|
Our Media/Results from Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Michiana Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Results at mtresults.com
Rockford, MI
Results
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 93 2) East Kentwood 54.50
3) Northville 43 4) Rockford 42
5) Ann Arbor Pioneer 37 6) Birmingham Seaholm 28
7) Highland-Milford 23 8) Jenison 20
9) Canton 18 10) Clarkston 17
10) Waterford Mott 17 12) Romeo 16
13) Farmington 15 14) Farmington Hills Harrison 14
15) Dexter 13 16) GR Forest Hills Central 12
16) Midland 12 18) Greenville 11.50
19) Flushing 11 20) Port Huron Northern 10
20) Southfield 10 22) Clinton Township Chippewa 9
23) Port Huron 8 23) Bloomfield Hills 8
23) Beverly Hills Groves 8 26) Plymouth 7
26) Grosse Pointe South 7 28) Battle Creek Lakeview 6
28) Davison 6 30) South Lyon 5
30) Salem 5 30) Macomb L'Anse Creuse Nort 5
30) Saline 5 30) Walled Lake Northern 5
30) Ann Arbor Skyline 5 30) East Lansing 5
37) Traverse City Central 4 37) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4
37) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4 37) Brownstown Woodhaven 4
37) Macomb Dakota 4 37) Walled Lake Central 4
37) Hudsonville 4 44) Fenton 3
44) Battle Creek Central 3 44) Ann Arbor Huron 3
47) Midland Dow 2 47) GR Forest Hills Northern 2
47) Okemos 2 47) Bay City Central 2
47) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2 47) White Lake Lakeland 2
53) GR Northview 1 53) Grandville 1
53) Monroe 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 71 2) East Kentwood 52.50
3) Monroe 36 4) Ypsilanti Lincoln 27
5) Grand Blanc 26 6) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 25
7) Westland John Glenn 24 8) Grand Ledge 23
9) Traverse City Central 20 9) Oxford 20
11) Okemos 19 12) Oak Park 16
12) Farmington 16 14) Davison 15
14) Beverly Hills Groves 15 16) Warren DeLaSalle 14
17) White Lake Lakeland 13 18) Clinton Township Chippewa 12
18) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 20) Walled Lake Central 11
20) Jackson 11 22) South Lyon 10
23) Waterford Mott 9 23) Holt 9
23) Belleville 9 23) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 9
27) Port Huron Northern 8 27) Royal Oak 8
29) Plymouth 7.50 30) Southfield 7
30) Midland Dow 7 32) Walled Lake Western 6
32) Detroit Cody 6 32) Portage Northern 6
32) Rockford 6 36) Portage Central 5
36) Romeo 5 36) Clarkston 5
36) Walled Lake Northern 5 36) Wayne Memorial 5
36) Holland West Ottawa 5 42) Detroit Catholic Central 4.50
42) Troy Athens 4.50 44) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 4
44) Macomb Dakota 4 46) Utica 3
46) Bloomfield Hills Brother R 3 46) Ann Arbor Huron 3
46) East Lansing 3 50) Battle Creek Lakeview 2.50
50) Dexter 2.50 50) Bay City Western 2.50
53) Brighton 2 53) Farmington Hills Harrison 2
55) Livonia Stevenson 1 55) Flushing 1
55) Taylor Harry S Truman 1 55) Traverse City West 1
55) Holly 1 55) Detroit Cass Tech 1
61) Wyandotte Roosevelt 0.50
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Sietsema 12 FH Central (GR) 145-05
2 Emily Meier 11 Canton 133-00
3 Corrinne Jemison 9 East Kentwood 132-00
4 Riley Johnson 12 W Lake Northern 129-00
5 Maegan McCarthy 12 Rockford 119-08
6 Shara Long 12 Salem 119-04
7 Dana Shove 12 Highland-Milord 118-04
8 Charde Madoula-Bey 11 AA Skyline 117-08
9 Kayli Johnson 11 GrPte South 113-09
10 Rebecca Falzon 12 Salem 106-00
11 Briana Nelson 12 East Kentwood 105-07
12 Emily Alvarado 12 Holly 105-04
13 Paris Wagner 12 TC West 104-10
14 Kyla Roland 12 F Hills Harrison 101-11
15 Ryann Laier 12 Hartland 101-07
16 Samantha Lukins 12 Bay City Western 101-04
17 Erin Connor 11 Saline 99-09
18 Jenna Schumaker 12 Caledonia 99-05
19 Sydney Washington 10 Birm. Seaholm 98-04
20 Kiah Anderson 10 Utica 95-10
21 Abby Miller 12 Clinton Chip Val J95-10
22 Grace Mendoza 12 Rochester 95-07
23 Charissa Gerow 12 SCS Lake Shore 91-11
24 Gabrielle Carter 11 Livonia Churhill 86-09
-- Morgan Hawkins 10 Kazo Loy Norrix ND
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 11 Oxford 175-02
2 Vonn Pallett 12 Farmington 163-05
3 Nick Scalzi 12 Clinton Chip Val 156-04
4 Andrew Boczar 12 Monroe 155-06
5 Jacob DeBoer 11 Davison 153-05
6 Isaiah Ledesma 11 East Kentwood 152-09
7 Zach Kunst 11 Kenowa Hills GR 149-00
8 Nick Hitchcock 12 Liv. Stevenson 145-08
9 Dakota Thorington 12 Holly 145-01
10 Cody Patterson 12 W Lake Central 143-04
11 Randy Prince 10 Portage Northern 142-08
12 Michael Misiak 12 Det Catholic Cen 140-06
13 Darrel Cowart 12 Warren Wds Tower 139-05
14 Zane Gorby 11 Caledonia 137-00
15 Austin Potter 11 Warren DeLaSalle 135-11
16 Michael Miller 10 Bat Crk Lakeview 134-02
17 Mitchell Martin 12 Monroe 131-03
18 Jeven Tyce 11 Davison 128-02
19 Demarco McKinney 11 Livonia Churhill 123-03
20 Walter Woods 12 NB Anchor Bay 120-08
-- Michael Jordan 11 Plymouth ND
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
D1: R 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Shell 12 P Huron Northern 12-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-07.00
P P P P P P O P XXX
2 Dana Tessmer 12 Dexter J12-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
P P P O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Hannah Emery 12 Bat Crk Lakeview 11-09.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00
P O XO XO O XO XXX
4 Emma Bauer 12 South Lyon J11-09.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00
P O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Charlotte Read 12 Dexter 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O O O XXX
5 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P O O XXX
5 Gabby Leon 10 East Kentwood 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O O XXX
5 Lindsey Hayter 10 Dexter 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O O O XXX
9 Kayla Janevski 12 Plymouth J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O O XO XXX
10 Sophia Franklin 10 Okemos J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO O O XO XXX
11 Katie Tewksbury 11 Dexter J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P P XXO XXX
12 Amanda Breuninger 11 Dexter J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XO O O XXO XXX
13 Allison Day 12 East Kentwood 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XO O XXX
14 Emily Caragay 9 Plymouth J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XO O XXX
15 Emma Neumann 11 Wt Lake Lakeland J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXO XO XXX
16 Olivia Ryktarsyk 11 Livonia Churhill J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P O XXO XXX
17 Alyssa Enciso 10 Dexter 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P O XXX
18 Morgan Korf 11 Rockford J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XO XXX
19 Kelly Momber 12 Kenowa Hills GR J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXO XXX
19 Katlynn Emaus 12 FH Central (GR) J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXO XXX
21 Sophie Jackson 11 P Huron Northern 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
21 Megan Dileo 11 Rockford 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
21 Chloe Vorias 10 Dexter 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
24 Graceanne Tarsa 12 TC Central J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
24 Sommer Pappas 11 Liv. Stevenson J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
24 Avery Shell 9 P Huron Northern J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
27 Annalane Miller 12 Dexter J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Katica Toth 11 Saginaw Heritage NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Hadley Diamond 11 GrPte South NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Colleen Campbell 9 Lake Orion NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Nicole Sokolowski 12 Liv. Stevenson NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Sarah Dufon 10 Grand Haven NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Sarah Simpson 12 Lake Orion NH
9-06.00
XXX
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Burkhalter 12 South Lyon 15-06.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00 14-10.00 15-01.00 15-06.00 16-00.00
P P P O O XO O O XO XO XXX
2 Ryan Hunt 12 P Huron Northern 14-07.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00 14-10.00 15-01.00
P P P O O O O X XX
3 Devonte Johnson 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 14-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00
P P P O O O XXX
4 Jekoven Tinsley 12 Ypsi Lincoln J14-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Cale Snyder 10 Macomb Dakota 13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P O O O O XXX
6 Michael Martin 12 Bat Crk Lakeview J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P P O XO O XXX
6 Nate Shay 11 Dexter J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P XO O O O XXX
8 Andrew Harrison 11 Wyndt Roosevelt J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P O XO XO XO XXX
8 Alex Schlatter 12 Bay City Western J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P P P XXO XO XXX
10 Bryce Kantak 12 Midland J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P P O O XXO XXX
11 Justin Winters 12 SH Stevenson 13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P O P O XXX
11 Alex Babits 12 Howell 13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P P P O XXX
13 Conner Geerlings 12 East Kentwood J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P P XO O XXX
13 Casey Hanson 12 Dexter J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P XO O O XXX
15 Kyle Reppenhagen 12 Livonia Churhill J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O XO O XO XXX
16 Alex Peskin 11 Jenison J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O O O XXO XXX
16 Evan Fortenberry 12 W Lake Northern J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O O O XXO XXX
18 Dan Leone 10 GrPte North J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O XO O XXO XXX
19 Adam Racette 12 East Kentwood 12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
P XO O XXX
19 Jacob Lewinski 11 Oxford 12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
P XO O XXX
21 Trevor Boal 12 Howell J12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
O XO XO XXX
21 Jonny De Haan 11 Rockford J12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
O XO XO XXX
23 Theodore Lang 12 Canton J12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
O O XXO XXX
24 Logan Delonis 10 Liv. Stevenson 12-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00
XO O XXX
25 Caleb Guthard 12 Livonia Churhill J12-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00
O XO XXX
25 Parker Krupic 12 W Lake Central J12-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00
P XO XXX
27 Legend Kenny 10 Utica Eisenhower 11-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00
O XXX
-- Scott Sawyer 10 Novi NH
11-10.00
XXX
-- Mike Mitchell 12 GrPte South NH
11-10.00
XXX
-- Mike Mulrooney 11 W Lake Northern NH
11-10.00
XXX
-- Matt Morgott 12 North Farmington NH
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
P P P XXX
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Meier 11 Canton 46-02.00
2 Briana Nelson 12 East Kentwood 44-11.50
3 Maegan McCarthy 12 Rockford 44-07.00
4 Brianna DeSappio 11 Jenison 42-07.50
5 Kayli Johnson 11 GrPte South 42-07.00
6 Amanda Sape 10 Bloomfield Hills 42-02.50
7 Brandi Thomas 12 Bay City Central 41-09.50
8 Tri Jackson 12 GR Northview 41-01.50
9 Hannah Heide 11 Utica Ford 40-07.25
10 Chelsea Savage 12 F Hills Harrison 38-04.50
11 Erin Connor 11 Saline 37-08.75
12 Gabrielle Carter 11 Livonia Churhill 37-08.00
13 Charde Madoula-Bey 11 AA Skyline 37-05.75
14 Kyla Roland 12 F Hills Harrison 37-04.75
15 Franesha Robinson 10 Holland 36-08.25
16 Shara Long 12 Salem 36-06.75
17 Micaila Kelly 11 Detroit MLK 36-04.00
18 Emily Alvarado 12 Holly 36-03.50
19 Riley Johnson 12 W Lake Northern 35-09.50
20 Brynne Gustafson 11 Highland-Milord 35-07.50
21 Kiah Anderson 10 Utica 35-05.50
22 Ashley Salmu 12 Waterford Mott 34-11.50
23 Brytnae Berry 10 Bay City Central 34-07.50
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
D1: R 63-09 2008 Michael Martin, Det. Catholic Central
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 11 Oxford 59-07.50
2 Vonn Pallett 12 Farmington 56-01.50
3 Cody Patterson 12 W Lake Central 55-03.00
4 Michael Jordan 11 Plymouth 51-11.50
5 Nick Scalzi 12 Clinton Chip Val 51-01.00
6 Ethan Culberson 11 Utica 50-04.50
7 Jonathon Dobie 12 Grand Ledge 50-02.00
8 Chris Johnson 12 Flushing 50-01.00
9 Tyler Webb 12 Grandville 49-09.00
10 Zachary Moore 12 Gibraltar Carlso 49-06.25
11 Michael Pettis 12 Bat Crk Central 47-03.00
12 Darrel Cowart 12 Warren Wds Tower 43-08.00
13 Mitchell Martin 12 Monroe 42-05.00
14 Dae'quon Pope 11 GrPte North 42-04.00
Event 7 Girls High Jump
================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitney Mergens 12 Highland-Milord 5-07.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00 5-07.00
O XO XO XO O
2 Payton Klein 10 Romeo 5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
O XO O XXX
3 Megan Nicholson 11 Clarkston J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
O O XO XXX
4 Bre Perry 10 Flushing J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
XO O XO XXX
5 Chloe Fox 11 Musk Reeths Puff J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
XO XXO XO XXX
6 Jada Wimberly 11 AA Pioneer J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Amanda Kline 11 Midland Dow 5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
XO O XXX
8 Katherine Harris 11 Plymouth J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O XO XXX
9 Morgan Murphy 10 Farmington J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
XO XO XXX
10 Andrea Sietsema 12 FH Central (GR) J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O XXO XXX
10 Heaven Powell 12 P Huron Northern J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O XXO XXX
12 Calli Stemple 12 Wt Lake Lakeland J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
XO XXO XXX
13 Paris Lawrence 12 Belleville 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Julie Wonch 11 Liv. Franklin 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Kayla Dobies 11 Macomb Dakota 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Chandler Duff 9 GrPte South 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Amanda Eslinger 10 Rockford 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Amy Kober 12 Grand Haven 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
-- Abby Kanakary 9 GrPte North NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Clare Kochanski 9 Royal Oak NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Hannah Hayes 10 Troy Athens NH
5-00.00
XXX
Event 8 Boys High Jump
================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Piwinski 12 Warren DeLaSalle 6-07.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-07.00 6-10.00
P P P P O XXX
2 Cody Stemple 12 Wt Lake Lakeland J6-07.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-07.00
P O P XO XXO
3 Nicholas Guerrant 12 Portage Northern 6-05.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-07.00
O O P XXO XXX
4 Derek Schmitz 12 Troy Athens 6-03.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
O XO P XXX
4 Lance Yassay 12 Det Catholic Cen 6-03.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
P XO P XXX
6 Brandon Jackson 11 Belleville J6-03.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
XO XXO P XXX
7 Brent Kimbrel 12 East Kentwood 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
O XXX
7 Nathan Harris 12 Plymouth 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
O XXX
9 Felix Daniel 12 North Farmington J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XO XXX
9 Noah Holly - Waterfd Ketterer J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XO XXX
11 Drue Pisha 12 Bay City Western J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
11 Juan Warren 10 Bat Crk Central J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
11 Alec MacDonald 12 Canton J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
11 Jacob Netschke 11 Waterfd Ketterer J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
-- Devon Cook 12 F Hills Harrison NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Joseph Lietzow 10 Warren DeLaSalle NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Tremaine Lee 12 Port Huron NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Tyler Todd 12 Holt NH
6-00.00 6-03.00
P XXX
-- John Hamilton 11 Northville NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Corran Thornton 10 Davison NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Scott Sawyer 10 Novi NH
6-00.00
XXX
Event 9 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 17-05.75 NWI
2 Angelica Floyd 10 Clinton Chip Val 17-03.00 NWI
3 Kyra Harrison 12 Flushing 17-01.25 NWI
4 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 17-00.75 NWI
5 Tea Greca 12 Brown. Woodhaven 16-10.00 NWI
6 Madaline Hall 10 Fenton 16-09.50 NWI
7 Whitney Mergens 12 Highland-Milord 16-07.00 NWI
8 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 Oak Park 16-04.75 NWI
9 Shaina DenBesten 11 Hudsonville 16-01.50 NWI
10 Kirin Tate 10 W Lake Western J16-01.50 NWI
11 Hailey French 12 Grand Ledge 16-01.25 NWI
12 Briana Walker 9 Saginaw Heritage 16-00.00 NWI
13 Destini Cannon 10 West Bloomfield 15-11.75 NWI
14 Kate Prisby 10 Novi 15-11.00 NWI
15 Taylor Buis 11 Hol. West Ottawa 15-10.50 NWI
16 Juliet Hope 12 Livonia Churhill 15-07.25 NWI
17 Gracie Goble 12 Northville J15-07.25 NWI
18 Alon Watson 12 Lowell 15-06.25 NWI
19 Diana Holsey 12 Bloomfield Hills 15-05.50 NWI
20 Nicole Wilson 12 AA Pioneer 15-05.00 NWI
21 Taryn Holliday 12 Troy 15-04.25 NWI
22 Taylor Balcerzak 11 Temp. Bedford 14-11.00 NWI
23 Kyla Mann 12 Dearborn 14-08.50 NWI
24 Olivia Decker 10 Royal Oak 13-08.75 NWI
25 Mackenzie Anderson 11 Warren Cousino 13-03.00 NWI
-- Rebecca Adams 11 GrPte South ND NWI
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Austin Edwards 11 Grand Ledge 22-04.75 NWI
2 Kevin Smith 12 East Kentwood 22-01.75 NWI
3 Anthony Owens 11 Jackson 22-00.75 NWI
4 Merrick Canada 12 Clarkston 21-11.50 NWI
5 DeShaun Lowery 10 Holt 21-10.50 NWI
6 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 21-04.50 NWI
7 Brad Tanner 11 Romeo 21-04.25 NWI
8 Andre Welch 10 East Kentwood 21-03.75 NWI
9 Brandon Randle 11 Bat Crk Central 21-01.00 NWI
10 Brent Kimbrel 12 East Kentwood 20-06.50 NWI
11 Stanley Williams 11 Clinton Chip Val 20-05.00 NWI
12 Darece Roberson - Musk Mona Shores 20-03.75 NWI
13 Shakur Lockett 11 Livonia Churhill 20-01.00 NWI
14 Jacob Sock 12 Detroit U-D Jes 20-00.00 NWI
15 Davion Curry 12 Bev Hills Groves 19-09.50 NWI
16 Patrick Canavan 12 Saline 19-06.00 NWI
17 Jamaraqui Reid 12 South Lyon 19-01.00 NWI
18 Jabrell Wallace 12 Eastpointe E Det 18-11.50 NWI
19 Devyn Johnston 12 Hartland 18-10.25 NWI
20 Nicholas Herbert 12 Portage Northern 18-10.00 NWI
21 Taran Lutes 12 TC Central 18-06.75 NWI
22 Noah Bailey 11 NB Anchor Bay 18-06.25 NWI
23 Adnan Hamka 11 Dearborn 18-04.75 NWI
24 Julian McNeir-Sharp 12 Rochester Adams 18-04.00 NWI
25 Iwarri Smith 12 F Hills Harrison J18-04.00 NWI
26 Shawn Kneeland 12 Ottawa Hills GR 17-09.25 NWI
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 8:54.29 2
1) Jayla Fleming 12 2) Lashae Bowens 11
3) Ersula Farrow 12 4) Dorriann Coleman 9
2 Birmingham Seaholm 9:01.33 2
1) Rachel DaDamio 12 2) Patty Girardot 11
3) Rachel McCardell 9 4) Audrey Belf 12
3 Waterford Mott 9:15.15 2
1) Morgan Fuerst 11 2) Alexis Munley 10
3) Kate Petsch 9 4) Katie Osika 9
4 Saline 9:15.50 2
1) Abby Rentschler 12 2) Haleigh Cummings 11
3) Jessi Larson 9 4) Hannah Cummings 11
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:18.99 2
1) Victoria Roberts 10 2) Anne Forsyth 9
3) Jacalyn Overdier 10 4) Sydney Dawes 10
6 Northville 9:19.45 2
1) Ana Barrott 9 2) Emma Herrmann 11
3) Cayla Eckenroth 10 4) Lexa Barrott 11
7 Traverse City Central 9:21.20 2
1) Ashley Ko 12 2) Jordan Mattarella 12
3) Paige Carrigan 9 4) Sielle Kearney 9
8 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:21.44 2
1) Olivia Coretti 12 2) Madison Goen 11
3) Dylann Hodgkinson 11 4) Allie Ludge 12
9 Flushing 9:21.73 2
1) Jaydn Fuerst 12 2) Addie May 12
3) Paige Deitering 9 4) Jessi Lindstrom 10
10 Brighton 9:26.29 2
1) Sam Fusik 10 2) Jourdan Davis 12
3) Lauren Parrell 9 4) Miranda Reynolds 10
11 Rockford 9:29.18 2
1) Molly Weir 10 2) Maja Hill 12
3) Jessica Bernhardt 10 4) Kerianne Schoff 12
12 Lake Orion 9:37.52 2
1) Margaret Hastings 10 2) Madeline Ray 12
3) Bellina Gaskey 10 4) Rachel Zeile 11
13 Macomb Dakota 9:43.72 1
1) Marisa Viggiano 12 2) Natalie Viggiano 9
3) Natalie Bobowski 10 4) Jordyn VanDeVelde 11
14 Grosse Pointe South 9:48.33 2
1) Anna Piccione 11 2) Kamryn Leonard 10
3) Katie Kuhr 10 4) Megan Sklarski 12
15 Livonia Churchill 9:51.15 1
1) Megan Gendjar 10 2) Gabrielle Swider 9
3) Addison Mussen 9 4) Caroline George 10
16 East Kentwood 9:52.30 1
1) Allazae Lloyd 11 2) Tyra Hunt 10
3) Sarah Stapleton 9 4) Elysa Cole 12
17 Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:53.21 1
1) Melanie Farley 10 2) Robyn Loselle 10
3) Julia Kanack 10 4) Maggie Pawelczyk 10
18 Midland Dow 9:58.98 2
1) Carlee McGee 12 2) Nadia Atton 10
3) Beth Hoffman 11 4) Maija Rettelle 9
19 Battle Creek Lakeview 10:07.34 2
1) Logann Haluszka 9 2) Maggie Farrell 10
3) Taylar Coyer 10 4) Megan Riegle 11
20 Sterling Heights Stevenson 10:15.99 2
1) Allison Shannon 11 2) Ashlie Baumann 12
3) Marisa Papadelis 10 4) Jenna Anderson 12
21 Grosse Pointe North 10:19.16 1
1) Katelyn Carney 11 2) Maddy Denison 12
3) Erinne Lubienski 10 4) Lauren Sickmiller 9
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 7:40.54 5/31/2014 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, R Wilkie, R Gauche, B. Blankenship
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 5/31/2014 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, R Wilkie, R Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saline 7:38.97R 2
1) Logan Wetzel 12 2) Josiah Humphrey 12
3) Austin Welch 11 4) Kevin Hall 12
2 Okemos 7:47.55 2
1) Carson Alexander 12 2) Kael Fineout 12
3) Saano Murembya 9 4) Ben Cady 12
3 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7:48.11 2
1) Tyler Walters 12 2) Nathan Holland 12
3) Everett Ottoy 12 4) Jordan Walters 12
4 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 7:50.46 2
1) Adam Bundy 12 2) Luke Simonds 12
3) Kevin Elliott 12 4) Donavan Brazier 12
5 Davison 7:53.41 2
1) Nick Schmidt 12 2) Andrew Bradsher 12
3) Jordan Arnold 12 4) Joe Renner 12
6 White Lake Lakeland 7:53.91 2
1) Jackson Grzymkowski 11 2) Trevor Learmont 12
3) Drew Wenger 9 4) Blake McComas 12
7 Bay City Western 7:55.15 2
1) Evan Vorwerck 10 2) Brendan Nesbitt 10
3) Matt Billette 10 4) Loren Appold 11
8 Holly 7:55.74 2
1) Dino Vivanco 12 2) Zac Felix 12
3) Kurtis Cooley 12 4) Blake Staffne 11
9 Grand Blanc 7:59.97 2
1) Vincent Popyk 11 2) Jacob (Larry) Popyk 10
3) Nathan Peterson 10 4) Drake Gauthier 12
10 Flint Kearsley 8:00.02 2
1) Anton Webster 12 2) Jonathan McKay 11
3) Trevor Gehrig 12 4) Darrion Younger 10
11 Livonia Churchill 8:00.95 1
1) Jon Alessandrini 12 2) Brendan Meakin 11
3) Dash Dobar 10 4) Matt Cohan 12
12 Pinckney 8:01.29 2
1) Emmett Smrcka 11 2) Kyle Hamilton 11
3) Isaac Harris 12 4) Nick Hartstang 12
13 Midland 8:01.41 2
1) Aaron Guzman 10 2) Max Pasche 11
3) Dylan Rocha 12 4) Jake Greer 12
14 Macomb Dakota 8:01.83 1
1) Ian Demrose 12 2) Chase Fedolak 10
3) Jacob Kalahar 12 4) Daniel Westarb 11
15 Battle Creek Lakeview 8:04.41 1
1) Jaden Sebring - 2) Ethan Parr 12
3) Brandon VanOosten 11 4) Jon Haadsma 12
16 Livonia Stevenson 8:07.37 1
1) Alex Oquist 11 2) Andrew Bambach 11
3) Jeremy Webb 10 4) Jack Balint 10
17 Birmingham Seaholm 8:08.56 1
1) Joey Russell 11 2) Jamie Golden 12
3) Luke Wallace 10 4) Alex Skender 11
18 Lake Orion 8:09.20 2
1) Jacob Arenz 11 2) Matthew Arenz 11
3) Michael Jarvis 10 4) Kevin Hansen 11
19 Novi 8:10.92 2
1) Sahisnu Malapati 12 2) Collin Thomas 12
3) Scott MacPherson 10 4) Nathan Hall 12
20 Hartland 8:12.02 2
1) William Jackson 12 2) Caleb Guenther 10
3) Noah Kramer 11 4) Miles McDonald 11
21 East Kentwood 8:19.30 1
1) Kyle Friberg 12 2) Nolan Meister 11
3) Dennis Mbuta 11 4) William Westveer 9
22 Plymouth 8:20.96 1
1) Ethan Byrnes 9 2) Matthew Pahl 12
3) Matt Weiner 10 4) Jonny Dalton 12
23 Warren DeLaSalle 8:21.55 1
1) Moshen Mokhtari 12 2) Aaron Robert 12
3) Brendan Sulkowski 10 4) Daniel Farchone 12
24 Utica 8:21.80 1
1) Kollin Poindexter 12 2) Steven Szatkowski 12
3) Gabe Garbarino 10 4) Paul Garbarino 12
25 Saginaw Heritage 8:23.47 2
1) Nick Sonnenberg 9 2) Ryan Fattal 12
3) Jordan Eisengruber 10 4) Matt Beaudin 11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 14.27Q 0.9 1
2 Lauren Rodriguez 12 Northville 14.76Q +0.0 2
3 Brianna Holloway 11 Oak Park 14.99Q 1.0 3
4 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 14.98q 0.9 1
5 Diana Holsey 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.28q 1.0 3
6 Britten Bowen 9 AA Pioneer 15.36q +0.0 2
7 Sophia Franklin 10 Okemos 15.42q 0.9 1
8 Alice Hill 10 AA Pioneer 15.43q 1.0 3
9 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 Oak Park 15.47 0.9 1
10 Gabby Pawelek 10 Utica 15.49 1.0 3
11 Aazh Nye 9 East Lansing 15.52 +0.0 2
12 Alex-saundra Hudson 12 Kazoo Central 15.53 1.0 3
13 Erin Bradley 10 Southfield-Lathr 15.53 1.0 3
14 Erin Dowd 11 Brighton 15.64 0.9 1
15 Jhayla Mosley 12 W Lake Northern 15.79 +0.0 2
16 Keira Sturdivant 10 SCS Lakeview 15.83 0.9 1
17 Katie Marschner 11 GrPte South 15.95 0.9 1
18 Aubrey Mavin 10 Liv. Franklin 16.37 +0.0 2
19 Dazha Coffey 10 Bloomfield Hills 16.40 +0.0 2
20 Kyana Evans 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 16.60 +0.0 2
21 Bridgette Wolf 11 Fraser 16.73 1.0 3
22 Courtney Gifford 12 Davison 16.84 1.0 3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 13.95 0.3
2 Lauren Rodriguez 12 Northville 14.38 0.3
3 Brianna Holloway 11 Oak Park 14.61 0.3
4 Diana Holsey 12 Bloomfield Hills 14.93 0.3
5 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 14.95 0.3
6 Britten Bowen 9 AA Pioneer 15.05 0.3
7 Sophia Franklin 10 Okemos 15.58 0.3
8 Alice Hill 10 AA Pioneer 15.63 0.3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robie Webster 12 Ypsi Lincoln 14.31Q 0.3 2
2 Michael Ojemudia 12 F Hills Harrison 14.45Q +0.0 1
3 Shawn Kneeland 12 Ottawa Hills GR 14.63Q 0.7 3
4 Chimezie Agodu 12 Taylor Harry 14.57q +0.0 1
5 Tristen Frey 12 East Kentwood 14.59q 0.3 2
6 Alex Liggett 12 TC Central 14.64q 0.7 3
7 Corey Pryor II 11 Jackson 14.70q 0.7 3
8 Domond Batten 12 Oak Park 14.73q 0.7 3
9 Sam Binkowski 11 Flushing 14.84 +0.0 1
10 Nick Moore 11 Bev Hills Groves 14.85 +0.0 1
11 Amonte Millender 12 Hol. West Ottawa 14.87 +0.0 1
12 Allen Stritzinger 10 Warren DeLaSalle 14.95 0.3 2
13 Tshawn Kimbrough 11 Fraser 14.99 0.3 2
14 Darius Youngblood 12 Clinton Chip Val 15.02 +0.0 1
15 Chris Bratt 12 Warren DeLaSalle 15.15 +0.0 1
16 Donovan D'Amore 12 Det Catholic Cen 15.32 +0.0 1
17 Kyle Miller 12 Waterford Mott 15.35 0.7 3
18 Jack Barrow 12 R Hills Stoney C 15.36 0.7 3
19 Freddie Thompson 12 Westland J Glenn 15.49 0.7 3
20 Ike Marchie 12 Det Catholic Cen 15.66 0.3 2
21 Justin Garbin 12 Wyndt Roosevelt 15.74 0.3 2
22 Javon McQueen 12 Monroe 15.96 0.7 3
23 Malcom Williams 12 Okemos 17.40 0.3 2
-- Xalen Onyemelukwe 12 F Hills Harrison DNF 0.3 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Robie Webster 12 Ypsi Lincoln 14.00 0.9
2 Alex Liggett 12 TC Central 14.25 0.9
3 Tristen Frey 12 East Kentwood 14.37 0.9
4 Corey Pryor II 11 Jackson 14.48 0.9
5 Shawn Kneeland 12 Ottawa Hills GR 14.56 0.9
6 Domond Batten 12 Oak Park 14.72 0.9
7 Michael Ojemudia 12 F Hills Harrison 15.37 0.9
8 Chimezie Agodu 12 Taylor Harry 15.38 0.9
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 11.93Q 0.2 1
2 Kiersten Wilcher 10 Southfield 12.36Q 0.9 3
3 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 12.44Q 1.4 2
4 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 12.49Q 0.5 4
5 Madison Merridith 11 Bev Hills Groves 12.38q 0.9 3
6 Angelica Floyd 10 Clinton Chip Val 12.50q 0.2 1
7 Elise Grever 12 GrPte South 12.52q 0.9 3
8 Brooke Bogan 10 AA Huron 12.57q 0.9 3
9 Tamea McKelvy 10 Oak Park 12.57 1.4 2
10 Alexis Dubreuil 12 AA Pioneer 12.61 0.5 4
11 Maeva Revol 11 Waterfd Ketterer 12.65 1.4 2
12 Hailey Barden 9 Utica Eisenhower 12.67 0.9 3
13 Ivy Gillyard 12 Warren Cousino 12.67 1.4 2
14 Sarah Utchel 12 Pinckney 12.69 0.2 1
15 Ryen Draper 10 Plymouth 12.69 0.2 1
16 Anavia Battle 10 Wayne Memorial 12.70 0.5 4
17 Asia Gardner 11 Westland J Glenn 12.73 0.9 3
18 Alex Thomas 10 Lapeer 12.75 0.2 1
19 Jakara Edwards-House 10 Flushing 12.76 0.2 1
20 Tamika Haskins 11 Port Huron 12.79 1.4 2
20 MacKenzie Gross 12 Wt Lake Lakeland 12.79 0.2 1
22 Anna Bauer 10 W Lake Northern 12.80 0.5 4
23 Alexis Williams 11 Bat Crk Lakeview 12.88 0.5 4
24 Ayrianna Smith 10 Bat Crk Central 12.96 1.4 2
25 Dominique Artist 11 Brown. Woodhaven 12.97 0.5 4
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 11.83 0.8
2 Madison Merridith 11 Bev Hills Groves 12.24 0.8
3 Kiersten Wilcher 10 Southfield 12.30 0.8
4 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 12.39 0.8
5 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 12.47 0.8
6 Brooke Bogan 10 AA Huron 12.52 0.8
7 Elise Grever 12 GrPte South 12.63 0.8
8 Angelica Floyd 10 Clinton Chip Val 12.68 0.8
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 10.81Q 0.6 1
2 Cedric Boswell 11 Bev Hills Groves 10.85Q 0.5 2
3 Derris Cleaver 12 Belleville 10.88Q 0.8 3
4 Kevin Smith 12 East Kentwood 10.88q 0.6 1
5 Stephen Blunt 12 Monroe 10.91q 0.5 2
6 Austin Edwards 11 Grand Ledge 10.95q 0.8 3
7 Cherrard Cohen 12 Bev Hills Groves 10.97q 0.8 3
8 Jack Bishop 11 TC West 11.06q 0.5 2
9 Brandon Mitchell 12 Detroit SE Tech 11.12 0.8 3
10 Brett LaCosse 12 Okemos 11.13 0.6 1
11 Donovan Peoples-jones 10 Det Cass Tech 11.16 0.8 3
12 Kenny Jones 12 Kazoo Central 11.17 0.5 2
13 Gregg Stewartel 12 Utica Ford 11.18 0.6 1
14 Danotiss Smith 12 Waterfd Ketterer 11.20 0.6 1
15 Devin McLeod 12 Southfield 11.24 0.5 2
16 Javon Barr 11 Holly 11.32 0.8 3
17 David Graham 9 Westland J Glenn 11.33 0.5 2
18 Iwarri Smith 12 F Hills Harrison 11.33 0.5 2
19 Adam Ghabra 11 Northville 11.36 0.5 2
20 Jermaine Drake 11 Port Huron 11.43 0.6 1
21 Adam Chapman 12 Saginaw Heritage 11.44 0.8 3
22 Tyler Carrier 12 Highland-Milord 11.64 0.8 3
-- Marvin White 12 Oak Park DQ 0.6 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 10.56 1.0
2 Cedric Boswell 11 Bev Hills Groves 10.72 1.0
3 Derris Cleaver 12 Belleville 10.85 1.0
4 Stephen Blunt 12 Monroe 10.87 1.0
5 Austin Edwards 11 Grand Ledge 10.95 1.0
6 Kevin Smith 12 East Kentwood 10.95 1.0
7 Cherrard Cohen 12 Bev Hills Groves 11.03 1.0
8 Jack Bishop 11 TC West 11.16 1.0
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:39.55 3
1) Tamea McKelvy 10 2) Carlita Taylor 10
3) Anna Jefferson 11 4) Brianna Holloway 11
2 Rockford 1:41.90 3
1) Doofan Nyamor 11 2) Casey Lenon 9
3) Olivia Rademacher 10 4) Sammy Cuneo 12
