
30 Matsui, Taira Parchment 59.16 5
31 Balanda, Joe Crossroads C 59.56 6
32 Eaves, Logan Hesperia Com 59.60 6
33 Kruithor, Alex Saugatuck 59.74 8
34 Coyne, Caleb Benzie Centr 59.79 4
35 Rasmussen, Aaron Saugatuck 59.93 7
36 Varela, Dominick Hesperia Com 1:00.62 8
37 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 1:00.66 6
38 Sanchez, Oviel Eau Claire 1:00.90 9
39 Schmitt, Tyler Morley Stanw 1:01.03 5
40 Peterson, Marquell Brandywine 1:01.42 9
41 Watson, Dylan Kent City 1:01.44 5
42 Solis, Roy Constantine 1:01.68 8
43 Rattschaeffer, Anders Grand Rapids Tc- 1:01.76 7
44 Hutson, Matt Ravenna 1:02.22 9
45 Taguchi-Dickinson, Ellio Benzie Centr 1:02.49 4
46 Allen, Nathan Morley Stanw 1:02.95 5
47 Scott, Tyler Montague 1:03.79 5
48 Grattafion, Ross Montague 1:04.03 5
49 Culbert, Zeb Delton Kello 1:04.42 6
50 Denhof, Dane Ravenna 1:04.77 8
51 Moreira, Gabriel Marcellus 1:06.20 9
52 Gonzalez, Bobby Schoolcraft 1:06.65 7
53 Wiessner, Thomas Schoolcraft 1:06.70 7
54 Grande, Hector Lee 1:08.24 9
55 Higgins, Cameron Marcellus 1:08.52 9
56 Alwine, Cole Constantine 1:09.42 8
57 Yonkin, Devin Reed City 1:09.44 7
58 Johnston, Levi Morley Stanw 1:11.76 6
59 Atkins, Tyrek Eau Claire 1:12.15 7
60 Forster, Charles Marcellus 1:13.31 9
61 Zainos, Francisco Lee 1:13.35 8
62 Bonilla, Bryan Lee 1:16.16 8
63 White, Jet Reed City 1:17.50 7
64 Hussey, Eric Hesperia Com 1:19.69 8
65 Schafer, Kieron Carson City- 2:06.72 9
-- Garcia, Javier Crossroads C SCR 6
-- Feddema, Jason Schoolcraft SCR 6
-- Johnson, LeDarius Gary West Si SCR 1
-- Morrison, Adam Central Mont SCR 3
-- Hamblin, Justynn Newaygo SCR 7
-- Swanson, Ben Kent City SCR 6
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Brenden Black River 2:04.10 1
2 Lafave, Arik Hesperia Com 2:04.66 1
3 Williams, Jake Benzie Centr 2:06.99 1
4 Blackhawk, Wesley Gary West Si 2:08.42 1
5 Brooks, Zane Benzie Centr 2:08.70 1
6 Robotham, Noah Benzie Centr 2:09.22 1
7 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 2:10.67 2
8 VanPelt, Riley New Buffalo 2:11.38 3
9 Williams, Kyle Kelloggsvill 2:14.55 1
10 McCann, James Black River 2:15.35 2
11 Guernsey, Justin Crossroads C 2:15.66 2
12 Ring, Matt Schoolcraft 2:16.10 1
13 Heelan, Nick Saugatuck 2:17.70 3
14 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 2:18.79 2
15 Baldwin, Joesph Central Mont 2:18.87 3
16 Harrell, James Brandywine 2:19.20 5
17 Nelson, Hunter Kent City 2:19.52 2
18 Banda, Santiago Eau Claire 2:20.95 4
19 Martin, Max Montague 2:21.44 2
20 Curtis, Adam Crossroads C 2:21.50 2
21 Venne, Kyle Hesperia Com 2:21.52 2
22 Mast, Wyatt Delton Kello 2:22.02 2
23 Matsui, Taira Parchment 2:22.18 3
24 Lipka, Daniel Montague 2:22.67 3
25 Eager, Wyatt Brandywine 2:23.29 1
26 Britman, Odessa Parchment 2:23.57 2
27 Northern, Marlon Gary West Si 2:24.20 1
28 Mendonoa, Joao Morley Stanw 2:25.16 3
29 Ferris, Tyden Delton Kello 2:26.51 3
30 Beegle, Noah Constantine 2:26.93 5
31 Ortiz, Aaron Kent City 2:26.99 2
32 Lopez, Rafael Eau Claire 2:27.48 5
33 Blink, Corbin Saugatuck 2:27.69 5
34 Ludlow, Steven Schoolcraft 2:28.46 2
35 Amstutz, Ezra Constantine 2:28.66 3
36 Nielsen, Collin Hesperia Com 2:29.11 3
37 McCraty, Ethan Carson City- 2:29.39 5
38 Powell, Zev Marcellus 2:29.51 2
39 Anthony, Branden Constantine 2:29.86 4
40 Taylor, Kylan Gary West Si 2:30.43 1
41 Sampley, Alex Schoolcraft 2:30.79 2
42 Shepard, Brandon Delton Kello 2:31.64 3
43 Lee, Joshua Kent City 2:31.80 2
44 Vargas, Alex Lee 2:32.05 5
45 Haas, Mason Marcellus 2:32.29 3
46 Stokes, Ash Marcellus 2:34.05 4
47 Boysen, Sean Black River 2:35.33 4
48 Denhof, Dane Ravenna 2:35.34 5
49 Garcia, Andres Hopkins 2:35.40 4
50 Rattschaeffer, Anders Grand Rapids Tc- 2:36.37 4
51 McFarland, Micaha Grand Rapids Tc- 2:40.96 5
52 Mathis, Conner Newaygo 2:41.97 4
53 Brandetto, Matteo Morley Stanw 2:42.80 4
54 Bolthouse, Alex Hopkins 2:43.20 4
55 Feldman, Eric Morley Stanw 2:46.19 3
56 Cook, McKenna Newaygo 2:54.16 4
57 Gomez, Javier Lee 3:01.15 5
58 Czerniak, Keegan Parchment 3:03.94 4
59 Liedel, Charlie Grand Rapids Tc- 3:07.10 5
60 Eckl, Josiah Grand Rapids Tc- 3:08.59 5
61 Weick, Alec Hopkins 3:10.22 4
62 Smith, Brian Carson City- 3:15.34 4
-- Sakshung, Cole Kelloggsvill SCR 3
-- Mallet, Ryan Kelloggsvill SCR 3
-- Scofield, Jordan Central Mont SCR 5
-- Wright, Zachary Central Mont SCR 5
-- Phelps, Seth Reed City SCR 4
-- Averill, Mason Ravenna SCR 5
-- Gomez, Josh Lee SCR 4
-- Lipka, Christian Montague SCR 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 4:45.91 1
2 Huddleston, Brayden Benzie Centr 4:46.30 1
3 Pettinga, Zach Saugatuck 4:47.24 1
4 Halverson, Damien Hesperia Com 4:49.53 1
5 McCann, James Black River 4:50.90 1
6 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck 4:51.62 1
7 smith, max Newaygo 4:52.57 1
8 Wilson, Fraser Kent City 4:52.70 1
9 VanPelt, Riley New Buffalo 4:53.03 2
10 Ring, Matt Schoolcraft 4:56.16 1
11 Reed, Luke Benzie Centr 4:58.24 1
12 Crouch, Jeffrey Benzie Centr 4:59.99 1
13 Harrell, James Brandywine 5:04.84 2
14 Dandron, Joe Montague 5:06.08 2
15 Langeland, Isaac Black River 5:07.96 2
16 Blackhawk, Wesley Gary West Si 5:08.86 1
17 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 5:11.91 2
18 Carpenter, Ben Marcellus 5:15.97 2
19 Zuniga, Brennen Montague 5:18.34 1
20 Lipka, Matthew Montague 5:19.90 2
21 Shepard, Brandon Delton Kello 5:21.47 3
22 Post, Christian Saugatuck 5:21.85 3
23 Scofield, Jordan Central Mont 5:22.58 3
24 Ortiz, Aaron Kent City 5:22.74 2
25 Ogg, Brandon Morley Stanw 5:23.44 2
26 Baldwin, Joesph Central Mont 5:24.42 2
27 Venne, Kyle Hesperia Com 5:26.36 2
28 Waterman, Riley Schoolcraft 5:26.45 3
29 Nielsen, Collin Hesperia Com 5:28.88 2
30 Mast, Wyatt Delton Kello 5:28.95 2
31 Sargeant, John Grand Rapids Tc- 5:29.41 3
32 Lopez, Jose Constantine 5:30.38 1
33 Moerdyk, Matt Grand Rapids Tc- 5:30.42 2
34 Mills, Preston Black River 5:30.43 2
35 Taylor, Kylan Gary West Si 5:31.97 1
36 Bluitt, Rakeem Gary West Si 5:34.68 1
37 DeVoe, Davis Schoolcraft 5:35.51 4
38 Wadle, Chase Carson City- 5:36.16 4
39 Phelps, Seth Reed City 5:36.17 4
40 Huynh, Mitchell Kelloggsvill 5:36.26 4
41 Hotelling, Joshua Kelloggsvill 5:36.46 3
42 Pamplin, Michael Parchment 5:36.75 3
43 Okros, Max Benzie Centr 5:37.73 2
44 Henning, Logan Black River 5:37.98 3
45 Begley, Devyn Constantine 5:39.68 4
46 Jackson, Andrew Delton Kello 5:40.11 2