3 Farmington 1:42.52 3
1) Emma Roberts 12 2) Akili Echols 10
3) Casey Iles 10 4) Aria Moore 12
4 Plymouth 1:42.75 2
1) Anna Lukens 12 2) Faith Washington 9
3) Jewel Davis 11 4) Ryen Draper 10
5 Southfield 1:43.36 3
1) Miriam Williams 9 2) Carlena Toombs 11
3) Kiersten Wilcher 10 4) Bailey Hervey 11
6 Clarkston 1:43.50 3
1) Jala Smith 10 2) Kayla Russell 11
3) Taylor Mullins 12 4) Madison Wilson 12
7 Walled Lake Central 1:43.72 2
1) Sophia Colvin 9 2) Larissa Barnett 9
3) Mion Weldon 9 4) Jayla Wesley 11
8 Grosse Pointe South 1:44.52 2
1) Elizabeth Calcaterra 9 2) Cierra Rice 12
3) Christy Ford 12 4) Elise Grever 12
9 Port Huron 1:44.95 1
1) Kelsie Chapman 10 2) Eva Stokes 10
3) Gabrielle Stokes 12 4) Tamika Haskins 11
10 Detroit Cass Tech 1:45.22 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:45.39 2
1) Rianna Castelow 11 2) Jerica Parker 9
3) Dominique Artist 11 4) Ruth Imonina 12
12 East Kentwood 1:45.46 2
1) Airyanna Bailey 10 2) Sedalia Libbett 12
3) Imani Brigham 10 4) KeVann McCurdy 11
13 Muskegon 1:46.37 1
1) Caniya Sherrill-Buchanan 9 2) Mikayla Thomas 11
3) Caprice Wallace 12 4) Shawnteanna Dame 12
14 Midland 1:46.52 1
1) Rebekah Walter 11 2) Shantel Glover 12
3) Annaliese Hohner 10 4) Jayden Williams 10
15 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:46.63 1
1) Isabella Bertolini 10 2) Kiara Davis 10
3) Chloe Fournier 10 4) Alexis Thursam 10
16 Davison 1:46.67 1
1) Courtney Gifford 12 2) Emily Faltin 12
3) Ciara Robinson 11 4) Nicole Martinbianco 12
17 East Lansing 1:47.01 3
1) Re'Anna Blair 11 2) Brianna Wells 11
3) Elizabeth Jones 12 4) Taylor Manson 10
18 Waterford Kettering 1:47.02 2
1) Sammi Shaner 11 2) Madison Kase 10
3) Jessica Mercier 9 4) Maeva Revol 11
19 Westland John Glenn 1:47.18 1
1) Alona Oshevska 9 2) Jayla Berry 9
3) Erica Robinson 10 4) Asia Gardner 11
20 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:48.60 2
1) Kyra Barnes 10 2) Breann Darkins 10
3) Ashley Worford 10 4) Layla Brooks 11
-- Brighton DQ 2
1) Abbey Chamberlin 12 2) Shannon McGrath 10
3) Brielle Mayday 10 4) Alexa Spaanstra 9
-- Northville DQ 3
1) Mary Catherine McLaughlin 11 2) Lindsay Walters 11
3) Gracie Goble 12 4) Chloe Abbott 11
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 1:26.34 2011 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
R Hall, C James, H Glass, J Stovall
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe 1:27.42 4
1) Dathan Dickerson 12 2) Corey Goodloe 12
3) Marlon Martin 11 4) Stephen Blunt 12
2 Oak Park 1:27.62 4
1) Marvin White 12 2) Miles Daniel 11
3) Bryce Pickett 10 4) Damarius Jones 12
3 East Kentwood 1:27.67 4
1) Shane Harris 11 2) Ashley Bailey 12
3) Andre Welch 10 4) Michael Catching 12
4 Saline 1:27.84 4
1) David Alberdi 11 2) Jacob Liebert 12
3) Tyrone Miller 12 4) Skyler Bowden 12
5 Okemos 1:28.80 3
1) Napoleon Outlaw 10 2) Evan Matusz 12
3) Brett LaCosse 12 4) Everett Henderson 12
6 Grand Ledge 1:29.18 4
1) Cam Edlin 12 2) Stefan Jones 12
3) Evan Shelton 11 4) Austin Edwards 11
7 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 1:29.22 4
1) Jordan Flakes 11 2) Nathan Krause 12
3) Stanley Williams 11 4) Stefan Claiborne 11
8 Walled Lake Northern 1:29.29 3
1) Chris Cliff 12 2) Kevin Vos 12
3) Mike Nelson 11 4) Ben Washington 11
9 Westland John Glenn 1:29.73 4
1) Johnathan Parker 10 2) Freddie Thompson 12
3) Kenyatta Mason 11 4) Austin Hickerson 12
10 Holland West Ottawa 1:29.73 2
1) Ryan Homik 12 2) Carlos Alcantar 12
3) Jesse Grover 11 4) Justin Freeman 12
11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1:30.10 3
1) Adam Hilton 9 2) Alex Landuyt 12
3) Nick LaLonde 12 4) Joseph McCarthy 11
12 Livonia Franklin 1:30.25 2
1) Jeremy Sheppard 12 2) Brandon Smiley 10
3) Matt Wirick 12 4) Nathan Rodgers 12
13 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:31.00 2
1) Shae McClary 11 2) Justin Helou 12
3) Corey Gilmer 12 4) Stephen Hagen 11
14 Waterford Kettering 1:31.14 2
1) Travell Weatherby 11 2) Danotiss Smith 12
3) Jacob Netschke 11 4) Keiron Payne 12
15 Portage Northern 1:31.36 2
1) Eric Coley 10 2) Hasten Biddlecome 10
3) Collin Sweet 12 4) Eric Hyames 12
16 Detroit East English 1:31.64 4
1) Zahmaine March 9 2) Anton Curtis 12
3) Isaiah Griffith 11 4) James Caesar 11
17 Warren DeLaSalle 1:31.77 1
1) Kevin Lee 10 2) Chris Bratt 12
3) Brendan Sulkowski 10 4) Allen Stritzinger 10
18 Traverse City West 1:32.60 1
1) Jack Bishop 11 2) Wylie Demin 11
3) Donovan Michael 10 4) Dan Phifer 11
19 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:32.61 3
1) Raekwon Castelow 10 2) Justin Henderson 9
3) Jalen Smith 10 4) Robert Milton 11
20 Flint Kearsley 1:36.51 1
1) Darrion Younger 10 2) Matt Parkinson 11
3) Deitrick Young 11 4) Jonathan McKay 11
-- Southfield DNF 3
1) Jeremy Gates 12 2) Devin McLeod 12
3) Delan Wynn 11 4) Jordan Davison 11
-- Belleville DNF 2
1) Denzel Harris 12 2) Benjamin Hayes 12
3) Devin Stevens 12 4) Derris Cleaver 12
-- Ypsilanti Community DQ 3
1) Corey Hall 11 2) Brandon Morgan 11
3) Marquis Smith 10 4) Earlando Hughes 11
-- Port Huron DQ 2
1) Jermaine Drake 11 2) Davhon Washington 12
3) Quade Krosch 12 4) Nick Pierce 12
-- Lansing Everett DQ 3
1) Leondre Terry 12 2) Bryan Jones 12
3) MacQuinn Norris 11 4) Marice Allen 11
-- Livonia Churchill DQ 2
1) Jamal Allen 10 2) Lee Yetts 12
3) Tim Dulin 12 4) Carrington Smith 11
-- Muskegon Reeths-Puffer DQ 3
1) Nate McCrary 10 2) Parker Aerts 9
3) Armund Gordon 10 4) Evan McCrary 12
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel DaDamio 12 Birm. Seaholm 4:46.05
2 Rachel Bonner 11 Port Huron 4:49.68
3 Lexa Barrott 11 Northville 4:55.23
4 Anne Forsyth 9 AA Pioneer 4:56.80
5 Bailey Johnson 12 Jenison 4:57.93
6 Rachel Levy 12 Midland 4:58.74
7 Sielle Kearney 9 TC Central 4:59.34
8 Elisabeth LaPrad 9 Monroe 5:00.31
9 Jenna Magness 10 Grand Ledge 5:01.14
10 Sarah Neumar 12 AA Huron 5:02.15
11 Meredith Sorensen 12 Utica 5:04.74
12 Allie Forman 12 AA Huron 5:06.02
13 Abby Rentschler 12 Saline 5:06.73
14 Hannah Lonergan 12 Novi 5:07.94
15 Lauren Arquette 12 Salem 5:10.78
16 Robyn Loselle 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 5:11.02
17 Malea Teerman 11 Grand Haven 5:11.26
18 Alison McLean 11 Dexter 5:15.61
19 Larissa Medich 11 Rockford 5:21.22
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 12 Grand Blanc 4:00.28R 2
2 Logan Wetzel 12 Saline 4:08.04 2
3 Ben Hill 12 Royal Oak 4:08.17 2
4 Anthony Berry 11 TC Central 4:09.03 2
5 Cole Johnson 9 Rockford 4:10.50 2
6 Jacob Domagalski 12 Romeo 4:11.07 2
7 Jackson Grzymkowski 11 Wt Lake Lakeland 4:14.91 2
8 Blake Borkowski 12 Waterford Mott 4:16.24 2
9 Cameron Cooper 10 Oak Park 4:17.54 2
10 Christian Hubaker 10 Grand Ledge 4:17.63 2
11 Keenan Jones 12 Liv. Franklin 4:18.57 1
12 Andrew Lorant 11 Lake Orion 4:21.56 2
13 Enael Woldemichael 11 GR Northview 4:22.74 2
14 Jared Hill 10 W Lake Central 4:23.11 1
15 Tyler Pangerl 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 4:23.26 1
16 Conor Donnelly 11 AA Skyline 4:25.09 1
17 Kyler Bush 12 Waterford Mott 4:25.27 2
18 Austin Wicker 11 Pinckney 4:25.44 1
19 Grayson Harding 11 Rockford 4:25.71 1
20 Kyle Repetto 12 Rochester 4:26.18 1
21 Alberto Gomez 12 Holt 4:26.21 1
22 Dominic Davis 12 Wyndt Roosevelt 4:27.23 1
23 Anthony Giannobile 9 AA Skyline 4:28.17 1
24 Steven Stine 10 Fraser 4:29.02 1
25 Chaz Jeffress 11 Salem 4:30.04 1
26 Joe Ciaravino 12 GrPte North 4:30.19 1
27 Luke Simonds 12 Kenowa Hills GR 4:31.41 1
28 Rob Roest 12 Flushing 4:36.99 2
29 Lucas Arrivo 12 AA Pioneer 4:50.04 2
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 48.17 4
1) Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 2) Tamea McKelvy 10
3) Carlita Taylor 10 4) Anna Jefferson 11
2 East Kentwood 48.18 4
1) Imani Brigham 10 2) Sedalia Libbett 12
3) Gabby Leon 10 4) Sekayi Bracey 11
3 Rockford 48.48 4
1) Doofan Nyamor 11 2) Casey Lenon 9
3) Tensey Gavalis 10 4) Sammy Cuneo 12
4 Farmington 48.85 4
1) Emma Roberts 12 2) Akili Echols 10
3) Casey Iles 10 4) Aria Moore 12
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.98 4
1) Brittany Thomas 12 2) Nicole Wilson 12
3) Torisa Johnson 11 4) Alexis Dubreuil 12
6 Battle Creek Central 49.87 2
1) Erion Traylor 10 2) Karen Harris 9
3) Jaylah Wade 12 4) Ayrianna Smith 10
7 White Lake Lakeland 49.89 4
1) Adriana Ball 12 2) Jessica Erickson 12
3) Lena Tiedeman 12 4) MacKenzie Gross 12
8 Jenison 49.90 3
1) Hannah Huizen 11 2) Lydia Peters 11
3) Taylor Hopp 12 4) Rose Russo 10
9 East Lansing 50.06 3
1) Kayla Gibbs 9 2) Chino Ekwueme 11
3) Elizabeth Jones 12 4) Brianna Wells 11
10 Walled Lake Central 50.14 4
1) Sophia Colvin 9 2) Katie Krumm 10
3) Mion Weldon 9 4) Amy Vangieson 12
11 Northville 50.14 2
1) Gracie Goble 12 2) Erin McCallum 9
3) Lindsay Walters 11 4) Lauren Rodriguez 12
12 Pontiac 50.31 2
1) Rochel Roach 9 2) Zakariya Brown 9
3) Sahreyah Herring 10 4) A'Niya Erkins 10
13 Clarkston 50.35 3
1) Jala Smith 10 2) Kayla Russell 11
3) Ashley Graham 9 4) Madison Wilson 12
14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 50.37 3
1) Harmany Williams 11 2) Aleah Mixon 9
3) Dejene McNair 10 4) Italia Daniels 12
15 Battle Creek Lakeview 50.40 3
1) Alexis Williams 11 2) Jadeyn Edgerson -
3) Jakayla Potter - 4) Kalista Hubbart -
16 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 50.62 1
1) Shamyrah Blocton 10 2) Katherine Jones 12
3) Zeta Barrie 10 4) Angelica Floyd 10
17 Salem 50.62 3
1) Ayanda Brydie 10 2) Lauren Ogarek 10
3) Brynna Samuels 11 4) Haven Essien 9
18 Lansing Everett 50.92 2
1) Yasmine Washington 11 2) Charm Perkins 11
3) Damaria Morton - 4) Timia Robinson 9
19 Bloomfield Hills 50.92 2
1) Trea Harris 12 2) Makenzi Cochran 12
3) Diana Holsey 12 4) DeNika Williams 12
20 Macomb Dakota 50.94 1
1) Lynn Blevins 12 2) Taiyana Battiste 9
3) Destinee Modock 11 4) Dorothy Bradford 11
21 Wyandotte Roosevelt 50.94 3
1) Olivia Johnson 9 2) Regan Kusibab 12
3) Kyana Evans 10 4) Daisy Neff 10
22 Brownstown Woodhaven 51.01 2
1) Jerica Parker 9 2) Dominique Artist 11
3) Lindsey Machcinski 10 4) Ruth Imonina 12
23 Grosse Pointe North 51.02 1
1) Aundrianna Boles 9 2) Tiffany Williams 10
3) Jennifer Kusch 11 4) Autumn Gutierrez 12
24 Westland John Glenn 51.83 2
1) Erica Robinson 10 2) Alona Oshevska 9
3) Jayla Berry 9 4) Asia Gardner 11
25 Ypsilanti Community 52.01 2
1) Aryion McCoy 11 2) Terria Patterson 9
3) Cherell Smith 9 4) LeDeja Thomas 9
26 Midland 52.51 3
1) Kailey Warner 12 2) McKenzie Rytlewski 10
3) Kyla Glover 11 4) Rebekah Walter 11
27 Grosse Pointe South 54.18 4
1) Kayli Johnson 11 2) Elizabeth Calcaterra 9
3) Christy Ford 12 4) Elise Grever 12
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Kentwood 42.20 4
1) Shane Harris 11 2) Michael Catching 12
3) Tristen Frey 12 4) Kevin Smith 12
2 Monroe 42.22 4
1) Javon McQueen 12 2) Marlon Martin 11
3) Dathan Dickerson 12 4) Stephen Blunt 12
3 Southfield 42.44 4
1) Jeremy Gates 12 2) Devin McLeod 12
3) Delan Wynn 11 4) Jordan Davison 11
4 Beverly Hills Groves 42.50 4
1) Nick Moore 11 2) Cedric Boswell 11
3) Davion Curry 12 4) Cherrard Cohen 12
5 Grand Ledge 42.70 4
1) Joe Davis 12 2) Cam Edlin 12
3) Stefan Jones 12 4) Austin Edwards 11
6 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 42.71 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
7 Oak Park 42.72 3
1) Marvin White 12 2) Miles Daniel 11
3) Bryce Pickett 10 4) Damarius Jones 12
8 Detroit Cass Tech 42.76 4
1) kalon Gervin 9 2) Donovan Johnson 10
3) Donovan Peoples-jones 10 4) Demetric Vance 11
9 Saline 43.04 3
1) Jacob Kellersohn 12 2) Cameron Cole 12
3) Tyrone Miller 12 4) Celyn Rogers 12
10 Muskegon Mona Shores 43.10 3
1) DeOntay Moffett - 2) Raphael Johnson 12
3) Matt Schuiteman 12 4) Darece Roberson -
11 Westland John Glenn 43.13 3
1) Johnathan Parker 10 2) Jawon Thompson 11
3) David Graham 9 4) Jaron Flournoy 12
12 Salem 43.23 4
1) Andrew Davis 9 2) Freddie McGee 11
3) Jacob Miller 11 4) VerShawn Patrick 10
13 Waterford Kettering 43.24 3
1) Keiron Payne 12 2) Jacob Netschke 11
3) Danotiss Smith 12 4) Travell Weatherby 11
14 Lansing Everett 43.35 3
1) MacQuinn Norris 11 2) Bryan Jones 12
3) Rhett Blackman 12 4) Marice Allen 11
15 Walled Lake Central 43.56 3
1) Ryan Harris 11 2) Parker Krupic 12
3) Nick Krumm 12 4) Logan Manning 11
16 Farmington Hills Harrison 43.62 1
1) Ramone Dawson 12 2) Donte Eubanks 12
3) Michael Ojemudia 12 4) Josh Scott 12
17 Walled Lake Northern 43.86 2
1) Chris Cliff 12 2) Mike Nelson 11
3) Anthony Chuchla 11 4) Ben Washington 11
18 Grand Blanc 43.95 2
1) Jermaine Thomas 12 2) Josiah Smith 10
3) Ondra Burkett 9 4) Carter Merrell 9
19 West Bloomfield 44.02 1
1) Garret Winn 10 2) Michael King 12
3) Brandon Williams 11 4) Tristin Jackson 11
20 Jackson 44.06 2
1) Anthony Owens 11 2) Sam Williams 11
3) Sebastian Toland 9 4) Corey Pryor II 11
21 Holland West Ottawa 44.06 2
1) Qway Burton 9 2) Ben Comai 12
3) Jesse Grover 11 4) Justin Freeman 12
22 Wyoming 44.16 2
1) Angel Dominguez 12 2) Jalen Primus 12
3) Brandon Little 11 4) Michael Williams 11
23 Detroit East English 44.27 1
1) Nathaniel Bulware 12 2) James Caesar 11
3) Brian Rivers 12 4) Zahmaine March 9
24 Port Huron 44.38 3
1) Jermaine Drake 11 2) Davhon Washington 12
3) Quade Krosch 12 4) Nick Pierce 12
25 Macomb Dakota 44.54 2
1) Richard Ray 11 2) Edward Alfred 11
3) Willie Harris 11 4) De'Shon Collier 11
26 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 44.72 2
1) Nate McCrary 10 2) Jordan Cooley 11
3) Dereko Riley 12 4) Evan McCrary 12
27 Traverse City West 44.73 1
1) Jack Bishop 11 2) Wylie Demin 11
3) Zach McGuire 12 4) Dan Phifer 11
28 Wyandotte Roosevelt 44.87 1
1) Mikey Arciszewski 12 2) Brent Williams 12
3) Kyle Bokun 12 4) Andrew Harrison 11
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1: R 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sammy Cuneo 12 Rockford 55.32 4
2 Anna Jefferson 11 Oak Park 56.10 4
3 Chloe Abbott 11 Northville 56.53 4
4 Taylor Manson 10 East Lansing 56.70 4
5 Stephanie Smith 12 Hudsonville 56.92 2
6 Jayden Williams 10 Midland 57.19 3
7 Sarah Anderson 12 FH Central (GR) 57.33 3
8 Johnyce Powell 12 Oak Park 57.53 2
9 Isabella Bertolini 10 NB Anchor Bay 57.60 2
10 Simonae Dismuke 12 Det Cass Tech 57.67 3
11 Lindsay Walters 11 Northville 57.75 3
12 Kristina Button 12 Davison 58.06 2
13 Shekinah Johnson 12 Salem 58.27 3
14 Hailey Mayes 10 AA Pioneer 58.40 4
15 Sydney Benson 11 GrPte North 58.49 3
16 Jordyn Dresch 11 AA Pioneer 59.19 1
17 A'Jani Williams 10 North Farmington 59.33 2
18 Kye Dozier 12 Roseville 59.47 4
19 Julie Wonch 11 Liv. Franklin 59.48 1
20 Kelsie Chapman 10 Port Huron 59.88 1
21 Morgan Fuerst 11 Waterford Mott 59.88 2
22 Marisa Sailus 10 Wt Lake Lakeland 1:00.10 2
23 McKenna Keefe 9 Grand Haven 1:00.62 1
24 Carlita Taylor 10 Oak Park 1:00.73 4
25 Kate Owens 12 Birm. Seaholm 1:00.87 1
26 Lily Steinecke 12 Bat Crk Lakeview 1:00.91 1
27 Olivia Lopez 9 Bloomfield Hills 1:01.10 1
28 Kirin Tate 10 W Lake Western 1:01.42 1
29 Chanel Gardner 11 Livonia Churhill 1:01.48 2
30 Re'Anna Blair 11 East Lansing 1:01.63 3
31 Linnea Tebelius 11 R Hills Stoney C 1:02.81 4
32 Jewel Davis 11 Plymouth 1:04.81 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Skyler Bowden 12 Saline 47.87 4
2 Corey Goodloe 12 Monroe 48.47 4
3 Nick Coon 12 Midland Dow 49.53 4
4 Montel Hood 11 Wayne Memorial 49.88 4
5 Austin Hickerson 12 Westland J Glenn 50.09 2
6 Matt Crouch 12 East Lansing 50.10 3
7 Zaqwon Powell 11 Ypsi Lincoln 50.17 4
8 Tyler Brenner 10 Rockford 50.24 4
9 Daniel Knapp 10 Macomb Dakota 50.30 3
10 Benjamin Hayes 12 Belleville 50.30 4
11 Nathan Krause 12 Clinton Chip Val 50.36 2
12 Eric Braun 12 Berkley 50.37 3
13 Donavan Williams 11 Kazoo Central 50.51 1
14 Aaris Bynum 12 FH Northern (GR) 50.56 3
15 Jonathan McKay 11 Flint Kearsley 50.81 3
16 Navon Mosely 11 West Bloomfield 51.15 2
17 John Witkowski 12 W Lake Western 51.41 3
18 Maliek Lott 12 HT L'Anse Creuse 51.50 4
19 Denzel Harris 12 Belleville 51.56 2
20 Alex Landuyt 12 R Hills Stoney C 51.73 1
21 Nathan Holland 12 SCS Lakeview 51.81 3
22 Darrian Irby 11 Bat Crk Lakeview 51.82 2
23 Mackenzie Macon 11 Southfield 52.20 3
24 Devon Mitchell 12 Kazo Loy Norrix 52.32 1
25 Kyle Thomas 11 W Lake Western 53.00 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1: R 42.86 2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brianna Holloway 11 Oak Park 43.50 4
2 Taylor Mullins 12 Clarkston 43.92 4
3 Rebekah Walter 11 Midland 44.37 4
4 Alice Hill 10 AA Pioneer 45.13 4
5 Sarah Vogel 11 AA Skyline 45.17 4
6 Lauren Rodriguez 12 Northville 45.20 4
7 Kyana Evans 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 45.75 3
8 Olivia Rademacher 10 Rockford 45.83 2
9 Camaryia Williams 12 Musk Reeths Puff 46.49 3
10 Karenna Roest 9 Novi 47.03 3
11 Dazha Coffey 10 Bloomfield Hills 47.08 3
12 Bridgette Wolf 11 Fraser 47.31 3
13 Rianna Castelow 11 Brown. Woodhaven 47.38 2
14 Cassidy TerHorst 11 FH Central (GR) 47.81 2
15 Natalie Husted 10 Lake Orion 47.81 2
16 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 Oak Park 47.83 3
17 Kaitlin Cross 10 Royal Oak 48.30 3
18 Kassidy Burnside 9 Grand Haven 48.52 2
19 Aubrey Mavin 10 Liv. Franklin 48.62 2
20 Britten Bowen 9 AA Pioneer 48.67 4
21 Katie Krumm 10 W Lake Central 48.86 3
22 Katie Marschner 11 GrPte South 49.58 1
23 Alexus Jimerson 11 GrPte North 49.66 1
24 Graceanne Tarsa 12 TC Central 49.70 2
25 Gabby Pawelek 10 Utica 50.93 1
26 Bryn Ropeta 11 R Hills Stoney C 52.18 2
27 Erin Dowd 11 Brighton 53.73 4
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robie Webster 12 Ypsi Lincoln 38.03 3
2 Tristen Frey 12 East Kentwood 38.36 3
3 Josiah Davis 11 Saline 38.76 3
4 Ryan Homik 12 Hol. West Ottawa 39.27 3
5 Alex Liggett 12 TC Central 39.29 2
6 Blaine Ellington 12 AA Huron 39.42 3
7 Nick Krumm 12 W Lake Central 39.46 2
8 Delan Wynn 11 Southfield 39.59 2
9 Brandon Randle 11 Bat Crk Central 39.63 3
10 Kyle Miller 12 Waterford Mott 39.72 1
11 Daniel Walker 12 Bat Crk Lakeview 39.74 2
12 Savalas Morgan 12 Det Cass Tech 39.76 1
13 Michael Ojemudia 12 F Hills Harrison 39.87 3
14 Josh Smith 12 SH Stevenson 40.44 2
15 Freddie Thompson 12 Westland J Glenn 40.65 3
16 Jordan Crum 11 Flushing 40.80 2
17 Travell Weatherby 11 Waterfd Ketterer 41.14 1
18 Devyn Brass 12 M LAnse Creuse N 42.05 2
19 Jemal Vaunado 10 Canton 42.98 1
20 Chris Bratt 12 Warren DeLaSalle 45.95 1
21 George Felix 11 Taylor Harry 46.47 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow 12 Oak Park 2:08.43 2
2 Dorriann Coleman 9 Oak Park 2:11.44 2
3 Katie Osika 9 Waterford Mott 2:12.99 2
4 Mallory Barrett 10 Highland-Milord 2:13.58 2
5 Kayla Dobies 11 Macomb Dakota 2:14.13 2
6 Allie Ludge 12 Kenowa Hills GR 2:14.26 2
7 Kaya Knake 11 Salem 2:15.78 2
8 Jayla Fleming 12 Oak Park 2:16.57 2
9 Carola Jansohn 10 Rochester Adams 2:16.78 1
10 Patty Girardot 11 Birm. Seaholm 2:18.29 2
11 Melanie Helder 9 Hudsonville 2:18.74 2
12 Miranda Reynolds 10 Brighton 2:19.01 2
13 Sydney Dawes 10 AA Pioneer 2:19.07 1
14 Paige Carrigan 9 TC Central 2:19.68 1
15 Brianna Mulrooney 10 W Lake Northern 2:19.79 2
16 Katya Bohatch 11 FH Northern (GR) 2:20.49 1
17 Sarah Ausum 11 Highland-Milord 2:21.32 2
18 Hannah Cummings 11 Saline 2:21.33 2
19 Meredith Sorensen 12 Utica 2:21.63 1
20 Michelle Moraitis 10 Hartland 2:21.81 2
21 Maja Hill 12 Rockford 2:23.79 2
22 Megan Gendjar 10 Livonia Churhill 2:24.66 1
23 Megan Sklarski 12 GrPte South 2:25.57 1
24 Katie Kuhr 10 GrPte South 2:27.15 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 1:51.78 2010 Isaac Cox, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier 12 Kenowa Hills GR 1:48.98S 2
2 Logan Wetzel 12 Saline 1:52.74 2
3 Drake Gauthier 12 Grand Blanc 1:52.99 2
4 Jordan Walters 12 SCS Lakeview 1:53.30 2
5 Joe Renner 12 Davison 1:53.55 2
6 Anthony Berry 11 TC Central 1:53.80 2
7 Garrett McPeek 12 Brighton 1:53.96 2
8 Jonny Dalton 12 Plymouth 1:54.66 2
9 Emmett Smrcka 11 Pinckney 1:55.27 2
10 Cameron Cooper 10 Oak Park 1:55.29 2
11 Jason Ferrante 12 Northville 1:55.93 2
12 Jeff Dunagin 12 W Lake Central 1:56.65 2
13 Josiah Humphrey 12 Saline 1:56.69 2
14 Tanner Schwannecke 12 TC Central 1:58.10 1
15 Tyler Pangerl 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 1:58.16 2
16 Adam Gaboury 12 AA Skyline 1:58.68 1
17 Devin Stevens 12 Belleville 1:58.73 2
18 David Saporito 12 Warren Mott 1:59.23 1
19 Dekaryea Freeman 11 Oak Park 1:59.28 1
20 Keenan Jones 12 Liv. Franklin 1:59.77 2
21 Brendan McClanahan 11 Temp. Bedford 2:00.28 1
22 Matt Cohan 12 Livonia Churhill 2:01.92 1
23 Blake Staffne 11 Holly 2:02.74 1
24 Tyler Walters 12 SCS Lakeview 2:03.35 1
25 Ian Demrose 12 Macomb Dakota 2:03.61 1
26 Blake McComas 12 Wt Lake Lakeland 2:04.40 1
27 Nicholas Hoffman 9 Holland 2:05.36 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 24.49Q 1.1 1
2 Chloe Abbott 11 Northville 24.70Q 0.6 3
3 Sammy Cuneo 12 Rockford 24.84Q 1.6 2
4 Anna Jefferson 11 Oak Park 24.81q 0.6 3
5 Torisa Johnson 11 AA Pioneer 25.12q 1.6 2
6 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 25.37q 1.1 1
7 Jewel Davis 11 Plymouth 25.39q 1.6 2
8 Nicole Martinbianco 12 Davison 25.51q 1.1 1
9 Brooke Bogan 10 AA Huron 25.52 1.6 2
10 Elise Grever 12 GrPte South 25.63 0.6 3
11 Jayden Williams 10 Midland 25.88 0.6 3
12 Shannon McGrath 10 Brighton 25.90 1.6 2
13 Ryen Draper 10 Plymouth 25.96 1.1 1
14 Sydney Benson 11 GrPte North 25.97 0.6 3
15 Tamika Haskins 11 Port Huron 25.98 0.6 3
16 Brittany Thomas 12 AA Pioneer 26.26 0.6 3
17 Hailey Barden 9 Utica Eisenhower 26.27 1.6 2
18 Tamea McKelvy 10 Oak Park 26.40 1.1 1
19 Kayla Russell 11 Clarkston 26.41 1.6 2
20 Chloe Fournier 10 NB Anchor Bay 26.72 1.6 2
21 Linnea Tebelius 11 R Hills Stoney C 27.15 0.6 3
-- Karrington Baisden 10 Bev Hills Groves DQ 1.1 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 24.62 2.4
2 Anna Jefferson 11 Oak Park 24.70 2.4
3 Sammy Cuneo 12 Rockford 24.83 2.4
4 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 25.32 2.4
5 Torisa Johnson 11 AA Pioneer 25.33 2.4
6 Nicole Martinbianco 12 Davison 25.34 2.4
7 Chloe Abbott 11 Northville 25.35 2.4
8 Jewel Davis 11 Plymouth 25.81 2.4
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 21.64Q 0.9 1
2 Skyler Bowden 12 Saline 21.93Q 0.7 2
3 Rondey Graves 11 Detroit Cody 22.25Q 0.2 3
4 Napoleon Outlaw 10 Okemos 22.39Q 1.6 4
5 Michael Catching 12 East Kentwood 22.14q 0.7 2
6 Nick Coon 12 Midland Dow 22.41q 0.9 1
7 Marvin White 12 Oak Park 22.42q 0.9 1
8 DeShaun Lowery 10 Holt 22.45q 0.9 1
9 Zaqwon Powell 11 Ypsi Lincoln 22.47 1.6 4
10 Stephen Hagen 11 Kenowa Hills GR 22.48 1.6 4
11 Maliek Lott 12 HT L'Anse Creuse 22.52 0.7 2
12 Noah Zalapi 11 North Farmington 22.56 0.7 2
13 Donovan Johnson 10 Det Cass Tech 22.63 0.9 1
14 Bryce Pickett 10 Oak Park 22.65 0.2 3
15 Remington Alexander 12 Bloomfield Hills 22.66 0.2 3
16 Ashley Bailey 12 East Kentwood 22.68 0.2 3
17 Sheldon Drake 11 Lake Orion 22.71 1.6 4
18 Stefan Claiborne 11 Clinton Chip Val 22.78 0.2 3
19 Michael Williams 11 Wyoming 22.79 0.9 1
20 Marcel Paul 11 Det Cass Tech 22.81 0.7 2
21 Nate McCrary 10 Musk Reeths Puff 22.83 1.6 4
22 Bogdan Grymut 12 Waterford Mott 22.83 0.9 1
23 Chris Cliff 12 W Lake Northern 22.87 0.2 3
24 Robert Milton 11 Brown. Woodhaven 22.97 0.2 3
25 Carter Merrell 9 Grand Blanc 22.97 1.6 4
26 Garrett Bowles 11 Brighton 23.05 0.7 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 21.25 5.3
2 Skyler Bowden 12 Saline 21.29 5.3
3 Rondey Graves 11 Detroit Cody 22.26 5.3
4 DeShaun Lowery 10 Holt 22.28 5.3
5 Michael Catching 12 East Kentwood 22.40 5.3
6 Marvin White 12 Oak Park 22.45 5.3
7 Napoleon Outlaw 10 Okemos 22.47 5.3
8 Nick Coon 12 Midland Dow 23.15 5.3
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audrey Belf 12 Birm. Seaholm 10:26.58
2 Emma Wilson 11 Romeo 10:34.64
3 Lexa Barrott 11 Northville 10:37.52
4 Karenna Duffey 9 M LAnse Creuse N 10:38.04
5 Maddy Trevisan 11 Farmington 10:40.12
6 Cayla Eckenroth 10 Northville 10:42.72
7 Morgan Posthuma 12 FH Northern (GR) 10:43.08
8 Madison Troy 9 Grandville 10:43.20
9 Sielle Kearney 9 TC Central 10:45.75
10 Audrey Ladd 10 Birm. Seaholm 10:47.46
11 Grace Cutler 10 Royal Oak 10:47.80
12 Rachel Levy 12 Midland 10:48.93
13 Bailey Johnson 12 Jenison 10:51.47
14 Madison Paquette 12 Highland-Milord 10:51.57
15 Maryssa Depies 10 Musk Reeths Puff 10:53.01
16 Addie May 12 Flushing 10:53.90
17 Kelli Jackson 12 Hudsonville 10:58.38
18 Nicole Hanson 11 Clarkston 10:59.31
19 Julia Demko 12 Birm. Seaholm 10:59.61
20 Lynsie Gram 12 Clarkston 11:02.79
21 Samantha Allmacher 12 Utica Eisenhower 11:04.48
22 Madison Goen 11 Kenowa Hills GR 11:05.27
23 Samantha Hanson 11 SH Stevenson 11:07.11
24 Jessi Larson 9 Saline 11:08.11
25 Lauren Arquette 12 Salem 11:08.57
26 Maggie Pawelczyk 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 11:10.52
27 Anna Piccione 11 GrPte South 11:12.28
28 Nicole Grindling 9 Highland-Milord 11:13.18
29 Logann Haluszka 9 Bat Crk Lakeview 11:18.99
30 Sarah Neumar 12 AA Huron 11:22.53
31 Alison McLean 11 Dexter 11:25.28
32 Emma DeNave 9 Hol. West Ottawa 11:25.55
33 Emma Herrmann 11 Northville 11:27.47
34 Kamryn Leonard 10 GrPte South 11:56.18
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 12 Grand Blanc 8:53.41
2 Ryan Robinson 12 Waterford Mott 9:00.65
3 Kevin Hall 12 Saline 9:05.08
4 Connor Wuori 12 Portage Central 9:07.79
5 Mickey Davey 12 Warren DeLaSalle 9:11.23
6 Nick Schmidt 12 Davison 9:14.14
7 Ben Hill 12 Royal Oak 9:17.58
8 Isaac Harding 11 Rockford 9:17.60
9 Jon Russell 12 AA Skyline 9:18.93
10 Mitchell Day 10 Alpena 9:21.76
11 Matt Thomas 12 P Huron Northern 9:21.87
12 Logan Kleam 11 Brown. Woodhaven 9:23.58
13 Jake Greer 12 Midland 9:25.00
14 Nate Frasier 12 Holly 9:25.30
15 Conor Naughton 11 Northville 9:25.94
16 Cole Johnson 9 Rockford 9:28.89
17 Luke Peterson 12 Waterford Mott 9:29.28
18 Ryan Talbott 10 Pinckney 9:31.73
19 Joost Plaetinck 11 Novi 9:32.06
20 Andrew Lorant 11 Lake Orion 9:37.11
21 Jacob Lee 11 Fenton 9:37.23
22 Tristan Fackelman 12 W Lake Central 9:38.61
23 John Penington 12 BH Brother Rice 9:40.33
24 Parker Eisengruber 12 Saginaw Heritage 9:40.55
25 Sean Noone 12 Highland-Milord 9:41.16
26 Brian Moore 12 Howell 9:41.69
27 Jacob Domagalski 12 Romeo 9:47.17
28 Jacob Stanton 11 East Lansing 9:47.71
29 Thomas Michno 10 M LAnse Creuse N 9:51.07
30 Malik Jordan 12 Wayne Memorial 9:54.13
31 Garett Smith 12 Hudsonville 9:56.34
32 Nick Berry 12 Brighton 9:56.87
33 Garrett Parzynski 12 SCS Lakeview 10:17.01
34 Matthew Pahl 12 Plymouth 10:22.14
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:51.50 4
1) Johnyce Powell 12 2) Drew Coleman 10
3) Ersula Farrow 12 4) Dorriann Coleman 9
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:00.21 4
1) Jordyn Dresch 11 2) Alice Hill 10
3) Jada Wimberly 11 4) Hailey Mayes 10
3 Northville 4:00.98 4
1) Yasmine Affes 9 2) Gracie Goble 12
3) Lindsay Walters 11 4) Chloe Abbott 11
4 Waterford Mott 4:01.67 4
1) Katie Osika 9 2) Victoria Stachowski 11
3) Mikayla Gean 11 4) Morgan Fuerst 11
5 Highland-Milford 4:02.20 4
1) Breann Marsh 10 2) Sarah Ausum 11
3) Evelyn Zielinski 10 4) Mallory Barrett 10
6 Davison 4:02.72 3
1) Nicole Martinbianco 12 2) Lily Kelsey 9
3) Emily Faltin 12 4) Kristina Button 12
7 Walled Lake Central 4:03.29 3
1) Sophia Colvin 9 2) Jeanne'e Hill 10
3) Connor Martin 9 4) Jayla Wesley 11
8 Rockford 4:05.83 3
1) Tiana Colovos 11 2) Jinny Fankhauser 10
3) Olivia Rademacher 10 4) Kerianne Schoff 12
9 Salem 4:06.08 1
1) Arah Samuels 12 2) Erin McCann 10
3) Isabel Rodriguez 10 4) Kaya Knake 11
10 Macomb Dakota 4:06.62 1
1) Lynn Blevins 12 2) Kayla Dobies 11
3) Natalie Bobowski 10 4) Jordyn VanDeVelde 11
11 Midland 4:06.98 4
1) Rebekah Walter 11 2) Sarah Maschino 10
3) Annaliese Hohner 10 4) Jayden Williams 10
12 Southfield 4:07.40 3
1) Bailey Hervey 11 2) Alexis Hobbs 9
3) Carlena Toombs 11 4) Miriam Williams 9
13 Rochester Adams 4:07.68 2
1) Carola Jansohn 10 2) Kiley Ward 9
3) Nicole Shaw 10 4) Ciara Krasovic 10
14 Brighton 4:07.87 2
1) Erin Dowd 11 2) Brooke Harrity 10
3) Brielle Mayday 10 4) Abby Cooper 10
15 Saline 4:08.02 2
1) Lily Scheske 12 2) Hannah Cummings 11
3) Lisa Gross 10 4) Ashley Amegan 12
16 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:08.15 2
1) Sophie Steinberg 11 2) Chloe Wiseman 12
3) Saidah Rahman 11 4) Sarah Vogel 11
17 White Lake Lakeland 4:08.58 4
1) Haley Rathwell 10 2) Marisa Sailus 10
3) Lena Tiedeman 12 4) MacKenzie Gross 12
18 Clarkston 4:08.66 3
1) Kayla Russell 11 2) Madison Wilson 12
3) Kayla Luchenbach 9 4) Taylor Mullins 12
19 Walled Lake Northern 4:09.57 3
1) Brandi Kroll 10 2) Alexandra Knight 9
3) Courtney Stano 12 4) Anna Bauer 10
20 Grand Haven 4:09.92 2
1) Malea Teerman 11 2) McKenna Keefe 9
3) Sara Bergman 10 4) Kassidy Burnside 9
21 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:09.93 1
1) Olivia Coretti 12 2) Aubrey Doucette 9
3) Anna Berg 10 4) Allie Ludge 12
22 East Kentwood 4:10.56 2
1) Allazae Lloyd 11 2) Elysa Cole 12
3) Sarah Stapleton 9 4) Tyra Hunt 10
23 Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:10.68 1
1) Kyana Evans 10 2) Robyn Loselle 10
3) Maggie Pawelczyk 10 4) Daisy Neff 10
24 Birmingham Seaholm 4:10.82 3
1) Kate Owens 12 2) Patty Girardot 11
3) Wendy Wilkinson 10 4) Rachel DaDamio 12
25 Troy 4:11.13 1
1) Emma Loken 11 2) Megan Worrel 9
3) Kyla Zaleski 11 4) Hannah Palomino 9
26 Ann Arbor Huron 4:13.98 4
1) Kierra Cooper 11 2) Olivia Cell 11
3) Amara Chikwe 10 4) Brooke Bogan 10
27 Waterford Kettering 4:16.50 3
1) Maeva Revol 11 2) Sammi Shaner 11
3) Jaden Liedel 10 4) Madison Kase 10
28 Detroit Cass Tech 4:20.68 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
29 Roseville 4:28.54 2
1) Eleni Haralampopaulos 12 2) Elandra Sledge 11
3) Kayla Richards 10 4) Kye Dozier 12
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saline 3:22.91 4
1) David Alberdi 11 2) Logan Wetzel 12
3) Josiah Davis 11 4) Skyler Bowden 12
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:23.39 4
1) Adam Bundy 12 2) Stephen Hagen 11
3) Jordan Gilmer 12 4) Donavan Brazier 12
3 Walled Lake Western 3:23.99 4
1) Jesse Williams 10 2) Jack Dodge 10
3) Kyle Thomas 11 4) John Witkowski 12
4 Okemos 3:24.32 3
1) Napoleon Outlaw 10 2) Vail Hartman 10
3) Ben Cady 12 4) Kael Fineout 12
5 Walled Lake Northern 3:24.79 3
1) Mike Towns 11 2) Isaac Crowley 12
3) Chris Cliff 12 4) Mike Nelson 11
6 Walled Lake Central 3:25.93 4
1) Logan Manning 11 2) Nick Krumm 12
3) Jeff Dunagin 12 4) Zane Coplai 12
7 East Kentwood 3:26.78 3
1) Ashley Bailey 12 2) Tristen Frey 12
3) Adam Racette 12 4) Kevin Smith 12
8 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3:27.88 4
1) Jordan Walters 12 2) Tyler Walters 12
3) Everett Ottoy 12 4) Nathan Holland 12
9 Gibraltar Carlson 3:28.23 3
1) Nate Holmgren 11 2) Zack Whitaker 11
3) Jaylan Franklin 9 4) Marvin Franklin 12
10 Flint Kearsley 3:28.28 2
1) Anton Webster 12 2) Darrion Younger 10
3) Trevor Gehrig 12 4) Jonathan McKay 11
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:28.32 3
1) David Richardson 11 2) Zaqwon Powell 11
3) Dejuan Deihl 10 4) Robie Webster 12
12 Grand Blanc 3:29.16 2
1) Drake Gauthier 12 2) Carter Merrell 9
3) Anthony Kim 9 4) Jermaine Thomas 12
13 Livonia Churchill 3:29.34 1
1) Jamal Allen 10 2) Matt Cohan 12
3) Tim Dulin 12 4) Carrington Smith 11
14 Monroe 3:29.41 1