47 Timm, Carson Hopkins 5:41.59 4
48 Harvey, Brandon Morley Stanw 5:41.83 3
49 Lemmen, Zach Montague 5:41.86 3
50 Lee, Joshua Kent City 5:41.91 2
51 Weaver, Alec Constantine 5:42.31 4
52 Rogers, Malcolm Delton Kello 5:45.78 2
53 Falcone, Caleb Eau Claire 5:45.96 4
54 Northern, Marlon Gary West Si 5:46.25 1
55 McFarland, Micaha Grand Rapids Tc- 5:47.85 3
56 Macfarlane, Lucas Schoolcraft 5:51.50 4
57 McNeil, Kevin Morley Stanw 5:54.70 3
58 Jones, Jack Constantine 5:56.94 4
59 Hotelling, Josh Kelloggsvill 5:58.74 3
60 Neal, Logan Crossroads C 5:59.66 4
61 dunham, rivver Newaygo 6:01.83 3
62 Skelton, Ben Parchment 6:02.70 3
63 Walker, Brett Reed City 6:07.31 4
64 Sakshug, Grady Kelloggsvill 6:08.11 4
65 Young, Terrence Eau Claire 6:08.17 4
66 Eckl, Caleb Grand Rapids Tc- 6:09.64 3
67 Ridenour, Brayton Marcellus 6:09.94 3
68 Slager, Andrew Parchment 6:13.37 3
69 Szynkowski, Max Morley Stanw 6:16.71 3
70 Conner, Clayton Hopkins 6:16.72 4
71 Bolthouse, Anthony Hopkins 6:22.98 4
72 Burris, Michael Parchment 6:23.15 4
73 Surach, Nolan Marcellus 6:25.47 4
74 Ludlow, Brenden Marcellus 6:35.70 3
-- Moerdyk, Matt Benzie Centr SCR 2
-- Nichols, Mitchell Central Mont SCR 3
-- Gomez, Josh Lee SCR 4
-- Miller, Dakota Hopkins SCR 3
-- Vargas, Jonathan Lee SCR 4
-- Averill, Mason Ravenna SCR 4
-- Bell, Andrew Eau Claire SCR 4
-- Wright, Zachary Central Mont SCR 3
-- Vargas, Alex Lee SCR 4
-- Denhof, Dane Ravenna SCR 4
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 8.60q 4
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 9.11q 4
3 Gebben, Jack Parchment 9.14q 1
4 Romig, Andrew Marcellus 9.25q 5
5 Blighton, Nathan Eau Claire 9.71q 2
6 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 9.78q 5
7 Craig, Alec Schoolcraft 9.80q 3
8 Morrison, Adam Central Mont 9.86q 3
9 Francis, Michael Hopkins 9.89q 4
10 Faulkner, Ian Gary West Si 9.91q 1
11 Alwine, Cole Constantine 9.96q 3
12 Barnwell, Mason Central Mont 10.07q 1
13 Swanson, Ben Kent City 10.09q 1
14 Mosley, Mylic Gary West Si 10.26q 5
15 Blank, Logan Hopkins 10.27q 3
16 Casebolt, Brandon Montague 10.30q 3
17 Hayes, Dannie Gary West Si 10.44 1
18 Feller, Gabe Parchment 10.63 5
19 Robotham, Noah Benzie Centr 10.78 2
20 Ottinger-Long, Justice Newaygo 10.80 4
21 Carpenter, Jon Constantine 10.85 3
22 Olds, Josh Morley Stanw 11.00 2
23 Brookshire, Kaylin Gary West Si 11.01 4
24 Beegle, Eli Constantine 11.07 1
25 Messner, Christian Marcellus 11.07 1
26 Schreur, Kyle Black River 11.14 3
27 Hoffert, Mike Benzie Centr 11.15 2
28 Reed, Jacob Delton Kello 11.21 4
29 Flinn, Cody Carson City- 11.30 5
30 Fadayomi, Temi Crossroads C 11.47 5
31 Luna, Wesley Kelloggsvill 11.59 1
32 Sample, Wyatt Delton Kello 11.70 2
33 Pritchard, Zach Morley Stanw 11.75 2
34 Lopez, Jose Constantine 11.79 2
35 Davis, Jalen Eau Claire 11.80 2
36 Ford, Mike Delton Kello 11.98 4
37 Rozeboom, Paul Grand Rapids Tc- 12.02 1
38 Peterson, Marquell Brandywine 12.21 5
39 Dawson, Cody Benzie Centr 12.27 3
-- Argersinger, Jaren Central Mont SCR 5
-- Robinson, Kalib Crossroads C SCR 2
-- McCraty, Ethan Carson City- SCR 4
-- Feliciano, Johnny Kent City SCR 3
-- Marek, Brad Reed City SCR 5
-- Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire SCR 4
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 8.54 1
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 8.80 1
3 Gebben, Jack Parchment 9.08 1
4 Romig, Andrew Marcellus 9.36 1
5 Casebolt, Brandon Montague 9.64 2
6 Francis, Michael Hopkins 9.65 2
7 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 9.66 1
8 Craig, Alec Schoolcraft 9.68 1
9 Blighton, Nathan Eau Claire 9.70 1
10 Morrison, Adam Central Mont 9.77 1
11 Swanson, Ben Kent City 10.02 2
12 Alwine, Cole Constantine 10.05 2
13 Blank, Logan Hopkins 10.18 2
14 Faulkner, Ian Gary West Si 10.20 2
15 Barnwell, Mason Central Mont 10.21 2
16 Mosley, Mylic Gary West Si 10.47 2
Boys 4x300 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary West Side 'A' 2:26.90 1
1) Buggs, Deronte 2) Jackson, Terry
3) Sims, Carlton 4) Barnes, Darius
2 Kelloggsville 'A' 2:37.65 1
1) Bailey, Antonio 2) Smith, Donavan
3) Roberts, Reggie 4) Williams, Kyle
3 Delton Kellogg 'A' 2:38.21 3
1) Hansen, Lucas 2) Tallent, Parker
3) Reed, Jacob 4) Egelkraut, Gary
4 Eau Claire 'A' 2:39.54 1
1) Blighton, Nathan 2) Jones, Jordan
3) Sanders, Kala 4) Kelley, Charlie
4 Black River 'A' 2:39.54 3
1) Schreur, Zack 2) Jarvis, Josiah
3) de Carvalho, Baruch 4) Jones, Brenden
6 Brandywine 'A' 2:39.88 3
1) Kline, Matt 2) Boocher, Andrew
3) Schau, Dayan 4) Duckett, Andrew
7 Parchment 'A' 2:40.07 4
1) Britman, Odessa 2) Gebben, Jack
3) Feller, Gabe 4) Russell, Floyd
8 Montague 'A' 2:40.65 4
1) Hendrixion, Scott 2) Jancek, Jacob
3) Casebolt, Brandon 4) Martin, Max
9 Hopkins 'A' 2:40.91 2
1) Baldreich, Lennart 2) VanderTuin, Sid
3) Graczyk, Hayden 4) Coad, Jared
10 Reed City 'A' 2:40.94 2
1) Green, Jon 2) Gilmurrah, Michael
3) Fasbender, Nate 4) Jones, Andre'
11 Crossroads Charter Academy 'A' 2:40.97 1
1) Wojnowski, Billy 2) Curtis, Adam
3) Guernsey, Justin 4) Duddles, Andy
12 Kent City 'A' 2:41.17 2
1) Geest, Andreas 2) Arechiga, Joel
3) Bouck, Nathan 4) Stockhill, Chase
13 Marcellus 'A' 2:41.93 2
1) Sonnevil, Tayler 2) Garcia, Matthew
3) Bailey, Michael 4) Romig, Andrew
14 Constantine 'A' 2:42.13 3
1) Prieur, Quinten 2) Petoskey, Eric
3) Kiess, Dawson 4) Waterman, Daniel
15 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 2:43.86 3
1) Peterson, Hunter 2) Young, Alex
3) Kavanagh, Kolton 4) Flinn, Cody
16 Ravenna 'A' 2:45.68 1
1) Hutson, Scott 2) Zimmer, Gabe
3) Passinier, Cam 4) Mundinger, Korson
17 Benzie Central 'A' 2:46.05 3
1) Coyne, Brandon 2) Coyne, Caleb
3) Crossman, Joey 4) Taguchi-Dickinson, Elliott
18 Central Montcalm 'A' 2:46.11 4
1) Braman, Trenton 2) Davis, Logan
3) Wittkopp, Blake 4) Barnwell, Mason
19 Morley Stanwood 'A' 2:46.68 1
1) Sharp, Aaron 2) West, Keegan
3) Lombard, Alex 4) Schuberg, Zack
20 Saugatuck 'A' 2:48.72 4
1) Putzke, Sam 2) Butch, Nick
3) Heelan, Nick 4) Davis, Tristan
21 Schoolcraft 'A' 2:52.12 2
1) Worden, Joshua 2) Feddema, Jason
3) Rice, Sam 4) Lenning, Aaron
22 Grand Rapids Tc-Peregrines 'A' 2:52.77 4
23 Newaygo 'A' 2:56.29 2
1) Hamblin, Justynn 2) Newfer, John
3) Emelander, Camryn 4) Ottinger-Long, Justice
24 Lee 'A' 3:01.24 4
1) Raby, Kenya 2) Vallejo, Leo
3) Andino, Pedro 4) Grande, Hector
25 Hesperia Community 'A' 3:03.70 4