1) Corey Goodloe 12 2) Dathan Dickerson 12
3) Xavier Hill 10 4) Javon McQueen 12
15 Northville 3:29.44 4
1) Adam Ghabra 11 2) Alec Przybocki 12
3) Jason Ferrante 12 4) Jacob Kamm 12
16 GR Forest Hills Northern 3:29.45 2
1) John Atem 10 2) Jack Elwell 10
3) Mykola Prisichenko 9 4) Aaris Bynum 12
17 Westland John Glenn 3:29.89 2
1) Austin Hamlett 11 2) Freddie Thompson 12
3) Kenyatta Mason 11 4) Austin Hickerson 12
18 Macomb Dakota 3:29.92 2
1) Daniel Westarb 11 2) Daniel Knapp 10
3) Chase Fedolak 10 4) Jacob Kalahar 12
19 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3:29.96 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Wayne Memorial 3:31.74 3
1) Andrew Chant 11 2) DuJon Brown-Deacon 12
3) Malik Jordan 12 4) Montel Hood 11
21 Oak Park 3:32.19 3
1) Bryce Pickett 10 2) Dewan Hawthorne 10
3) Dekaryea Freeman 11 4) Cameron Cooper 10
22 White Lake Lakeland 3:33.49 2
1) Cody Stemple 12 2) Jackson Grzymkowski 11
3) Chris Marchese 12 4) Blake McComas 12
23 Rochester Adams 3:33.99 1
1) Jacob Petersmark 12 2) Kevin Lencioni 12
3) Julian McNeir-Sharp 12 4) Colin Crusoe 11
24 Warren DeLaSalle 3:35.32 2
1) Brendan Sulkowski 10 2) Allen Stritzinger 10
3) Moshen Mokhtari 12 4) Chris Bratt 12
25 Waterford Kettering 3:36.69 1
1) Travell Weatherby 11 2) Jacob Netschke 11
3) Joe Mercier 11 4) Lucas Hendricks -
26 Southfield 3:40.90 4
1) Devin McLeod 12 2) Mackenzie Macon 11
3) Delan Wynn 11 4) Jordan Davison 11
27 Detroit East English 3:42.11 2
1) Brian Rivers 12 2) James Caesar 11
3) Anton Curtis 12 4) Lindrell Mitchell 11
28 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 3:45.76 1
1) Jordan Flakes 11 2) Stanley Williams 11
3) Jovante Dockery 12 4) Ryan Krause 9
Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 06:05 PM
MHSAA LP D2 Finals - 5/30/2015
Results at mtresults.com
Zeeland East/West High Schools
Results
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Johns 36 2) Flint Southwestern Academ 34
3) Battle Creek Harper Creek 26 3) Spring Lake 26
3) Grand Rapids South Christi 26 6) Remus Chippewa Hills 22
7) Williamston 21 7) Mt Morris-EA Johnson 21
9) Ortonville Brandon 18 9) Carleton Airport 18
9) Saginaw Swan Valley 18 9) Lansing Waverly 18
9) Middleville Thornapple-Kel 18 14) Romulus 17
15) Zeeland East 16 16) Gaylord 14.50
17) Forest Hills Eastern 14 17) Charlotte 14
19) East Grand Rapids 13 19) Flint Powers Catholic 13
19) Trenton 13 22) DeWitt 12
23) Ludington 11 24) Detroit Country Day 10
24) Eaton Rapids 10 24) Mt. Pleasant 10
24) Cedar Springs 10 28) Grand Rapids Christian 9
29) Bridgeport 8 29) Essexville Garber 8
29) Harper Woods Chandler Park 8 29) Belding 8
29) Hudsonville Unity Christia 8 29) South Haven 8
29) Saginaw 8 36) Chelsea 6.50
37) St. Clair Shores South Lak 6 37) Goodrich 6
37) Bloomfield Hills Marian 6 37) Hamilton 6
37) Sturgis 6 37) B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingsw 6
43) Sparta 5 43) Cadillac 5
43) Warren Regina 5 43) Lansing Sexton 5
43) St. Joseph 5 43) Midland Bullock Creek 5
49) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 4 49) Dearborn Divine Child 4
49) Plainwell 4 49) Mason 4
53) Paw Paw 3.50 53) Petoskey 3.50
55) Adrian 3 55) Richland Gull Lake 3
55) Holland Christian 3 55) Vicksburg 3
59) Benton Harbor 2 59) Grosse Ile 2
59) Coopersville 2 59) Hastings 2
63) Fowlerville 1 63) Freeland 1
65) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0.50 65) Allegan 0.50
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 52 2) Zeeland East 44.50
3) Mason 39.50 4) Auburn Hills Avondale 33
5) Hamilton 27 6) Coldwater 25
7) Algonac 24 7) Allendale 24
9) Williamston 23 10) Flint Southwestern Academ 18
11) Charlotte 17 12) Chelsea 15
13) Melvindale 14 13) Saginaw Swan Valley 14
13) St. Johns 14 16) Zeeland West 13
16) Essexville Garber 13 18) Three Rivers 12
19) Adrian 11 20) Corunna 10
20) Forest Hills Eastern 10 20) Coopersville 10
20) Freeland 10 20) Lakewood 10
20) Remus Chippewa Hills 10 26) Detroit Country Day 9
27) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8 27) Cadillac 8
27) Dearborn Divine Child 8 27) Paw Paw 8
27) Saginaw 8 27) Parma Western 8
33) Tecumseh 7.50 34) Croswell Lexington 6
34) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6 34) South Lyon East 6
34) Milan 6 38) Sturgis 5
38) Sparta 5 38) Grand Rapids Christian 5
38) Marshall 5 38) Cedar Springs 5
38) Hudsonville Unity Christia 5 38) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5
45) Hastings 4 45) Ionia 4
45) Fremont 4 45) Fruitport 4
45) St. Clair Shores South Lak 4 50) Armada 3
50) DeWitt 3 50) Clio 3
50) Battle Creek Harper Creek 3 50) Lansing Waverly 3
55) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2.50 56) Ogemaw Heights 2
57) Redford Union 1 57) Dowagiac Union 1
57) Eaton Rapids 1 57) Lansing Sexton 1
57) Marysville 1 57) Muskegon Orchard View 1
57) St. Joseph 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriana Smith 11 Bridgeport 12.68Q 1
2 Mildrenae Young 12 Flint Southweste 12.70Q 3
2 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 12.70Q 2
4 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 12.76q 1
5 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 12.79q 1
6 Brianna Rimpson 11 Benton Harbor 12.79q 3
7 Emma Roedel 11 Fowlerville 12.81q 2
8 Maya Bulger 12 BH Marian 12.83q 2
9 Olivia Tarry 12 Mason 12.84 1
10 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 12.86 2
11 Armonni Hicks 12 Yale 12.94 1
12 Nijah Russell 11 Dowagiac Union 12.94 3
13 Hollie Hagan 10 Ada FH Eastern 12.96 1
14 Katherine Blake 12 CranbrkKingswood 13.01 1
15 Hannah Todd 9 R.Chippewa Hills 13.11 2
16 Maya Brookins 11 Niles 13.15 3
17 Payton Bearup 12 Whitehall 13.16 2
18 Octavia Myles 12 Bridgeport 13.21 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 12.44
2 Andriana Smith 11 Bridgeport 12.53
3 Mildrenae Young 12 Flint Southweste 12.57
4 Maya Bulger 12 BH Marian 12.62
5 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 12.69
6 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 12.72
7 Brianna Rimpson 11 Benton Harbor 12.75
8 Emma Roedel 11 Fowlerville 12.81
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ieisha Davis 10 Romulus 25.61Q 4
2 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 25.72Q 3
3 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton 25.75Q 1
4 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 25.86Q 2
5 Tra'chele Roberts 9 Lansing Waverly 25.86q 4
6 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 25.91q 2
7 Nicole Snyder 11 R.Chippewa Hills 25.96q 2
8 Lindsey DeFrain 12 Mt. Pleasant 26.05q 4
9 Mildrenae Young 12 Flint Southweste 26.13 1
10 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 26.24 4
11 Kaitlynn Rogers 9 Warren Regina 26.33 3
12 Emilee Kinney 12 Yale 26.46 2
13 Jessika Grapentien 12 Portland 26.47 4
14 Brianna Rimpson 11 Benton Harbor 26.53 1
15 Nijah Russell 11 Dowagiac Union 26.66 3
16 Miaisha Blair 12 Flint Southweste 26.70 3
17 Armonni Hicks 12 Yale 26.72 1
18 Nicole Ezeh 10 E Grand Rapids 26.74 1
19 Dasia Johnson 11 Redford Thurston 26.86 3
20 Katherine Blake 12 CranbrkKingswood 26.92 2
21 Mary Hemgesberg 9 Freeland 26.93 3
22 Nicole Diekema 11 Zeeland West 27.10 2
23 Allison Morse 11 HollandChristian 27.24 1
24 Deanna Benner 12 Clio 27.28 4
25 Mya Rhodes 10 Marysville 27.72 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 25.54
2 Ieisha Davis 10 Romulus 25.80
3 Nicole Snyder 11 R.Chippewa Hills 25.80
4 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton 25.81
5 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 25.97
6 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 26.25
7 Lindsey DeFrain 12 Mt. Pleasant 26.37
8 Tra'chele Roberts 9 Lansing Waverly 27.71
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abbie Porter 11 GR South Chr 56.87 4
2 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton 56.93 4
3 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 58.38 4
4 Jennifer McNeal 11 R.Chippewa Hills 58.40 4
5 Ieisha Davis 10 Romulus 58.40 4
6 Hanna Bible 11 Adrian 58.56 3
7 Lindsey DeFrain 12 Mt. Pleasant 58.68 3
8 Jenna Gregory 10 Freeland 58.73 4
9 Maya Bulger 12 BH Marian 59.44 4
10 Pauline Carbonnelle 12 St. Johns 59.81 3
11 Chelsee Larsen 12 Sag Swan Valley 59.88 3
12 Dasia Johnson 11 Redford Thurston 1:00.22 3
13 Alexis Elliott 11 Essexville Garbe 1:00.23 3
14 Madison Slater 12 DeWitt 1:00.33 2
15 Sydney Matusik 9 Chelsea 1:00.63 3
16 Haley Ritsema 12 GR South Chr 1:01.05 2
17 Paige Dutcher 12 Williamston 1:01.36 3
18 Lexus Kerr 12 BC Harper Creek 1:01.49 2
19 Taylor Ward 12 Middleville TK 1:01.53 2
20 Lindsey Trebilcock 12 Algonac 1:01.76 2
21 Claire Bolden 11 Pontiac ND Prep 1:01.97 4
22 Desiree Lerma 11 Croswell Lexingt 1:02.22 1
23 Brittany Parker 12 Musk Orchard V 1:02.39 2
24 Ellie TeSlaa 9 Hville Unity Chr 1:02.88 2
25 Jasmine Browning 10 Warren Regina 1:03.48 1
26 Jamila Toney 11 HW Chandler Park 1:03.64 1
27 Erika DePierre 11 Paw Paw 1:04.85 1
28 Brooke Pell 12 Plainwell 1:05.18 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carlyn Arteaga 12 Spring Lake 2:14.93 2
2 Monica Baylis 12 Belding 2:16.87 1
3 Karrigan Smith 12 St. Johns 2:16.94 2
4 Charley Andrews 10 BC Harper Creek 2:17.53 2
5 Mya Veen 9 Plainwell 2:17.90 1
6 Kaela Theut 12 E Grand Rapids 2:17.94 2
7 Meg Darmofal 12 Mason 2:19.31 2
8 Rachel Warners 12 GR Christian 2:19.74 2
9 Lauren McGrath 12 Pontiac ND Prep 2:20.26 2
10 Emily Converse 11 E Grand Rapids 2:20.87 2
11 Maya Hector 10 Whitehall 2:20.99 2
12 Aliza Hengesbach 10 Big Rapids 2:21.83 2
13 Peyton Helsen 11 Coopersville 2:22.42 2
14 Ellayna Iaquaniello 12 Dbrn DivineChild 2:23.01 2
15 Whitney Taylor 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:23.86 2
16 Madisyn Estkowski 11 St. Joseph 2:25.24 1
17 Sydney Kreger 11 Grosse Ile 2:25.62 1
18 Jordan Lee 12 DeWitt 2:27.31 2
19 Teresa Diehl 11 Warren Regina 2:28.20 1
20 Megan Dunsmore 11 Yale 2:29.45 1
21 Lauren Valentini 11 Warren Regina 2:31.08 1
22 Alessia Fionda 10 Ortonville B 2:31.48 1
23 Mary Semak 10 BH Marian 2:32.11 1
24 Jen Eaton 11 St. Johns 2:32.62 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 4:51.53 5/31/2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karrigan Smith 12 St. Johns 4:59.08
2 Melissa Winchester 12 Middleville TK 5:08.43
3 Whitney Taylor 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:09.94
4 Alexis Smith 11 Gaylord 5:09.97
5 Natalie Baxter 12 CranbrkKingswood 5:10.50
6 Danielle Groendyk 12 Zeeland East 5:10.73
7 Claire Ford 12 CranbrkKingswood 5:10.93
8 Kayla Windemuller 9 HollandChristian 5:12.24
9 Megan Aalberts 10 Otsego 5:17.26
10 Alexis Miller 12 GR South Chr 5:18.28
11 Christina Sawyer 10 Tecumseh 5:18.59
12 Jenna Jeczmionka 10 Essexville Garbe 5:19.54
13 Anna Fischer 9 St. Joseph 5:23.96
14 Alicia Medrano 11 Adrian 5:25.69
15 Katie Vitou 9 DeWitt 5:26.31
16 Taryn Hubaker 12 Ionia 5:28.82
17 Scout Crowell 11 Ortonville B 5:30.07
18 Taylor Ganger 11 Linden 5:33.57
19 Julia Roarty 11 Warren Regina 5:39.31
20 Mariah Hart 11 Goodrich 5:45.34
21 Erin Golden 9 Warren Regina 5:48.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenzie Weiler 12 Cedar Spring 10:41.98
2 Kelli Nesky 12 Hville Unity Chr 10:52.26
3 Erika Freyhof 10 Hamilton 11:18.69
4 Shelby Waterson 12 DeWitt 11:20.93
5 Anna Fischer 9 St. Joseph 11:21.98
6 Lily Fell 11 Richland Gul 11:22.74
7 Kayla Windemuller 9 HollandChristian 11:23.15
8 Alexis Smith 11 Gaylord 11:23.60
9 Sarah Goble 12 Petoskey 11:29.86
10 Gabby Morton 9 St. Clair 11:30.72
11 Makayla Perez 9 Allen Park 11:33.22
12 Natalie Baxter 12 CranbrkKingswood 11:35.77
13 Artemis Eyster 12 Chelsea 11:38.31
14 Claire McNally 9 Ann Arbor Ga 11:40.43
15 Karana Wickens 11 Chelsea 11:40.80
16 Alexis Miller 12 GR South Chr 11:41.65
17 Claire Ford 12 CranbrkKingswood 11:43.78
18 Anna Laffrey 11 E Grand Rapids 11:45.55
19 Savannah Ferrara 12 Linden 11:45.67
20 Kimble Darbee 10 Bay City John Gl 11:46.11
21 Scout Crowell 11 Ortonville B 11:47.77
22 Sophie Hirzel 10 Otsego 11:54.77
23 Julia Roarty 11 Warren Regina 12:02.42
24 Julia Jeczmionka 12 Essexville Garbe 12:14.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaiah Thomas 10 Det. Country Day 15.02Q 2
2 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 15.11Q 3
3 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 15.15Q 1
4 Cheyenne Williamson 10 Essexville Garbe 15.68Q 4
5 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland Bull 15.54q 3
6 Danielle Horton 12 Flint Southweste 15.55q 3
7 Mariel Bruxvoort 9 GR South Chr 15.61q 2
8 Joelle Humpula 11 R.Chippewa Hills 15.73q 3
9 Tyra Hunter 11 Flint Powers 15.75 4
10 Kierra Rice 10 DH Robichaud 15.78 2
11 Dajah Bogan 12 St. Joseph 15.91 1
12 Erin Isola 11 Allegan 16.04 2
13 Samantha Morrison 11 Lakewood 16.10 4
14 Alex Parker 11 Belding 16.12 1
15 Taylor Rieves 12 Ortonville B 16.13 4
16 Michaela Oesterle 12 Vicksburg 16.21 3
17 Jennica Schaffer 10 Hamilton 16.34 3
18 Kacey Vanderbos 12 Vicksburg 16.35 2
19 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Spring 16.65 1
20 Hannah Coverdill 11 Marine City 16.71 1
21 Alia Frederick 10 Linden 16.77 4
22 Arielle Esch 12 R.Chippewa Hills 16.83 4
23 Dakata Toney 11 HW Chandler Park 17.01 2
24 Hannah Almhiemid 10 Chelsea 17.09 1
25 Danielle Waranauckas 11 South Lyon E 18.36 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michaiah Thomas 10 Det. Country Day 14.65
2 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 14.84
3 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 15.11
4 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland Bull 15.24
5 Cheyenne Williamson 10 Essexville Garbe 15.28
6 Mariel Bruxvoort 9 GR South Chr 15.40
7 Danielle Horton 12 Flint Southweste 15.46
8 Joelle Humpula 11 R.Chippewa Hills 16.18
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner 11 Sag Swan Valley 44.62 4
2 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 44.93 4
3 Mariel Bruxvoort 9 GR South Chr 46.24 4
4 Grace Lounsbury 10 Williamston 46.33 4
5 Cheyenne Williamson 10 Essexville Garbe 46.54 3
6 Hanna Korpics 12 Dbrn DivineChild 46.78 4
7 Laura McGrath 12 Chelsea 46.82 1
8 Dajah Bogan 12 St. Joseph 46.87 2
9 Madison Piet 9 Linden 47.08 3
10 Alia Frederick 10 Linden 47.14 4
11 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Spring 47.21 2
12 Jennica Schaffer 10 Hamilton 47.57 3
13 Tess Ens 10 GR Cath Central 47.94 3
14 Emma Granzow 10 Plainwell 48.19 4
15 Carly Farmer 11 Ada FH Eastern 48.40 3
16 Hannah Coverdill 11 Marine City 48.43 3
17 Kacey Vanderbos 12 Vicksburg 48.58 3
18 Calli Townsend 10 Croswell Lexingt 48.92 2
19 Lauren Parnell 12 Byron Center 48.93 2
20 Samantha Morrison 11 Lakewood 49.18 3
21 Alexis Brown 11 AHills Avondale 50.24 2
22 Dakata Toney 11 HW Chandler Park 51.33 1
23 Danielle Waranauckas 11 South Lyon E 51.82 1
24 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 59.23 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 49.87 3
1) Teaghan Thomas 10 2) Jabrea Morris 9
3) Maya Garrett 9 4) Tra'chele Roberts 9
2 Flint Southwestern Academy 50.00 3
1) Breanna Turner 11 2) Miaisha Blair 12
3) Diamond Boyd 11 4) Mildrenae Young 12
3 Spring Lake 50.27 3
1) Sydney DeCator 12 2) Kiara Stevenson 10
3) Paige Rubleski 12 4) Gabriella LeRoux 10
4 Gaylord 50.35 2
1) Casey Korte 10 2) Grace Sanders 12
3) Maddie MacQuarrie 10 4) Savannah Krone 10
5 Ortonville Brandon 50.37 3
1) Cyonna Rush 11 2) Chelsea Cooks 10
3) Taylor Rieves 12 4) Madison Pierce 12
6 Forest Hills Eastern 50.43 3
1) Geonna Jeffries 11 2) Camron Nelson 11
3) Remy Nelson 10 4) Hollie Hagan 10
7 Mason 50.59 3
1) Jalysa Bard 12 2) Anna Most 12
3) Olivia Tarry 12 4) Dani Jones 11
8 Chelsea 50.87 3
1) Kaehla Manly 9 2) Christine Schultz 11
3) Laura McGrath 12 4) Rachel Yordanich 12
9 Williamston 51.02 2
1) Haleigh Hunt 11 2) Yei-Jee Burkitt 11
3) Laura Nemeth 11 4) Julia Henderson 11
10 Dearborn Divine Child 51.17 2
1) Shannon Rice 11 2) Kelsee Kinder 12
3) Mariel Dunn 12 4) Ashley Mark 11
11 Remus Chippewa Hills 51.18 3
1) Arielle Esch 12 2) Payton Ethridge 9
3) Joelle Humpula 11 4) Jacki Sheaffer 12
12 Portland 51.47 2
1) Kaylynn Martin 11 2) Alayna Garlitch 11
3) Allison Sandbrook 9 4) Jessika Grapentien 12
13 Yale 51.48 2
1) Emilee Kinney 12 2) Karli Klocke 11
3) Gabi Smith 10 4) Armonni Hicks 12
14 Hamilton 51.74 1
1) Jessica Carlson 12 2) Autumn Hancock 9
3) Aubree DeVisser 12 4) Jennica Schaffer 10
15 Three Rivers 51.86 1
1) Alyssa Sussdorf 12 2) Alexandria Mayer 11
3) Erye Richmond 11 4) Santaja Gibson 9
16 Trenton 51.93 2
1) Amelia Doree 10 2) Ariel Clowney 9
3) Abbie Lefevre 11 4) Nicole Lasich 10
17 Belding 52.00 1
1) Alex Parker 11 2) Johanna McCully 10
3) Mackenzie Sower 12 4) Hallee Breimayer 10
18 Benton Harbor 52.09 2
1) Brianna Rimpson 11 2) Sanora Henry 10
3) Jamira Moss 10 4) Tytianna Walker 10
19 Detroit Country Day 52.11 1
1) Amiya Alexander 11 2) Mia Berry 11
3) Braya Hicks 12 4) Destini Lewis 9
20 Corunna 52.42 2
1) Myah Kelly 9 2) Summer Smith 10
3) Skylar Napier 11 4) Brooke Judd 12
21 Warren Regina 52.55 1
1) Allison Mordarski 11 2) Erica Everett 12
3) Jennifer Reno 12 4) Kaitlynn Rogers 9
22 Bloomfield Hills Marian 52.73 1
1) Christine Montalbano 11 2) Paige Pethick 10
3) Mariah Flynn 12 4) Brianna Kennedy 12
23 Detroit College Preparatory 56.14 1
1) Adrianna Hamilton 12 2) Jazzie Pollard 11
3) Dymonique Crawford 12 4) Porshe Jackson 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:43.61 4
1) Jennifer McNeal 11 2) Jacki Sheaffer 12
3) Nicole Snyder 11 4) Hannah Todd 9
2 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:43.84 4
1) Breanna Turner 11 2) Miaisha Blair 12
3) Danielle Horton 12 4) Mildrenae Young 12
3 Williamston 1:45.75 4
1) Paige Dutcher 12 2) Julia Henderson 11
3) Laura Nemeth 11 4) Sarah Schultz 12
4 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:45.78 4
1) Madi Krieger 11 2) Chelsea Temple 11
3) Chelsee Larsen 12 4) Lauren Huebner 11
5 St. Johns 1:46.48 4
1) Anna Krumm 11 2) Emily Wohlfert 11
3) Lyndsay Pung 12 4) Pauline Carbonnelle 12
6 Chelsea 1:46.57 3
1) Sydney Matusik 9 2) Christine Schultz 11
3) Laura McGrath 12 4) Rachel Yordanich 12
7 Lansing Waverly 1:46.64 4
1) Teaghan Thomas 10 2) Jabrea Morris 9
3) Maya Garrett 9 4) Tra'chele Roberts 9
8 Bloomfield Hills Marian 1:47.05 4
1) Gabby Paulina-Hamill 9 2) Christine Montalbano 11
3) Maya Bulger 12 4) Emily Balow 11
9 Freeland 1:47.69 3
1) Jenna Gregory 10 2) Jackie Pruitt 11
3) Mollie Boswell 12 4) Mary Hemgesberg 9
10 Adrian 1:47.70 2
1) Keyara Buie 9 2) Julie Moore 11
3) Ryleigh Jacobs 10 4) Hanna Bible 11
11 Corunna 1:47.91 3
1) Myah Kelly 9 2) Skylar Napier 11
3) Avery Lovejoy 10 4) Brooke Judd 12
12 Charlotte 1:48.00 3
1) Valeri Osgood 12 2) Mikayla Skowronski 12
3) Brianna Hasler 10 4) Ally Goeman 11
13 Yale 1:48.12 2
1) Emilee Kinney 12 2) Karli Klocke 11
3) Gabi Smith 10 4) Armonni Hicks 12
14 Three Rivers 1:48.13 2
1) Alyssa Sussdorf 12 2) Alexandria Mayer 11
3) Erye Richmond 11 4) Alexis Herbert 12
15 Belding 1:48.36 2
1) Lauren McDowell 9 2) Emma Jakeway 11
3) Johanna McCully 10 4) Hallee Breimayer 10
16 Lansing Sexton 1:48.79 2
1) Ra'Dasha Ashley 9 2) Alexis Washington 12
3) Nyiah Brown 11 4) Lori Lewis 12
17 Coopersville 1:49.22 2
1) Lauren Helsen 11 2) Peyton Helsen 11
3) Kate Huebner 12 4) Emma Owen 10
18 East Grand Rapids 1:49.39 3
1) Nicole Ezeh 10 2) Ana Grunewald 9
3) Carolyn Williams 12 4) Becca Solberg 12
19 Zeeland East 1:49.47 2
1) Janae Baker 12 2) Alyssa Meeuwsen 10
3) Rachael Skiles 12 4) Madison Junior 11
20 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:50.62 3
1) Haven DiPiazza 9 2) Maddie Saunders 9
3) Brittany Blair 10 4) Taylor Ward 12
21 Ortonville Brandon 1:51.09 3
1) Cyonna Rush 11 2) Chelsea Cooks 10
3) Rachel Violassi 11 4) Xavia Batiste 11
22 B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 1:51.14 1
1) Adrienne Adams 10 2) Mohra Anderson 9
3) Abigail Chinn 11 4) Phylicia Hall 9
23 Benton Harbor 1:51.61 2
1) Brianna Rimpson 11 2) Sanora Henry 10
3) Jamira Moss 10 4) Tytianna Walker 10
24 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:51.71 1
1) Jasmine Caldwell 10 2) Khaila Ushery 11
3) Dakata Toney 11 4) Jamila Toney 11
25 Dearborn Divine Child 1:52.42 3
1) Shannon Rice 11 2) Kelsee Kinder 12
3) Mariel Dunn 12 4) Hanna Korpics 12
-- Warren Regina DNF 1
1) Tracy Suchyta 9 2) Erica Everett 12
3) Jennifer Reno 12 4) Kaitlynn Rogers 9
-- Grand Rapids South Christian DQ 4
1) Sydney Heyboer 10 2) Delia DeVries 10
3) Abbie Porter 11 4) Haley Ritsema 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:02.02 4
1) Lexus Kerr 12 2) Kenzie Callahan 12
3) Catie Scott 9 4) Charley Andrews 10
2 St. Johns 4:03.02 4
1) Lyndsay Pung 12 2) Emily Wohlfert 11
3) Karrigan Smith 12 4) Pauline Carbonnelle 12
3 Williamston 4:03.46 4
1) Sarah Schultz 12 2) Grace Lounsbury 10
3) Hannah Jones 9 4) Paige Dutcher 12
4 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:09.39 4
1) Haley Ritsema 12 2) Nicole Kruithof 11
3) Mariel Bruxvoort 9 4) Abbie Porter 11
5 Grand Rapids Christian 4:09.41 3
1) Camilla Bjelland 10 2) Sarah VanDyke 9
3) Claire Brouwer 11 4) Katie Verhulst 12
6 Saginaw Swan Valley 4:09.71 4
1) Chelsee Larsen 12 2) Meghan DuRussel 10
3) Madi Krieger 11 4) Lauren Huebner 11
7 Coopersville 4:09.84 3
1) Kate Huebner 12 2) Peyton Helsen 11
3) Lauren Helsen 11 4) Emma Owen 10
8 Dearborn Divine Child 4:10.35 3
1) Hanna Korpics 12 2) Kelsee Kinder 12
3) Ashley Mark 11 4) Ellayna Iaquaniello 12
9 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:11.10 4
1) Emily Balow 11 2) Maya Bulger 12
3) Jaqueline Caseiro 12 4) Gabby Paulina-Hamill 9
10 Algonac 4:12.18 2
1) Chloe Nowaczyk 10 2) Miranda Beadlescomb 9
3) Sondra Tercha 10 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 12
11 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:13.17 4
1) Joelle Humpula 11 2) Jennifer McNeal 11
3) Nicole Snyder 11 4) Hannah Todd 9
12 Mt. Pleasant 4:14.09 3
1) Whitney Taylor 10 2) Tori Arends 9
3) Lindsey Hood 12 4) Lindsey DeFrain 12
13 East Grand Rapids 4:14.74 3
1) Emily Converse 11 2) Ana Grunewald 9
3) Becca Solberg 12 4) Carolyn Williams 12
14 Charlotte 4:14.98 2
1) Valeri Osgood 12 2) Mikayla Skowronski 12
3) Ally Goeman 11 4) Brianna Hasler 10
15 Freeland 4:15.22 4
1) Jackie Pruitt 11 2) Jenna Gregory 10
3) Mollie Boswell 12 4) Mary Hemgesberg 9
16 Belding 4:15.62 3
1) Lauren McDowell 9 2) Johanna McCully 10
3) Hallee Breimayer 10 4) Monica Baylis 12
17 Forest Hills Eastern 4:17.48 2
1) AnnaLee Konsoer-Rose 12 2) Carly Farmer 11
3) Alexis Linthicum 12 4) Taylor Sterenberg 12
18 Holland Christian 4:17.70 2
1) Alyssa Boeve 11 2) Margret VanWylen 11
3) Erin VanBeek 10 4) Allison Morse 11
19 Plainwell 4:18.10 2
1) Brooke Pell 12 2) Emma Granzow 10
3) Hannah Hawkes 9 4) Mya Veen 9
20 Essexville Garber 4:18.61 3
1) Alexis Elliott 11 2) Marlee Bromberg 10
3) Jenna Jeczmionka 10 4) Cheyenne Williamson 10
21 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:19.80 3
1) Autumn Zwyghiuzen 10 2) Melissa Winchester 12
3) Brittany Blair 10 4) Taylor Ward 12
22 Croswell Lexington 4:19.93 1
1) Abigail Hope 12 2) Desiree Lerma 11
3) Calli Townsend 10 4) Lexie Davidson 9
23 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:20.02 2
1) Mary Benz 10 2) Erin Haslem 11
3) Lea Hall 9 4) Nina Sapienza 12
24 Warren Regina 4:21.86 1
1) Jasmine Browning 10 2) Teresa Diehl 11
3) Lucy Bemiss 9 4) Lauren Valentini 11
25 Three Rivers 4:27.53 2
1) Alexis Herbert 12 2) Alyssa Sussdorf 12
3) Alexandria Mayer 11 4) Erye Richmond 11
26 Harper Woods Chandler Park 4:35.24 1
1) Shatira Gaines 10 2) Jamila Toney 11
3) Dakata Toney 11 4) Makaya Wilson 9
-- Pontiac Notre Dame Prep DQ 2
1) Lauren McGrath 12 2) Dana Pangori 10
3) Andrea Pangori 12 4) Claire Bolden 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 9:29.66 2
1) Anna Laffrey 11 2) Becca Solberg 12
3) Kaela Theut 12 4) Emily Converse 11
2 St. Johns 9:31.57 2
1) Jen Eaton 11 2) Madison Maloney 9
3) Milah Montle 11 4) Karrigan Smith 12
3 DeWitt 9:34.23 2
1) Jordan Lee 12 2) Grace George 9
3) Shelby Waterson 12 4) Madison Slater 12
4 Warren Regina 9:37.89 1
1) Jasmine Browning 10 2) Lauren Valentini 11
3) Julia Roarty 11 4) Teresa Diehl 11
5 Grand Rapids Christian 9:39.60 2
1) Abby Jonker 10 2) Rachel Warners 12
3) Claire Brouwer 11 4) Katie Verhulst 12
6 Flint Powers Catholic 9:42.10 2
1) Lyndsey Braman 10 2) Maria Purcell 10
3) Julia Vanitvelt 10 4) Sarah DeDolph 11
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9:44.07 2
1) Tannah Adgate 11 2) Janie Noah 12
3) Kiley Hilton 10 4) Melissa Winchester 12
8 Battle Creek Harper Creek 9:44.59 2
1) Charley Andrews 10 2) Kenzie Callahan 12
3) Hannah Berning 10 4) Catie Scott 9
9 Williamston 9:48.43 2
1) Hannah Jones 9 2) Ashley Anderson 12
3) Gabrielle Harris 10 4) Alyssa Baumgarten 11
10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9:50.69 2
1) Lauren McGrath 12 2) Lauren Neiheisel 9
3) Dana Pangori 10 4) Claire Bolden 11
11 Sparta 9:50.86 2
1) Lexi Heimbaugh 11 2) Sarah Monterusso 11
3) Carley Andrews 11 4) Erin Wooten 11
12 Essexville Garber 9:52.93 1
1) Alexis Elliott 11 2) Julia Jeczmionka 12
3) Lindsay Christensen 12 4) Jenna Jeczmionka 10
13 Forest Hills Eastern 9:56.14 1
1) Rachel VanBoxtel 11 2) Taylor Sterenberg 12
3) Madison Pullen 10 4) Hannah Syme 11
14 Dearborn Divine Child 9:57.10 2
1) Ellayna Iaquaniello 12 2) Angelina Yglesias 9
3) Jackie White 12 4) Haley Divis 11
15 Holland Christian 9:58.39 2
1) Margret VanWylen 11 2) Taylor Moralez 10
3) Kayla Windemuller 9 4) Maria Kuiper 12
16 B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9:58.53 1
1) Claire Ford 12 2) Schirin Rangnick 12
3) Philippa (Pippa) Russell 11 4) Natalie Baxter 12
17 Allendale 9:59.16 1
1) Jordan Arsenault 12 2) Bekah Vanderhelm 10
3) Rachel Gohn 11 4) Amber Mango 9
18 Otsego 9:59.33 1
1) Sophie Hirzel 10 2) Madelyn Marciniak 9
3) Allie Thiel 12 4) Megan Aalberts 10
19 Zeeland West 9:59.77 2
1) Lydia Bekius 11 2) Morgan Overweg 10
3) Kiannah VandenBerg 12 4) Haley Hoogenraad 11
20 Remus Chippewa Hills 10:00.47 1
1) Kylie Schafer 12 2) Hannah Fiegel 9
3) Emily Starck 12 4) Hannah Todd 9
21 Gaylord 10:02.28 2
1) Katelyn Smith 11 2) Mallory Marshall 11
3) Emily Byrne 11 4) Alexis Smith 11
22 Ortonville Brandon 10:04.89 1
1) Paige Arney 12 2) Andrea Nolin 10
3) Scout Crowell 11 4) Alessia Fionda 10
23 Monroe Jefferson 10:08.04 2
1) Celeste Mathews 10 2) Hannah Pifer 10
3) Hayley Stone 12 4) Madison Stone 12
24 Detroit Country Day 10:09.32 2
1) Jacqueline Bredenberg 12 2) Alexis Lazarczyk 12
3) Julia Dutkiewicz 12 4) Carolyn Chen 10
25 Ionia 10:17.30 1
1) Camryn Klein 11 2) Kaylee Shattuck 11
3) Taryn Hubaker 12 4) Kaitlyn Rademacher 12
26 St. Joseph 10:20.41 1
1) Madisyn Estkowski 11 2) Megan Buckingham 11
3) Samantha Mumper 12 4) Emily Perrin 10
27 Allen Park 10:42.48 1
1) Olivia Keeley 12 2) Haley Powell 10
3) Alisa Heath 9 4) Makayla Perez 9
28 Algonac 10:55.21 1
1) Abigail Nutter 11 2) Lindsey Trebilcock 12
3) Taylor LaParl 10 4) Morgan Kerrigan 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charley Andrews 10 BC Harper Creek 5-04.00
2 Janie Noah 12 Middleville TK J5-04.00
3 Emily Helfrich 12 Charlotte J5-04.00
4 Ah'Nice Battle 12 Romulus J5-04.00
5 Samantha Morrison 11 Lakewood 5-02.00
5 Erika DePierre 11 Paw Paw 5-02.00
5 Isabel Anderson 9 Petoskey 5-02.00
8 Hannah Trierweiler 11 Portland J5-02.00
9 Andrea Pangori 12 Pontiac ND Prep J5-02.00
9 Hailey Swamy 9 Grosse Ile J5-02.00
9 Jaycie Callaway 9 Otsego J5-02.00
9 Jennifer McNeal 11 R.Chippewa Hills J5-02.00
9 Anna VanSyckle 12 Ionia J5-02.00
9 Casey Korte 10 Gaylord J5-02.00
15 Meredith Norris 10 Corunna 5-00.00
15 Alonna Haynes 12 Melvindale 5-00.00
15 Kaila Gormley 10 North Branch 5-00.00
15 Selah Rowe 10 Haslett 5-00.00
15 Haley Nugent 11 Jkson Northwest 5-00.00
15 Sarah Schultz 12 Williamston 5-00.00
15 Rebekah VanDeWeg 9 Spring Lake 5-00.00
15 Makenzie Schuehle 11 Allegan 5-00.00
15 Emily Westers 10 Hastings 5-00.00
24 Cassidy Boensch 11 Bay City John Gl 4-09.00
24 Mary Schincariol 10 Paw Paw 4-09.00
24 Mocha Graham 12 Zeeland West 4-09.00
24 Jenna Gregory 10 Freeland 4-09.00
24 Erica Schaeffer 10 Mason 4-09.00
24 Abby Springfield 10 Warren Regina 4-09.00
24 Teaghan Thomas 10 Lansing Waverly 4-09.00
24 Riane Presbey 11 Algonac 4-09.00
24 Na-Kiayha Croom 12 Clio 4-09.00
24 Maddy Mueller 10 Bay City John Gl 4-09.00
24 Hannah Bredeweg 10 Stevensville Lak 4-09.00
24 Deven Thomas 12 Marine City 4-09.00
-- Mya Jordan 10 Wymg Godwin Hts NH
-- Brianna Kennedy 12 BH Marian NH
-- Samantha Fethke 11 GR Christian NH
-- Lexie Davidson 9 Croswell Lexingt NH
-- Sydney Anderson 9 Otsego NH
-- Jalynn Byers 10 Petoskey NH
-- Cameron Vaubel 9 Imlay City NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabriella LeRoux 10 Spring Lake 11-08.00
2 Madison Pierce 12 Ortonville B J11-08.00
3 Rachel Dolan 10 Goodrich 11-02.00
4 Olivia Kane 11 Sparta 10-08.00
5 Jordan Ziemke 12 GR Cath Central J10-08.00
6 Michaela Oesterle 12 Vicksburg 10-05.00
7 Erin Goggins 12 Hastings J10-05.00
8 Christine Schultz 11 Chelsea 9-11.00
8 Erin Isola 11 Allegan 9-11.00
10 Summer Hagan 12 Ada FH Eastern J9-11.00
10 Rachel Baldwin 11 R.Chippewa Hills J9-11.00
10 Rylie Martin 12 Corunna J9-11.00
10 Lisa Metzger 12 Cadillac J9-11.00
10 Jennica Schaffer 10 Hamilton J9-11.00
15 Marie Lachance 11 E Grand Rapids 9-05.00
15 Rachel Heibel 9 Coopersville 9-05.00
15 Carly Livingston 10 Imlay City 9-05.00
18 Myah Kelly 9 Corunna 8-11.00
18 Marissa Wolnowski 12 Melvindale 8-11.00
18 Justina Marks 11 Yale 8-11.00
18 Allyson Marvel 11 Cedar Spring 8-11.00
18 Taylor Kotecki 11 Williamston 8-11.00
18 Abby Johnstone 12 Mason 8-11.00
18 Paige Rubleski 12 Spring Lake 8-11.00
-- Jessica Semaan 12 Dbrn DivineChild NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miaisha Blair 12 Flint Southweste 18-09.25R
2 Ja la Taylor 11 Saginaw 18-05.25
3 Madison Pierce 12 Ortonville B 18-03.00
4 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 17-07.00
5 Paige Dutcher 12 Williamston 17-05.75
6 Casey Korte 10 Gaylord 17-05.00
7 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 17-04.50
8 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 17-03.00
9 Cortazia Wilson 12 Marshall 17-00.25
10 Payton Bearup 12 Whitehall 16-10.50
11 Lauren Huebner 11 Sag Swan Valley 16-07.00
12 Erika DePierre 11 Paw Paw 16-03.50
13 Riane Presbey 11 Algonac 16-02.50
14 Carolyn Williams 12 E Grand Rapids 16-01.50
15 Maya Blaser 12 Wymg Godwin Hts 16-00.25
16 Lauren McDowell 9 Belding 15-11.75
16 Abigail Bansen 10 Stevensville Lak 15-11.75
18 Gabby Paulina-Hamill 9 BH Marian 15-10.50
19 Shelby Bond 11 Allendale 15-08.75
19 Hayley Mentalewicz 10 Ada FH Eastern 15-08.75
21 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 15-06.00
22 Mya Rhodes 10 Marysville 15-03.50
23 Erica Schaeffer 10 Mason 15-00.75
24 Dani Jones 11 Mason 15-00.50
25 Anna Most 12 Mason 14-11.00
26 Christina Boitnott 11 Monroe Jefferson 14-08.50
27 Chelsie Thompson 12 Melvindale 14-07.00
27 Madison Junior 11 Zeeland East 14-07.00
29 Shannon Rice 11 Dbrn DivineChild 14-03.50
30 Brittany Mae 11 AHills Avondale 13-06.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikole Sargent 11 Flint Powers 45-04.75