1) Eaves, Logan 2) Gleason, Trent
3) Allen, Joe 4) Kruppe, Luke
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary West Side 'A' 5:59.94 1
1) Buggs, Deronte 2) Barnes, Darius
3) Jackson, Terry 4) Sims, Carlton
2 Benzie Central 'A' 6:00.06 1
1) Brooks, Zane 2) Huddleston, Brayden
3) Robotham, Noah 4) Williams, Jake
3 Hesperia Community 'A' 6:16.21 2
1) Halverson, Damien 2) Eaves, Logan
3) Venne, Kyle 4) Lafave, Arik
4 Delton Kellogg 'A' 6:22.47 1
1) Mast, Wyatt 2) Jackson, Andrew
3) Rogers, Malcolm 4) Egelkraut, Gary
5 Constantine 'A' 6:25.61 1
1) Prieur, Quinten 2) Kiess, Dawson
3) Petoskey, Eric 4) Beegle, Noah
6 Montague 'A' 6:29.64 2
1) Lipka, Matthew 2) Dandron, Joe
3) Lipka, Daniel 4) Zuniga, Brennen
7 Central Montcalm 'A' 6:32.48 1
1) Baldwin, Joesph 2) Schofield, Jordan
3) Nichols, Mitchell 4) Stubblefield, Leo
8 Eau Claire 'A' 6:34.53 1
1) Banda, Santiago 2) Klitchman, Travis
3) Lopez, Rafael 4) Sanchez, Oviel
9 Saugatuck 'A' 6:35.60 1
1) Schutzenhoffer, Josh 2) Pettinga, Jacob
3) Garvelink, Eldon 4) Seifert, Keegan
10 Brandywine 'A' 6:37.88 1
1) Eckenberger, Corbin 2) Okyama, Michael
3) Schmidt, Zach 4) Eager, Wyatt
11 Marcellus 'A' 6:38.47 2
1) Sonnevil, Tayler 2) Powell, Zev
3) Haas, Mason 4) Hawkins, Skyler
12 Hopkins 'A' 6:47.31 1
1) Kukulies, Isaac 2) Miller, Dakota
3) Rietman, Zach 4) Belka, Nick
13 Schoolcraft 'A' 6:48.33 2
1) Sampley, Alex 2) Feddema, Jason
3) Huysken, Jakob 4) Ludlow, Steven
14 Kelloggsville 'A' 6:49.60 2
1) Williams, Kyle 2) Mallet, Ryan
3) Sakshung, Cole 4) Huynh, Mitchell
15 Grand Rapids Tc-Peregrines 'A' 6:54.44 2
16 Morley Stanwood 'A' 7:11.57 2
1) Ogg, Brandon 2) Schuberg, Zack
3) Gilliam, Jon 4) McNeil, Kevin
17 Black River 'A' 7:15.77 1
1) Schreur, Zack 2) Bickel, Chente
3) DenBleyker, Connor 4) Boysen, Sean
18 Lee 'A' 7:33.68 2
1) Vallejo, Leo 2) Villagomez, Yovanne
3) Grande, Hector 4) Gomez, Javier
19 Newaygo 'A' 7:43.22 2
1) Cook, McKenna 2) Rounds, Kaleb
3) Mathis, Conner 4) dunham, rivver
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collings, Quincy Hopkins 6-06.00
2 McKoewn, Nate Hesperia Com J6-06.00
3 Kavanagh, Kolton Carson City- 6-04.00
4 Borst, Zachary Reed City 6-00.00
5 Sharp, Aaron Morley Stanw J6-00.00
6 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 5-10.00
7 Craig, Alec Schoolcraft 5-08.00
8 Barnwell, Mason Central Mont J5-08.00
9 Hendrixion, Scott Montague J5-08.00
10 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 5-06.00
10 Boocher, Andrew Brandywine 5-06.00
10 Schoonveld, Nik Hopkins 5-06.00
13 Mosley, Mylic Gary West Si 5-03.00
13 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 5-03.00
13 Allen, Joe Hesperia Com 5-03.00
13 Gage, Grant Carson City- 5-03.00
13 Carpenter, Jon Constantine 5-03.00
13 Schmidt, Zach Brandywine 5-03.00
13 Mabie, Cole Delton Kello 5-03.00
13 Burkhart, Devyn Benzie Centr 5-03.00
21 Schmitt, Tyler Morley Stanw 5-00.00
21 McNeal, Bryce Marcellus 5-00.00
21 Solis, Roy Constantine 5-00.00
21 Robinson, Kalib Crossroads C 5-00.00
21 Shugars, Sam Montague 5-00.00
21 Culbert, Zeb Delton Kello 5-00.00
-- Chalice, Dan Saugatuck NH
-- Bergers, Tylor Newaygo NH
-- Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire NH
-- Anderson, Leroy Gary West Si NH
-- Nichols, Mitchell Central Mont NH
-- Davis, Jalen Eau Claire NH
-- Widener, Zach Kent City NH
-- Bailey, Michael Marcellus NH
-- Simpson, Jamariea Kelloggsvill NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
9'0, 9'6, 10'0, 10'6, 11'0, 11'6 12'0, 12'6
Anyone coming in after 12'6 will get a 2 minute warm-up.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fasbender, Nate Reed City 13-06.00
2 Schullo, Cameron Ravenna 11-00.00
3 Langlois, Dylan Reed City J11-00.00
4 Bainbridge, Ethan Marcellus 10-06.00
5 Olds, Josh Morley Stanw 10-00.00
6 Watson, Dylan Kent City 9-06.00
7 Messner, Christian Marcellus J9-06.00
8 Ryan, Blake Central Mont 9-00.00
9 Kruppe, Luke Hesperia Com J9-00.00
10 Feller, Gabe Parchment J9-00.00
11 Robinette, Kyle Morley Stanw 8-00.00
11 Gilliam, Jon Morley Stanw 8-00.00
11 Powell, Zev Marcellus 8-00.00
11 Kruithor, Alex Saugatuck 8-00.00
11 Rasmussen, Aaron Saugatuck 8-00.00
11 Andino, Pedro Lee 8-00.00
-- White, Jet Reed City NH
-- Vazquez, Dakota Newaygo NH
-- Widener, Zach Kent City NH
-- Yonkers, Matt Delton Kello NH
-- Hoffert, Mike Benzie Centr NH
-- Henning, Logan Black River NH
-- Albert, Tristen Kent City NH
-- Stockdale, Jordan Brandywine NH
-- Hamblin, Justynn Newaygo NH
-- DenBleyker, Connor Black River NH
-- Barnwell, Mason Central Mont SCR
-- Mills, Preston Black River SCR
-- Francis, Michael Hopkins SCR
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collings, Quincy Hopkins 21-03.50
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 20-08.00
3 Blighton, Nathan Eau Claire 20-05.50
4 Roberts, Reggie Kelloggsvill 19-04.00
5 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 18-10.00
6 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine J18-10.00
7 Hansen, Lucas Delton Kello J18-10.00
8 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 18-04.50
9 Yacks, Noah Benzie Centr 18-00.00
9 Graczyk, Hayden Hopkins 18-00.00
9 Wittkopp, Blake Central Mont 18-00.00
12 Pringle, Zachary Carson City- 17-09.00
13 Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 17-08.00
13 Bigelow, Zachary Central Mont 17-08.00
15 Huysken, Jakob Schoolcraft 17-06.00
16 Young, Alex Carson City- 17-05.00
17 Romig, Andrew Marcellus 17-04.00
18 Brewer, DeAngelo Gary West Si 17-03.00
18 Reed, Noah Central Mont 17-03.00
20 Mosley, Mylic Gary West Si 17-02.00
21 Stevens, Jon Morley Stanw 17-01.50
22 Brookshire, Kaylin Gary West Si 17-01.00
22 Jones, Camron Eau Claire 17-01.00
24 Sonnevil, Tayler Marcellus 17-00.00
25 Egelkraut, Gary Delton Kello 16-11.00
26 Amstutz, Ezra Constantine 16-09.00
26 Eaves, Logan Hesperia Com 16-09.00
28 Stiegler, Jimmy Delton Kello 16-08.00
28 Flory, Derek Marcellus 16-08.00
30 Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire 16-07.00
31 Okyama, Michael Brandywine 16-06.50
32 Rhodes, Cahari Lee 16-06.00
32 Baldreich, Lennart Hopkins 16-06.00
34 Borst, Zachary Reed City 16-05.00
34 Rogers, Brent Eau Claire 16-05.00
34 Gleason, Trent Hesperia Com 16-05.00
34 Mallet, Ryan Kelloggsvill 16-05.00
38 Penrod, Robert Crossroads C 16-04.00
39 Rauch, Brandon Morley Stanw 16-03.50