2 Brandy Thomas 12 Ludington 42-07.25
3 Caley Vink 12 Zeeland East 41-09.50
4 Malin Smith 9 Lansing Waverly 41-03.50
5 Tricee Beelen 12 Zeeland East 40-09.25
6 Amanda Geerlings 11 Zeeland East 40-05.25
7 Dana Hamilton 12 Carleton Airport 38-04.75
8 Elizabeth Pyles 10 Cadillac 38-04.50
9 Kayla Gottwald 12 Ludington 38-03.00
10 Erin Howard 11 Lansing Sexton 37-10.75
11 Caitlin Niswonger 11 Mason 37-09.25
12 Jenna Bremer 12 Hville Unity Chr 37-08.75
13 Abby Nakfoor 12 DeWitt 37-07.00
14 Rachel Johnson 12 Mason 37-02.50
15 Cassidy Boensch 11 Bay City John Gl 37-01.75
16 Makkenzi Canter 12 Monroe Jefferson 36-08.00
17 Jessica Johnson 12 Eaton Rapids 35-10.75
18 Bobbie Goodwin 12 South Haven 35-07.50
19 Amy Overway 12 Zeeland West 34-11.00
20 Nicole Ezeh 10 E Grand Rapids 34-08.00
21 Chelsea Smith 12 BC Harper Creek 34-05.75
22 Allison Fleming 12 Yale 33-10.75
23 Erica Calu 11 Marine City 33-08.25
24 Liz Mumma 12 Eaton Rapids 33-08.00
25 Liz Metzger 10 Cadillac 33-07.00
26 Mackenzie Newell 10 Paw Paw 33-02.25
27 Bianca Dixon 12 AHills Avondale 33-00.75
28 Destiny Agomuoh 9 Det. Country Day 32-09.50
29 Kim Nguyen 12 Cadillac 32-08.25
30 Theresa Duffy 12 Allen Park 32-07.75
30 Mary Hecksel 12 Eaton Rapids 32-07.75
32 Brooke Tkach 10 Allen Park 30-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Hecksel 12 Eaton Rapids 136-08
2 Bobbie Goodwin 12 South Haven 131-07
3 Nicolette Nelson 11 Sturgis 127-11
4 Erin Howard 11 Lansing Sexton 127-09
5 Elizabeth Pyles 10 Cadillac 127-06
6 Brandy Thomas 12 Ludington 119-09
7 Laura Grasman 12 GR South Chr 118-04
8 Abby Nakfoor 12 DeWitt 116-08
9 Shannon Twichell 11 Haslett 115-03
10 Rachel Johnson 12 Mason 113-07
11 Amy Overway 12 Zeeland West 113-04
12 Nikole Sargent 11 Flint Powers 111-03
13 Sarah Sixberry 12 Hastings 109-11
14 Chelsea Smith 12 BC Harper Creek 108-05
15 Sara VanderBaan 12 E Grand Rapids 106-02
16 Hannah Gaudette 12 Grosse Ile 106-01
17 Tina Miller 12 Freeland 104-03
18 Loren Houston 10 Clawson 100-04
19 Megan Bean 12 HC Tri-County 99-00
20 Amanda Geerlings 11 Zeeland East 97-10
21 Jessica Book 11 Carleton Airport 97-01
22 Staneisha Chambers 12 LivClarenceville 96-11
23 Liz Mumma 12 Eaton Rapids 95-10
24 Quinci Inmon 10 Ogemaw Heights 95-03
25 Makkenzi Canter 12 Monroe Jefferson 94-06
26 Madison Grace 12 Charlotte 94-04
27 Caitlin Niswonger 11 Mason 94-03
28 Jennifer Reno 12 Warren Regina 93-00
29 Bailey Checks 10 Gaylord 92-10
30 Theresa Duffy 12 Allen Park 92-03
31 Kirstyn Austin 12 Marine City 92-00
32 Renee Johnson 10 Portland 87-02
33 Erica Calu 11 Marine City 71-06
34 Caley Vink 12 Zeeland East 10
-- Greta Wilker 11 Belding ND
-- Tricee Beelen 12 Zeeland East ND
-- Kayla Gottwald 12 Ludington ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 10.74Q 1
2 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 10.90Q 2
3 Joe Grundstrom 11 Mason 11.20Q 3
4 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 11.08q 1
5 Childress Cannon 11 Saginaw 11.18q 1
6 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 11.20q 3
7 Corey Westra 12 Zeeland East 11.27q 3
8 Khalil Rogan 11 SCS South Lake 11.27q 1
9 Davidson St. Jean 10 Ada FH Eastern 11.30 3
9 Jacob Hill 12 Det. Country Day 11.30 1
11 Brady Bastien 12 Williamston 11.31 1
12 Joe Avance 11 Niles 11.32 2
13 Deonte Stott 12 SCS South Lake 11.34 2
14 Mitch Meger 11 Tecumseh 11.35 1
15 Bailey Edwards 11 Chelsea 11.40 2
16 Jordan Smith 11 GR Christian 11.44 3
17 Mitch Brock 10 BC Harper Creek 11.45 2
18 Brandon Davis 12 Clio 11.55 2
19 Dominick Erby 9 Benton Harbor 11.55 2
20 Jacob Lesniak 11 Imlay City 11.64 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 10.71
2 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 10.81
3 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 10.92
4 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 11.10
5 Khalil Rogan 11 SCS South Lake 11.10
6 Childress Cannon 11 Saginaw 11.14
7 Joe Grundstrom 11 Mason 11.17
8 Corey Westra 12 Zeeland East 11.32
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 21.93Q 3
2 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 22.10Q 1
3 Nathan Pando 12 Hamilton 22.37Q 2
4 Adrian Garza 12 Sparta 22.45q 2
5 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 22.46q 3
6 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 22.65q 3
7 Mitch Meger 11 Tecumseh 22.67q 1
8 Bailey Edwards 11 Chelsea 22.68q 3
9 Kahlee Hamler 10 Orchard Lake SMP 22.72 1
10 Darrius Scott 11 HW Chandler Park 22.99 1
11 Josh Buckingham - Niles 23.04 3
12 Seth Zeller 11 Marysville 23.05 2
13 Blake Oakes 12 Essexville Garbe 23.09 1
14 Will Blank 12 Ada FH Eastern 23.31 2
15 Corey Westra 12 Zeeland East 23.34 3
16 Cameron Williams 10 St. Clair 23.38 1
17 Joe Grundstrom 11 Mason 23.46 1
18 Brandon Davis 12 Clio 23.47 2
19 Logan Davis 11 Stanton Cent 23.68 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 21.55
2 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 21.98
3 Nathan Pando 12 Hamilton 22.06
4 Adrian Garza 12 Sparta 22.13
5 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 22.31
6 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 22.44
7 Bailey Edwards 11 Chelsea 22.47
8 Mitch Meger 11 Tecumseh 22.96
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steven Linton 11 St. Johns 49.04 3
2 Nate Eldridge 11 Three Rivers 49.62 3
3 Tyler Cochran 11 Orchard Lake SMP 49.83 3
4 Blake Oakes 12 Essexville Garbe 49.95 3
5 David Polzin 12 Sturgis 50.11 2
6 Qadir Muhammad 12 Lansing Waverly 50.41 3
7 Tyler Lamar 12 Williamston 50.57 3
8 Dalton Hollandsworth 11 Marysville 50.71 1
9 Matthew Song 11 Det. Country Day 50.92 3
10 Hunter Grischke 12 Williamston 51.20 3
11 Andrew Hagen 12 Plainwell 51.35 2
12 Logan Panetta 11 Coopersville 51.39 2
13 Will Reinke 11 E Grand Rapids 51.47 2
14 Carson Nieuwenhuis 12 Wayland Union 51.75 1
15 Eric Russell 12 R.Chippewa Hills 51.84 2
16 Austin Laskowsky 12 Adrian 52.03 2
17 Dan Cramer 9 Zeeland East 52.23 1
18 Austin Kerridge 10 Birch Run 52.24 1
19 Jzavion McGowen 11 Adrian 52.78 1
20 Evan Lee 12 Cadillac 53.03 2
21 Khylen Watkins 12 BC Harper Creek 53.14 2
22 Kajuan Moody 12 Detroit Denby 54.80 1
23 Keyon Scott 12 Detroit Denby 55.91 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Plaska 12 Zeeland West 1:55.11 2
2 Matt Cramer 12 Zeeland East 1:55.42 2
3 Josiah Ottolini 11 Parma Western 1:55.43 2
4 John Groendyke 10 Zeeland East 1:56.83 2
5 Tyler Davis 12 Charlotte 1:57.19 2
6 Noah Hendricks 11 Fruitport 1:57.24 2
7 Ben Geer 11 Mason 1:57.81 2
8 Daniel Steele 11 Sturgis 1:57.85 2
9 Colin Hooker 12 Ortonville B 1:58.86 2
10 Sean Lang 12 E Grand Rapids 1:59.40 1
11 Patrick Jonker 12 GR Christian 2:00.51 1
12 Nathan Mylenek 11 Pontiac ND Prep 2:00.57 2
13 Jeff Case 11 Tecumseh 2:00.70 2
14 Alec Kownacki 12 Armada 2:00.83 2
15 Will Haran 11 Flint Powers 2:01.10 1
16 Chance Miller 12 Hastings 2:01.15 2
17 Ryan Lowing 12 Zeeland West 2:01.36 2
18 Aaron King 11 Fruitport 2:02.63 1
19 Chad Martin 10 Freeland 2:03.59 1
20 Josh Smith 11 South Lyon E 2:05.20 1
21 Zach Grey 12 Warren Fitzgeral 2:05.60 1
22 Jalen Alexander 12 Niles 2:05.80 1
23 Josiah Morse 9 Essexville Garbe 2:07.32 1
24 Alan Nava 10 Melvindale 2:08.43 1
25 Tom Mammel 11 Tecumseh 2:09.51 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Beadlescomb 11 Algonac 4:13.58
2 Nathan Mylenek 11 Pontiac ND Prep 4:19.09
3 Joey Humes 11 Milan 4:20.50
4 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Spring 4:22.03
5 Matt Zerfas 10 Fremont 4:25.63
6 Mitch Kolito 12 DeWitt 4:26.06
7 Joey DeBoer 12 Ada FH Eastern 4:26.29
8 Collin Kemner 12 Adrian 4:28.79
9 Lake Buseth 10 Parma Western 4:32.35
10 Zach New 12 Ferndale 4:35.29
11 Matt AcMoody 12 Coldwater 4:35.48
12 Codey Cook 12 St. Johns 4:35.66
13 Josiah Morse 9 Essexville Garbe 4:41.80
14 John Finch 12 Otsego 4:43.66
15 Tristan Townsend 12 Dearborn Hei 4:45.08
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 9:01.66 2006 Landon Peacock, Cedar Springs
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Jacobs 10 Corunna 9:27.49
2 Jacob Sansburn 10 Essexville Garbe 9:38.15
3 Roan Fahey 12 Croswell Lexingt 9:39.78
4 Justin Varineau 10 GR Christian 9:40.58
5 Morgan Beadlescomb 11 Algonac 9:40.72
6 Tyler Phillips 12 Armada 9:41.46
7 Jacob Inosencio 11 Parma Western 9:41.81
8 Skyler Arthur 12 St. Joseph 9:44.53
9 Brendan Fraser 10 Pontiac ND Prep 9:45.63
10 David Trimas 12 Chelsea 9:47.77
11 Joey Dawson 11 Richland Gul 9:48.67
12 Thomas VanSlembrouck 12 Petoskey 9:48.98
13 Alec Keaton 12 Allen Park 9:49.09
14 Lewis Tate 10 Paw Paw 9:49.80
15 Colin McNally 12 Ann Arbor Ga 9:50.18
16 Josiah Quinn 11 St. Johns 9:50.40
17 Mark Freyhof 11 Hamilton 9:50.63
18 Colin Herrmann 12 Orchard Lake SMP 9:51.00
19 Mac LaBelle 10 Mt. Pleasant 9:53.16
20 John Sira 12 Midland Bull 9:55.41
21 Miles Garn 12 Charlotte 9:56.11
22 Shuaib Aljabaly 9 Coldwater 9:57.57
23 Jim VanDyke 12 GR Christian 9:57.85
24 Ethan Taljonick 11 Clio 9:59.18
25 Dylan Sykes 10 GR Cath Central 9:59.36
26 Taylor Rouse 10 Eaton Rapids 10:01.17
27 Luke Noah 10 Middleville TK 10:01.24
28 Sam Kaastra 10 Fremont 10:03.54
29 Matthew Levitt 11 E Grand Rapids 10:08.51
30 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Spring 10:08.93
31 Trever Sprowls 12 Sturgis 10:12.20
32 Brett Navarre 12 Trenton 10:15.57
33 Spencer Leist 12 Coldwater 10:16.99
34 Jack Keais 11 St. Clair 10:21.36
35 Jacob Trowbridge 11 Corunna 10:31.04
36 Jared Rieden 11 Allen Park 10:41.52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Wixson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 14.91Q 3
2 Kyle Dams 11 Hamilton 14.93Q 1
3 Nate Couturier 12 Allendale 15.10Q 2
4 Noah Caudy 10 Lakewood 14.96q 3
5 Keyon Thomas 12 Redford Union 15.21q 2
6 Dominic Vulcano 12 Ogemaw Heights 15.34q 2
7 Derek Troxell 12 Mason 15.37q 3
8 Terrance London 11 Melvindale 15.42q 2
9 George Sawaya 12 Dbrn DivineChild 15.45 3
10 Gunnar Bach 12 Belding 15.58 1
11 Christopher Jackson 11 Det. Country Day 15.70 1
12 Marshall Walters 12 Corunna 15.71 3
13 Chris Fillwock 12 Eaton Rapids 15.74 3
14 Larry Lamb 11 Niles 15.85 2
15 Chase Austin 12 Alma 15.93 1
16 Davion Williams 11 HW Chandler Park 16.02 2
17 Matt Meagher 11 DeWitt 16.38 1
18 Tyler Pridemore 12 Monroe Jefferson 16.57 1
19 Dylan Pankow 12 Marysville 17.77 1
-- Isaiah Wrencher-Smith 11 Three Rivers DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Caudy 10 Lakewood 14.70
2 Kyle Dams 11 Hamilton 14.76
3 John Wixson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 14.77
4 Nate Couturier 12 Allendale 14.79
5 Terrance London 11 Melvindale 15.09
6 Derek Troxell 12 Mason 15.64
7 Dominic Vulcano 12 Ogemaw Heights 15.66
8 Keyon Thomas 12 Redford Union 20.27
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Bowens 10 Orchard Lake SMP 38.42 4
2 Noah Burton 11 AHills Avondale 38.54 4
3 Derek Troxell 12 Mason 39.02 4
4 Nate Couturier 12 Allendale 39.06 4
5 John Wixson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 39.43 4
6 Bryce Blanchard 12 Marshall 39.65 4
7 Noah VanReesema 11 Chelsea 39.94 4
8 Matias Keyes 11 Musk Orchard V 40.03 4
9 Chris Fillwock 12 Eaton Rapids 40.68 2
10 Larry Lamb 11 Niles 40.97 3
11 Reid Williams 11 Richland Gul 41.17 3
12 Dylan Brooks 12 Owosso 41.21 3
13 David Byl 11 GR Christian 41.29 2
14 Shermond Dabney 10 Orchard Lake SMP 41.50 3
15 Caleb Zimmerman 12 Dowagiac Union 41.94 2
16 Mason Barnwell 12 Stanton Cent 42.12 1
17 Gabe Lopez 12 Tecumseh 42.30 3
18 Dayvon Garner 10 Warren Fitzgeral 42.54 1
19 J.R. Whiteford 11 Allen Park 42.56 2
20 Jordan Robinson 10 Lansing Waverly 42.58 1
21 Dominic Vulcano 12 Ogemaw Heights 42.65 2
22 Nathan Roberts 12 St. Clair 42.68 3
23 Mike Wysner 11 Algonac 42.88 2
24 Dylan Pankow 12 Marysville 45.71 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 42.56 3
1) Ross Moore 12 2) Justin Myrick 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 10 4) Ryan Johnson 10
2 Forest Hills Eastern 43.08 3
1) Evan Goble 12 2) Davidson St. Jean 10
3) Seth Culver 12 4) Will Blank 12
3 Allendale 43.17 3
1) AJ Raap 12 2) Nate Couturier 12
3) Drew Couturier 10 4) Amos Raap 12
4 Chelsea 43.38 3
1) Ty Nelson 12 2) Bailey Edwards 11
3) Zach Skogheim 11 4) Kenny McDowell 12
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 43.46 3
1) Landen Wagner 11 2) Kaleb Klein 11
3) Preston Joiner 12 4) Alex Grace 12
6 Detroit Country Day 43.67 3
1) Mark Hudson 11 2) Jalen Morgan 11
3) Christopher Jackson 11 4) Jacob Hill 12
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 43.80 3
1) Jalen Saunders 12 2) Christopher Womack 12
3) Ryan Srock 10 4) Joshuwa Holloman 12
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44.02 2
1) Joshua Krettlin 10 2) Miles McGirt 11
3) Kwami Adoboe-Herrera 12 4) Kenny Kowalski 12
9 St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.11 1
1) Deonte Stott 12 2) Khalil Rogan 11
3) Brian Penn 12 4) Gerime Howard 12
10 Niles 44.34 2
1) Joe Avance 11 2) Cameron Haines 10
3) Elijah Thompson 12 4) Conner Amberg 10
11 Williamston 44.34 2
1) A.J. Syrek 10 2) Brett Schaberg 12
3) Reece Schaberg 12 4) Brady Bastien 12
12 Linden 44.46 2
1) Ryan Young 11 2) Mike Gold 12
3) Cade Dickson 9 4) Jacob Cox 11
13 Big Rapids 44.61 3
1) Alex MacLean 12 2) Christian Hector 10
3) River Dorman 12 4) Avery Montgomery 10
14 Harper Woods Chandler Park 44.79 1
1) Jalen Martin 11 2) Davion Williams 11
3) Darren Tennant 11 4) Darrius Scott 11
15 Three Rivers 44.79 2
1) Chad Sage 11 2) Johnel Stewart 12
3) Colby Brundige 12 4) Zak Zagon 12
16 Sturgis 44.94 2
1) Justin Bowdish 12 2) David Polzin 12
3) Elton Rains 11 4) Johnathon Sholl 10
17 Mason 45.09 1
1) Joe Grundstrom 11 2) Jacob Stid 12
3) Mason Maas 9 4) Jasper Schifer 11
18 Ortonville Brandon 45.18 1
1) Jared Klanke 10 2) Kevin Bickett 10
3) Jacob Phelps 12 4) Londell Wiggens 12
19 Imlay City 45.20 1
1) Cale Forsyth 12 2) Jacob Vanderploeg 12
3) Sam Winslow 12 4) Jacob Lesniak 11
20 Parma Western 45.42 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
21 Lansing Waverly 45.87 2
1) DaVarie Halliburton 11 2) Eric Johnson 11
3) Tommy Herring 11 4) Alex Owens 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 1:27.99 2012 Lansing Sexton, Lansing Sexton
K Jackson, A Sanchez, D Washington, A Goodman
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 1:28.67 3
1) Ross Moore 12 2) Kahlee Hamler 10
3) Ky'Ren Cunningham 9 4) Tyler Cochran 11
2 Allendale 1:28.81 3
1) Nate Couturier 12 2) Jordan Dunn 11
3) AJ Raap 12 4) Amos Raap 12
3 Detroit Country Day 1:29.72 3
1) Mark Hudson 11 2) Jalen Morgan 11
3) Matthew Song 11 4) Jacob Hill 12
4 Williamston 1:30.00 3
1) Hunter Grischke 12 2) Steffan Smalley 11
3) Tyler Lamar 12 4) Brady Bastien 12
5 Three Rivers 1:30.14 2
1) Nate Eldridge 11 2) Johnel Stewart 12
3) Colby Brundige 12 4) Zak Zagon 12
6 Chelsea 1:30.95 2
1) Kenny McDowell 12 2) Lawrence Buckley 10
3) Zach Skogheim 11 4) Bailey Edwards 11
7 Marshall 1:31.14 2
1) Jaylin Alexander 11 2) Chris Thomas 11
3) Forrest Jackson 11 4) Bryce Blanchard 12
8 Lansing Sexton 1:31.15 3
1) Darion Gregory 10 2) Devin Taylor 11
3) Kistin Branson 11 4) RayShawn Wilborn 12
9 Niles 1:31.52 3
1) Josh Buckingham - 2) Joe Avance 11
3) Elijah Thompson 12 4) Conner Amberg 10
10 Eaton Rapids 1:32.36 2
1) Chris Fillwock 12 2) Sean Archey 11
3) Brad Mowatt 12 4) James Cruz 12
11 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:32.52 2
1) Jalen Martin 11 2) Quontez McCroy 11
3) Victor Short 12 4) Darrius Scott 11
12 Sparta 1:32.54 2
1) Jesse Berdan 11 2) Kyle May 12
3) Chris Compton 11 4) Adrian Garza 12
13 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:32.61 1
1) John Wixson 11 2) Mason Dey 12
3) Deangello (DJ) Lowery 10 4) Eric Russell 12
14 Gaylord 1:33.00 2
1) Nate Boswood 10 2) Collin Watters 12
3) Austin Kirby 12 4) Shane Foster 11
15 Grand Rapids Christian 1:33.61 1
1) Geoffrey Flowers 12 2) David Byl 11
3) Faida Muriithi 10 4) Jordan Smith 11
16 Marysville 1:33.77 1
1) Tyler Dobson 12 2) Dalton Hollandsworth 11
3) Seth Zeller 11 4) Quinn Sullivan 10
17 Imlay City 1:34.26 1
1) Cale Forsyth 12 2) Jacob Vanderploeg 12
3) Sam Winslow 12 4) Jacob Lesniak 11
18 Warren Lincoln 1:36.56 1
1) Jin Moo Binene 12 2) Quinn Dickerson 12
3) Nigel Watkins 12 4) Martezz Williams 11
19 Adrian 1:37.47 1
1) Clole Walsh 11 2) Johnny Youngs 12
3) Justin Ngyuen 12 4) Ian Moran 12
-- Auburn Hills Avondale DNF 3
1) Christopher Womack 12 2) Micah Bradford 12
3) Noah Burton 11 4) Joshuwa Holloman 12
-- Hamilton DNF 2
1) Charlie Doeden 11 2) Kyle Dams 11
3) Matt Field 11 4) Nathan Pando 12
-- Lansing Waverly DQ 3
1) DaVarie Halliburton 11 2) Eric Johnson 11
3) Alex Owens 11 4) Qadir Muhammad 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian 3:25.23 3
1) Thomas Apling 12 2) Gavin Stepansky 11
3) Jzavion McGowen 11 4) Austin Laskowsky 12
2 Williamston 3:25.76 3
1) Hunter Grischke 12 2) Seth Kerby 12
3) Steffan Smalley 11 4) Tyler Lamar 12
3 Zeeland East 3:25.83 3
1) Scott Binder 12 2) Dan Cramer 9
3) Matt Cramer 12 4) John Groendyke 10
4 Hamilton 3:27.66 2
1) Charlie Doeden 11 2) Nathan Pando 12
3) Trenton Peters 10 4) Matt Field 11
5 Coopersville 3:27.71 3
1) Alec Vankempen 12 2) Andy Meyer 11
3) Logan Panetta 11 4) Brandon Syrek 11
6 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 3:29.56 3
1) Augustine Lau 10 2) Richard Bowens 10
3) Shermond Dabney 10 4) Tyler Cochran 11
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 3:30.61 3
1) Christopher Womack 12 2) Josh Shippy 12
3) Micah Bradford 12 4) Noah Burton 11
8 Zeeland West 3:30.64 3
1) Sam Plaska 12 2) Cody Vongprachanh 12
3) Darius Perieese 11 4) Tyler Thompson 11
9 Sturgis 3:31.21 1
1) Justin Bowdish 12 2) David Polzin 12
3) Daniel Steele 11 4) Johnathon Sholl 10
10 Eaton Rapids 3:31.59 2
1) Brad Mowatt 12 2) Mathieu Norcross 9
3) Nathan Flancher 12 4) James Cruz 12
11 Tecumseh 3:32.41 2
1) Mitch Meger 11 2) Nate Coffin 12
3) Tom Mammel 11 4) Gabe Lopez 12
12 East Grand Rapids 3:32.69 2
1) Sam Matthews 11 2) Will Reinke 11
3) Cade Vruggink 10 4) Sean Lang 12
13 St. Johns 3:33.16 3
1) Jake Eaton 11 2) Joren Ruhf 11
3) Matthew Ouderkirk 12 4) Steven Linton 11
14 Detroit Country Day 3:33.78 2
1) Matthew Song 11 2) Cole Bearden 10
3) Mark Hudson 11 4) Vincent Perkins 12
15 Lansing Sexton 3:35.38 2
1) RayShawn Wilborn 12 2) Joel Stieglitz 9
3) Darion Gregory 10 4) Devin Taylor 11
16 Harper Woods Chandler Park 3:37.40 1
1) Jalen Martin 11 2) Keon Williams 11
3) Victor Short 12 4) Darrius Scott 11
17 Marysville 3:37.41 1
1) Tyler Dobson 12 2) Dalton Hollandsworth 11
3) Austin Coha 11 4) Tom Warrack 11
18 Essexville Garber 3:38.12 1
1) Adam Bilodeau 12 2) Ben Yagiela 12
3) Andy Bernelis 11 4) Blake Oakes 12
19 Grand Rapids Christian 3:38.68 2
1) John Van Den Heuvel 11 2) Jacob Witte 12
3) Benny Briseno 12 4) Patrick Jonker 12
20 Remus Chippewa Hills 3:40.12 1
1) Deangello (DJ) Lowery 10 2) Mason Dey 12
3) John Wixson 11 4) Eric Russell 12
21 Three Rivers 3:44.04 1
1) Nate Eldridge 11 2) Johnel Stewart 12
3) Colby Brundige 12 4) Zak Zagon 12
22 Yale 3:44.84 1
1) Noah Terpening 10 2) Jacob Gleason 12
3) Austen Gentner 12 4) Brady Bischer 11
23 Detroit Old Redford Academy 3:54.71 1
1) Jason Penix 12 2) Brandon Adolph 12
3) Derrell White 11 4) Derrick Dearing 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 7:52.31 2007 Fenton, Fenton
A Ralston, J Kryza, J Anderson, J Dimambro
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, R. Wilkie, R. Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zeeland East 7:50.70R 2
1) Scott Binder 12 2) Dan Cramer 9
3) Matt Cramer 12 4) John Groendyke 10
2 Charlotte 7:52.90 2
1) Miles Garn 12 2) Justin Anderson 10
3) Justin Holmer 12 4) Tyler Davis 12
3 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 7:55.20 2
1) Joe Gallagher 12 2) Augustine Lau 10
3) Carson Eby 12 4) Harrison Coe 12
4 Tecumseh 7:56.02 2
1) Jeff Case 11 2) Jimmy Terry 12
3) Noah Crots 10 4) Tom Mammel 11
5 St. Johns 7:59.20 2
1) Codey Cook 12 2) Dillan Haviland 9
3) Jake Eaton 11 4) Steven Linton 11
6 Cadillac 8:02.57 2
1) John Alberts 12 2) Quinn Kaspriak 12
3) Max Stebbins 12 4) Evan Lee 12
7 Zeeland West 8:03.72 2
1) Ryan Lowing 12 2) Alex Lozano 12
3) Sam Plaska 12 4) Erik Boeve 9
8 Eaton Rapids 8:04.56 2
1) Jacob Spencer 12 2) Nathan Flancher 12
3) Devon Fuller 12 4) Taylor Rouse 10
9 Grand Rapids Christian 8:06.28 2
1) Benny Briseno 12 2) Jim VanDyke 12
3) Justin Varineau 10 4) Patrick Jonker 12
10 Dearborn Divine Child 8:08.70 2
1) Alexander Petlichkoff 9 2) David Rose 12
3) Drew Posh 10 4) Brent Rodden 12
11 Coldwater 8:10.25 2
1) Matt Sowles 11 2) Zack Murphy 10
3) Ben Fagen 9 4) Matt AcMoody 12
12 East Grand Rapids 8:10.87 2
1) Kenton Rossi 12 2) Cade Vruggink 10
3) Stephen Hoffman 12 4) Sean Lang 12
13 Coopersville 8:11.63 2
1) Alec Vankempen 12 2) Andy Meyer 11
3) Josh Smith 11 4) Brandon Syrek 11
14 St. Joseph 8:12.64 2
1) Skyler Arthur 12 2) Tanner Rydleski 12
3) Erik Edwards 12 4) Nick Jewell 12
15 Essexville Garber 8:12.87 2
1) Adam Bilodeau 12 2) Josiah Morse 9
3) Jacob Sansburn 10 4) Desmond Glaza 10
16 Ortonville Brandon 8:13.95 1
1) Mike Allen 10 2) Tommy Hasse 11
3) Vincent Fochesato 12 4) Colin Hooker 12
17 Otsego 8:13.99 1
1) Will Finch 9 2) Nick Kiel 11
3) Kyle Bolyard 12 4) John Finch 12
18 Detroit Country Day 8:16.71 1
1) Max Wagner 11 2) Cole Bearden 10
3) Anand Prabhu 12 4) Vincent Perkins 12
19 Ionia 8:17.70 1
1) Marshal Rademacher 12 2) Zabi Reinermann 12
3) Jordan Zamarron 12 4) Peter Pelon 12
20 Fruitport 8:17.93 1
1) Noah Hendricks 11 2) Seth Glover 11
3) Kody Brooks 11 4) Aaron King 11
21 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8:20.76 2
1) Ryan Obear 12 2) Joshua Fullerton 12
3) Killian Kosik 12 4) Aidan Schurig 11
22 Linden 8:23.07 1
1) Mikey Varacalli 12 2) Andy Bennett 12
3) Nick McDonald 9 4) Connor Sproule 9
23 Battle Creek Harper Creek 8:23.44 1
1) James Cadena 12 2) Brad Thomas 12
3) Matt Davis 10 4) Cole Schneider 12
24 Marysville 8:24.52 1
1) Dalton Hollandsworth 11 2) Austin Coha 11
3) Cody Hepinstall 11 4) Tom Warrack 11
25 Midland Bullock Creek 8:27.18 1
1) Chandler Biggs 12 2) Shane Mudd 12
3) John Sira 12 4) Justin Martin 12
26 Allen Park 8:48.48 1
1) Austin Goulasarian 12 2) Ryan Lafferty 10
3) Drew Johnson 9 4) Jared Rieden 11
27 Melvindale 8:58.91 1
1) Cesar Escobedo 10 2) Alan Nava 10
3) Khaled Mousa 12 4) Reynaldo Quintero 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================
D2: R 6-11 2002 Brian Sherwood/Dartis Willis (2012), Fowlerv
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Whitting 11 Freeland 6-06.00
2 Kyle Dams 11 Hamilton 6-05.00
3 George Sawaya 12 Dbrn DivineChild 6-04.00
4 Sy Barnett 10 Charlotte J6-04.00
5 Jonathan McMath 11 Dearborn Hei 6-02.00
5 Caleb Engle 12 Hastings 6-02.00
5 Nathan Hanis 12 Mason 6-02.00
5 Devin Butler 12 Zeeland East 6-02.00
9 Anthony Fitzgerald 12 Melvindale J6-02.00
10 Evan Steele 12 Imlay City J6-02.00
11 Ben Whitting 11 Freeland J6-02.00
11 Dequavion Johnson - Sag Arthur Hill J6-02.00
11 Noah VanReesema 11 Chelsea J6-02.00
14 Leroy Lewis 11 Dowagiac Union J6-02.00
15 Luis DeKryger 12 GR South Chr 5-11.00
15 Tyler Butkin 12 Trenton 5-11.00
15 Seth Kerby 12 Williamston 5-11.00
15 Andrew Haan 9 GR South Chr 5-11.00
15 Jacob Gonzalez 10 GR Christian 5-11.00
15 Riley Skrzypek 12 Vicksburg 5-11.00
21 Max Wagner 11 Det. Country Day J5-11.00
21 Mikhail Tackett 10 Lansing Waverly J5-11.00
-- Jude Wisser 11 Vicksburg NH
-- JD Simon 11 South Lyon E NH
-- Ian Ransom 12 Stevensville Lak NH
-- Austen Gentner 12 Yale NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell Mueller 12 Algonac 15-06.00
2 Jarrett VanHavel 11 Mason 14-04.00
3 Hunter Schlatter 12 Coopersville 14-01.00
4 Jon Walt 11 Hville Unity Chr 13-10.00
5 Charlie Powell 12 Ionia J13-10.00
6 Tyler Shaw 12 BC Harper Creek 13-04.00
7 Jason Slaughter 12 Hastings J13-04.00
7 Nick Schnur 12 Tecumseh J13-04.00
9 Jake Jankoska 12 Freeland J13-04.00
10 Shaun LePain 12 Owosso J13-04.00
11 Justin Bowdish 12 Sturgis 12-10.00
11 Austin Cline 12 Ogemaw Heights 12-10.00
11 Matt Meagher 11 DeWitt 12-10.00
14 T.J. Reintjes 10 Imlay City 12-04.00
14 Devon Brown 12 Ada FH Eastern 12-04.00
16 Bailey Lynn 10 Fruitport 11-10.00
16 Sam Gruver 12 Stevensville Lak 11-10.00
-- Matt Meadows 11 South Lyon E NH
-- Remington Sawade 11 Cedar Spring NH
-- Mike Newman 12 Corunna NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Fitzgerald 12 Melvindale 22-05.00
2 Tyler Lamar 12 Williamston 22-04.00
3 Joshua Leftwish 12 DH Robichaud 22-01.50
4 Childress Cannon 11 Saginaw 21-07.75
5 Trey Bryan 10 Orchard Lake SMP 20-10.75
6 Brandon Davis 12 Clio 20-09.50
7 George Sawaya 12 Dbrn DivineChild 20-07.75
8 Ross Moore 12 Orchard Lake SMP 20-07.50
9 Devin Butler 12 Zeeland East 20-06.50
10 Patrick Johnson 12 Whitehall 20-04.25
11 Chris Thomas 11 Marshall 20-03.00
12 Heath Brower 12 Hville Unity Chr 20-02.75
13 Travis Baker 12 Byron Center 20-01.50
14 Deangello (DJ) Lowery 10 R.Chippewa Hills 20-01.00
15 CJ Glaza 12 Essexville Garbe 20-00.00
16 Nigel Watkins 12 Warren Lincoln 19-11.50
17 Will Blank 12 Ada FH Eastern 19-11.25
18 Brett Schaberg 12 Williamston 19-10.25
19 Jayden Coney 10 Coldwater 19-09.50
20 Nolan Tews 10 Ortonville B 19-07.00
21 Jin Moo Binene 12 Warren Lincoln 19-03.25
22 Isaac Chen 12 GR Christian 18-11.00
23 Jeremy Policht 12 Chelsea 18-04.00
24 Sean Akins 11 St. Joseph 14-09.00
-- DaWan Smith II 12 Battle Creek ND
-- Nathan Hanis 12 Mason ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Targgart 12 Coldwater 57-03.75
2 Jacob Bachman 12 Zeeland East 54-07.75
3 Justin Scavarda 11 Mason 53-03.25
4 Mike Holdship 11 Cadillac 52-03.25
5 Jacob Donnellon 11 Ann Arbor Ga 51-06.75
6 Jerimiah Evans 11 AHills Avondale 50-02.50
7 Connor Covert 10 Coldwater 50-00.00
8 Tristan Howard 12 Dowagiac Union 49-08.25
9 Jonathan Berghorst 10 Zeeland East 49-02.50
10 Zach DeMeester 12 Coldwater 49-00.25
11 Eric Lewis 11 MtMorris Johnson 48-01.00
12 Kelton Williams 12 Melvindale 47-07.00
13 Collin Kain 12 Yale 47-02.75
14 Colman Zarza 12 Sturgis 47-00.50
15 Kenton Rivard 12 Marine City 46-07.25
16 Markell McCoy 12 Ferndale 46-03.50
17 Andy Roberts 12 Linden 46-01.00
18 TJ Baker 12 Cadillac 45-08.50
19 Carter Paddy 12 Monroe Jefferson 45-08.25
20 Qi'antae Ewing 12 GR Christian 45-07.50
21 Macarty Carpenter 11 Wayland Union 43-10.25
22 Gregory Johnson 10 Dearborn Hei 42-01.00
-- Levi Hayworth 10 St. Johns ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Scavarda 11 Mason 172-02
2 Logan Targgart 12 Coldwater 169-06
3 Trent Willenborg 12 South Lyon E 166-08
4 Connor Covert 10 Coldwater 164-10
5 Jacob Bachman 12 Zeeland East 162-11
6 Micheal Smith 12 Chelsea 161-04
7 Brian Agomuoh 12 Orchard Lake SMP 160-02
8 Nic Kramer 11 Fruitport 156-02
9 Stone Miller 12 Mason 149-03
10 Zach VanValkenburg 11 Zeeland West 146-08
11 EJ Medecvez 11 Milan 144-06
12 Jacob Reuter 12 Marine City 144-04
13 Anthony Cook 12 Freeland 141-11
14 Mitchal Quakkelaar 12 GR South Chr 138-11
15 Kenton Rivard 12 Marine City 138-07
16 Jonathan Berghorst 10 Zeeland East 136-08
17 John Hogeboom 12 Stevensville Lak 133-07
18 Tyler Monville 12 Bay City John Gl 133-01
19 Carter Paddy 12 Monroe Jefferson 132-10
20 Jailen Simpson 11 Portland 130-00
21 Sam Guerrieo 12 Melvindale 128-00
22 Nick Gullett 12 Fowlerville 125-03
23 Trevor Hofman 11 Byron Center 121-10
24 Tim Durocher 12 Allen Park 119-07
25 Zach Bowman 12 Vicksburg 118-10
26 Kyle Korman 12 Linden 118-02
27 Jayk Slager 10 Zeeland West 103-09
Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 05:46 PM
MHSAA LP D3 Finals - 5/30/2015
Results at mtresults.com
Comstock Park HS
Results
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pewamo-Westphalia 62 2) Frankenmuth 59.50
3) Manistee 57 4) Ithaca 38
5) Macomb Lutheran North 33 5) Adrian Madison 33
7) Shepherd 23 8) Sanford-Meridian 20
9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 18 10) Traverse City St. Francis 16
10) East Jordan 16 12) Grandville Calvin Christi 15.50
13) Napoleon 15 13) Clare 15
15) Jonesville 12 15) Hart 12
15) Berrien Springs 12 18) Byron 11
18) Benzie Central 11 18) Bath 11
21) Laingsburg 10.50 22) Watervliet 10
23) Olivet 9 23) Clintondale 9
25) Charlevoix 8 25) Mason County Central 8
25) Jackson Lumen Christi 8 28) Lawton 7
28) Farwell 7 30) Montague 6
30) Tawas City 6 30) Dansville 6
33) Grand Traverse Academy 5 33) Hillsdale 5
33) Kingsley 5 33) Marlette 5
37) East Jackson 4.50 38) Delton-Kellogg 4
38) Galesburg-Augusta 4 38) GR West Catholic 4
38) Almont 4 38) Leroy Pine River 4
43) Reese 3.50 44) Saginaw Nouvel 3
44) Hopkins 3 44) Grand Rapids NorthPointe 3
44) Blissfield 3 44) Quincy 3
49) Parchment 2.50 50) Elk Rapids 2
50) Comstock 2 50) Sandusky 2
50) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2 50) St. Louis 2
55) Vermontville Maple Valley 1 55) Bad Axe 1
55) Roscommon 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jackson Lumen Christi 44 2) Hillsdale 37
3) Clinton 30 4) Sanford-Meridian 27
5) Benzie Central 26 6) Macomb Lutheran North 25
7) Hesperia 23 8) Marlette 22
8) Saranac 22 10) Hanover-Horton 21
11) GR West Catholic 20 12) Niles Brandywine 19
13) Adrian Madison 18 14) Michigan Center 16
15) Chesaning 14.50 16) Lansing Catholic 14
16) Madison 14 18) Manistee 13
19) Ravenna 12 19) Grandville Calvin Christi 12
19) Hopkins 12 22) Napoleon 11
22) Charlevoix 11 22) Olivet 11
25) Reed City 10 25) Carson City-Crystal 10
27) Jonesville 9 27) Traverse City St. Francis 9
29) Leslie 8 29) Southfield Bradford Acade 8
29) Tawas City 8 29) Leroy Pine River 8
29) Frankenmuth 8 29) Allen Park Cabrini 8
29) New Haven 8 36) Flint Beecher 7
37) Roscommon 6 37) Kent City 6
39) Almont 5.50 40) Dundee 5
40) Saginaw Nouvel 5 40) Gobles 5
40) Warren Michigan Collegiate 5 44) Stockbridge 4
44) Shepherd 4 44) Bronson 4
44) Parchment 4 48) Galesburg-Augusta 3
48) Schoolcraft 3 48) Berrien Springs 3
51) Homer 2 51) Onsted 2
51) Lakeview 2 51) Cass City 2
51) Constantine 2 51) Carrollton 2
51) Watervliet 2 51) Clintondale 2
51) Otisville LakeVille 2 60) Coloma 1
60) Holland Black River 1 60) Reese 1
60) Kingsley 1 60) Perry 1
60) Gladwin 1 60) St. Louis 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 12.26Q 1.5 2
2 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 12.60Q +0.0 3
3 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 12.69Q 1.7 1
4 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 12.61q 1.5 2
5 Savanna Waite 10 Galesburg-Au 12.90q +0.0 3
6 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 12.90q 1.7 1
7 Dakota Morgan 11 Grand Traver 12.93q 1.5 2
8 Shiyon Taylor 9 Parchment 12.96q +0.0 3
9 Ella Suliman 9 Grass Lake 13.09 1.5 2
10 Brianna Denkins 12 Onsted 13.14 1.7 1
11 Gabbie Hummel 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.15 1.5 2
12 Tiara Jordan 12 Warren Michi 13.16 +0.0 3
13 Bonnie Emmerling 12 Durand 13.30 1.5 2
14 Emily Matkin 12 Macomb Luthe 13.30 1.7 1
15 Taylor Sinclair 10 Olivet 13.33 1.7 1
16 Hanna Price 11 Reed City 13.33 +0.0 3
17 Kate Osantowski 9 Reese 13.33 1.5 2
18 Kelly Jacobs 12 Erie Mason 13.42 1.7 1
19 Tyler Helsel 11 Grayling 13.56 +0.0 3
20 Audrey Pumford 11 St Charles 13.73 1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 12.07 0.5 10
2 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 12.49 0.5 8
3 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 12.53 0.5 6
4 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 12.60 0.5 5
5 Savanna Waite 10 Galesburg-Au 12.86 0.5 4
6 Shiyon Taylor 9 Parchment 12.95 0.5 2.50
6 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 12.95 0.5 2.50
8 Dakota Morgan 11 Grand Traver 12.96 0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 25.63Q 1.3 2
2 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 25.75Q +0.0 3
3 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 26.01Q +0.0 1
4 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 25.80q +0.0 3
5 Abby Christmas 11 Montague 26.00q +0.0 3
6 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 26.15q +0.0 1
7 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 26.40q 1.3 2
8 Marissa Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 26.51q +0.0 1
9 Mariah Mitchell - Southfield Brad 26.57 +0.0 3
10 Grace Meachum 12 Traverse Cit 26.82 1.3 2
11 Kaniya Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 26.84 +0.0 3
12 Warlick Keturah 12 Clintondale 26.97 +0.0 1
13 Tiara Jordan 12 Warren Michi 27.32 1.3 2
14 Kaylyn Carsten 9 Ida 27.37 +0.0 1
15 Brianna Denkins 12 Onsted 27.40 1.3 2
16 Julia Forbes 11 Hopkins 27.40 +0.0 3
17 Hannah Cain 11 Berrien Spri 27.51 1.3 2
18 Mary Claire Smeltzer 9 Benzie Centr 27.55 +0.0 1
19 Noelle Rohde 10 Olivet 27.70 +0.0 1
20 Kelly Brown 11 Laingsburg 27.71 1.3 2
21 Taylor Mack 11 Otisville La 28.18 +0.0 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 25.11 9.1 10
2 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 25.57 9.1 8
3 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 25.78 9.1 6
4 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 25.78 9.1 5
5 Marissa Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 26.13 9.1 4
6 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 26.20 9.1 3
7 Abby Christmas 11 Montague 26.62 9.1 2
8 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 26.67 9.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: A 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Rosales 10 Adrian Madis 57.58 3 10
2 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 58.76 3 8
3 Jennie Gottardo 12 Hart 59.12 3 6
4 Kaniya Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 59.67 3 5
5 Hailey Nielsen 11 Jonesville 59.71 3 4
6 Abbey Clasen 11 Benzie Centr 1:00.03 2 3
7 Jordan Baker 12 Comstock 1:00.91 3 2
8 Reagan Moffit 12 Roscommon 1:01.25 1 1
9 Melissa Swanson 11 Watervliet 1:01.36 2
10 Jewell Colley 10 Otisville La 1:01.69 3
11 Hannah Sperry 11 Hesperia 1:01.81 1
12 Payge Salenbien 10 Dundee 1:01.97 2
13 Mikayla Beeler 10 Bad Axe 1:01.98 3
14 Annie Davis 12 Leslie 1:02.10 1
15 Kendall Schauss 11 Sag Valley Luth 1:02.23 2
16 Tessa Hosford 10 Bath 1:02.64 2
17 Madison Stimac 11 Houghton Lak 1:02.85 2
18 Alia Benedict 12 Manchester 1:03.48 2
19 Anna Lindquist 10 Leroy Pine R 1:04.23 1
20 Allison Getzinger 11 Macomb Luthe 1:06.49 1
21 Ally Marter 11 Pinconning 1:06.77 2
22 Katie Bromm 12 Bishop Foley 1:07.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 2:11.40 5/31/2014 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: A 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 12 Manistee 2:09.61R 2 10
2 Holly Bullough 11 Traverse Cit 2:10.58R 2 8
3 Emma Doorn 12 Calvin Christian 2:17.72 2 6
4 Taylor Thrush 12 Shepherd 2:20.21 2 5
5 Courtney Allen 10 Ithaca 2:20.32 2 4
6 Marilyn Schonhard 9 Jackson Lume 2:21.25 2 3
7 Annie Fanta 12 Bath 2:24.29 2 2
8 Morgan Kaniszewski 9 Tawas City 2:24.40 2 1
9 Sophee Robinson 9 Reese 2:24.81 2
10 Monica Ellicott 12 Caro 2:26.26 2
11 Emily Jackson 11 Grayling 2:26.37 2
12 Emily Pedzinski 12 Niles Brandy 2:27.73 1
13 Taylor Machette 11 Stockbridge 2:27.80 2
14 Carissa Schurr 10 Frankenmuth 2:28.55 2
15 Mallory Munderloh 12 St. Louis 2:29.45 1
16 Casey Lyons 12 Riverview Ga 2:30.46 2
17 Zoe Jones 12 Constantine 2:30.59 1
18 Sarah Kempa 11 Hillsdale 2:30.92 2
19 Ashley Sorge 12 Ida 2:31.11 2
20 Toni Marie Catalan 11 Bishop Foley 2:34.66 1
21 Jenna Cundy 12 Macomb Luthe 2:36.25 1
22 Katie Figueras 11 Perry 2:37.48 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 4:53.35 2004 Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville
MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 12 Manistee 4:57.40 2 10
2 Holly Bullough 11 Traverse Cit 4:58.16 2 8
3 Kayla Keane 12 East Jordan 5:06.10 2 6
4 Morgan Kaniszewski 9 Tawas City 5:06.53 2 5
5 Jasmine Harper 10 Clare 5:07.73 2 4
6 Lydia Soper 11 NP Christian 5:12.29 2 3
7 Logan Luckett 11 Elk Rapids 5:14.45 2 2
8 Abby Fifarek 12 Grand Traver 5:14.89 2 1
9 Ashley Lindeman 11 Manistee 5:14.91 2
10 Taylor Machette 11 Stockbridge 5:19.76 2
11 Bethany McNair 9 Kingsley 5:22.25 1
12 Mallory Munderloh 12 St. Louis 5:22.48 2
13 Alex Love 12 Ovid-Elsie 5:27.51 2
14 Kaitlin Beyer 12 Carson City- 5:28.52 2
15 Kailyn Allmon 9 Otisville La 5:29.23 1
16 Ashley Sorge 12 Ida 5:30.01 1
17 Jessica Stroede 12 Hanover-Hort 5:31.42 1
18 Jaclyn Swiderski 9 Dundee 5:32.59 1
19 Annie Fanta 12 Bath 5:32.74 2
20 Casey Hadaway 12 Caro 5:34.06 1
21 Anna Getzinger 9 Macomb Luthe 5:34.94 1
22 Jenna Briney 12 Macomb Luthe 5:37.28 1
23 Rachael Weber 12 Hopkins 5:38.76 1
24 Kelli Smith 11 NP Christian 5:42.50 2
25 Gabby Tavolacci 11 Watervliet 5:44.92 1
26 Emily Fonzi 10 Grass Lake 5:46.58 1
27 Brittney Johnson 11 Watervliet 5:57.59 1
28 Remmi King 9 Kingsley 5:59.57 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 10:35.33 5/31/2014 Amber Way, Charlevoix
MHSAA: A 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Keane 12 East Jordan 10:47.76 10
2 Amber Way 12 Charlevoix 10:57.53 8
3 Gina Patterson 12 Macomb Luthe 11:04.90 6
4 Sierra Albus 10 Hart 11:12.97 5
5 Jasmine Harper 10 Clare 11:21.44 4
6 Abby Fifarek 12 Grand Traver 11:25.05 3
7 Sophia Bradley 12 St. Louis 11:30.35 2
8 Alayna Ackley 9 Hart 11:33.67 1
9 Logan Luckett 11 Elk Rapids 11:34.87
10 Remington Hobson 9 Montrose 11:38.80
11 Lucy Karpukhno 9 Benzie Centr 11:40.86
12 Ashley Lindeman 11 Manistee 11:42.08
13 Kailyn Allmon 9 Otisville La 11:50.31
14 Sydney Del Valle 11 Holland Blac 11:51.82
15 Alex Love 12 Ovid-Elsie 11:54.52
16 Stephanie Schaub 11 Benzie Centr 12:00.21
17 Erin Zdrojewski 12 Cass City 12:01.84
18 Leta Larsen 11 Mason County 12:10.45
19 Leanna Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westp 12:12.54
20 Audrey Pohl 11 Pewamo-Westp 12:13.01
21 Laerke Roos 12 Carson City- 12:13.83
22 Jaclyn Swiderski 9 Dundee 12:19.82
23 Kaitlin Beyer 12 Carson City- 12:21.12
24 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 11 Holland Blac 12:22.39
25 Haley Bean 10 Quincy 12:25.24
26 Contessa Hammond 11 Farwell 12:26.99
27 Mary Ryan Pennington 9 Bishop Foley 12:33.77
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 15.11Q +0.0 1
2 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 15.74Q 2.0 2
3 Erica Halick 12 Laingsburg 15.92Q 2.1 3
4 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 15.96q +0.0 1
5 Emily Schaub 9 Marlette 16.04q 2.0 2
6 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 16.09q +0.0 1
7 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 16.20q 2.1 3
8 Hannah Cain 11 Berrien Spri 16.22q 2.0 2
9 Logan Kyre 10 Olivet 16.23 2.1 3
10 Kaitlyn Arens 11 Calvin Christian 16.37 +0.0 1
11 Robbie Berg 11 Montague 16.45 +0.0 1
12 Makenzie Steele 10 Macomb Luthe 16.48 2.0 2
13 Hanna Price 11 Reed City 16.65 2.1 3
14 Paige Stark 12 Erie Mason 16.95 +0.0 1
15 Nicole Asfour 11 Brooklyn Col 16.98 2.0 2
16 Aja Heber 10 Harrison 17.00 +0.0 1
17 Sophia Prokos 12 Michigan Cen 17.04 2.1 3
18 Britney Carnagie 10 Macomb Luthe 17.11 2.1 3
19 Lariah Schictel 11 Lake City 17.17 2.1 3
20 Elisabeth Betz 12 Blissfield 17.23 2.0 2
21 Paige Gebben 9 Parchment 17.28 2.0 2
22 Katie Rowbotham 10 East Jordan 17.37 2.0 2
23 Delfina Garcia 11 Carrollton 17.89 2.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 14.93 2.0 10
2 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 15.02 2.0 8
3 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 15.68 2.0 6
4 Hannah Cain 11 Berrien Spri 15.72 2.0 5
5 Emily Schaub 9 Marlette 15.77 2.0 4
6 Erica Halick 12 Laingsburg 15.78 2.0 3
7 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 16.06 2.0 2
8 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 16.28 2.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 46.28 3 10
2 Megan Rosales 10 Adrian Madis 46.35 3 8
3 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 47.25 3 6
4 Hope Potgiesser 12 Lawton 47.28 3 5
5 Rebecca Measel 10 Almont 47.52 3 4
6 Paige Gould 11 Clare 48.25 2 3
7 Kennedy Miedema 12 Hopkins 48.74 3 2
8 Jaryn Goodrich 12 Byron 49.03 2 1
9 Elisabeth Betz 12 Blissfield 49.11 3
10 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 49.11 2
11 Paige Gebben 9 Parchment 49.13 2
12 Josie Durecki 10 Kingsley 49.14 2
13 Paige Stark 12 Erie Mason 49.38 3
14 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 49.42 1
15 Robbie Berg 11 Montague 49.54 1
16 Makenzie Steele 10 Macomb Luthe 49.68 2
17 Rita DeHoyos 12 Adrian Madis 49.81 1
18 Hanna Price 11 Reed City 49.85 1
19 Natalie Breault 11 Bad Axe 50.01 2
20 Logan Kyre 10 Olivet 50.18 2
21 Daija Hayes 11 Southfield Brad 50.48 1
22 Emily Foster 10 Ithaca 50.49 1
23 Hailee Akin 11 Houghton Lak 50.88 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman
MHSAA: A 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.56 4 10
1) Sarah Barrett 12 2) Claudia Heckman 9
3) Gabbie Hummel 12 4) Marissa Wirth 12
2 Frankenmuth 51.27 4 8
1) Kendra Kujat 12 2) Sarah Pasco 9
3) Stephanie Lambeth 12 4) Sarah Beulla 12
3 Olivet 51.93 4 6
1) Logan Kyre 10 2) Madison Dexter 11
3) Taylor Sinclair 10 4) Noelle Rohde 10
4 Macomb Lutheran North 51.97 4 5
1) Relay Team A 2) Taylor Dziatczak 10
3) Makenzie Steele 10 4) Samantha Beck 12
5) Emily Matkin 12 6)
5 Clare 52.00 3 4
1) Lexy Lowe 10 2) Olivia Cooper 12
3) Mallory McDowell 11 4) Erin Weeks 9
6 Berrien Springs 52.06 4 3
1) Jasmine Pitone 9 2) Gabby Yankey 11
3) Mara McFarland 10 4) Hannah Cain 11
7 Lawton 52.17 3 2
1) Natalie Martinez 10 2) Clare Lycan 10
3) Kristin Oxley 11 4) Hope Potgiesser 12
8 Clintondale 52.26 4 1
1) Warlick Keturah 12 2) Mia Wilson 10
3) Aurora Ward 10 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 10
9 Jackson Lumen Christi 52.33 4
1) Justice Bradshaw 9 2) Cassidy Pluta 12
3) Allison Yoxheimer 11 4) Sarah Prevost 10
10 Hillsdale 52.64 3
1) Abi Arnold 9 2) Olivia Rumler 11
3) MaryKate Drews 11 4) Kylee Stuchell 12
11 GR West Catholic 52.68 2
1) Maria Kohane 11 2) Morgan Hipp 9
3) Emma Clifford 9 4) Jenna Doyle 9
12 Vandercook Lake 52.75 3
1) Sarah Gundrum 10 2) Claire Klintworth 10
3) Dacia Watson 10 4) Courtney Dejonghe 10
13 Marlette 52.80 2
1) Breanna Cooper 11 2) Renee Miller 10
3) Morgan Klein 11 4) Emily Schaub 9
14 Adrian Madison 53.10 2
1) Katie Hayes 11 2) Delaney Stersic 10
3) Becky McTaggart 9 4) Ashley Morris 12
15 Ida 53.11 2
1) Mariah Marshall 11 2) Kaylyn Carsten 9
3) Taylor Rigel 9 4) Jordyn Levicki 9
16 Reed City 53.26 3
1) Keylee Aemisegger 11 2) Alison Schermerhorn 12
3) Emily Libey 9 4) Hanna Price 11
17 Parchment 53.29 2
1) Emily Garcia 9 2) Paige Gebben 9
3) Tyquisha Taylor 10 4) Shiyon Taylor 9
18 Onsted 53.42 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Byron 53.51 1
1) Jaryn Goodrich 12 2) Alyssa Lane 10
3) Jaylyn McWilliams 12 4) Sasha Neff 9
20 Dearborn Advanced Technology 53.74 1
1) Amyre Martin 10 2) Sharelle Benson 12
3) Lakayvia Golden 11 4) Jenira Taylor 11
21 Shepherd 53.90 1
1) Sarah Bellinger 11 2) Abigail Moeggenberg 12
3) Rivers McNeel 10 4) Ashtyn Snyder 11
22 Grand Traverse Academy 54.17 2
1) Sydney McGraw 10 2) Rachel Ko 9
3) Kennedy Riebschleger 11 4) Dakota Morgan 11
-- Detroit Edison PSA DQ 4
1) Ashley Perry 12 2) Melissa Langford 11
3) Nia Wray 10 4) Devorae Miles 11
-- Saginaw Valley Lutheran DQ 3
1) Kendall Schauss 11 2) Grace Hearth 10
3) Haley Wehner 12 4) Addie Pickleman 12
-- Traverse City St. Francis DQ 3
1) Madeline Zamarron 12 2) Sophie Mackey 11
3) Anna Clear 10 4) Grace Meachum 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter
MHSAA: A 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:45.19 3 10
1) Brenna Wirth 10 2) Kelly Thelen 11
3) Gabbie Hummel 12 4) Marissa Wirth 12
2 Clintondale 1:46.69 3 8
1) Warlick Keturah 12 2) Aurora Ward 10
3) Mia Wilson 10 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 10
3 Frankenmuth 1:48.34 3 6
1) Sydney Bronner 12 2) Felicia Whitley 9
3) Lauren Woodard 10 4) Sarah Beulla 12
4 Adrian Madison 1:48.43 3 5
1) Megan Rosales 10 2) Delaney Stersic 10
3) Rita DeHoyos 12 4) Ashley Morris 12
5 Berrien Springs 1:48.61 2 4
1) Isabella Vaz 10 2) Jasmine Pitone 9
3) Mara McFarland 10 4) Hannah Cain 11
6 Olivet 1:48.77 3 3
1) Logan Kyre 10 2) Madison Dexter 11
3) Taylor Sinclair 10 4) Noelle Rohde 10
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:48.86 2 2
1) Sarah Rezler 10 2) Kendall Schauss 11
3) Haley Wehner 12 4) Addie Pickleman 12
8 Hopkins 1:49.19 3 1
1) Kennedy Miedema 12 2) Josie Freybler 11
3) Julia Forbes 11 4) Nicole Pavlak 12
9 Clare 1:49.35 2
1) Lexy Harton 10 2) Ellie Johnson 9
3) Paige Gould 11 4) Olivia Cooper 12
10 Vandercook Lake 1:49.70 2
1) Sarah Gundrum 10 2) Claire Klintworth 10
3) Dacia Watson 10 4) Courtney Dejonghe 10
11 Jackson Lumen Christi 1:49.82 2
1) Katie Gallant 11 2) Cassidy Pluta 12
3) Allison Yoxheimer 11 4) Sarah Prevost 10
12 Parchment 1:50.33 2
1) Emily Garcia 9 2) Paige Gebben 9
3) Tyquisha Taylor 10 4) Shiyon Taylor 9
13 Ida 1:50.37 1
1) Mariah Marshall 11 2) Kaylyn Carsten 9
3) Taylor Rigel 9 4) Jordyn Levicki 9
14 Whitmore Lake 1:50.47 1
1) Sofie Kildemand 10 2) Audrey Lama 10
3) Callie McCann 10 4) Carly Arnett 10
15 Hillsdale 1:50.67 3
1) Olivia Rumler 11 2) Katie Dietz 9
3) Sarah Kempa 11 4) Kylee Stuchell 12
16 Macomb Lutheran North 1:51.32 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Taylor Dziatczak 10
3) Makenzie Steele 10 4) Emily Cacavas 12
5) Emily Matkin 12 6)
17 Almont 1:51.85 1
1) Alex Coleman 12 2) Lizzie Rinke 11
3) Rebecca Measel 10 4) Meredith Rinke 9
18 Marlette 1:51.97 2
1) Haley Cross 11 2) Breanna Cooper 11
3) Renee Miller 10 4) Morgan Klein 11
19 Traverse City St. Francis 1:51.98 2
1) Madeline Zamarron 12 2) Lauren Bramer 9
3) Anna Clear 10 4) Grace Meachum 12
20 Ithaca 1:52.42 3
1) Mikayla Fairchild 10 2) Kara Kindel 10
3) Emily Foster 10 4) Liz Bentley 11
21 Bath 1:53.33 1
1) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 11 2) Jesse Sullivan 10
3) Tessa Hosford 10 4) Kelsey Billingsley 10
22 Pinconning 1:56.26 1
1) Lexi Worley 11 2) Ally Marter 11
3) Harley Davidson 12 4) Andrea Reed 11
-- Lake City DQ 1
1) Kelsey Stephan 9 2) Christina Frye 9
3) Kaitlyn Jones 9 4) Lariah Schictel 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:59.06 2007 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Gabri
A McCoy, A Myler, K Weishaar, K Goncalvez
MHSAA: A 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 4:04.24 4 10
1) Rita DeHoyos 12 2) Delaney Stersic 10
3) Sierra Hernandez 9 4) Megan Rosales 10
2 Manistee 4:06.36 4 8
1) Audrey Padilla 10 2) Jessica Gustad 12
3) Natalie Kott 10 4) Annie Fuller 12
3 Benzie Central 4:06.91 4 6
1) Mary Claire Smeltzer 9 2) Olivia Brian 10
3) Aleiya Ross 9 4) Abbey Clasen 11
4 Ithaca 4:09.95 4 5
1) Kara Kindel 10 2) Kurstin Kalisek 11
3) Erica Sheahan 11 4) Amelia Freestone 10
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:11.11 4 4
1) Emily Kramer 12 2) Brooke Stump 9
3) Brooklyn Nurenberg 9 4) Marissa Wirth 12
6 Bath 4:11.41 4 3
1) Annie Fanta 12 2) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 11
3) Tessa Hosford 10 4) Jesse Sullivan 10
7 Napoleon 4:12.84 3 2
1) Sydney Slayton 11 2) Kaniya Weatherspoon 12
3) Holly Warolin 9 4) Sofia Silvestri 9
8 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:12.86 4 1
1) Katie Gallant 11 2) Sarah Prevost 10
3) Jensen McEldowney 11 4) Marilyn Schonhard 9
9 Shepherd 4:13.38 3
1) Kylie Hutchinson 10 2) Katelyn Hutchinson 10
3) Taylor Thrush 12 4) Rachel Mathers 10
10 Stockbridge 4:16.86 3
1) Jamie Cool 12 2) Kali Roskowski 9
3) Shaylyn Sprout 10 4) Taylor Machette 11
11 Clare 4:16.87 2
1) Madison McPhee 11 2) Ellie Johnson 9
3) Paige Gould 11 4) Olivia Cooper 12
12 Hesperia 4:17.54 2
1) Emily Gowin 12 2) Desaray Tracy 12
3) Victoria Ross 12 4) Hannah Sperry 11
13 Bad Axe 4:17.64 3
1) Emma Cubitt 9 2) Natalie Breault 11
3) Aubri Barseleau 12 4) Mikayla Beeler 10
14 Grass Lake 4:18.67 3
1) Hope Waidley 10 2) Rebecca Mahlmeister 10
3) Emily Fonzi 10 4) Ella Suliman 9
15 Hopkins 4:19.49 3
1) Julia Forbes 11 2) Kennedy Miedema 12
3) Josie Freybler 11 4) Nicole Pavlak 12
16 Traverse City St. Francis 4:20.86 3
1) Anna Clear 10 2) Lauren Bramer 9
3) Grace Jones 11 4) Holly Bullough 11
17 Jonesville 4:21.19 2
1) Hailey Nielsen 11 2) Hannah Benn 11
3) Megan Martin 11 4) Hannah Adams 10
18 GR West Catholic 4:21.81 3
1) Jenna Doyle 9 2) Abby O'Rourke 11
3) Brooke Pitsch 12 4) Abbey Groskiewicz 12
19 Perry 4:22.42 2
1) Miranda Crawford 9 2) Katie Figueras 11
3) Annie Steel 9 4) LeeAnn Morse 11
20 Whitmore Lake 4:22.61 2
1) Audrey Lama 10 2) Sofie Kildemand 10
3) Callie McCann 10 4) Carly Arnett 10
21 Reese 4:22.77 4
1) Kate Osantowski 9 2) Reyna Frost 12
3) Caitlyn Byron 9 4) Sophee Robinson 9
22 Harrison 4:23.02 1
1) Jessica Scherrer 11 2) Nike Tuchelt 11
3) Aja Heber 10 4) Kassidy Seebeck 10
23 Ida 4:28.47 2
1) Kaylyn Carsten 9 2) Jada Hoffman 9
3) Ashley Sorge 12 4) Jordyn Levicki 9
24 Constantine 4:29.89 2
1) Cassidy Hicks 11 2) Paulina Diaz 9
3) Mackenzi Dobosiewicz 9 4) Zoe Jones 12
25 Schoolcraft 4:37.22 2
1) Arin Winn 10 2) Lindsay Johnson 10
3) Kathryn Ingle 12 4) Ally Winn 10
26 Madison 4:41.21 1
1) Marie Chrite 11 2) Autumn Boucher 9
3) Alyah Bost 10 4) Maegan Noble 11
27 Macomb Lutheran North 4:42.22 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Madison Beck 10
3) Kristin Freeman 12 4) Briana Weglarz 11
5) Allison Getzinger 11 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 9:22.71 2011 Benzie Central, Benzie Central
B Cutler, T Nye, M Carnegie, T Warsecke
MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd 9:33.11 2 10
1) Taylor Thrush 12 2) Rachel Mathers 10
3) Kylie Hutchinson 10 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 10
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:38.65 2 8
1) Brooke Stump 9 2) Emily Kramer 12
3) Olivia Nurenberg 10 4) Brooklyn Nurenberg 9
3 Bath 9:39.84 2 6
1) Annie Fanta 12 2) Tessa Hosford 10
3) Melissa Schott 11 4) Kelsey Billingsley 10
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:41.43 2 5
1) Jennifer Bos 12 2) Keerstyn Bonner 12
3) Haley Weesies 9 4) Emma Doorn 12
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 9:42.18 2 4
1) Caitlin Clark 12 2) Aubrey Penn 12
3) Marilyn Schonhard 9 4) Jensen McEldowney 11
6 Ithaca 9:50.23 2 3
1) Blaire Showers 11 2) Alyssa Mankey 11
3) Courtney Allen 10 4) Amelia Freestone 10
7 Benzie Central 9:53.50 2 2
1) Lucy Karpukhno 9 2) Morgan Burch 10
3) Stephanie Schaub 11 4) Olivia Brian 10
8 Macomb Lutheran North 9:57.21 2 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Jenna Briney 12
3) Jenna Cundy 12 4) Briana Weglarz 11
5) Gina Patterson 12 6)
9 Hopkins 9:59.92 2
1) Kennedy Miedema 12 2) Megan Heft 10
3) Josie Freybler 11 4) Rachael Weber 12
10 Charlevoix 10:05.82 2
1) Kourtney Putman 12 2) Alexis Tribfelne 11
3) Mackenzie O'Leary 10 4) Amber Way 12
11 Lansing Catholic 10:07.30 2
1) Josephine Brown 12 2) Anna Rentz 11
3) Mary Delaney 12 4) Amy Hicks 12
12 Napoleon 10:11.86 1
1) Madison Dean 11 2) McKenzie Smoyer 11
3) Miranda Hamman 12 4) Tessa Staggemeier 12
13 Brooklyn Columbia Central 10:12.30 2
1) Ashley Palmer 12 2) Maddi Friday 12
3) Sara Erickson 9 4) Kendall Schissler 12
14 Caro 10:15.09 2
1) Monica Ellicott 12 2) Casey Hadaway 12
3) Andrea Messing 12 4) Emily Cockerill 11
15 Olivet 10:17.12 1
1) Morgan Greenman 10 2) Alex Dartt 12
3) Leah Amey 10 4) Teona Feldpausch 10
16 Otisville LakeVille 10:21.93 1
1) London Daniel 12 2) Kailyn Allmon 9
3) Jewell Colley 10 4) Eva Chmielewski 10
17 Carson City-Crystal 10:22.66 2
1) Taylor Ward 11 2) Karagan Kavanagh 10
3) Laerke Roos 12 4) Kaitlin Beyer 12
18 Schoolcraft 10:25.19 1
1) Arin Winn 10 2) Macayla Rhoda 10
3) Livi Pelton 11 4) Lindsay Johnson 10
19 Leroy Pine River 10:25.87 1
1) Cheyanna Rizor 12 2) Olivia Thompson 9
3) Autumn Dutka 9 4) Anna Lindquist 10
20 Reese 10:26.85 2
1) Destiny Sykes 11 2) Kaitlyn TerBush 11
3) Reyna Frost 12 4) Sophee Robinson 9
21 Grand Traverse Academy 10:27.16 1
1) Abby Fifarek 12 2) Rachel Ko 9
3) Heather Jacques 12 4) Autumn Amormino 10
22 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10:45.34 1
1) Emily Rapp 12 2) Mary Ryan Pennington 9
3) Katie Bromm 12 4) Toni Marie Catalan 11
23 Constantine 10:50.75 1
1) Malorie Hulse 10 2) Paulina Diaz 9
3) Mackenzie Johnson 9 4) Zoe Jones 12
24 Riverview Gabriel Richard 10:53.00 1
1) Katie Lyons 12 2) Erica Augustyniak 12
3) Michelina Partipilo 11 4) Casey Lyons 12
25 Clare 10:54.31 1
1) Madison McPhee 11 2) Natalee Kunse 9
3) Makenzie Harmon 10 4) Jasmine Harper 10
26 Ida 11:01.99 1
1) Gretchen Faust 11 2) Hanna Wolfenbarger 10
3) Stephanie Sorter 9 4) Jamie Rose 11
-- Hart DNF 2
1) Maddie Hodges 12 2) Sierra Albus 10
3) Alayna Ackley 9 4) Jennie Gottardo 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Burns 11 Manistee 5-03.00 10
2 Kristin Freeman 12 Macomb Luthe J5-03.00 8
3 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth J5-03.00 6
4 Hailey Nielsen 11 Jonesville 5-01.00 5
5 Sarah Bassett 10 Delton-Kello J5-01.00 4
6 Cassie Ford 11 GR West Cath J5-01.00 3
7 Reyna Frost 12 Reese J5-01.00 1.50
7 Kelly Brown 11 Laingsburg J5-01.00 1.50
9 Elle Coughlin 10 Harrison J5-01.00
10 Sarah DeVries 11 NP Christian 4-11.00
10 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 4-11.00
10 Kassidy Seebeck 10 Harrison 4-11.00
10 Mikala Wooten 11 Roscommon 4-11.00
10 Hope Potgiesser 12 Lawton 4-11.00
10 Hannah Hall 9 Millington 4-11.00
10 Natalie Zauel 10 Macomb Luthe 4-11.00
17 Jennie Gottardo 12 Hart 4-09.00
17 Aleena Janousek 12 Olivet 4-09.00
17 Maria Jobin 10 Roscommon 4-09.00
17 Robbie Berg 11 Montague 4-09.00
17 Allison Getzinger 11 Macomb Luthe 4-09.00
17 Sarah Rezler 10 Sag Valley Luth 4-09.00
17 Kayti Hawkins 12 Quincy 4-09.00
17 Mariah Mitchell - Southfield Brad 4-09.00
-- Ryleighi Bowman 12 Erie Mason NH
-- Sophie Strieff 9 Laingsburg NH
-- Amber Martin 10 Hartford NH
-- Courtney Baumann 9 Monroe St. M NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 12-00 2005 Katie Shaw, Lakeview
MHSAA: A 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 12-03.00R 10
2 Kasey Staley 10 Farwell 11-06.00 7
2 Kelsey Mussio 10 Greenhills 11-06.00 7
4 Kelsey Heitzman 10 Calvin Christian 9-06.00 4.50
4 Kassidy Blough 12 East Jackson 9-06.00 4.50
6 Lauren Nowosatka 11 Saginaw Nouv J9-06.00 3
7 Abby Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp J9-06.00 2
8 Jadelyn Stewart 12 Vermontville 9-00.00 1
9 Britney Carnagie 10 Macomb Luthe J9-00.00
9 Chandler Tarrant 12 Traverse Cit J9-00.00
9 Taylor Sinclair 10 Olivet J9-00.00
9 Kelsie Kujat 11 Frankenmuth J9-00.00
9 Lexi Gale 9 Hart J9-00.00
14 Katherine Scheibert 10 Sanford-Meri 8-06.00
14 Abby O'Rourke 11 GR West Cath 8-06.00
14 Abby Elwart 10 Clinton 8-06.00
14 Brittany Mapes 10 Jonesville 8-06.00
14 Sidney McLeod 12 Boyne City 8-06.00
-- Brooke Wesner 10 Buchanan NH
-- Bethia Sypian 11 Coloma NH
-- Reagan Douglas 11 Farwell NH
-- Samantha Beck 12 Macomb Luthe NH
-- Aja Heber 10 Harrison NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 17-07.75 NWI 10
2 Kaniya Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 17-05.75 NWI 8
3 Emily Matkin 12 Macomb Luthe 17-02.25 NWI 6
4 Kelsey Graham 11 Kingsley 16-07.75 NWI 5
5 Abby Christmas 11 Montague 16-05.50 NWI 4
6 Hailey Nielsen 11 Jonesville 16-04.75 NWI 3
7 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 15-11.25 NWI 2
8 Renee Miller 10 Marlette 15-09.50 NWI 1
9 Julia Forbes 11 Hopkins 15-08.50 NWI
10 Kim Barber 12 Gobles 15-06.25 NWI
11 Chelsea Byrd 12 Bangor 15-06.00 NWI
12 Ashtyn Snyder 11 Shepherd 15-05.25 NWI
13 Haley Cross 11 Marlette 15-04.25 NWI
14 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 15-03.75 NWI
15 Haley Wehner 12 Sag Valley Luth 15-03.50 NWI
16 Brianna Denkins 12 Onsted 15-02.50 NWI
17 Taylor Dziatczak 10 Macomb Luthe 15-01.50 NWI
18 Chelsea Miskelley 11 Holland Blac 14-11.75 NWI
19 Kayla Edgell 12 Hesperia 14-11.00 NWI
20 Savanna Waite 10 Galesburg-Au 14-10.25 NWI
21 Grace Meachum 12 Traverse Cit 14-09.25 NWI
21 Abbey Clasen 11 Benzie Centr 14-09.25 NWI
23 Paige Stark 12 Erie Mason 14-08.50 NWI
24 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 10 Beaverton 14-06.75 NWI
25 Megan Walter 11 Ovid-Elsie 14-02.75 NWI
26 Madison Zaneske 11 Burton-Bendl 14-02.50 NWI
27 Grace Hearth 10 Sag Valley Luth 14-00.50 NWI
28 Payge Salenbien 10 Dundee 13-09.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cali McLean 12 Watervliet 40-11.00 10
2 Sarah Roethlisberger 12 Shepherd 40-09.25 8
3 Hannah Dunham 12 Dansville 38-11.00 6
4 Nicole Ignasiak 12 Macomb Luthe 38-10.00 5
5 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 38-08.50 4
6 MaKayla Kaser 11 Blissfield 37-00.00 3
7 Emily Fleischmann 11 Reese 36-10.00 2
8 Kristen Smith 12 Bad Axe 36-04.50 1
9 Corie Marion 9 Adrian Madis 36-02.00
10 Lillian Albaugh 9 Farwell 35-08.00
11 Jasmine McClatchie 12 Marlette 35-05.00
12 Keri Frahm 11 Frankenmuth 34-09.75
13 Jessica Marvin 10 Byron 34-03.50
14 Manon Lutzke 10 Benzie Centr 34-01.00
15 Sarah Janson 12 Frankenmuth 33-06.50
16 Libby O'Brien 10 GR West Cath 33-06.00
17 Hannah Hentgen 12 Macomb Luthe 33-03.00
18 Holly Straus 10 Shepherd 33-00.50
19 Robyn Peppey 12 Leroy Pine R 32-07.00
20 Mallory O'Dell 12 Shepherd 32-05.50
21 Allie Vanous 9 Jonesville 31-08.00
22 Amanda Schaare 9 Clinton 31-04.50
23 Kayla Gillespie 11 Berrien Spri 30-10.50
24 Tegan Wayward 9 Manistee 29-08.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Marvin 10 Byron 118-06 10
2 Keri Frahm 11 Frankenmuth 117-06 8
3 Nicky McAvoy 12 Laingsburg 116-08 6
4 Alana Thayer 12 Hillsdale 115-09 5
5 Mary Ware 12 Leroy Pine R 112-08 4
6 Kayti Hawkins 12 Quincy 112-06 3
7 Nicole Ignasiak 12 Macomb Luthe 110-11 2
8 Mary Mason 12 GR West Cath 110-07 1
9 Emily Fleischmann 11 Reese 110-03
10 Olivia Ricketts 12 Vermontville 106-10
11 Chelsea Palmer 11 Brooklyn Col 104-08
12 Hannah Dunham 12 Dansville 104-00
13 Bailey Ballard 11 Hopkins 102-09
14 Ataya Kailing 11 Morley-Stanw 100-09
15 Libby O'Brien 10 GR West Cath 99-07
16 MaKayla Kaser 11 Blissfield 98-07
17 Monica Edick 12 Schoolcraft 96-00
18 Keeley Melwing 11 Chesaning 95-04
19 Mariah Hanson 12 Benzie Centr 94-11
20 Kennedy Riebschleger 11 Grand Traver 93-04
21 Ryleigh Beyersdorf 10 Hemlock 92-06
22 Emily Couture 12 Clinton 85-08
23 Robyn Peppey 12 Leroy Pine R 83-02
24 NeJazymn Anderson 10 Warren Michi 77-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 11.16Q 1.8 3
2 Korson Mundinger 11 Ravenna 11.24Q 1.7 1
3 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.30Q +0.0 2
4 Taveon Hicks 11 Clintondale 11.35q 1.7 1
5 Chase Martin 11 Olivet 11.39q +0.0 2
6 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 11.40q +0.0 2
7 Colby Weitenhagen 11 Adrian Madis 11.42q 1.8 3
8 Spencer Timm 12 Hopkins 11.42q 1.8 3
9 Adam Greer 12 Dundee 11.43 1.7 1
10 Mathew Sexton 11 Clinton 11.43 1.7 1
11 Landon Lyons 12 Carrollton 11.43 1.8 3
12 Floyd Allen 9 Flint Beeche 11.45 1.8 3
13 Michael Morrison 12 Marlette 11.46 +0.0 2
14 Jason Russell 11 Saginaw Nouv 11.49 1.7 1
15 Donavan Hodgson 11 Parchment 11.51 1.8 3
16 Tim Bott 10 Traverse Cit 11.64 +0.0 2
17 Patrick Lewis 12 Traverse Cit 11.65 1.7 1
18 Jon Green 12 Reed City 11.75 +0.0 2
19 Trenton Hudson 12 Harper Woods 11.93 1.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 11.13 +0.0 10
2 Korson Mundinger 11 Ravenna 11.25 +0.0 8
3 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.25 +0.0 6
4 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 11.36 +0.0 5
5 Spencer Timm 12 Hopkins 11.39 +0.0 4
6 Colby Weitenhagen 11 Adrian Madis 11.40 +0.0 3
7 Taveon Hicks 11 Clintondale 11.69 +0.0 2
8 Chase Martin 11 Olivet 11.91 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 22.44Q NWI 3
2 Jaylin Golson 12 Madison 22.68Q 1.1 1
3 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 22.75Q 0.5 2
4 Tyler Underwood 12 Clinton 22.55q NWI 3
5 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 22.85q 1.1 1
6 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 22.85q 0.5 2
7 Landon Lyons 12 Carrollton 22.87q NWI 3
8 Carter Eckhardt 11 Manistee 22.88q 0.5 2
9 Denver Bonkowski 12 Frankenmuth 23.04 1.1 1
10 Anthony Steffens 12 Hopkins 23.09 NWI 3
11 Shane Whitehead 10 Parchment 23.10 1.1 1
12 Connor Thomas 12 Marlette 23.10 1.1 1
13 Tim Bott 10 Traverse Cit 23.22 NWI 3
14 Trevor Clevenger 12 Hillsdale 23.27 NWI 3
15 Adam Greer 12 Dundee 23.36 0.5 2
16 Ryan Graham 10 East Jordan 23.49 NWI 3
17 Patrick Lewis 12 Traverse Cit 23.71 0.5 2
18 John Trivisonno 12 Mason County 23.97 0.5 2
19 Connor LeRoy 12 Sag Valley Luth 24.05 1.1 1
20 Bryan Moore 11 Chesaning 24.43 0.5 2
21 Elijah Pressley 11 Clintondale 24.53 1.1 1
22 Gabe Zimmer 12 Ravenna 25.23 NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Underwood 12 Clinton 22.36 4.2 10
2 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 22.58 4.2 8
3 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 22.72 4.2 6
4 Carter Eckhardt 11 Manistee 22.96 4.2 5
5 Jaylin Golson 12 Madison 22.98 4.2 4
6 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 23.15 4.2 3
7 Landon Lyons 12 Carrollton 23.21 4.2 2
8 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 23.57 4.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison
MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaylin Golson 12 Madison 49.46 4 10
2 Carter Eckhardt 11 Manistee 50.07 4 8
3 TJ Murringer 11 Roscommon 51.13 3 6
4 Ben Wise 12 Hillsdale 51.14 4 5
5 Aaron Sluiter 12 Saranac 51.27 4 4
6 Harrison Ervin 12 Chesaning 51.59 4 3
7 Ben Rigling 12 Leroy Pine R 51.61 4 2
8 Caleb McDaniel 10 Coloma 51.84 3 1
9 Deshawn Wafer 10 Harper Woods 52.00 3
10 Connor Bice 12 Marlette 52.19 4
11 Justin Querry 12 AP Cabrini 52.29 1
12 TJ Moore 10 Cass City 52.55 3
13 Aaron Smith 11 Hillsdale 52.58 2
14 Seth Vincent 11 Hanover-Hort 52.66 4
15 Odessa Britman 11 Parchment 52.93 2
16 Parker Mcbride 11 Michigan Cen 53.10 3
17 Justin Jones 12 Ravenna 53.15 1
18 Jordan Wells 11 Standish Ste 53.17 3
19 Ian Deye 12 Erie Mason 53.27 2
20 Tom Press 12 Houghton Lak 53.50 3
21 BJ Myrick 11 Lansing Cath 53.73 2
22 Logan Mulvaney 12 Hemlock 53.86 1
23 Alizae Overton 12 East Jackson 53.91 3
24 Eddie Jackson 12 St. Louis 55.21 2
25 Jacob Stack 10 Tawas City 55.78 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:53.86 2007 David Ash, Williamston
MHSAA: A 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Ludlow 12 Jackson Lume 1:55.30 2 10
2 Ryan Silvestri 12 Napoleon 1:55.99 2 8
3 Austin Shepherd 11 Hanover-Hort 1:56.95 2 6
4 Jeremy Clark 12 Dundee 1:57.51 2 5
5 Jeffery Lorencen 12 Lansing Cath 1:57.56 2 4