40 Russell, Duke Parchment 16-03.00
40 Wojnowski, Billy Crossroads C 16-03.00
42 de Carvalho, Baruch Black River 16-00.00
42 Conroy, Luke Montague 16-00.00
44 Rice, Sam Schoolcraft 15-10.00
44 Robinson, Kalib Crossroads C 15-10.00
44 Mabie, Cole Delton Kello 15-10.00
44 Varela, Dominick Hesperia Com 15-10.00
48 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 15-08.50
49 Smith, Jack Parchment 15-08.00
50 Taguchi-Dickinson, Ellio Benzie Centr 15-07.00
50 Abeyta, Christian Benzie Centr 15-07.00
52 Stegeman, Wyatt Hopkins 15-04.00
53 Bouck, Nathan Kent City 15-03.00
54 Lombard, Alex Morley Stanw 15-02.00
54 Schreur, Kyle Black River 15-02.00
56 Moreira, Gabriel Marcellus 14-11.00
57 Dawson, Cody Benzie Centr 14-10.00
58 Fitz, Atiba Lee 14-09.00
58 Anthony, Corey Constantine 14-09.00
60 Allen, Ryan Central Mont 14-07.00
61 Passinier, Cam Ravenna 14-06.00
62 Beegle, Eli Constantine 14-02.50
63 Vanlaecke, Tyler Brandywine 13-10.00
64 Gonzalez, Bobby Schoolcraft 13-09.50
65 Frye, Cody Constantine 13-04.00
65 Wiessner, Thomas Schoolcraft 13-04.00
67 Bickel, Chente Black River 12-09.00
68 Ovelson, Aaron Parchment 11-09.00
69 Zylstra, Sam Black River 10-00.00
-- Duddles, Andy Crossroads C ND
-- Littles, Udo Kelloggsvill ND
-- Hayes, Dannie Gary West Si ND
-- Wildeboer, Ben Kent City SCR
-- Schutzenhoffer, Josh Saugatuck SCR
-- Jones, Andre' Reed City SCR
-- Stockhill, Chase Kent City SCR
-- McKoewn, Nate Hesperia Com SCR
-- Widener, Zach Kent City SCR
-- Kortz, Noah Parchment SCR
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coston, Josh Carson City- 50-07.00
2 Smith, Tim Benzie Centr 47-09.00
3 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 47-07.00
4 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr J47-07.00
5 Green, Jon Reed City 45-10.00
6 Skiver, Evan Reed City 43-10.00
7 Steele, Lamont Gary West Si 43-05.00
8 Marks, Chadd Schoolcraft 43-04.00
9 Patterson, T.J Reed City J43-04.00
10 Fetch, John Constantine 41-06.00
11 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 41-01.00
12 Marsh, Joe Montague 40-05.00
13 Wallgamuth, Jake Kelloggsvill 40-02.00
14 Piper, Caleb Schoolcraft 39-03.00
15 Mack, Kevin Black River 39-00.00
15 Smith, Jacob Carson City- 39-00.00
17 Ward, Marty Brandywine 38-08.00
18 Mosley, Mylic Gary West Si 38-06.00
19 Gonzalez, Chris Newaygo 38-01.00
20 Balanda, Joe Crossroads C 37-09.00
21 Villareal, Alec Ravenna 37-06.00
21 Blough, Ramsey Benzie Centr 37-06.00
23 Simmons, Ray Kelloggsvill 37-05.00
23 Frank, Clayton Hopkins 37-05.00
25 Sibley, Hunter Marcellus 37-01.00
26 Bebow, Zach Central Mont 36-05.00
27 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 36-02.00
28 Szilagyi, Jake Brandywine 35-10.00
28 Goins, Brandon Hesperia Com 35-10.00
30 Lewis, Brian Marcellus 35-09.00
31 Shafer, Dylan Constantine 35-08.00
31 Smith, Zach Suttons Bay 35-08.00
33 Ferris, Tyden Delton Kello 35-00.00
34 hindenach, logan Newaygo 34-10.00
35 Ford, Mike Delton Kello 34-08.00
35 Simpson, Jamariea Kelloggsvill 34-08.00
37 Kelley, Charlie Eau Claire 34-04.00
38 Keckler, Vinny Parchment 33-11.00
39 Blank, Zach Hopkins 33-08.00
39 Taylor, Kylan Gary West Si 33-08.00
41 Hawkins, Skyler Marcellus 33-03.00