6 Ben Rigling 12 Leroy Pine R 1:57.67 2 3
7 Anthony Evilsizor 10 Constantine 1:57.80 2 2
8 Brenden Jones 11 Holland Blac 1:57.80 2 1
9 Nick Plude 12 Charlevoix 1:57.91 2
10 Arik LaFave 11 Hesperia 1:58.84 2
11 Nick Hammond 10 Riverview Ga 1:58.85 2
12 Brian Njuguna 10 Bridgman 1:59.18 2
13 Garrison Muth 12 Watervliet 1:59.94 2
14 Drew Griffis 12 Mason County 2:00.91 1
15 Deion Feldpausch 12 Olivet 2:01.14 2
16 Kevin Spicer-Torres 12 Clare 2:01.48 1
17 Kurt Sollner 11 Hemlock 2:02.98 1
18 Andrew McCray 12 Otisville La 2:03.14 1
19 Jake Williams 11 Benzie Centr 2:05.64 1
20 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Cath 2:05.67 2
21 Max Martin 12 Montague 2:07.39 1
22 Josh Jones 11 Madison 2:08.82 1
23 Bransen Stimpfel 11 Cass City 2:10.55 1
24 Christian Jones 11 Detroit Cent 2:25.59 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:12.62 2000 Kevin Sule, Hemlock
MHSAA: A 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Cath 4:17.09 10
2 Ben Utz 12 Michigan Cen 4:21.11 8
3 Damien Halverson 12 Hesperia 4:25.46 6
4 Brayden Huddleston 10 Benzie Centr 4:26.01 5
5 Bobby Haskin 11 GR West Cath 4:26.30 4
6 Jake Williams 11 Benzie Centr 4:29.21 3
7 Bransen Stimpfel 11 Cass City 4:29.62 2
8 Jake Keena 12 Kingsley 4:29.86 1
9 Kory Skop 12 Boyne City 4:30.33
10 Brennan Burk 11 Hanover-Hort 4:31.33
11 Andrew McCray 12 Otisville La 4:32.39
12 Zach Richards 12 Comstock 4:34.19
13 Trey Cucuro 10 Whitmore Lak 4:34.72
14 Brandon Goocher 12 Flat Rock 4:35.57
15 Nick Meddaugh 10 Traverse Cit 4:36.16
16 Brad Wurzel 11 Berrien Spri 4:37.37
17 Matt Kovacic 12 Jonesville 4:41.34
18 Dakota Rupp 10 Tawas City 4:42.04
19 Kaden Thompson 11 Sandusky 4:42.55
20 Caleb Barker 12 Pewamo-Westp 4:46.74
21 Max Smith 12 Newaygo 4:47.88
22 John Lambrecht 12 Ithaca 4:54.08
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:12.14 2004 Josh Perrin, Hillsdale
MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abe Visser 11 Calvin Christian 9:24.49 10
2 Ben Utz 12 Michigan Cen 9:28.92 8
3 Brendan Klynstra 12 Saranac 9:30.41 6
4 Brock Eves 11 Hillsdale 9:30.71 5
5 Austin Fillmore 12 Stockbridge 9:31.23 4
6 Brayden Huddleston 10 Benzie Centr 9:32.99 3
7 Logan Jurgens 12 Calvin Christian 9:33.74 2
8 Evan Goodell 10 St. Louis 9:35.89 1
9 Timothy Kimball 12 Burton-Bendl 9:40.23
10 James McCann 11 Holland Blac 9:41.80
11 Damien Halverson 12 Hesperia 9:50.59
12 Dylan Richards 12 Burton-Bendl 9:53.12
13 Fraser Wilson 9 Kent City 9:56.99
14 Zak Drews 10 Caro 9:57.16
15 Dominic Paoletti 10 Monroe St. M 9:57.63
16 Alan Baird 10 Stockbridge 10:03.50
17 Justin Smith 10 Bangor 10:05.32
18 Caleb Barker 12 Pewamo-Westp 10:14.66
19 Kyler Phillips 12 Clare 10:14.97
20 CarLee Stimpfel 9 Cass City 10:15.23
21 Gabe Hawley 12 East Jordan 10:16.77
22 Matt Ring 11 Schoolcraft 10:18.40
23 Peter Freeman 10 Macomb Luthe 10:23.34
24 Jimmy Teall 9 Clare 10:37.48
25 Brandon Goocher 12 Flat Rock 10:45.80
26 William Martin 10 Macomb Luthe 10:49.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 15.00Q +0.0 3
2 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 15.20Q +0.0 1
3 Josh Harris 12 New Haven 15.23Q 0.9 2
4 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 15.20q +0.0 3
5 Andrew Storm 11 Marlette 15.25q +0.0 1
6 Jacob Wildenhaus 11 Jackson Lume 15.26q +0.0 3
7 Tristan McGaha 12 Otisville La 15.32q +0.0 3
8 Kevin Curby 12 Hillsdale 15.45q +0.0 1
9 Grant Bronner 10 Frankenmuth 15.52 0.9 2
10 Jack Gebben 11 Parchment 15.63 0.9 2
11 Tajon Williams 11 Flint Beeche 15.74 0.9 2
12 Desmond Baugh 12 Carrollton 15.79 +0.0 3
13 Alden Roberson 12 Warren Michi 16.10 +0.0 1
14 Michael Johnson 12 Carrollton 16.19 +0.0 1
15 Jesse Way 11 Elk Rapids 16.19 0.9 2
16 Nate Strejcek 12 Mason County 16.21 +0.0 1
17 David Raymond 11 Lake City 16.31 +0.0 3
18 Hunter Trubiano 11 Clinton 16.50 +0.0 1
19 Clay Plachta 10 Standish Ste 16.51 +0.0 3
20 Dylan Kernohan 12 Ovid-Elsie 16.61 0.9 2
21 Robert Taylor 11 Muskegon Oak 16.72 +0.0 3
-- Austin Hawkins 12 Hillsdale DQ 0.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 14.67 +0.0 10
2 Josh Harris 12 New Haven 14.73 +0.0 8
3 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 14.94 +0.0 6
4 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 15.32 +0.0 5
5 Jacob Wildenhaus 11 Jackson Lume 15.33 +0.0 4
6 Andrew Storm 11 Marlette 15.41 +0.0 3
7 Tristan McGaha 12 Otisville La 15.54 +0.0 2
8 Kevin Curby 12 Hillsdale 15.58 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 39.04 4 10
2 Lorenzo Hampton 11 Southfield Brad 40.51 3 8
3 Jonathan Worden 11 Frankenmuth 40.94 3 6
4 Myrick El 12 Warren Michi 40.98 4 5
5 Andrew Storm 11 Marlette 41.08 4 4
6 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 41.27 4 3
7 Hunter Trubiano 11 Clinton 41.40 3 2
8 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 41.43 4 1
9 Robert Taylor 11 Muskegon Oak 41.43 2
10 Jack Gebben 11 Parchment 41.44 2
11 Tristan McGaha 12 Otisville La 41.73 4
12 Kyle Keffer 12 Dundee 41.75 4
13 Joey Wells 12 Watervliet 41.75 1
14 Kevin Curby 12 Hillsdale 41.90 3
15 Cameron Disbrow 12 Farwell 42.05 1
16 Jerzy Kolanowski 12 Caro 42.14 3
17 Desmond Baugh 12 Carrollton 42.21 1
18 Clinton Douglas 10 Perry 42.22 2
19 Dylan Kernohan 12 Ovid-Elsie 42.25 2
20 Isaiah Medina 11 Ovid-Elsie 42.31 3
21 Austin Kilgore 10 Hanover-Hort 42.45 1
22 Kalob Bellows 9 Lake City 42.63 2
23 Michael Martin 12 Jonesville 42.70 2
24 Zack Hockaday 12 Hanover-Hort 42.83 1
25 Nathan Oatley 11 GR West Cath 43.42 1
26 Brendan Baia 12 Napoleon 43.43 2
27 Joe Grech 12 Roscommon 43.71 2
28 Clay Plachta 10 Standish Ste 43.80 4
29 Christian Dawkins 12 Warren Michi 43.81 3
30 Michael Johnson 12 Carrollton 46.39 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 43.25 2010 Vassar, Vassar
M Harper, T Hecht, J Locklear, K Vickers
MHSAA: A 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clinton 44.51 3 10
1) Zech Johnston 12 2) Tyler Underwood 12
3) Noah Poore 11 4) Mathew Sexton 11
2 Traverse City St. Francis 44.66 3 8
1) Tim Bott 10 2) Sam Shrift 11
3) Wesley Nelson 12 4) Patrick Lewis 12
3 Sanford-Meridian 44.69 2 6
1) Jonas Leal 12 2) Adam Slavik 10
3) Miles LeViere 11 4) Christian Petre 11
4 Marlette 44.72 2 5
1) Hunter McGinnis 11 2) Andrew Storm 11
3) Connor Thomas 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
5 Adrian Madison 44.85 3 4
1) Donovan Slates 10 2) Connor Mellon 10
3) David Miller 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 11
6 Berrien Springs 44.90 3 3
1) Terrance Crawford 11 2) Antonio Binford 12
3) Chelliot Osuntade 11 4) Jamonta Bell 12
7 Chesaning 45.02 3 2
1) Travis Young 12 2) Zach McFarlan 10
3) Jeff Gregory 12 4) Bryan Moore 11
8 Hopkins 45.08 2 1
1) Spencer Timm 12 2) Nik Schoonveld 12
3) Wyatt Stegeman 12 4) Anthony Steffens 12
9 Warren Michigan Collegiate 45.09 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Hillsdale 45.10 1
1) Devin Van Dusen 9 2) Jimmy Felske 12
3) Trevor Clevenger 12 4) Austin Hawkins 12
11 Vassar 45.39 1
1) Blake Ruppal 12 2) Isaiah Gonzales 12
3) Colton Fabbro 11 4) Philip Baudoux 9
12 Saranac 45.57 1
1) Joe Conley 11 2) Brandon Middaugh 12
3) Nathan LaWarre 12 4) Justin Davis 10
13 Clintondale 45.59 2
1) Omar Warlick 10 2) Traquan Barber 9
3) Elijah Pressley 11 4) Taveon Hicks 11
14 Flint Beecher 45.87 2
1) Floyd Allen 9 2) JaWan Taylor 12
3) Marcus Wright 11 4) Cedric Moten 12
15 Detroit Community 46.01 1
1) Baron Sholar 9 2) Michael Edmondson 11
3) Shawn Byrd 12 4) Martell Flemister 12
16 Saginaw Nouvel 46.16 1
1) Jacob Gray 11 2) Tyler Sprague 10
3) Connor Mooney 12 4) Jason Russell 11
17 Madison 46.26 2
1) Lance Mitchell 10 2) Tonato Tutt 10
3) Chris Gault 12 4) Juan Johnson 12
18 Houghton Lake 46.36 1
1) Justin Couch 11 2) Gavin Masse 10
3) Tom Howe 11 4) Austin Land 9
19 Shepherd 46.56 1
1) Kyle L Johnson 10 2) Josh Machuta 12
3) Jack Davis 12 4) Jeremiah Salisbury 10
20 Comstock 46.66 2
1) AJ Byrd 9 2) John Ferraro 12
3) Alee Holmes 12 4) Michael Small Jr. 11
-- Ravenna DNF 3
1) Korson Mundinger 11 2) Cameron Passenier 9
3) Alex White 12 4) Gabe Zimmer 12
-- Reed City DQ 2
1) Jon Green 12 2) Zach Borst 12
3) Nate Fasbender 11 4) Andre' Jones 11
-- Michigan Center DQ 3
1) Jimmy Darby 12 2) Cole Curl 12
3) Bryce Furman 12 4) Chace Foster 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marlette 1:30.78 4 10
1) Hunter McGinnis 11 2) Andrew Storm 11
3) Connor Thomas 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
2 Clinton 1:30.98 4 8
1) Mathew Sexton 11 2) Kenny DeShano 11
3) Noah Poore 11 4) Tyler Underwood 12
3 Hillsdale 1:31.09 4 6
1) Ben Wise 12 2) Kyle Bernard 12
3) Trevor Clevenger 12 4) Jimmy Felske 12
4 Sanford-Meridian 1:31.23 4 5
1) Matt Hall 10 2) Adam Slavik 10
3) Miles LeViere 11 4) Christian Petre 11
5 Parchment 1:31.49 4 4
1) Jack Gebben 11 2) Richie Riley 11
3) Donavan Hodgson 11 4) Shane Whitehead 10
6 Charlevoix 1:32.26 3 3
1) Micah Peebles 12 2) Nicholas Plude 12
3) Jared McLean 10 4) Parker Elowsky 12
7 Hopkins 1:32.29 2 2
1) Spencer Timm 12 2) Wyatt Stegeman 12
3) Quincy Collings 12 4) Anthony Steffens 12
8 Flint Beecher 1:32.68 1 1
1) Floyd Allen 9 2) Jelani Taylor 11
3) Calvin Moten 10 4) Cedric Moten 12
9 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:32.79 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Adrian Madison 1:32.90 3
1) Connor Mellon 10 2) David Miller 11
3) Colby Weitenhagen 11 4) Donovan Slates 10
11 Chesaning 1:33.13 4
1) Zach McFarlan 10 2) Harrison Ervin 12
3) Jeff Gregory 12 4) Bryan Moore 11
12 Perry 1:33.33 2
1) Bernie Marcelo 11 2) Bryce Weldon 11
3) Max Walasek 10 4) Charles Dunn 11
13 Lansing Catholic 1:33.36 1
1) BJ Myrick 11 2) Tony Palmer 11
3) Nick Peters 11 4) Moses Kone 12
14 Standish Sterling 1:33.42 2
1) Miles McFarland 10 2) Clay Plachta 10
3) John Mitrzyk 11 4) Jordan Wells 11
15 Constantine 1:33.66 3
1) Justin Hull 12 2) Anthony Evilsizor 10
3) Dawson Kiess 9 4) Matt Hasbrouck 11
16 Traverse City St. Francis 1:33.67 2
1) Tim Bott 10 2) Tristan Boomer 11
3) Wesley Nelson 12 4) Patrick Lewis 12
17 Hanover-Horton 1:34.03 2
1) Clay Herwat 12 2) Austin Kilgore 10
3) Zack Hockaday 12 4) Seth Vincent 11
18 Comstock 1:34.19 4
1) AJ Byrd 9 2) John Ferraro 12
3) Michael Small Jr. 11 4) Alee Holmes 12
19 Berrien Springs 1:34.61 3
1) Terrance Crawford 11 2) John Lewis 11
3) Jamonta Bell 12 4) Chelliot Osuntade 11
20 Ravenna 1:35.21 3
1) Korson Mundinger 11 2) Justin Jones 12
3) Cameron Passenier 9 4) Gabe Zimmer 12
21 East Jackson 1:35.29 2
1) Austin Dingee 11 2) Kyle Wymer 12
3) Shane Bonner 11 4) Alizae Overton 12
22 Tawas City 1:35.65 1
1) Austin Brown 12 2) Jordan Henry 10
3) Noah Fasbender 10 4) Jacob Stack 10
23 Reese 1:35.66 2
1) Jacob Galsterer 10 2) Tito Salinas 12
3) Luke DuRussel 9 4) Baily Felske 11
24 Shepherd 1:35.80 1
1) Justin Doepker 12 2) Skyler Neyome 11
3) Josh Machuta 12 4) Jeremiah Salisbury 10
25 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:37.74 1
1) Markos Azucar 10 2) Marco Anchondo 12
3) Justin Houthoofd 12 4) Connor LeRoy 12
-- Madison DQ 3
1) Lance Mitchell 10 2) Juan Johnson 12
3) Tonato Tutt 10 4) Jaylin Golson 12
-- Clintondale DQ 3
1) Omar Warlick 10 2) Traquan Barber 9
3) Elijah Pressley 11 4) Taveon Hicks 11
-- River Rouge DQ 1
1) Jujuan Kemp 12 2) Dequan Butler 12
3) Robert Williams 10 4) AJ Brown 12
-- Michigan Center DQ 2
1) Bryce Furman 12 2) Chace Foster 10
3) Josh Padelt 12 4) Parker Mcbride 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian
D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick
MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 3:28.45 4 10
1) Christopher Kangas 12 2) Isiah Wyatt-Young 10
3) Connor Mellon 10 4) Colby Weitenhagen 11
2 Charlevoix 3:29.13 3 8
1) Jared McLean 10 2) Kevin Pearl 10
3) Micah Peebles 12 4) Nick Plude 12
3 Hillsdale 3:29.86 4 6
1) Ben Wise 12 2) Sam Nash 9
3) Jimmy Felske 12 4) Aaron Smith 11
4 Hanover-Horton 3:30.06 4 5
1) Zack Hockaday 12 2) Clay Herwat 12
3) Lucas Crisanti 12 4) Seth Vincent 11
5 Chesaning 3:31.09 4 4
1) Sam Forsyth 9 2) Seth Princinsky 12
3) Zach McFarlan 10 4) Harrison Ervin 12
6 Saranac 3:31.41 3 3
1) Branden Smith 11 2) Aaron Sluiter 12
3) Brandon Middaugh 12 4) Hunter Hyde 11
7 Tawas City 3:32.45 3 2
1) Kaden Mckinley 12 2) Jacob Stack 10
3) Dakota Rupp 10 4) Noah Vanderveen 12
8 Perry 3:32.54 4 1
1) Bernie Marcelo 11 2) Max Walasek 10
3) Bryce Weldon 11 4) Charles Dunn 11
9 Vassar 3:32.58 3
1) Philip Baudoux 9 2) Isaiah Gonzales 12
3) Chandler Peplinski 11 4) Colton Fabbro 11
10 Marlette 3:34.33 3
1) Connor Bice 12 2) Seth Ferguson 10
3) Sam Sartin 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
11 Dundee 3:35.01 2
1) Kyle Keffer 12 2) Clay Scharboneau 11
3) James Parran 10 4) Jeremy Clark 12
12 Ovid-Elsie 3:35.26 3
1) Dakota Pfeiffer 11 2) Jack Price 11
3) Isaiah Medina 11 4) Alex Garber 10
13 Bath 3:36.01 4
1) Branley Mafuta 12 2) Dalton Hilliker 12
3) Deontay Walker 12 4) Elliott Carter 11
14 Warren Michigan Collegiate 3:37.55 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 GR West Catholic 3:37.69 2
1) Hunter Ostopowicz 12 2) Chris Kohane 12
3) Brett Wildman 12 4) Brody Heitzman 12
16 Lansing Catholic 3:38.57 4
1) Roje Williams 9 2) BJ Myrick 11
3) Tony Palmer 11 4) Nick Peters 11
17 Mason County Central 3:38.69 2
1) Drew Griffis 12 2) Ryan Mount 10
3) Nate Strejcek 12 4) John Trivisonno 12
18 Constantine 3:38.88 4
1) Justin Hull 12 2) Matt Hasbrouck 11
3) Dawson Kiess 9 4) Anthony Evilsizor 10
19 Reese 3:39.40 3
1) Jacob Galsterer 10 2) Nate Arnold 12
3) Mitchell Ackerman 12 4) Baily Felske 11
20 Gobles 3:39.58 2
1) Travis Chandler 9 2) Mason Lawson 11
3) John Brockway 12 4) Devon Gildea 11
21 Kingsley 3:44.80 2
1) Claude Ockert 10 2) Cam Lee 11
3) Nick Spink 12 4) Jake Keena 12
22 Ida 3:45.25 1
1) Cody Holmes 11 2) Bryce Holmes 9
3) Todd Hilkens 11 4) Andrew Oberski 10
23 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3:45.78 2
1) Markos Azucar 10 2) Ben Menapace 9
3) Marco Anchondo 12 4) Justin Houthoofd 12
24 Niles Brandywine 3:51.12 2
1) Michael Okayama 11 2) Andrew Boocher 12
3) Matt Kline 12 4) Andrew Duckett 12
25 Madison 3:54.73 3
1) Anthony Love 12 2) Tonato Tutt 10
3) Daviyon Jones 12 4) Jaylin Golson 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: A 7:40.54 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, R. Wilkie, R. Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanover-Horton 8:00.20 2 10
1) Brennan Burk 11 2) Dakota Yeaster 12
3) Austin Shepherd 11 4) Lucas Crisanti 12
2 Saranac 8:03.35 2 8
1) Brendan Klynstra 12 2) Aaron Sluiter 12
3) Branden Smith 11 4) Drew Young 12
3 Jonesville 8:05.02 2 6
1) Travis Sutton 12 2) Matt Kovacic 12
3) Noah Smith 11 4) Kiehl Smith 11
4 Benzie Central 8:08.73 2 5
1) Brayden Huddleston 10 2) Noah Robotham 11
3) Zane Brooks 12 4) Jake Williams 11
5 Shepherd 8:11.53 2 4
1) Skyler Neyome 11 2) Walker Priest 11
3) James O'Boyle 11 4) Andrew Joslin 10
6 Hesperia 8:12.27 2 3
1) Damien Halverson 12 2) Logan Eaves 10
3) Kyle Venne 10 4) Arik LaFave 11
7 Watervliet 8:12.46 2 2
1) Valentin Casiano 12 2) Brenden Daly 11
3) Garrison Muth 12 4) Jobe Kerr 10
8 Reese 8:14.50 2 1
1) Jacob Galsterer 10 2) Austin Lyle 11
3) Mitchell Ackerman 12 4) Nate Arnold 12
9 Bath 8:18.32 2
1) Branley Mafuta 12 2) Dalton Hilliker 12
3) Zach Blanchard 10 4) Elliot Lipe 11
10 Stockbridge 8:20.66 2
1) Kaleb Losey 12 2) Jake Chapman 10
3) Alan Baird 10 4) Austin Fillmore 12
11 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:22.18 1
1) Zach Schafer 12 2) Grant Hengesbach 11
3) Caleb Barker 12 4) Brock Simon 10
12 Berrien Springs 8:22.58 2
1) Brad Wurzel 11 2) Noel Chenyika 12
3) Carlos Contreras 10 4) Bubba Parkins 12
13 Bridgman 8:25.40 2
1) Brian Njuguna 10 2) Karl Hanke 11
3) Hayden Meyer 11 4) Elliott Hanke 11
14 Riverview Gabriel Richard 8:25.95 1
1) Luke Geierman 11 2) Justin Elsesser 12
3) Jonas Mc Williams 12 4) Nick Hammond 10
15 Cass City 8:27.10 1
1) CarLee Stimpfel 9 2) Jose Torres 11
3) Keith Lounsbury 11 4) Bransen Stimpfel 11
16 Adrian Madison 8:27.33 1
1) Christopher Kangas 12 2) Alex Garcia 10
3) Michael Burciaga 11 4) Isiah Wyatt-Young 10
17 Dundee 8:27.77 2
1) Steven Smith 12 2) Brennan Smith 12
3) Matt Ott 11 4) Jeremy Clark 12
18 Comstock 8:28.44 2
1) Austin Salome 11 2) Ethan Barber 12
3) Travon Blakely 10 4) Zach Richards 12
19 Jackson Lumen Christi 8:29.04 2
1) Justin Perticone 12 2) Alex Hoop 12
3) Andrew Garver 12 4) Brendan White 11
20 Flat Rock 8:29.12 1
1) Brandon Driscoll 12 2) Nathan Seamans 10
3) Brandon Goocher 12 4) Jacob Salter 12
21 Olivet 8:31.51 1
1) Joe MacInnes 12 2) Collin Hannahs 11
3) Mateo Palacios 12 4) Deion Feldpausch 12
22 Marlette 8:31.80 1
1) Connor Bice 12 2) Seth Ferguson 10
3) eric Poth 11 4) Sam Sartin 12
23 Charlevoix 8:36.26 1
1) Luke Buday 10 2) Noah Carson 10
3) Malcom Williams 10 4) Kevin Pearl 10
24 Macomb Lutheran North 8:41.26 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Jacob Miller 12
3) Peter Freeman 10 4) Alex Kepreos 10
5) Danny Weglarz 12 6)
25 Mason County Central 8:42.47 1
1) Dylan Hearns 10 2) Travis Tyndall 10
3) John Trivisonno 12 4) Drew Griffis 12
26 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:44.25 2
1) Taylor Terborg 12 2) Hunter VanKlompenberg 11
3) Tyler Hulst 9 4) Colin Rypma 10
27 Tawas City 8:45.39 1
1) Jacob VanderVeen 10 2) Kaden Mckinley 12
3) Noah Vanderveen 12 4) Dakota Rupp 10
28 Madison 8:48.03 1
1) William White 9 2) Jaylen Powell 9
3) Gregory Allen 9 4) Josh Jones 11
29 Constantine 8:57.26 1
1) Dawson Kiess 9 2) Quinten Prieur 9
3) Eric Petoskey 11 4) Devyn Begley 9
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate McKeown 11 Hesperia 6-07.00 10
2 Alex Klemm 11 Macomb Luthe 6-06.00 8
3 Noah Vanderveen 12 Tawas City 6-03.00 6
4 Quincy Collings 12 Hopkins J6-03.00 5
5 Austin Hawkins 12 Hillsdale 6-01.00 4
6 Alec Craig 12 Schoolcraft J6-01.00 3
7 Hunter Weeks 12 Homer J6-01.00 2
8 Sam Ludka 10 Traverse Cit J6-01.00 1
9 Jalen Smith 11 Flat Rock J6-01.00
9 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe J6-01.00
11 Grant Bronner 10 Frankenmuth 5-11.00
11 Kolton Kavanagh 12 Carson City- 5-11.00
11 Nate Strejcek 12 Mason County 5-11.00
11 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 5-11.00
11 Pierce Vreeland 12 Gobles 5-11.00
11 Taurean Resseguie 11 Bath 5-11.00
11 Connor Kikta 12 Otisville La 5-11.00
11 Aaron Sluiter 12 Saranac 5-11.00
11 Antonio Binford 12 Berrien Spri 5-11.00
11 Aaron Whaley 12 Benzie Centr 5-11.00
11 Kyle Brossia 10 Dundee 5-11.00
22 Austin McGrath 12 Chesaning 5-09.00
22 Logan Monaghan 12 Ida 5-09.00
22 Jordan Alger 12 Bronson 5-09.00
22 Sam White 12 Otisville La 5-09.00
22 Markos Azucar 10 Sag Valley Luth 5-09.00
22 Dan Gelles 11 Kingsley 5-09.00
22 Aaron Pratt 10 Macomb Luthe 5-09.00
-- Malcolm Cohen 12 Warren Michi NH
-- TeDarius Laidler 12 Flat Rock NH
-- Lamarrius Smith 9 Watervliet NH
-- Chase Seeyle 12 Bath NH
-- Travon Blakely 10 Comstock NH
-- Tamarion Johnson - Southfield Brad NH
-- Jondell Jones 11 Bangor NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: A 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Fasbender 11 Reed City 14-00.00 10
2 Dave Hewer 11 Olivet 13-06.00 8
3 Kody Keys 12 Chesaning 13-00.00 5.50
3 Jacob Battani 11 Almont 13-00.00 5.50
5 Cameron Schullo 10 Ravenna J13-00.00 4
6 Cole Gingrich 12 Leroy Pine R J13-00.00 3
7 Ben Turner 12 Olivet J13-00.00 2
8 Roger Willford 11 Gladwin J13-00.00 1
9 Chase Field 11 Clare J13-00.00
9 Trey Waagen 12 Hanover-Hort J13-00.00
11 Quinton Williams 12 Michigan Cen 12-06.00
11 Daniel Waterman 11 Constantine 12-06.00
13 Jeremy Fillhard 10 Harrison 12-00.00
13 Tyler Bannerman 12 East Jackson 12-00.00
13 Sam Hovie 12 Charlevoix 12-00.00
13 Austin Thompson 11 Onsted 12-00.00
13 Zach Widener 12 Kent City 12-00.00
18 Gary Rynd 12 Gobles 11-06.00
18 Jonah Schultz 12 Dundee 11-06.00
18 Jeremiah Ropeleski 10 Lakeview 11-06.00
18 Dylan Felt 12 Shelby 11-06.00
18 Kyle Spitzley 12 Pewamo-Westp 11-06.00
18 Mike Hoffert 11 Benzie Centr 11-06.00
18 Darren Miller 10 Cass City 11-06.00
18 Colin Worden 12 Frankenmuth 11-06.00
18 Hayden Ackerman 10 Farwell 11-06.00
27 Austin Dubes 11 Dundee 11-00.00
27 Paul Livermore 11 Capac 11-00.00
-- Joe Gray 11 Hanover-Hort NH
-- Kolten Lauer 10 Perry NH
-- Keegan Carney 10 Onsted NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Hawkins 12 Hillsdale 21-02.00 NWI 10
2 Braydon Kinney 12 Leslie 21-01.00 NWI 8
3 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 20-10.75 NWI 6
4 Pierce Vreeland 12 Gobles 20-10.00 NWI 5
5 Nate McKeown 11 Hesperia 20-09.00 NWI 4
6 Derek Bearden 12 Jonesville 20-05.25 NWI 3
7 Drake Boomer 12 Lakeview 20-02.50 NWI 2
8 Brandon Middaugh 12 Saranac 20-00.50 NWI 1
9 Nick Peters 11 Lansing Cath 19-08.75 NWI
10 Colten Rawson 12 Leroy Pine R 19-07.75 NWI
11 Cole Franks 12 Laingsburg 19-06.25 NWI
11 Connor Kikta 12 Otisville La 19-06.25 NWI
13 Shane Whitehead 10 Parchment 19-05.25 NWI
14 Quincy Collings 12 Hopkins 19-03.25 NWI
14 Noah Poore 11 Clinton 19-03.25 NWI
14 Blake Lerner 12 Niles Brandy 19-03.25 NWI
17 Antonio Binford 12 Berrien Spri 19-03.00 NWI
18 Nathan Gimenez 9 Hillsdale 19-02.00 NWI
19 Brandon Keys 9 Chesaning 19-01.25 NWI
19 Bryan Noirot 12 Charlevoix 19-01.25 NWI
21 Devon Gildea 11 Gobles 19-01.00 NWI
22 Alex Dysinger 11 Clare 18-10.75 NWI
23 Tai Allen 10 Manistee 18-09.00 NWI
24 Logan Monaghan 12 Ida 17-10.50 NWI
25 Lamarrius Smith 9 Watervliet 17-04.50 NWI
-- Blake Ruppal 12 Vassar ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: A 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carl Myers 11 GR West Cath 54-06.00 10
2 Jonathan Scouten 12 Jackson Lume 54-05.50 8
3 Ben Wildeboer 12 Kent City 54-00.00 6
4 Aaron Whaley 12 Benzie Centr 52-04.00 5
5 Robbi Stuart 10 Saginaw Nouv 50-10.50 4
6 Brit Swaenepoel 11 Napoleon 49-09.00 3
7 Connor McClure 10 Onsted 49-08.00 2
8 Tony Trumbull 12 Adrian Madis 49-02.50 1
9 Max Fister 12 AP Cabrini 49-00.00
10 Tristian Butler 11 Constantine 47-04.00
11 Levi Boynton 11 Clare 47-02.50
12 Cole Decker 12 Vermontville 46-04.00
13 Stanley Fink 12 Pewamo-Westp 45-09.50
14 James Robinson 12 Berrien Spri 45-06.00
15 Marquis Little 12 Southfield Brad 44-05.00
16 Matt McGee 12 Frankenmuth 44-02.00
16 Eric Bugg 11 Ida 44-02.00
18 Dan Stone 10 Frankenmuth 43-10.00
19 Jacob Gray 11 Saginaw Nouv 43-09.00
20 Hunter Berecz 11 Byron 43-08.00
21 Matt Quinn 10 Mason County 43-06.00
-- Joshua Coston 12 Carson City- ND
-- Nick Endres 11 Kingsley ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: A 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Coston 12 Carson City- 161-03 10
2 Jonathan Scouten 12 Jackson Lume 157-10 8
3 Carl Myers 11 GR West Cath 155-05 6
4 Aaron Whaley 12 Benzie Centr 154-06 5
5 Eric Toledo 12 Bronson 153-05 4
6 Ryan Ranes 12 Galesburg-Au 138-07 3
7 Matt McGee 12 Frankenmuth 135-10 2
8 Jacob Gray 11 Saginaw Nouv 135-03 1
9 Chase Gaca 12 Kingsley 132-11
10 Hunter Berecz 11 Byron 129-05
11 Josh Hall 12 Blissfield 129-02.50
12 Isaac Dale 10 Marlette 126-10
13 Tony Trumbull 12 Adrian Madis 126-00
14 Alex White 12 Ravenna 122-09
15 T.J. Patterson 12 Reed City 121-09.50
16 Eric Antolak 12 Flat Rock 119-04.50
17 Shane Wiley 11 Farwell 119-04
18 Jondell Jones 11 Bangor 119-00
19 Nate Gonzales 12 Caro 117-09
20 Cole Decker 12 Vermontville 116-07
21 Royce Houthoofd 12 Sag Valley Luth 110-02
22 Logan Beckett 12 Macomb Luthe 107-08
23 Deshaun Williams 12 Harper Woods 105-10
Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 05:43 PM
MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 5/30/2015
Results at mtresults.com
Hudsonville, MI
Results
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harbor Springs 57 2) Fowler 53.50
3) Concord 50 4) Reading 48
5) Beal City 37 6) Pittsford 31.50
7) Mesick 24 8) Onekama 22
9) Waterford Our Lady 20 10) Mason County Eastern 19
11) New Lothrop 17 11) Springport 17
11) Southfield Christian 17 14) Saugatuck 15
15) Birmingham Roeper 11 16) Marion 10.50
17) Unionville Sebewaing 10 17) Petersburg-Summerfield 10
17) Maple City Glen Lake 10 17) Lawrence 10
17) Colon 10 22) Kalamazoo Hackett 9
22) Brethren 9 22) Cassopolis 9
25) Muskegon W. Michigan Chris 8 25) Rochester Hills Lutheran 8
25) North Muskegon 8 25) Blanchard Montabella 8
25) Lutheran Westland 8 25) Mendon 8
31) Adrian Lenawee Christian 6 32) Addison 5.50
32) Battle Creek St. Philip 5.50 34) Decatur 5
34) Evart 5 34) Morenci 5
34) Suttons Bay 5 34) Central Lake 5
34) Pellston 5 34) Plymouth Christian Academ 5
41) Royal Oak Shrine 4 41) Centreville 4
43) Union City 3.50 44) Brown City 3
44) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3 44) Vestaburg 3
44) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Semi 3 44) Portland St. Patrick 3
49) Breckenridge 2 49) Potterville 2
49) Hillsdale Academy 2 49) Sand Creek 2
49) Rogers City 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 40 1) Concord 40
3) Muskegon W. Michigan Chris 39 4) Union City 35
5) Southfield Christian 34 5) Harbor Beach 34
7) Detroit Loyola 33 8) Kalamazoo Christian 22
9) Sand Creek 21.50 10) Breckenridge 19
10) Whittemore-Prescott 19 12) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Sem 18
13) Lutheran Westland 16 13) Morenci 16
13) Eau Claire 16 13) Battle Creek St. Philip 16
17) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 15 18) Fulton 14
19) Evart 13 19) Marcellus 13
21) Merrill 12 21) Johannesburg-Lewiston 12
23) Harbor Springs 11 24) Coleman 10
24) Beal City 10 24) Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Li 10
27) Fruitport Calvary Christia 8 27) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 8
29) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 7 29) Addison 7
29) Deckerville 7 32) Ubly 6
32) Gaylord St. Mary 6 32) Mason County Eastern 6
32) Potterville 6 32) Ellsworth 6
37) Centreville 5 37) Brethren 5
37) Reading 5 40) Suttons Bay 4
40) Bellaire 4 40) Petersburg-Summerfield 4
43) Mayville 3.50 44) St. Joseph Lake Mich. Cat 3
44) Cassopolis 3 44) Manton 3
47) New Lothrop 2 47) Plymouth Christian Academ 2
47) Melvindale Academy for Bus 2 47) Maple City Glen Lake 2
47) Hillman 2 47) Muskegon Catholic Central 2
47) Marine City Cardinal Moone 2 54) Frankfort 1
54) Hillsdale Academy 1 54) Lansing Christian 1
54) Martin 1
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 137-06 2001 Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maddie Clark 10 Pittsford 129-07 10
2 Maggie Smith 12 Kalamazoo Ha 115-11 8
3 Claudia Freed 10 New Lothrop 109-03 6
4 Alauna Oskaboose 10 Suttons Bay 108-03 5
5 Caylin Bonser 10 Harbor Sprin 104-08 4
6 Micki Drumm 12 Vestaburg 104-07 3
7 Rachel Wing 10 Union City 103-02 2
8 Alexis Bennett 10 Marion 102-11 1
9 Louisa Rohlfing 10 Concord 102-02
9 Mara Carter 11 Lawrence 102-02
11 Aubrey Snyder 12 Fowler 101-09
11 Bainy Scully 12 Mt. Pleasant 101-09
13 Kroll Taylor 10 Johannesburg Lew 101-00
14 Makenzie Hughes 11 Manton 97-11
15 Katrina Buskirk 11 Blan. Montabella 95-11
16 Lauren Squire 11 Saugatuck 95-02
17 Emily Paulsen 11 White Cloud 94-08
18 Erika Lechner 10 Harbor Sprin 93-11
19 Holly Holton 11 Concord 90-11
20 Caitlin O'Banion 10 Lutheran Westlan 88-10
20 Celia Earl 12 Whittemore-P 88-10
22 Lydia Chapel 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 86-00
23 Brooke Kottke 12 Pete-Summerfield 79-00
-- Liz Ross 12 Brown City ND
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Smith 12 Breckenridge 149-00 10
2 Chris Carver 12 Sand Creek 140-08 8
3 Mitch Mills 12 Fulton 137-05 6
4 Cole Vanoosten 12 Kazoo Christian 135-05 5
5 Adam Arroyo 12 Suttons Bay 132-01 4
6 Cody Mausolf 12 Deckerville 132-00 3
7 John Heisler 10 Pete-Summerfield 128-04 2
8 Thomas Krueger 12 Lutheran Westlan 125-00 1
9 Sean Cantrell 12 Harbor Sprin 123-08
10 Sebastian Hamilton 11 Athens 123-02
11 Nick Wolffis 12 MuskWM Christian 121-01
12 Paul Zysk 11 Addison 120-09
13 Hunter Sibley 12 Marcellus 120-03
14 Tristen Richardson 10 Mancelona 119-01
15 Ian Solomon 12 Bham Roeper 116-11
16 Aaron Smith 12 Carsonville-Port 116-01
17 Devin Eekhoff 12 MuskWM Christian 110-10
18 Loren Smalley 12 Potterville 109-01
-- Kale Schumacher 12 Colon ND
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tallison Wilson 11 Colon 11-00.00 10
2 Katie Clement 10 Pittsford 9-06.00 8
3 Sydnie Avery 10 Saugatuck 9-03.00 6
4 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 8-09.00 4.50
4 Ciera Weber 9 Fowler 8-09.00 4.50
6 Katelyn Belcher 11 Pittsford J8-09.00 2.50
6 Anissa Keeler 12 Marion J8-09.00 2.50
8 Taylor Pessetti 10 BC St. Philip J8-09.00 0.50
8 April Inman 12 Union City J8-09.00 0.50
10 Kirsten Aldrich 12 Akron-Fairgr J8-09.00
11 Claire Fleming 11 Harbor Sprin J8-09.00
12 Mollie Smith 9 Pittsford 8-03.00
12 Anessa Broker 11 Colon 8-03.00
12 Paisley Sipes 9 Saugatuck 8-03.00
12 Miranda Geisler 11 New Buffalo 8-03.00
16 Morgan Dominique 12 Pittsford 7-09.00
16 Brielle Sartwell 10 Sand Creek 7-09.00
16 Callie Garcia 12 Decatur 7-09.00
16 Kyleigh Booden 9 Potterville 7-09.00
16 Larkyn Dasch 12 Hillsdale Academ 7-09.00
16 Madison Dominique 10 Pittsford 7-09.00
16 Morgan Wolfgram 12 Merrill 7-09.00
16 Kaylee Nelson 12 Manton 7-09.00
-- Makayla Wyly 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- Maggie Warczinsky 9 Deckerville NH
-- Eleanor Storck 11 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- Bailee Kimbel 11 Manton NH
-- Veronica Cousino 12 Concord NH
-- Emily Inbody 10 Deckerville NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Kulhanek 11 Merrill 13-07.00 10
2 Mike Courterier 10 Johannesburg Lew J13-07.00 8
3 Hunter Hofmann 12 Mason County Eas 13-01.00 6
4 Mason Thomas 12 Reading 12-07.00 5
5 Brandon Blasius 11 Mayville 12-04.00 3.50
5 Kyle Lakatos 11 Sand Creek 12-04.00 3.50
7 Gabe Bennett 12 New Lothrop J12-04.00 2
8 Colton Keyzer 12 Martin J12-04.00 1
9 Ethan Bainbridge 12 Marcellus 11-10.00
9 Cole Bischoff 12 Pete-Summerfield 11-10.00
11 Ryan Plumstead 12 Frankfort 11-04.00
11 Brady Kaufman 10 Brown City 11-04.00
11 David Borland 10 Saugatuck 11-04.00
11 Tyler Van Kainen 11 Pete-Summerfield 11-04.00
11 Matt Morgan 12 Litchfield 11-04.00
11 Adam Mentel 12 McBain 11-04.00
17 Jake Iles 12 Athens 10-10.00
-- Justin Guernsey 10 BR Crossroads NH
-- Jake Kuhn 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- William McMain 12 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- Elliot Murray 11 Coleman NH
-- Kristian Speer 12 Springport NH
-- Zach Price 12 Mio NH
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 43-08.25 2014 Jade Madison, New Buffalo
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mara Carter 11 Lawrence 40-02.00 10
2 Claudia Freed 10 New Lothrop 35-11.50 8
3 Meranda Ayers 10 Pittsford 35-03.50 6
4 Erika Lechner 10 Harbor Sprin 35-00.75 5
5 Caylin Bonser 10 Harbor Sprin 33-09.00 4
6 Lindsey Johnson 12 MuskWM Christian 33-07.25 3
7 Heidi Christiansen 10 Potterville 33-05.50 2
8 Rachel Wing 10 Union City 33-03.00 1
9 Taya Bower 12 Colon 33-00.00
10 Madison Hunter 11 Centreville 32-06.50
11 Grace Alvesteffer 10 Pentwater 32-01.25
11 Kiara Nieto 10 Adrian L. Christ 32-01.25
13 Cassandra Anklam 12 Mich. Lutheran 31-11.25
14 Megan Hiser 11 Akron-Fairgr 31-03.25
15 Carley VanNorman 10 Deckerville 31-01.75
16 Makenzie Hughes 11 Manton 31-00.50
17 Maggie Smith 12 Kalamazoo Ha 30-09.75
18 Gracie Schrock 10 Centreville 30-09.25
19 Liz Ross 12 Brown City 30-04.25
20 Kroll Taylor 10 Johannesburg Lew 30-03.00
21 Michelle Ratchford 11 Bham Roeper 30-02.00
22 MacKenzie York 12 Lutheran Westlan 28-05.50
23 Karrah Baker 12 Manton 28-00.50
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Vanoosten 12 Kazoo Christian 54-06.00 10
2 Kyle Smith 12 Breckenridge 51-08.25 8
3 Ryan Prescott 12 Whittemore-P 49-01.00 6
4 Jacob Lechner 11 Harbor Sprin 48-04.25 5
5 Cody Mausolf 12 Deckerville 48-00.25 4
6 Brendan Hulbert 12 Fulton 46-09.00 3
7 Mitch Mills 12 Fulton 45-10.50 2
8 Scott Sheperd 12 Ubly 45-09.75 1
9 Nash Reeves 11 Beal City 45-08.00
10 John Obeid 11 Mt. Pleasant 44-11.00
11 Xavier Cardona 10 Saugatuck 43-10.00
12 Erik Visser 11 White Cloud 43-09.50
13 Derek Hopper 12 Genesee 43-06.75
14 Chris Carver 12 Sand Creek 43-04.00
15 Cole Harrison 12 Mendon 41-03.50
16 Noah Thompson 12 Manton 41-02.50
17 Luke Smith 10 Lutheran Westlan 40-11.50
18 Aaron Horton 12 Addison 40-07.00
19 Michael Balkema 12 Kazoo Christian 40-04.00
19 Caleb Feldpausch 11 Fowler 40-04.00
21 Josh Riggs 11 Brethren 37-07.50
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Herrmann 11 Pete-Summerfield 5-03.00 10
2 Allison Hufnagel 12 Fowler 5-02.00 8
3 Lillian Swiler 11 Marion 5-01.00 6
4 Rebbeca Ashley 9 Decatur 5-00.00 5
5 Rachel Otmanowski 12 Concord J5-00.00 4
6 Sophia Klingbeil 12 Mich. Lutheran 4-11.00 3
7 Emily Krause 12 Brethren J4-11.00 2
8 Bri Carson 11 Blan. Montabella J4-11.00 1
9 Olivia Tremonti 12 Bellaire 4-08.00
9 Irene Peaslee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 4-08.00
9 Cammi Schneider 11 Port. St Patrick 4-08.00
9 Jodi Hauck 10 Mt. Pleasant 4-08.00
9 Nicole Visin 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 4-08.00
9 Ainsley MacLean 12 Pellston 4-08.00
9 Emily Myers 9 Saugatuck 4-08.00
9 Cameron Speare 11 Caseville 4-08.00
9 Emmy Dyer 9 Springport 4-08.00
-- Aubrey Goorman 9 MuskWM Christian NH
-- Jillian Bulloch 12 Concord NH
-- Katelyn Frostic 12 Carsonville-Port NH
-- Jaymz Gibson 11 Britton Deerfld NH
Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarid Walton 12 Coleman 6-05.00 10
2 Bryce Washington 9 Southfield Chr 6-02.00 8
3 Levi Milan 11 Gaylord St. Mary 6-01.00 6
4 Josh Riggs 11 Brethren J6-01.00 5
5 John Hampton 12 Cassopolis 5-11.00 2
5 William Kolcan 9 Hillman 5-11.00 2
5 Jason Spaude 12 Mich. Lutheran 5-11.00 2
5 Levi Gross 10 Merrill 5-11.00 2
5 Zach Parshall 11 Evart 5-11.00 2
10 Bobby Black 12 Morenci J5-11.00
10 James Connolly 12 Brethren J5-11.00
10 Kevin Greenman 12 BC St. Philip J5-11.00
13 Kyle Swartz 12 AuGres-Sims J5-11.00
14 Chase LeBarre 11 Centreville 5-08.00
14 Bryce Poore 12 Lawrence 5-08.00
14 Tim Snyder 12 Three Oaks RV 5-08.00
-- Wyatt Price 11 Pittsford NH
-- Jacob Ray 12 MuskWM Christian NH
-- Joe Brown 12 Saugatuck NH
-- Aaron VanHorn 12 Kingston NH
-- Jeremy Drinkwater 10 Springport NH
-- Michael Redfield 9 Mayville NH
-- Daryl Nykiel 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- James Heron 11 Genesee NH
Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sarah Rievert 12 Unionv Sebewaing 17-11.75 NWI 10
2 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 17-10.75 NWI 8
3 Sierra King 11 Mesick 17-01.00 NWI 6
4 Haley Patton 12 Central Lake 16-10.50 NWI 5
5 Nellie Pence 12 Centreville 16-06.00 NWI 4
6 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 16-03.75 NWI 3
7 Sidney Horak 9 Fowler 16-03.50 NWI 2
8 Meredith Hengy 12 Onekama 15-10.75 NWI 1
9 Julie Thelen 11 Fowler 15-09.75 NWI
10 Jenna Gales 11 Mendon 15-06.25 NWI
11 Nicole Visin 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 15-05.25 NWI
12 Karli Bowerman 10 Sand Creek 15-03.50 NWI
13 Megan Struble 9 Fulton 15-03.25 NWI
14 Danica Pallett 9 Martin 15-02.00 NWI
15 Kayla Kilgore 12 MuskWM Christian 15-00.50 NWI
16 Alexis McGinley 9 Bellevue 15-00.25 NWI
17 Riley Phelps 11 White Pigeon 15-00.00 NWI
18 Mara Krupinski 10 Fairview 14-11.25 NWI
19 Cassidy Staple 9 Deckerville 14-02.25 NWI
20 Emily Murdoch 11 Kingston 13-06.00 NWI
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Casey Williams 10 Mich. Lutheran 22-09.25 NWI 10
2 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 22-00.25 NWI 8
3 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 Demarco Taylor 12 Centreville 21-00.75 NWI 5
5 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 21-00.25 NWI 4
6 Andy Duddles 12 BR Crossroads 20-11.50 NWI 3
7 Torre Crown 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 20-10.75 NWI 2
8 Robert Provo 10 Frankfort 20-10.25 NWI 1
9 Jacob Major 12 IR Inland Lakes 20-01.50 NWI
10 Jason Spaude 12 Mich. Lutheran 20-00.75 NWI
11 Brandon Anderson 9 Cassopolis 19-11.75 NWI
12 Adam Harris 10 Bham Roeper 19-10.50 NWI
13 Thomas Anderson 11 Union City 19-10.25 NWI
14 Joey Durham 12 Blan. Montabella 19-10.00 NWI
15 Brandon Milbocker 12 Bellaire 19-07.00 NWI
16 Chris Cartier 11 Waterfd Our Lady 19-04.75 NWI
17 Jordan Coe 12 Onekama 19-01.25 NWI
18 Joe Claramunt 9 Harbor Sprin 19-00.00 NWI
19 Bryce Saxton 11 Cassopolis 18-10.00 NWI
20 Deion Gatson 11 Cassopolis 18-09.75 NWI
21 Mason Stoll 11 Hillsdale Wi 18-09.50 NWI
21 Paul Korn 11 FL Forest Area 18-09.50 NWI
23 Derek Flory 9 Marcellus 18-09.00 NWI
24 Spencer Smolarz 12 Colon 18-07.25 NWI
25 Bobby Black 12 Morenci 18-03.25 NWI
26 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 18-00.50 NWI
27 Jared Paton 12 Dryden 17-09.25 NWI
28 Jonathon Brandel 10 Ubly 16-04.25 NWI
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beal City 9:47.07 2 10
1) Hannah Steffke 11 2) Grace Schafer 12
3) Ashley Reihl 9 4) Emily Steffke 12
2 Harbor Springs 9:55.08 2 8
1) Kyra LaRue 12 2) Maddie Hunt 9
3) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 11 4) Charlotte Cullip 12
3 Reading 9:59.81 2 6
1) Terasa Eidenier 11 2) Jami Hubbard 12
3) McKenzi Bassage 9 4) Hailey Sims 10
4 Saugatuck 10:05.12 2 5
1) Jessica Francis 12 2) Kit Huffman 10
3) Rudy Joon 10 4) Paisley Sipes 9
5 Pittsford 10:07.25 2 4
1) Emily Poling 12 2) Katie Clement 10
3) Jaycie Burger 10 4) Ruth Letherer 12
6 Fowler 10:07.28 2 3
1) Quincy Platte 12 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 11
3) Ashley VanElls 10 4) Kiah Becker 9
7 Hillsdale Academy 10:08.41 2 2
1) Claire Calvert 11 2) Taylor Doty 10
3) Megan Poole 10 4) Andrea Jagielski 10
8 Sand Creek 10:10.16 2 1
1) Haley Muck 10 2) Vivian Messerschmidt 9
3) Brielle Sartwell 10 4) Ainhoa Ruiz 10
9 Marion 10:16.50 2
1) Anna Ferman 10 2) Anissa Keeler 12
3) Kylie Sikkema 10 4) Kinzie Sikkema 12
10 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 10:17.50 2
1) Gracie Snuffer 10 2) Kristina Veurink 11
3) Ally Zuidema 12 4) Josie Ruiter 11
11 Battle Creek St. Philip 10:18.30 2
1) Ava Strenge 10 2) Olivia Ritsema 12
3) Julia Slattery 11 4) Riley Rutherford 11
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:20.25 2
1) Sophia Passino 12 2) Mackenzie Harrington 11
3) Taylor Fletcher 11 4) Alexis Passino 10
13 Maple City Glen Lake 10:21.02 2
1) Sunny Charpentier 10 2) Ina VanderWerff 10
3) Kaitlin Grigg 12 4) Sage Deemer 10
14 Blanchard Montabella 10:23.31 2
1) Katherine Wells 11 2) Kim Buskirk 11
3) Kensington Garvey 11 4) Alyvia Karcher 11
15 Waterford Our Lady 10:27.90 1
1) Amanda Miner 9 2) Josie Ware 9
3) Tessa Fornari 11 4) Olivia Hankey 9
16 Ubly 10:33.13 1
1) Madison Brown 10 2) Emma Hembrough 9
3) Olivia Lipskey 10 4) Janelle White 9
17 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:33.58 2
1) Meredith Predum 12 2) Cristina Guytingco 10
3) Megan English 11 4) Rowan Fitzpatrick 9
18 New Lothrop 10:43.27 1
1) Courtney Krupp 9 2) Nicole Sebok 12
3) Olivia Bishop 12 4) Bailey Schnell 11
19 Kalamazoo Hackett 10:44.41 1
1) Quinn Epkey 10 2) Allison Moyer 11
3) Abbie Takacs 11 4) Robin DeClercq 12
20 Onekama 10:44.96 2
1) Devon Edmondson 10 2) Ashley Elo 10
3) Elizabeth Belinsky 9 4) McKaya Groenwald 12
21 Deckerville 10:45.96 1
1) Catherine Sanford 9 2) MacKenzy Bowerman 11
3) Elizabeth Ridley 12 4) Kylee Colesa 9
22 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 10:47.10 1
1) Kendall Lehr 10 2) Kayla Balogh 10
3) Katherine Pretzer 10 4) Megan Pankow 10
23 Eau Claire 10:48.16 1
1) Colleen Carlson 11 2) Elsie Jorgensen 11
3) Korbin Moore 10 4) Taylor Dustin 12
24 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 10:49.22 1
1) Megan DesMadryl 11 2) Paris Burton 12
3) Alexandra Diggs 9 4) Julia Zehetmair 11
25 Breckenridge 11:05.36 1
1) Carly Jenkins 10 2) Ayanna Williams 10
3) Stephanie Olexa 11 4) Ellen Laurenz 9
26 Plymouth Christian Academy 12:33.51 1
1) Megan McHugh 12 2) Natalie Kral 10
3) Aliyah Pries 10 4) Allie Crecelius 10
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, R. Wilkie, R. Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 8:07.82 2 10
1) David Gilson 12 2) Seth VanderKooi 9
3) Jacob Ray 12 4) Braxton Snuffer 11
2 Concord 8:11.56 2 8
1) Daniel Mikovits 10 2) Joey Hutchins 12
3) Justin Detgen 10 4) Jesse Hersha 12
3 Harbor Springs 8:16.18 2 6
1) John Bailey 12 2) Michael Gorman 12
3) Zach Hunt 10 4) Marcus Garrow 12
4 Saugatuck 8:23.38 2 5
1) Orlando Carrion 10 2) Jacob Pettinga 12
3) Nick Butch 10 4) Joe Brown 12
5 Potterville 8:23.48 2 4
1) Ross Schmeideknecht 9 2) Sam Corbin 10
3) Tyler Vermillion 10 4) Alec Badgley 12
6 Manton 8:25.56 2 3
1) Tommy Brettschneider 12 2) Jordan Johnigan 12
3) Steve Helsel 12 4) Josh Cergnul 10
7 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 8:30.39 2 2
1) Andrew Lohman 12 2) Nick Brusilow 10
3) William Loner 12 4) Mason Demsey 12
8 Hillsdale Academy 8:31.52 2 1
1) Sam Brady 10 2) Michael Craig 9
3) Connor Oakley 9 4) Greg Whalen 10
9 Fairview 8:34.05 2
1) Drake Willobee 10 2) Kyle Monroe 10
3) Seth Cleeves 10 4) Hudson Szubelak 12
10 Southfield Christian 8:35.51 1
1) Andrew McFerrin 12 2) Christopher Szymczak 12
3) Jonathan Sullivan 9 4) Max Vowles 10
11 Mendon 8:36.01 2
1) Ruben Vorster 10 2) Devyn Fuery 11
3) Jacob Hagenbuch 10 4) Alex Heckman 10
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 8:36.14 2
1) Ethan Jankowiak 11 2) Luke Passino 10
3) Brandon Dicus 10 4) Jacob Drogowski 12
13 Onekama 8:36.97 2
1) Lane Lee 9 2) Jeremiah Torrey 9
3) Gary McBride 9 4) Jordan Anderson 11
14 Centreville 8:38.02 2
1) Tyler Sheteron 12 2) Karl VonGwinner 10
3) Ross Hunter 9 4) Nolan Troyer 11
15 Britton Deerfield 8:38.90 1
1) Nate Papworth 11 2) Josh Papworth 11
3) Dylan Murrin 11 4) Dakota Heiden 11
16 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 8:39.91 2
1) Seth Willitz 10 2) Tyler Baldwin 9
3) David Delu 12 4) Joseph Kieta 9
17 Evart 8:45.31 2
1) Major Griffin 10 2) Josh Woods 10
3) Santana Scott 11 4) Ben Randall 9
18 Deckerville 8:46.39 1
1) Chandler Stoutenburg 12 2) Austin Spaetzel 10
3) Michael Dreher 12 4) Stephen Barker 9
19 Sand Creek 8:50.32 2
1) Kyle Lakatos 11 2) Aaron Peters 11
3) Elijah Sanchez 10 4) Kyle Bush 11
20 Morrice 9:00.19 1
1) Logan Palmer 12 2) Rivers Zach 10
3) Lloyd Stombaugh 11 4) Jake Rivers 11
21 Ubly 9:04.66 1
1) Adam Grifka 12 2) Nathan Gilbert 11
3) Nicholas Swanson 9 4) Alex Grifka 9
22 Eau Claire 9:06.49 1
1) Santiago Banda 12 2) Travis Klitchman 12
3) Rafael Lopez 10 4) Rolando Hernandez 12
23 Kalamazoo Christian 9:21.69 1
1) Nick Brandt 12 2) Ben Tiemeyer 9
3) Ben Havenaar 12 4) Jordan Corstange 11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra King 11 Mesick 15.66Q 0.7 1
2 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 16.25Q 0.7 3
3 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 16.57Q 0.7 2
4 Emily Krause 12 Brethren 16.58Q 0.7 4
5 Meredith Hengy 12 Onekama 16.58q 0.7 1
6 Irene Peaslee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.59q 0.7 2
7 Madi Gleckler 12 Morenci 16.72q 0.7 4
8 Teddi Zimmerman 11 Reading 16.78q 0.7 3
9 Grace Hughes 10 Onekama 16.87 0.7 4
10 Torrie Summers 9 Sand Creek 16.92 0.7 3
11 Ashley Herrmann 11 Pete-Summerfield 16.97 0.7 3
12 Tabitha Turley 12 Evart 16.98 0.7 1
13 Megan Struble 9 Fulton 17.10 0.7 1
14 Makayla Mires 12 Potterville 17.50 0.7 1
15 Baleigh Irelan 9 Reading 17.54 0.7 2
16 Brianne Kennedy 12 Johannesburg Lew 17.55 0.7 2
17 Sabrina Morrison 12 Lutheran Westlan 17.55 0.7 4
18 Kassidy Ward 10 Onekama 17.57 0.7 2
19 Madison Glaza 11 Ubly 17.82 0.7 4
20 Karyn McConnachie 11 Deckerville 17.85 0.7 3
21 Jaxsen Meldrum 10 Kazoo Christian 18.10 0.7 4
22 Destiny Humphrey 12 Hamady 18.17 0.7 3
23 Emma Eberstein 11 Mendon 18.44 0.7 1
24 Sami Bober 12 Rogers City 18.55 0.7 1
25 Allie Braschler 11 Saugatuck 19.22 0.7 2
26 Sarah Fase 12 Kazoo Christian 19.88 0.7 3
27 Maggie Karaba 12 North Muskegon 20.51 0.7 4
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra King 11 Mesick 15.26 -1.0 10
2 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 15.88 -1.0 8
3 Meredith Hengy 12 Onekama 16.03 -1.0 6
4 Madi Gleckler 12 Morenci 16.23 -1.0 5
5 Irene Peaslee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.35 -1.0 4
6 Emily Krause 12 Brethren 16.44 -1.0 3
7 Teddi Zimmerman 11 Reading 16.61 -1.0 2
8 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 16.82 -1.0 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Hewitt 12 Detroit Loyola 15.15Q 0.6 2
2 Austin Olson 12 Lutheran Westlan 15.36Q 0.6 1
3 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 15.73Q 0.6 3
4 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 15.18q 0.6 2
5 Jeremiah Chappell 12 Johannesburg Lew 15.67q 0.6 1
6 Garrett Kempf 11 Lutheran Westlan 15.89q 0.6 2
7 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 16.13q 0.6 1
8 Franklin MacKenzie 12 Cardinal Mooney 16.13q 0.6 3
9 Michael Matthews 12 Bham Roeper 16.20 0.6 3
10 LaMaurice Gardner 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.32 0.6 1
11 Griffin Grieder 10 Morenci 16.35 0.6 3
12 Nick Brusilow 10 GPW Univ Liggett 16.36 0.6 2
13 Will Arce 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.42 0.6 3
14 Andrew Romig 11 Marcellus 16.50 0.6 1
15 Dallas Burger 10 Springport 16.57 0.6 1
16 Christian Holmes 10 Suttons Bay 16.66 0.6 1
17 Chase LeBarre 11 Centreville 16.73 0.6 2
18 Austin Yunker 11 Mendon 16.79 0.6 2
19 Shannon Cummins 12 Reading 17.14 0.6 3
20 Joey Beehler 10 Manton 17.24 0.6 3
21 Keith Brassow 11 Mich. Lutheran 17.69 0.6 3
22 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 17.79 0.6 2
23 Levi Woods 12 Merrill 17.79 0.6 1
24 Nik Mcnamara 11 Springport 18.54 0.6 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Olson 12 Lutheran Westlan 14.81 0.5 10
2 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 14.87 0.5 8
3 Corey Hewitt 12 Detroit Loyola 15.07 0.5 6
4 Garrett Kempf 11 Lutheran Westlan 15.58 0.5 5
5 Jeremiah Chappell 12 Johannesburg Lew 15.65 0.5 4
6 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 15.73 0.5 3
7 Franklin MacKenzie 12 Cardinal Mooney 15.91 0.5 2
8 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 16.42 0.5 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 12.82Q 0.5 1
2 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 12.82Q 0.5 3
3 Megan Minix 11 Springport 12.87Q 0.5 2
4 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 12.97Q 0.5 4
5 Alycia Peterson 12 Onekama 13.00q 0.5 3
6 Kaylyn Forrest 11 Cassopolis 13.05q 0.5 1
7 Skye Nancarrow 10 New Lothrop 13.08q 0.5 2
8 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 13.19q 0.5 1
9 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 13.21 0.5 4
10 Alexis McGinley 9 Bellevue 13.26 0.5 4
11 Cheyenne Sliter 12 Camden-Frontier 13.30 0.5 4
12 Jacquelyn Harbin 12 Gaylord St. Mary 13.31 0.5 2
13 Ashley Phifer 12 Eau Claire 13.33 0.5 2
14 Elizabeth Stolte 10 SJ LakeMich Cath 13.35 0.5 1
15 Brianna Tedrow 11 Merrill 13.40 0.5 1
16 Mackenzie Jordan 10 White Cloud 13.41 0.5 3
17 Erika Thayer 11 Central Lake 13.41 0.5 3
18 Shelby Goodson 9 Southfield Chr 13.41 0.5 3
19 N'Tia Jones 12 Royal Oak Shrine 13.48 0.5 3
20 Alyson Fink 12 Onekama 13.54 0.5 4
21 Kaitlin Seager 10 Reading 13.56 0.5 2
22 Jenee Hall 11 Marion 13.57 0.5 2
23 Taylor Hewitt 10 Morrice 13.58 0.5 1
24 Ericka Coleman 10 Detroit Winans 13.60 0.5 1
25 Katelynn Creger 9 Springport 13.63 0.5 4
26 Chassidy Donaldson 12 Saginaw Arts Sci 13.66 0.5 3
27 Kali Powell 11 Kingston 13.74 0.5 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 12.40R -0.6 10
2 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 12.42 -0.6 8
3 Megan Minix 11 Springport 12.49 -0.6 6
4 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 12.61 -0.6 5
5 Kaylyn Forrest 11 Cassopolis 13.05 -0.6 4
6 Skye Nancarrow 10 New Lothrop 13.05 -0.6 3
7 Alycia Peterson 12 Onekama 13.06 -0.6 2
8 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 13.28 -0.6 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 10.97Q 0.7 3
2 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 11.08Q 0.7 1
3 Hunter Harris 10 Detroit Loyola 11.21Q 0.7 2
4 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 11.05q 0.7 3
5 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 11.26q 0.7 2
6 Billy Wojnowski 11 BR Crossroads 11.32q 0.7 2
7 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 11.38q 0.7 3
8 Kole Donaldson 11 Addison 11.47q 0.7 2
9 Jalen Harris 10 Musk Heights 11.53 0.7 3
10 Quincy SeGraves 11 Addison 11.55 0.7 1
11 Treyvon Miller 12 Concord 11.62 0.7 1
11 Will Knoll 11 Kalamazoo Ha 11.62 0.7 3
13 Nathan Spivey 12 Dryden 11.64 0.7 1
14 Erin Branch 10 Eau Claire 11.69 0.7 3
15 Paul Korn 11 FL Forest Area 11.74 0.7 3
16 Daryl Nykiel 10 Lutheran Westlan 11.78 0.7 1
17 Jason Steiner 12 Alcona 11.81 0.7 1
18 Aaron Romel 11 Rogers City 11.81 0.7 2
19 Matt Wixon 10 Springport 11.88 0.7 2
20 Lavail Russell 12 Melvindale A 11.89 0.7 1
21 Kala Sanders 11 Eau Claire 11.95 0.7 2
22 Randy Johnston 12 Fulton 12.28 0.7 3
23 James Connolly 12 Brethren 14.14 0.7 2
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 10.96 +0.0 10
2 Hunter Harris 10 Detroit Loyola 10.97 +0.0 8
3 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 10.98 +0.0 6
4 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 11.04 +0.0 5
5 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 11.09 +0.0 4
6 Billy Wojnowski 11 BR Crossroads 11.21 +0.0 3
7 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 11.28 +0.0 2
8 Kole Donaldson 11 Addison 11.62 +0.0 1
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 1:48.35 3 10
1) Allison Hufnagel 12 2) McKenzie Feldpausch 9
3) Madison Koenigsknecht 11 4) Sidney Horak 9
2 Southfield Christian 1:48.73 4 8
1) Kellen Smith 12 2) Shelby Goodson 9
3) Makayla Davenport 9 4) Chika Amene 9
3 Reading 1:48.81 4 6
1) Alyssa Kinney 11 2) Kaitlin Seager 10
3) Teddi Zimmerman 11 4) Jennifer Davis 12
4 Concord 1:48.83 4 5
1) Jenna Philson 12 2) Rachel Otmanowski 12
3) Carly Bunce 12 4) Lindsey Lehman 11
5 Harbor Springs 1:49.12 4 4
1) Natalie Bonter 9 2) Salix Sampson 12
3) Alyssa Hunt 9 4) Charlotte Cullip 12
6 Cassopolis 1:49.91 3 3
1) Kortenei Suggs 12 2) Nakiela Sinclair 12
3) Kaylyn Forrest 11 4) KayAnna Williams 11
7 Onekama 1:50.08 3 2
1) Meredith Hengy 12 2) Alyson Fink 12
3) Grace Hughes 10 4) Alycia Peterson 12
8 Pittsford 1:50.09 4 1
1) Libbie Kahl 12 2) Katie Clement 10
3) Maddie Clark 10 4) Jaycie Burger 10
9 Marion 1:50.18 3
1) Kelly Booms 11 2) Brooke Gillespie 9
3) Lillian Swiler 11 4) Jenee Hall 11
10 Mendon 1:50.44 4
1) Mary Leighton 10 2) Emma Eberstein 11
3) Jenna Gales 11 4) Kaley Smith 10
11 Eau Claire 1:50.77 2
1) Shacora Bridgeman 9 2) Korbin Moore 10
3) Laneece Moffitt 10 4) Ashley Phifer 12
12 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:51.01 3
1) Katie McCune 12 2) Sarah Knoll 9
3) Katie Breitenbach 12 4) Sydney Preston 9
13 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 1:51.62 2
1) Ellie DeKam 9 2) Josie Ruiter 11
3) Kayla Kilgore 12 4) Kaitlyn Kilgore 10
14 Whittemore-Prescott 1:51.86 2
1) Hannah Wilson 10 2) Pilvi Laukkanen 12
3) Emily Fenslau 11 4) Cortney Allen 12
15 Manton 1:52.01 2
1) Zoe Wahr 12 2) Autumn Tuck 10
3) Emily Flint 11 4) Anna Letts 10
16 Potterville 1:52.16 3
1) Sierra Tamez 11 2) Justice Britten 11
3) Kylee Marcussen 10 4) Sam Stanton 11
17 Royal Oak Shrine 1:52.46 2
1) Julia Liggett 12 2) Rebecca Kruliski 10
3) N'Tia Jones 12 4) Irene Peaslee 12
18 Fulton 1:52.85 1
1) Jenna Wolfe 11 2) Teagan Batis 11
3) Olivia Rodriguez 9 4) Megan Struble 9
19 Centreville 1:52.88 2
1) Carly Todd 9 2) Nellie Pence 12
3) Madison Hunter 11 4) Kayla Jepsen 9
20 Springport 1:53.18 3
1) Megan Minix 11 2) Emmy Dyer 9
3) Maggie Belcher 12 4) Katelynn Creger 9
21 Camden-Frontier 1:53.29 1
1) Amanda Farrar 11 2) Megan Neill 10
3) Cheyenne Sliter 12 4) Alyssa Steinfeldt 9
22 Blanchard Montabella 1:53.44 2
1) Brynn Lobert 10 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 10
3) Marisol Bucao 11 4) Eryn Raglin 9
23 White Cloud 1:53.76 1
1) Breanna Sutherland 9 2) Mackenzie Jordan 10
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 11 4) Desiree Reed 12
24 New Lothrop 1:54.84 1
1) Skye Nancarrow 10 2) Olivia Johnson 9
3) Bryn Bishop 10 4) Alex Bedrosian 9
25 Britton Deerfield 1:54.89 3
1) Megan Bower 9 2) Mariah Gotz 10
3) Jaymz Gibson 11 4) Janessa Handy 12
26 Indian River Inland Lakes 1:55.73 2
1) Daisha Lubbers 10 2) Sarah Bruniquel 12
3) Morgan Prokop 12 4) Sophia Passino 12
27 Deckerville 1:58.26 1
1) Monet Twiss 10 2) Tonje Blomberg 12
3) Josie Brown 11 4) Tess Schulz 12
28 Kingston 1:59.39 1
1) Hailey Kowalski 9 2) Emily Murdoch 11
3) Brittney Keys 10 4) Kali Powell 11
-- Rochester Hills Lutheran NW DQ 4
1) Kaily Grulke 9 2) Haley Garr 12
3) Lizzy Rouce 12 4) Molly Grulke 11
-- Sand Creek DQ 4
1) Payton VanStaveren 9 2) Megan Serin 10
3) Ainhoa Ruiz 10 4) Antonia Pfluger 10
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Loyola 1:31.84 4 10
1) Treveon Vaughn 11 2) Hunter Harris 10
3) Nicholas Lee 11 4) Harvey Caddell 12
2 Eau Claire 1:32.49 4 8
1) Erin Branch 10 2) Charlie Kelley 12
3) Jordan Jones 12 4) Kala Sanders 11
3 Concord 1:32.68 4 6
1) Treyvon Miller 12 2) Markeese Boyd 12
3) Morgan Smith 11 4) Chase Hinkle 11
4 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 1:33.54 4 5
1) Tully Groenendyk 12 2) Max Purvis 12
3) Jacob Ray 12 4) Elijah VanderVelde 12
5 Marcellus 1:34.34 3 4
1) Tayler Sonnevil 11 2) Ethan Bainbridge 12
3) Matt Garcia 12 4) Zach Lamb 12
6 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 1:34.39 3 3
1) Malachi Plocher 10 2) Ben Goddard 12
3) Caleb Heyn 10 4) Casey Williams 10
7 Melvindale Academy for Busines 1:34.54 4 2
1) De'Ante Trimble 12 2) Shakim Fields 11
3) Delvon Hines 11 4) Lavail Russell 12
8 Cassopolis 1:34.82 3 1
1) Deion Gatson 11 2) Bryce Saxton 11
3) John Hampton 12 4) Brandon Anderson 9
9 Centreville 1:35.34 2
1) Demarco Taylor 12 2) Austin Soule 9
3) Chase LeBarre 11 4) Nolan Troyer 11
10 Addison 1:35.59 4
1) Kole Donaldson 11 2) Dakota Knieper 9
3) Blaze Valdez 12 4) Quincy SeGraves 11
11 Union City 1:35.91 3
1) Jalen Boes 11 2) Spencer Connell 12
3) Thomas Anderson 11 4) Austin Mosher 9
12 Fulton 1:35.94 4
1) John Vusich 12 2) Ben Fischer 10
3) Tristan Johnston 9 4) Randy Johnston 12
13 Maple City Glen Lake 1:36.04 3
1) Colton Schopieray 11 2) Zach Therrien 12
3) Travis Wiltjer 12 4) Spencer Query 12
14 Harbor Beach 1:36.13 2
1) Jacob Finkel 11 2) Robert Ocomen 12
3) Mitchel Hirn 12 4) Chris Keyes 12
15 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:36.21 3
1) Jeremiah Chappell 12 2) Nick Mays 9
3) Dominic Cassisi 10 4) Ethan May 11
16 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:36.37 2
1) Nate Ogle 11 2) Trent Schankin 10
3) Gage Stanford 11 4) Brandon Kottke 11
17 Whittemore-Prescott 1:36.43 3
1) Hunter Kensa 10 2) Jeff Swain 11
3) Michael Swain 11 4) Azaiyah Bell 10
18 New Lothrop 1:36.52 2
1) Spencer Wendling 12 2) Joshua Sebok 10
3) Colin Mulcahy 9 4) Chase Saunders 10
19 Evart 1:36.79 2
1) Trevin Ladd 10 2) Major Griffin 10
3) Joe Eastman 10 4) Kenny Eastman 9
20 Alcona 1:37.03 2
1) Brandon Ritchie 12 2) Nicholas Lamantia 12
3) Hunter Sullivan 11 4) Mitchel Havercroft 11
21 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:38.16 2
1) Brendan McDonald 11 2) Trevor Butler 9
3) Tim Irwin 9 4) Jacob Morrison 12
22 Frankfort 1:38.58 1
1) Mack Powell 9 2) Robert Provo 10
3) Ben Plumstead 9 4) Ryan Plumstead 12
23 Ubly 1:39.84 1
1) Daniel Rutkowski 11 2) Jonathon Brandel 10
3) Cole Maikrzek 11 4) Conner Kwiatowski 12
24 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 1:40.00 3
1) Seth Rozin 9 2) Alex Roberson 12
3) Cameron Terry 11 4) Alex Wallace 11
-- Muskegon Catholic Central DQ 4
1) Savion Thompson 11 2) Brandon Isom 12
3) LaTommy Scott 10 4) Tommy Scott 12
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tessa Fornari 11 Waterfd Our Lady 5:06.39 2 10
2 Emily Steffke 12 Beal City 5:12.43 2 8
3 Jenna Wisner 11 Lutheran Westlan 5:14.60 2 6
4 Samantha Saenz 9 Concord 5:15.78 2 5
5 Ava Strenge 10 BC St. Philip 5:16.12 2 4
6 Terasa Eidenier 11 Reading 5:21.04 2 3
7 Chloe Brittain 9 Breckenridge 5:21.08 2 2
8 Hannah Steffke 11 Beal City 5:21.44 2 1
9 Colette Lark 10 Adrian L. Christ 5:21.86 2
10 Janelle White 9 Ubly 5:29.85 2
11 Kinzie Sikkema 12 Marion 5:31.43 2
12 Andrea Jagielski 10 Hillsdale Academ 5:32.73 2
13 Kylie Sikkema 10 Marion 5:33.54 1
14 Emily Malocha 10 Rogers City 5:33.55 2
15 Courtney Krupp 9 New Lothrop 5:33.56 2
16 Kiah Becker 9 Fowler 5:40.41 1
17 Peggy Morrow 9 Frankfort 5:40.69 1
18 Emily Pachoud 9 Hillsdale Academ 5:41.56 2
19 Robin DeClercq 12 Kalamazoo Ha 5:42.34 1
20 Ruth Letherer 12 Pittsford 5:44.10 2
21 Kylie Lanser 11 McBain NM Christ 5:49.99 1
22 Elsie Jorgensen 11 Eau Claire 5:53.28 1
23 Kit Huffman 10 Saugatuck 5:59.40 1
24 Samantha Morehouse 11 Johannesburg Lew 6:00.88 1
25 Irene Breneau Dooley 12 Royal Oak Shrine 6:19.33 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 4:17.77 10
2 Jesse Hersha 12 Concord 4:18.41 8
3 Winter Romeyn 12 Ellsworth 4:21.68 6
4 Nick Pung 12 Beal City 4:22.31 5
5 Braxton Snuffer 11 MuskWM Christian 4:23.45 4
6 Santana Scott 11 Evart 4:24.97 3
7 Brendan Hamilton 12 CalvaryChristian 4:30.94 2
8 Trace Henderson 12 Lansing Chri 4:35.85 1
9 Zack Workman 12 Mesick 4:39.21
10 Joey Hutchins 12 Concord 4:41.33
11 Riley VanPelt 12 New Buffalo 4:41.50
12 Aaron Peters 11 Sand Creek 4:41.60
13 Josh Woods 10 Evart 4:41.81
14 Max Vowles 10 Southfield Chr 4:42.59
15 Isaac Brown 11 Port. St Patrick 4:43.69
16 Seth VanderKooi 9 MuskWM Christian 4:45.00
17 Jordan Briggs 9 Marion 4:47.05
18 Seth Windle 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:47.49
19 Alexei Groff 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 4:48.67
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Onekama 51.00 5 10
1) Meredith Hengy 12 2) Kassidy Ward 10
3) Alyson Fink 12 4) Alycia Peterson 12
2 Fowler 51.55 5 8
1) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 9 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 11
3) McKenzie Feldpausch 9 4) Sidney Horak 9
3 Concord 51.91 5 6
1) Jenna Philson 12 2) Lindsey Lehman 11
3) Carly Bunce 12 4) Jillian Bulloch 12
4 Springport 52.31 5 5
1) Megan Minix 11 2) Makenzie Patterson 9
3) Emmy Dyer 9 4) Katelynn Creger 9
5 Blanchard Montabella 52.65 5 4
1) Brynn Lobert 10 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 10
3) Shiane Hallock 11 4) Eryn Raglin 9
6 Southfield Christian 52.66 4 3
1) Kellen Smith 12 2) Shelby Goodson 9
3) Koreh Claybrooks 11 4) Allison Chau 12
7 Cassopolis 52.70 4 2
1) Kortenei Suggs 12 2) Kaylyn Forrest 11
3) Janye Butts 12 4) KayAnna Williams 11
8 Sand Creek 52.79 5 1
1) Payton VanStaveren 9 2) Megan Serin 10
3) Torrie Summers 9 4) Antonia Pfluger 10
9 Evart 53.06 4
1) Tina Fournier 12 2) Tabitha Turley 12
3) Mara VanOrder 11 4) Alyssa Witbeck 11
10 Addison 53.14 5
1) Alexis Zacharias 10 2) Taylor Sumner 11
3) Jenni Wheaton 12 4) Alyssa Rokita 12
11 Marion 53.24 2
1) Kelly Booms 11 2) Brooke Gillespie 9
3) Carmen Gage 11 4) Jenee Hall 11
12 Gaylord St. Mary 53.34 5
1) Alex Hunter 9 2) Elizabeth Harbin 10
3) Katie Rutkowski 12 4) Jacquelyn Harbin 12
13 Pittsford 53.42 4
1) Libbie Kahl 12 2) Jaycie Burger 10
3) Maddie Clark 10 4) Cheyanne Pelfrey 11
14 Centreville 53.48 3
1) Jenna Beeker 12 2) Nellie Pence 12
3) Carly Todd 9 4) Kalee Schrock 9
15 Brethren 53.58 2
1) Mia Sacksteder 12 2) Megan Wayward 9
3) Emily Krause 12 4) Keisha Pickelsmier 9
16 Potterville 53.58 4
1) Sierra Tamez 11 2) Justice Britten 11
3) Kylee Marcussen 10 4) Sam Stanton 11
17 White Cloud 53.85 2
1) Desiree Reed 12 2) Breanna Sutherland 9
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 11 4) Mackenzie Jordan 10
18 Athens 54.07 3
1) Shaylynn Tebo 12 2) Corra Hamilton 9
3) Rachel Nobach 10 4) Lexie Crabill 10
19 Maple City Glen Lake 54.27 1
1) Savannah Peplinski 9 2) Shelbie Deatrick 9
3) Siaira Milroy 12 4) Hannah Wright 10
20 Britton Deerfield 54.36 3
1) Samantha Noseda 12 2) Mariah Gotz 10
3) Jaymz Gibson 11 4) Janessa Handy 12
21 Camden-Frontier 54.38 2
1) Amanda Farrar 11 2) Megan Neill 10
3) Cheyenne Sliter 12 4) Alyssa Steinfeldt 9
22 Eau Claire 54.56 1
1) Meayah Baker-Randolph 12 2) Shacora Bridgeman 9
3) Sabrina Ross 11 4) Ashley Phifer 12
23 Reading 54.64 4
1) Kaitlin Seager 10 2) Alyssa Kinney 11
3) Teddi Zimmerman 11 4) Tayler Coe 12
24 Manton 54.67 2
1) Kaitlyn Mitchell 12 2) Autumn Tuck 10
3) Anna Letts 10 4) Ashley Baron 12
25 Whittemore-Prescott 54.70 3
1) Hannah Wilson 10 2) Pilvi Laukkanen 12
3) Emma Nagy-Ferguson 11 4) Cortney Allen 12
26 Morenci 54.73 3
1) Madison Bachman 10 2) Camille Hinkley 9
3) Jazmin Smith 10 4) Bailee Dominique 9
27 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 54.83 4
1) Haley Garr 12 2) Lizzy Rouce 12
3) Erika Schultz 10 4) Ashley Seres 9
28 Royal Oak Shrine 54.95 1
1) Julia Liggett 12 2) Rebecca Kruliski 10
3) Lucy Queen 11 4) N'Tia Jones 12
29 Indian River Inland Lakes 55.01 4
1) Daisha Lubbers 10 2) Sarah Bruniquel 12
3) Morgan Prokop 12 4) Sophia Passino 12
30 Morrice 55.11 2
1) Tori Rose 9 2) Hannah Hedger 10
3) Rebecca Hubble 11 4) Taylor Hewitt 10
31 Hillsdale Academy 55.14 2
1) Larkyn Dasch 12 2) Laura Jenkins 9
3) Laura Rodriguez-Lugo 8 4) Katie VanHavel 8
32 Lawrence 55.35 3
1) Stephanie Schuman 9 2) Lauren May 12
3) Kenisha Carter 12 4) Jasmine Hoffman 9
33 Ubly 56.13 1
1) Kara Peruski 9 2) Samantha Pionk 12
3) Bridgette Vogel 11 4) Madison Glaza 11
34 Kingston 56.50 1
1) Hailey Kowalski 9 2) Emily Murdoch 11
3) Brittney Keys 10 4) Kali Powell 11
35 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 58.42 2
1) Kaitlyn Kilgore 10 2) Kayla Kilgore 12
3) Ally Zuidema 12 4) Ellie DeKam 9
36 New Lothrop 1:00.91 3
1) Skye Nancarrow 10 2) Alex Bedrosian 9
3) Leslie Bedrosian 10 4) Elora Secord 12
-- Saginaw Arts & Sciences DQ 3
1) Courtney Hamilton 10 2) Kourtney Donaldson 11
3) Courtney Houston 10 4) Chassidy Donaldson 12
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Union City 44.30 4 10
1) Jalen Boes 11 2) Spencer Connell 12
3) Thomas Anderson 11 4) Aaron Watson 12
2 Eau Claire 44.82 4 8
1) Erin Branch 10 2) Kala Sanders 11
3) Taronta Townsend 12 4) Jordan Jones 12
3 Addison 44.86 4 6
1) Kole Donaldson 11 2) Quincy SeGraves 11
3) Blaze Valdez 12 4) Terry Devon Young 12
4 Whittemore-Prescott 45.02 4 5
1) Azaiyah Bell 10 2) Michael Swain 11
3) Travis MacDonald 12 4) Chad Laszlo 11