42 Coonfer, Norman Schoolcraft 33-02.00
43 Smallbone, George Eau Claire 33-01.00
44 Davis, Giovonni Gary West Si 32-11.00
45 Brummeler, Thomas Crossroads C 32-10.00
46 Pratt, Devin Delton Kello 32-09.00
46 Wagner, Austin Parchment 32-09.00
48 VanSyckle, Brendan Kent City 32-08.00
49 Long, Travis Constantine 32-07.00
50 Thompson, Ethan Marcellus 32-04.00
51 Mast, Blake Delton Kello 32-02.00
52 Mosher, Jacob Montague 32-00.00
52 Tacey, Austin Crossroads C 32-00.00
54 Krueger, Andrew Brandywine 31-10.00
55 West, Keegan Morley Stanw 31-07.00
56 Carey, Adam Morley Stanw 31-06.00
57 Knight, Noah Central Mont 31-03.00
58 Croese, Lucas Black River 30-11.00
59 Holmes, Alex Benzie Centr 30-10.00
60 Rhoda, Kyler Schoolcraft 30-08.00
61 Young, Katriel Parchment 30-04.00
62 Cox, Michael Eau Claire 29-09.00
63 Shugars, Sam Montague 29-08.00
64 Ruiz, David Lee 29-07.00
65 Nulf, Jesse Hesperia Com 29-04.00
66 McQueary, Maxwell Saugatuck 29-03.00
67 Thompson, Garrick Brandywine 29-01.00
68 Devries, Strauss Parchment 28-09.00
69 Chalice, Dan Saugatuck 28-07.00
69 Smit, Devin Hopkins 28-07.00
71 Nelson, Ricky Morley Stanw 27-08.00
71 Tenbroeke, Chad Hopkins 27-08.00
73 Dohnal, Zach Montague 27-05.00
74 Harring, Kalean Carson City- 24-08.00
75 White, Tyler Reed City 24-00.00
76 Rios, Alanzo Saugatuck 20-11.00
77 Nawrocki, Daniel Black River 20-10.00
-- McLaughlin, Pat Morley Stanw SCR
-- Hopkins, Austin Carson City- SCR
-- Ruiz, Luis Lee SCR
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coston, Josh Carson City- 139-11
2 Patterson, T.J Reed City 125-01
3 Jackson, Austin Kelloggsvill 121-09
4 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 113-07
5 Pratt, Devin Delton Kello 105-05
6 Brummeler, Thomas Crossroads C 104-11
7 Marsh, Joe Montague 104-10
8 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City J104-10
9 Bean, Julian Kelloggsvill 101-08
10 Sibley, Hunter Marcellus 100-05
11 Smith, Tim Benzie Centr 100-00
12 Keckler, Vinny Parchment 98-09
13 Shafer, Dylan Constantine 98-02
14 Rice, Sam Schoolcraft 97-01
15 Frank, Clayton Hopkins 96-08
16 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 95-10
17 Long, Travis Constantine 94-06
18 Mack, Kevin Black River 94-02
19 Smith, Jacob Carson City- 93-11
20 Mosher, Jacob Montague 92-07
21 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 90-03
22 Gonzalez, Chris Newaygo 85-11
23 Knapp, Austin Brandywine 85-10
24 Piper, Caleb Schoolcraft 78-11
25 Ruiz, David Lee 77-07
26 Smith, Zach Suttons Bay 77-06
27 hindenach, logan Newaygo 77-05
28 VanSyckle, Brendan Kent City 74-09
29 Balanda, Joe Crossroads C 74-05
30 Lewis, Brian Marcellus 68-07
31 Ford, Mike Delton Kello 67-02
32 Tenbroeke, Chad Hopkins 66-01
33 Wagner, Austin Parchment 64-07
34 Cox, Michael Eau Claire 55-09
35 Kohn, Tim Morley Stanw 53-03
36 McQueary, Maxwell Saugatuck 45-09
37 Davis, Giovonni Gary West Si 40-07
-- Croese, Lucas Black River ND
-- McLaughlin, Pat Morley Stanw ND
-- Steele, Lamont Gary West Si ND
-- Villareal, Alec Ravenna ND
-- Green, Jon Reed City ND
-- Ruiz, Luis Lee ND
-- Ward, Marty Brandywine ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·276216 views
|