5 Concord 45.10 4 4
1) Treyvon Miller 12 2) Markeese Boyd 12
3) Morgan Smith 11 4) Chase Hinkle 11
6 Fulton 45.17 3 3
1) John Vusich 12 2) Tristan Johnston 9
3) Dylan Helms 12 4) Randy Johnston 12
7 Maple City Glen Lake 45.49 3 2
1) Colton Schopieray 11 2) Zach Therrien 12
3) Travis Wiltjer 12 4) Spencer Query 12
8 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 45.52 4 1
1) Sean Beckom 11 2) Alex Roberson 12
3) Cameron Terry 11 4) Alex Wallace 11
9 Marcellus 45.58 4
1) Bryce McNeal 12 2) Derek Flory 9
3) Matt Garcia 12 4) Zach Lamb 12
10 Battle Creek St. Philip 45.62 3
1) Zach Spiegla 12 2) Kevin Greenman 12
3) Tim Minier 10 4) David Downey 11
11 Muskegon Catholic Central 45.74 4
1) Savion Thompson 11 2) LaTommy Scott 10
3) Tommy Scott 12 4) Logan Helton 10
12 Muskegon Heights 45.84 1
1) Cortney Davis 12 2) Braxton Grishum 9
3) Devon Kitchen 11 4) Jalen Harris 10
13 Southfield Christian 45.94 2
1) Nicholas Mitchell 11 2) DeShawn Moore 11
3) Kyle Preston 12 4) Rodger Johnson 11
14 Kingston 46.08 1
1) Aaron VanHorn 12 2) Keagen Kolacz 11
3) William Webster 11 4) Travis Tucker 12
15 Climax-Scotts 46.19 3
1) james Behlke 9 2) Dylan Butler 9
3) Zach Mobley 11 4) Zach Tullis 9
16 Centreville 46.41 2
1) Demarco Taylor 12 2) Alex Stafford 10
3) Anthony Ruth 10 4) Austin Soule 9
17 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 46.46 3
1) Malachi Plocher 10 2) Ben Goddard 12
3) Caleb Heyn 10 4) Casey Williams 10
18 Petersburg-Summerfield 46.49 2
1) Chase Pirolli 10 2) Josh Van Kainen 11
3) Tyler Van Kainen 11 4) Brandon Kottke 11
19 Alcona 46.70 3
1) Brandon Ritchie 12 2) Jason Steiner 12
3) Nicholas Lamantia 12 4) Hunter Sullivan 11
20 Johannesburg-Lewiston 46.76 1
1) Jeremiah Chappell 12 2) Nick Mays 9
3) Dominic Cassisi 10 4) Ethan May 11
21 Mendon 46.83 1
1) Nathan Dedes 11 2) Ruben Vorster 10
3) Cole Harrison 12 4) Elijah Klepper 12
22 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 46.84 1
1) Tully Groenendyk 12 2) Max Purvis 12
3) DeMonta Bartee 11 4) David Gilson 12
23 Springport 46.85 3
1) Matt Wixon 10 2) Logan Browning 11
3) Kory Slaby 12 4) Dallas Burger 10
24 Dryden 47.07 2
1) Jared Paton 12 2) Sam Peyerk 9
3) Isaac Kurtz 12 4) Nathan Spivey 12
25 Frankfort 47.38 2
1) Mack Powell 9 2) Robert Provo 10
3) Ryan Plumstead 12 4) Ben Plumstead 9
26 Reading 47.54 1
1) Kade Moes 10 2) Nathan Stewart 12
3) Mason Thomas 12 4) Shannon Cummins 12
27 Sand Creek 47.60 2
1) Charlie Robertson 12 2) Garrett Loar 12
3) Hunter Gallagher 10 4) Logen Gallagher 10
28 Potterville 47.75 1
1) Matt Turner 11 2) Brandon Romanek 11
3) Jordon Kussmaul 11 4) Hunter McPhee 11
-- White Pigeon DQ 3
1) Sebastian Castro 9 2) Hunter Rummler 10
3) Donavon Gremore 12 4) Dylan Hochstetler 12
-- Melvindale Academy for Busines DQ 2
1) De'Ante Trimble 12 2) Shakim Fields 11
3) Damon Tesley 11 4) Lavail Russell 12
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salix Sampson 12 Harbor Sprin 58.99 3 10
2 Charlotte Cullip 12 Harbor Sprin 59.21 3 8
3 Jenna Philson 12 Concord 1:00.12 2 6
4 Mara VanOrder 11 Evart 1:00.38 3 5
5 Kaily Grulke 9 Rochester Hi 1:00.62 2 4
6 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 1:00.75 3 3
7 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 1:00.88 2 2
8 Chika Amene 9 Southfield Chr 1:00.90 3 1
9 Jenna Gales 11 Mendon 1:01.00 2
10 Megan Ennis 9 Rochester Hi 1:01.81 3
11 Ainhoa Ruiz 10 Sand Creek 1:01.98 2
12 Julie Thelen 11 Fowler 1:02.10 3
13 Megan Wayward 9 Brethren 1:02.64 1
14 Torie Harmon 11 Alcona 1:02.72 3
15 Emmy Dyer 9 Springport 1:03.18 2
16 Nicole Gross 12 Beal City 1:03.24 1
17 Meagan Casterline 10 BC St. Philip 1:03.83 2
18 Emma Dietz 12 Cardinal Mooney 1:04.19 1
19 Claire Calvert 11 Hillsdale Academ 1:04.34 2
20 Megan Allett 9 Decatur 1:04.59 1
21 Korbin Moore 10 Eau Claire 1:04.62 1
22 Leighten Koepke 12 Bellaire 1:04.63 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.43 2005 Kyle Fortin, Fairview
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 49.34R 3 10
2 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 49.86 3 8
3 Elijah VanderVelde 12 MuskWM Christian 50.60 3 6
4 Andy Duddles 12 BR Crossroads 50.72 3 5
5 Hunter Harris 10 Detroit Loyola 51.38 3 4
6 Jason Spaude 12 Mich. Lutheran 51.50 3 3
7 Chris Keyes 12 Harbor Beach 51.53 3 2
8 Markeese Boyd 12 Concord 51.86 2 1
9 Hudson Szubelak 12 Fairview 52.22 3
10 John Bailey 12 Harbor Sprin 52.60 2
11 Major Griffin 10 Evart 53.00 2
12 Tully Groenendyk 12 MuskWM Christian 53.20 2
13 Tyler Winch 11 Waldron 53.27 2
14 Jordan Corstange 11 Kazoo Christian 53.37 2
15 Luke Seaney 12 Ellsworth 53.38 1
16 Hunter Block 12 Lansing Chri 53.44 1
17 Brandon Isom 12 Musk Catholic Ce 53.85 1
18 Deion Gatson 11 Cassopolis 53.95 2
19 Charlie Kelley 12 Eau Claire 54.36 2
20 Cole Hersch 11 New Lothrop 54.88 1
21 Daniel Rutkowski 11 Ubly 55.79 1
22 Blake Vargas 12 Manistee Catholi 55.85 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison Hufnagel 12 Fowler 47.38 4 10
2 Sierra King 11 Mesick 47.46 4 8
3 Teddi Zimmerman 11 Reading 48.01 4 6
4 Ainsley MacLean 12 Pellston 48.06 4 5
5 Emily Krause 12 Brethren 48.11 4 4
6 Cammi Schneider 11 Port. St Patrick 48.80 3 3
7 Ashley Reihl 9 Beal City 49.12 4 2
8 Grace Hughes 10 Onekama 49.19 3 1
9 Ashley Herrmann 11 Pete-Summerfield 49.27 4
10 Madi Gleckler 12 Morenci 49.38 3
11 Baleigh Irelan 9 Reading 49.90 4
12 Daisha Lubbers 10 IR Inland Lakes 49.98 3
13 Libbie Kahl 12 Pittsford 50.06 3
14 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 50.52 3
15 Makayla Mires 12 Potterville 50.70 3
16 Elizabeth Colvin 12 Holton 51.29 1
17 Francine Barchett 12 Watervliet G 51.70 2
18 Sabrina Morrison 12 Lutheran Westlan 51.90 2
19 Samantha Liebig 11 Pete-Summerfield 52.35 2
20 Jaxsen Meldrum 10 Kazoo Christian 52.41 1
21 Rachel Witkowski 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 52.46 1
22 Kassidy Ward 10 Onekama 52.84 2
23 Karyn McConnachie 11 Deckerville 52.87 2
24 Claire Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 53.30 2
25 Marissa Payne 10 Concord 53.86 1
26 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 54.92 2
27 Hannah Sprik 12 BR Crossroads 55.59 1
28 Cameron Speare 11 Caseville 55.68 2
-- Shelby Whitt 10 McBain DQ 3
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.77 2006 Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 39.31 3 10
2 Charlie Robertson 12 Sand Creek 40.70 3 8
3 Travis MacDonald 12 Whittemore-P 41.20 3 6
4 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 41.28 2 5
5 Brandon Milbocker 12 Bellaire 41.90 2 4
6 Ben Agay 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 42.25 2 3
7 Josh Van Kainen 11 Pete-Summerfield 42.38 1 2
8 Roger Franzel 12 Ubly 42.43 2 1
9 Kristian Speer 12 Springport 42.47 1
10 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 42.48 3
11 Michael Belinsky 11 Onekama 42.52 3
12 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 42.83 3
13 Levi Veltkamp 12 Coleman 43.03 1
14 Chase LeBarre 11 Centreville 43.09 2
15 Shannon Cummins 12 Reading 43.13 2
16 Erik VanFossen 12 Musk Catholic Ce 43.42 1
17 LaMaurice Gardner 12 Royal Oak Shrine 43.46 3
18 Gabe Golyar 12 Athens 43.74 1
19 Spencer Wendling 12 New Lothrop 44.01 1
20 Nik Mcnamara 11 Springport 44.25 2
21 Levi Woods 12 Merrill 44.30 1
22 Jacob Drogowski 12 IR Inland Lakes 45.64 1
23 Kyle Abrego 12 Peck 47.19 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Grigg 12 Maple City Glen 2:22.29 2 10
2 Emily Steffke 12 Beal City 2:24.93 2 8
3 Colette Lark 10 Adrian L. Christ 2:26.06 2 6
4 Allie Crecelius 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:27.02 2 5
5 Terasa Eidenier 11 Reading 2:27.32 2 4
6 Kensington Garvey 11 Blan. Montabella 2:27.48 2 3
7 Jenna Wisner 11 Lutheran Westlan 2:28.21 2 2
8 Riley Rutherford 11 BC St. Philip 2:29.02 2 1
9 McKaya Groenwald 12 Onekama 2:29.20 1
10 Samantha Saenz 9 Concord 2:29.41 1
11 Caitlin Henne 9 Springport 2:30.27 1
12 Corra Hamilton 9 Athens 2:30.32 2
13 Megan DesMadryl 11 GPW Univ Liggett 2:30.55 1
14 Rudy Joon 10 Saugatuck 2:30.67 1
15 Rowan Fitzpatrick 9 Mt. Pleasant 2:31.74 2
16 Ally Becker 10 Unionv Sebewaing 2:31.82 2
17 Amanda Klebba 12 Rochester Hi 2:32.76 1
18 Torie Harmon 11 Alcona 2:34.53 2
19 Kiah Becker 9 Fowler 2:35.53 1
20 Jaclyn Barta 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 2:35.76 2
21 Emily Hill 9 Reading 2:36.54 1
22 Lempi Luoma 10 Adrian L. Christ 2:36.91 1
23 Hailey Sims 10 Reading 2:38.01 2
24 Quinn Epkey 10 Kalamazoo Ha 2:38.59 1
25 Catherine Sanford 9 Deckerville 2:38.99 1
26 Kit Huffman 10 Saugatuck 2:40.08 1
27 Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 11 Harbor Sprin 2:40.14 2
28 Madison Brown 10 Ubly 2:40.27 1
29 Chloe Brittain 9 Breckenridge 2:42.66 2
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 1:57.31 2 10
2 Mason Demsey 12 GPW Univ Liggett 1:57.39 2 8
3 Brendan Hamilton 12 CalvaryChristian 2:00.64 2 6
4 Doug Hollett 12 Kazoo Christian 2:01.05 2 5
5 Tayo Fadayomi 10 BR Crossroads 2:01.70 2 4
6 Braxton Snuffer 11 MuskWM Christian 2:02.29 2 3
7 Alec Badgley 12 Potterville 2:02.88 2 2
8 Hunter Kensa 10 Whittemore-P 2:03.81 2 1
9 Daniel Mikovits 10 Concord 2:03.81 2
10 Dylan Murrin 11 Britton Deerfld 2:03.83 2
11 Joe Brown 12 Saugatuck 2:04.19 2
12 Joe Fanelli 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:05.48 2
13 Ross Schmeideknecht 9 Potterville 2:08.64 2
14 Jordan Johnigan 12 Manton 2:09.72 2
15 Gavin Marr 11 Breckenridge 2:09.83 2
16 Tommy Brettschneider 12 Manton 2:09.95 2
17 Tre Tenzy 11 Pittsford 2:10.44 2
18 Marcus Garrow 12 Harbor Sprin 2:11.32 2
19 Nolan Troyer 11 Centreville 2:13.36 2
20 Riley VanPelt 12 New Buffalo 2:16.05 2
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 26.19Q 1.0 2
2 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 26.26Q 1.0 3
3 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 26.28Q 1.0 1
4 Megan Minix 11 Springport 26.23q 1.0 2
5 Salix Sampson 12 Harbor Sprin 26.39q 1.0 1
6 Chika Amene 9 Southfield Chr 26.45q 1.0 2
7 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 26.52q 1.0 3
8 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 26.81q 1.0 3
9 Mara VanOrder 11 Evart 27.08 1.0 1
10 Hannah Wilson 10 Whittemore-P 27.22 1.0 2
11 Alycia Peterson 12 Onekama 27.33 1.0 1
12 Andrea Ford 10 Fairview 27.56 1.0 1
13 Kaylyn Forrest 11 Cassopolis 27.69 1.0 2
14 Sydney Preston 9 Kalamazoo Ha 27.70 1.0 3
15 Bailee Dominique 9 Morenci 27.86 1.0 3
16 Kellen Smith 12 Southfield Chr 27.95 1.0 3
17 Haley Patton 12 Central Lake 28.04 1.0 3
18 Molly Grulke 11 Rochester Hi 28.08 1.0 1
19 Stephanie Schuman 9 Lawrence 28.10 1.0 1
20 Cassidy Staple 9 Deckerville 28.33 1.0 1
21 Kaitlyn Kilgore 10 MuskWM Christian 28.41 1.0 2
22 Jaymz Gibson 11 Britton Deerfld 28.50 1.0 2
23 Brynn Lobert 10 Blan. Montabella 29.04 1.0 3
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 25.92 -4.7 10
2 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 25.92 -4.7 8
3 Megan Minix 11 Springport 26.17 -4.7 6
4 Chika Amene 9 Southfield Chr 26.42 -4.7 5
5 Salix Sampson 12 Harbor Sprin 26.47 -4.7 4
6 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 26.93 -4.7 3
7 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 27.03 -4.7 2
8 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 27.19 -4.7 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 22.39Q 1.5 1
2 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 22.45Q 1.5 3
3 Harvey Caddell 12 Detroit Loyola 22.59Q 1.5 2
4 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 22.87q 1.5 3
5 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 23.03q 1.5 2
6 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 23.05q 1.5 2
7 Tommy Scott 12 Musk Catholic Ce 23.18q 1.5 1
8 Elijah VanderVelde 12 MuskWM Christian 23.26q 1.5 2
9 Jordan Jones 12 Eau Claire 23.32 1.5 3
10 Andy Duddles 12 BR Crossroads 23.45 1.5 1
11 Jalen Boes 11 Union City 23.49 1.5 2
12 Erin Branch 10 Eau Claire 23.50 1.5 1
13 Travis MacDonald 12 Whittemore-P 23.52 1.5 1
14 Will Knoll 11 Kalamazoo Ha 23.64 1.5 3
15 Kole Donaldson 11 Addison 23.66 1.5 2
16 Quincy SeGraves 11 Addison 23.78 1.5 3
17 Nathan Spivey 12 Dryden 23.79 1.5 2
18 Jason Steiner 12 Alcona 23.79 1.5 1
19 Logan Browning 11 Springport 24.08 1.5 1
20 Franklin MacKenzie 12 Cardinal Mooney 24.37 1.5 3
21 Alex Wallace 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 24.52 1.5 3
22 Travis Wiltjer 12 Maple City Glen 24.61 1.5 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 22.33 -4.3 10
2 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 22.54 -4.3 8
3 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 22.87 -4.3 6
4 Harvey Caddell 12 Detroit Loyola 22.97 -4.3 5
5 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 23.03 -4.3 4
6 Elijah VanderVelde 12 MuskWM Christian 23.06 -4.3 3
7 Tommy Scott 12 Musk Catholic Ce 23.31 -4.3 2
8 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 24.03 -4.3 1
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tessa Fornari 11 Waterfd Our Lady 11:33.70 10
2 Avery Lowe 12 North Muskegon 11:44.90 8
3 McKenzi Bassage 9 Reading 11:46.65 6
4 Hannah Steffke 11 Beal City 11:53.82 5
5 Paisley Sipes 9 Saugatuck 11:57.54 4
6 Bailley McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 11:57.99 3
7 Emily Malocha 10 Rogers City 12:05.85 2
8 Kinzie Sikkema 12 Marion 12:06.81 1
9 Alicia Roney 11 Waldron 12:10.82
10 Andrea Jagielski 10 Hillsdale Academ 12:19.11
11 Oda Laegran 12 Britton Deerfld 12:24.44
12 Janelle White 9 Ubly 12:29.73
13 Madeline Steffke 9 Beal City 12:34.33
14 Tea Romanowski 11 Hudson 12:35.69
15 Olivia Rice 9 Rochester Hi 12:40.35
16 Libby Springer 11 Saugatuck 12:44.61
17 Kylee Colesa 9 Deckerville 12:46.26
18 Julia Slattery 11 BC St. Philip 13:10.44
19 Cammie Shoup 9 Mason County Eas 13:14.28
20 Keena Gilbert 12 Onekama 13:25.29
21 Isabelle Putney 11 Frankfort 13:31.21
22 Michelle Greening 12 Lutheran Westlan 13:55.79
23 Elsie Jorgensen 11 Eau Claire 14:09.10
24 Reilly Carr 12 Royal Oak Shrine 14:26.31
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Hersha 12 Concord 9:39.87 10
2 Santana Scott 11 Evart 9:43.04 8
3 Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 9:44.52 6
4 Nick Pung 12 Beal City 9:45.88 5
5 Adam Grifka 12 Ubly 9:52.67 4
6 Zachary Pettinga 10 Saugatuck 9:59.20 3
7 Doug Hollett 12 Kazoo Christian 10:04.29 2
8 Austin Brittain 12 Breckenridge 10:06.09 1
9 Denver Cade 9 Buckley 10:06.61
10 Zack Workman 12 Mesick 10:09.88
11 Alex Grifka 9 Ubly 10:11.71
12 Trace Henderson 12 Lansing Chri 10:12.17
13 Bohdan Hartman 12 Fulton 10:12.74
14 Justin Detgen 10 Concord 10:13.17
15 Ethan Schafer 11 Beal City 10:16.71
16 Gary McBride 9 Onekama 10:18.97
17 Michael Gorman 12 Harbor Sprin 10:19.76
18 Nick Butch 10 Saugatuck 10:19.78
19 Quintin Genaw 9 Mancelona 10:20.43
20 Jacob Pettinga 12 Saugatuck 10:21.24
21 Nickolai Conner 9 Fowler 10:22.04
22 Aaron Peters 11 Sand Creek 10:27.70
23 Brendan Sutten 10 McBain 10:29.22
24 Noah Heckenlively 10 Hillsdale Academ 10:32.85
25 Daniel Holder 9 Hudson 10:34.05
26 Evan Rieth 12 Three Oaks RV 10:43.61
27 Seth Windle 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:57.29
28 Mark Harting 10 Southfield Chr 11:33.74
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 4:08.14 4 10
1) Charlotte Cullip 12 2) Claire Fleming 11
3) Kyra LaRue 12 4) Salix Sampson 12
2 Fowler 4:14.20 4 8
1) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 9 2) Julie Thelen 11
3) Madison Koenigsknecht 11 4) Allison Hufnagel 12
3 Concord 4:18.14 4 6
1) Rachel Otmanowski 12 2) Samantha Saenz 9
3) Carly Bunce 12 4) Jenna Philson 12
4 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 4:18.49 4 5
1) Gracie Snuffer 10 2) Ellie DeKam 9
3) Kayla Kilgore 12 4) Kaitlyn Kilgore 10
5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:19.81 4 4
1) Molly Grulke 11 2) Megan Ennis 9
3) Lizzy Rouce 12 4) Kaily Grulke 9
6 Beal City 4:19.90 4 3
1) Nicole Gross 12 2) Emily Steffke 12
3) Grace Schafer 12 4) Ashley Reihl 9
7 Reading 4:21.17 4 2
1) Alyssa Kinney 11 2) Jennifer Davis 12
3) Jami Hubbard 12 4) Terasa Eidenier 11
8 Kalamazoo Hackett 4:22.09 3 1
1) Katie McCune 12 2) Robin DeClercq 12
3) Katie Breitenbach 12 4) Sydney Preston 9
9 Pittsford 4:25.78 4
1) Katie Clement 10 2) Libbie Kahl 12
3) Cheyanne Pelfrey 11 4) Jaycie Burger 10
10 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 4:26.15 2
1) Desiree Ebels 9 2) Madelyn Yount 10
3) Holly MacLean 11 4) Ellie Haan 9
11 Maple City Glen Lake 4:28.48 3
1) Ina VanderWerff 10 2) Savannah Peplinski 9
3) Hannah Wright 10 4) Kaitlin Grigg 12
12 Unionville Sebewaing 4:28.73 2
1) Megan Gremel 9 2) Ally Becker 10
3) Leah DeSimpelare 12 4) Sarah Rievert 12
13 Saugatuck 4:29.08 2
1) Jessica Francis 12 2) Claire Stannis 9
3) Kit Huffman 10 4) Kalie Lavery 10
14 Adrian Lenawee Christian 4:29.10 3
1) Kassy Tuckerman 10 2) Emily Gordon 11
3) Lempi Luoma 10 4) Colette Lark 10
15 Addison 4:29.61 3
1) Alexis Zacharias 10 2) Jenni Wheaton 12
3) Savannah Clough 12 4) Alyssa Rokita 12
16 Manton 4:31.10 2
1) Julia Helsel 12 2) Zoe Wahr 12
3) Tori Moffit 10 4) Emily Flint 11
17 Morenci 4:31.78 2
1) Madison Bachman 10 2) NikKi Lindsey 12
3) Madi Gleckler 12 4) Bailee Dominique 9
18 Breckenridge 4:32.86 2
1) Carly Jenkins 10 2) Claire Laurenz 11
3) Kasey Conn 9 4) Chloe Brittain 9
19 Lutheran Westland 4:33.69 2
1) Chelsea Kovacs 12 2) Meghan Earles 9
3) Sabrina Morrison 12 4) Jenna Wisner 11
20 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:34.13 3
1) Daisha Lubbers 10 2) Katie Byrne 10
3) Alexis Passino 10 4) Sophia Passino 12
21 Sand Creek 4:34.39 3
1) Antonia Pfluger 10 2) Megan Serin 10
3) Brielle Sartwell 10 4) Ainhoa Ruiz 10
22 Hillsdale Academy 4:34.50 3
1) Claire Calvert 11 2) Larkyn Dasch 12
3) Lauryn Mekelberg 9 4) Hayley Wiseley 10
23 Ubly 4:36.31 1
1) Madison Brown 10 2) Peyton McLellan 9
3) Madison Glaza 11 4) Janelle White 9
24 Southfield Christian 4:36.84 1
1) Kellen Smith 12 2) Allison Chau 12
3) Grace McFerrin 9 4) Chika Amene 9
25 Mendon 4:36.89 3
1) Mary Leighton 10 2) Emma Eberstein 11
3) Kaley Smith 10 4) Jenna Gales 11
26 New Lothrop 4:37.03 2
1) Courtney Krupp 9 2) Olivia Johnson 9
3) Bryn Bishop 10 4) Bailey Schnell 11
27 Deckerville 4:38.86 1
1) Tess Schulz 12 2) MacKenzy Bowerman 11
3) Elizabeth Ridley 12 4) Karyn McConnachie 11
28 Eau Claire 4:43.02 1
1) Korbin Moore 10 2) Laneece Moffitt 10
3) Shaneece Moffitt 10 4) Elsie Jorgensen 11
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saugatuck 3:32.06 3 10
1) Aaron Rassmussen 12 2) Cole Hartman 10
3) Joe Brown 12 4) Blake Dunn 10
2 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 3:32.13 3 8
1) Jacob Ray 12 2) David Gilson 12
3) Tully Groenendyk 12 4) Elijah VanderVelde 12
3 Harbor Beach 3:37.28 2 6
1) Mitchel Hirn 12 2) Robert Ocomen 12
3) Chris Keyes 12 4) Luke Anderson 12
4 Union City 3:37.59 3 5
1) Jalen Boes 11 2) Aaron Watson 12
3) Tristan Banks 11 4) Thomas Anderson 11
5 Southfield Christian 3:37.90 3 4
1) Andrew McFerrin 12 2) Andwele Ashford 12
3) Rodger Johnson 11 4) Blake Washington 12
6 Concord 3:38.28 3 3
1) Joey Hutchins 12 2) Markeese Boyd 12
3) Daniel Mikovits 10 4) Chase Hinkle 11
7 Sand Creek 3:41.06 3 2
1) Michael Petee 12 2) Charlie Robertson 12
3) Kyle Lakatos 11 4) Hunter Gallagher 10
8 Whittemore-Prescott 3:41.56 2 1
1) Bradley Lomason 9 2) Chad Laszlo 11
3) Hunter Kensa 10 4) Travis MacDonald 12
9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3:42.52 3
1) Tayo Fadayomi 10 2) Adam Curtis 11
3) Billy Wojnowski 11 4) Andy Duddles 12
10 Fowler 3:42.89 1
1) Scott Pemberton 9 2) Jason Schafer 11
3) Clayton Simon 11 4) Scott Simon 10
11 Beal City 3:43.65 2
1) Billy Chilman 11 2) Alex Kotecki 9
3) Nick Pung 12 4) Alex Matthews 12
12 Potterville 3:44.82 2
1) Brandon Romanek 11 2) Ross Schmeideknecht 9
3) Jordon Kussmaul 11 4) Alec Badgley 12
13 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 3:45.66 2
1) William Loner 12 2) Andrew Lohman 12
3) Nick Brusilow 10 4) Mason Demsey 12
14 Kalamazoo Hackett 3:45.87 1
1) John Bartholomew 11 2) Will Knoll 11
3) Gowan Baldwin 12 4) Brendan O'Brien 12
15 Detroit Loyola 3:46.12 2
1) Corey Hewitt 12 2) Cartiae Mitchell 10
3) Claudius Williams 10 4) Hunter Harris 10
16 Alcona 3:46.62 2
1) Mitchel Havercroft 11 2) Brandon Ritchie 12
3) Nicholas Lamantia 12 4) Jason Steiner 12
17 Petersburg-Summerfield 3:46.85 2
1) Tyler Van Kainen 11 2) Levi Ladd 10
3) Josh Van Kainen 11 4) Trent Schankin 10
18 Peck 3:48.23 1
1) Cody Abrego 12 2) Nathan Rosenthal 11
3) Jacob Holman 11 4) Kyle Abrego 12
19 Frankfort 3:50.25 1
1) Mack Powell 9 2) Ryan Plumstead 12
3) Jacob Bradley 10 4) Robert Provo 10
20 Manton 3:53.68 1
1) Darren Kozlowski 9 2) Jordan Johnigan 12
3) Steve Helsel 12 4) Josh Cergnul 10
21 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 3:56.56 1
1) David Delu 12 2) Justin Schroeder 9
3) Nathan Spaude 9 4) Jason Spaude 12
22 Eau Claire 4:00.15 3
1) Nathan Blighton 12 2) Kala Sanders 11
3) Jordan Jones 12 4) Charlie Kelley 12
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 5/30/2015
Division 1 Female Teams
=========================================
PL Team Points
=========================================
1 Marquette 154
2 Calumet 71
3 Sault Ste. Marie 67
4 Escanaba 64
5 Negaunee 62
6 Houghton 42
7 Gladstone 29
8 Menominee 22
9 Kingsford 16
Division 1 Male Teams
=========================================
PL Team Points
=========================================
1 Marquette 131
2 Kingsford 98
3 Houghton 72
4 Menominee 61
5 Escanaba 49
6 Negaunee 47
7 Sault Ste. Marie 34
8 Calumet 21
9 Gladstone 11
Division 2 Female Teams
=========================================
PL Team Points
=========================================
1 Ishpeming 151
2 West Iron County 126
3 Manistique 59
4 Ishpeming Westwood 58
5 Hancock 43
6 Norway 34
7 Ironwood 31
8 Iron Mountain 19
9 Gwinn 6
Division 2 Male Teams
=========================================
PL Team Points
=========================================
1 Ishpeming 164
2 Ishpeming Westwood 75
3 West Iron County 64
4 L'Anse 55
5 Ironwood 50
6 Iron Mountain 46
7 Hancock 36
8 Gwinn 20
9 Manistique 9
10 Norway 8
Division 3 Female Teams
=========================================
PL Team Points
=========================================
1 Newberry 64
2 Brimley 58
3 Ontonagon Area 48
3 Lake Linden-Hubbell 48
5 Munising 45
6 Bessemer 35
7 Les Cheneaux 34
8 St. Ignace 30
9 Pickford 29
10 Stephenson 24
11 Engadine 19
12 Dollar Bay 18
13 Bark River-Harris 16
14 Chassell 15
15 Wakefield-Marenisco 12
16 Carney-Nadeau 10
16 Rudyard 10
18 Rapid River 5
18 De Tour 5
20 Powers North Central 2
Division 3 Male Teams
=========================================
PL Team Points
=========================================
1 Munising 134
2 Rapid River 65
3 Stephenson 45
3 Bessemer 45
5 Powers North Central 44
6 St. Ignace 37
7 Wakefield-Marenisco 26
8 Newberry 25
9 North Dickinson County 19
10 Forest Park 16
11 Lake Linden-Hubbell 13
11 Rudyard 13
13 Pickford 10
13 Bark River-Harris 10
13 Big Bay De Noc 10
16 Dollar Bay 7
17 Les Cheneaux 3
18 Hannahville 2
19 De Tour 1
19 Watersmeet Township 1
19 Engadine 1
100 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Roberts, Trevor Kingsford 11.39
2 Hetrick, Connor Negaunee 11.40
3 Forsberg, Aeron Menominee 11.47
4 Mikolowski, Nick Sault Ste. Marie 11.54
5 Place, Brett Marquette 11.63
6 McGuire, Brandan Kingsford 11.66
7 Bell, Jason Negaunee 11.74
100 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Meyer, Nate Ishpeming 11.64
2 Kempainen, Brandon L'Anse 11.84
3 Dewald, Alex Hancock 11.92
4 Olson, Isaac Ishpeming 11.94
5 Thoney, Nik West Iron County 12.00
6 Gray, Luke Ishpeming Westwood 12.04
7 McCarthy, Beau Gwinn 12.08
8 Tinkey, Caleb Norway 12.14
100 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Greenfield, Jake Bark River-Harris 11.79
2 Middleton, Brendan Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.01
3 Greenough, Caleb Wakefield-Marenisco 12.07
4 Brawley, Trevor Engadine 12.08
5 Messersmith, Hunter Bark River-Harris 12.09
6 Hainault, Aaron Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.39
7 Samardich, Max Bessemer 12.79
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Cryderman, James St. Ignace 11.62
2 Hill, Alex Munising 11.66
3 Johnson, Tristan Stephenson 11.72
4 James, Andre Newberry 11.74
5 Kelto, Austin Munising 11.76
6 Holle, Trent Powers North Central 11.85
7 Hildebrant, Adam Newberry 11.99
8 Trotter, Austin Rudyard 12.01
200 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hetrick, Connor Negaunee 23.24
2 Forsberg, Aeron Menominee 23.37
3 Mikolowski, Nick Sault Ste. Marie 23.66
4 Place, Brett Marquette 23.80
5 LaCombe, Chase Menominee 23.83
6 Bell, Jason Negaunee 24.11
7 Pratt, Quintin Kingsford 24.30
8 Ferguson, Jake Negaunee 24.74
200 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Meyer, Nate Ishpeming 23.36
2 Thoney, Nik West Iron County 23.87
3 Johnson, Rusty West Iron County 23.96
4 Kipling, Jaren Ishpeming 24.03
5 Dewald, Alex Hancock 24.05
6 Kempainen, Brandon L'Anse 24.13
7 Huotari, Tanner Iron Mountain 24.42
8 Broden, Bryce Norway 24.61
200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hill, Alex Munising 23.95
2 Stenberg, Iver Bark River-Harris 24.60
3 Becerra, Jesus Stephenson 24.68
4 Middleton, Brendan Lake Linden-Hubbell 24.69
5 Mazzon, Jess Bessemer 25.16
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 22.80
2 Ragio, Billy Forest Park 24.14
3 Trotter, Austin Rudyard 24.20
4 Cryderman, James St. Ignace 24.27
5 James, Andre Newberry 24.39
6 Hildebrant, Adam Newberry 24.90
400 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Banitt, Andrew Marquette 51.59
2 LaCombe, Chase Menominee 52.72
3 Fredrickson, Maxx Calumet 52.83
4 Barnhart, Colin Escanaba 53.24
5 Millado, Matthew Marquette 53.56
6 Harrington, Daniel Kingsford 54.51
7 Wilson, Nicholas Houghton 56.89
400 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Meyer, Nate Ishpeming 54.33
2 Johnson, Rusty West Iron County 56.23
3 Holmgren, Mark Ishpeming 56.70
4 Kipling, Jaren Ishpeming 57.48
5 Gudgeon, Elliot Ironwood 57.67
6 DiGiorgio, Jake Ironwood 58.54
7 Gieffers, Nils West Iron County 59.20
400 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Sundling, Lucas Big Bay De Noc 54.13
2 Mazzon, Jess Bessemer 54.44
3 LaVake, David St. Ignace 56.26
4 Lyons, Arthur Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.72
5 Firack, Ian Pickford 57.59
6 Dean, Lucas Ontonagon Area 58.76
7 Provoast, Alexander Dollar Bay 1:00.09
8 Harju, Brian St. Ignace 1:03.24
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Holle, Bryce Powers North Central 51.78
2 Wagner, Derek North Dickinson Coun 54.98
3 Madalinski, Josh Bark River-Harris 55.19
4 Graves, Mikey Munising 55.60
5 Kau, Brandon Stephenson 56.32
6 Smith, Conner Pickford 58.18
800 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Banitt, Andrew Marquette 2:00.82
2 Ostrenga, Gabe Escanaba 2:03.05
3 Aboussleman, Brady Marquette 2:04.96
4 Elsenbroek, Jesse Marquette 2:06.03
5 Helman, Seth Houghton 2:07.48
6 Caylor, Wyatt Kingsford 2:08.39
7 Wickman, Taylor Kingsford 2:09.07
8 Stanchina, Austin Kingsford 2:17.78
800 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Potter, Tommy Ishpeming 2:11.64
2 Guichin, Daren Ishpeming 2:12.38
3 Mahoski, Derek Ishpeming 2:15.87
4 Carey, Nate Iron Mountain 2:17.22
5 Burke, Ethan Ishpeming Westwood 2:21.34
6 Mallow, Murphy Hancock 2:24.96
7 Ackland, Garret Ishpeming Westwood 2:26.18
8 Freeman, Dan Ironwood 2:36.75
800 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hannah, Brett Munising 2:01.45
2 Blair, Dan Rapid River 2:03.20
3 Holle, Bryce Powers North Central 2:05.00
4 Dean, Sam Wakefield-Marenisco 2:06.17
5 Berg, Noah North Dickinson Coun 2:06.22
6 Bailey, Bruce De Tour 2:09.34
7 Edington, Derrick Pickford 2:09.92
8 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 2:13.15
9 DeRosier, Brandon Painesdale-Jeffers 2:14.09
10 Hough, David Rapid River 2:16.29
11 McMaken, Patrick Les Cheneaux 2:17.08
12 Massey, Chase Les Cheneaux 2:19.83
13 Beaudry, Taylor Ontonagon Area 2:20.18
14 Martin, Craig Rapid River 2:24.71
15 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 2:40.35
1600 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rambo, Lance Marquette 4:28.84
2 Wolfe, Joey Escanaba 4:38.72
3 Aboussleman, Brady Marquette 4:44.08
4 Sayen, Clayton Houghton 4:45.05
5 Helman, Seth Houghton 4:45.09
6 Dedamos, Gunther Menominee 4:46.46
7 Yesney, Colton Negaunee 5:01.88
8 Delong, Mitchell Calumet 5:02.83
1600 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Joki, Jared Ironwood 4:43.35
2 Potter, Tommy Ishpeming 4:45.92
3 Carey, Nate Iron Mountain 4:54.31
4 Guichin, Daren Ishpeming 4:59.31
5 Steva, Davin Iron Mountain 5:09.55
6 Hebert, Jordan Ishpeming Westwood 5:17.19
7 Parson, Shea West Iron County 5:17.49
8 Rozine, Jeremy West Iron County 5:49.33
1600 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hannah, Brett Munising 4:38.09
2 Blair, Dan Rapid River 4:43.44
3 Dean, Sam Wakefield-Marenisco 4:46.63
4 Buerger, Tim Bessemer 4:58.98
5 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 5:00.18
6 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 5:00.94
7 Mazurek, Zack Bessemer 5:06.78
8 Grossman, Jack Newberry 5:12.40
9 McMaken, Patrick Les Cheneaux 5:12.74
10 Zdebski, Dalton Engadine 5:13.42
11 Anderson, Jared Rapid River 5:13.88
12 Cappaert, Mark Stephenson 5:14.79
13 Bowlby, Teddy Les Cheneaux 5:15.29
14 Elenbaas, Hunter Brimley 5:15.95
15 Brown, Ethan Stephenson 5:17.05
16 Michelich, Colton Forest Park 5:22.36
3200 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rambo, Lance Marquette 9:50.03
2 Wolfe, Joey Escanaba 10:24.71
3 Sayen, Clayton Houghton 10:33.68
4 Dedamos, Gunther Menominee 10:34.14
5 Colling, Jacob Houghton 10:35.97
6 Sanchez, Jorge Kingsford 10:43.02
7 Kinsella, Aaron Sault Ste. Marie 10:47.60
8 Wallner, Ethan Negaunee 11:03.13
3200 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Joki, Jared Ironwood 9:58.02
2 Carey, Nate Iron Mountain 10:54.25
3 Fedie, Jake L'Anse 11:15.35
4 Fox, Kadin Ishpeming 11:21.10
5 Gonzalez, Tanner Norway 11:33.97
6 Hagenson, Phillip Manistique 11:40.23
7 Mallow, Murphy Hancock 11:49.70
Hebert, Jordan Ishpeming Westwood DNF
3200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hannah, Brett Munising 10:40.50
2 Buerger, Tim Bessemer 10:51.06
3 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 10:58.42
4 Anderson, Jared Rapid River 11:04.33
5 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 11:10.45
6 Bowlby, Teddy Les Cheneaux 11:10.52
7 Zdebski, Dalton Engadine 11:16.45
8 Claxton, Zachary Les Cheneaux 11:18.09
9 Freel, Avry Les Cheneaux 11:18.78
10 Brown, Ethan Stephenson 11:19.04
11 Wing, TJ Munising 11:29.33
12 Robinson, Connor Powers North Central 11:37.73
13 Green, David Carney-Nadeau 11:38.75
14 Griffis, Kindred Newberry 11:44.83
15 Kauppinen, Brett Lake Linden-Hubbell 12:01.61
110m Hurdles Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Bell, Jason Negaunee 15.77
2 Lentowich, Casey Houghton 16.95
3 Fleming, Dan Kingsford 17.00
4 Pardon, Troy Gladstone 17.32
5 Dickinson, Kyle Marquette 17.37
6 Thomas, Drew Marquette 17.54
7 Schaefer, Kurt Gladstone 17.97
110m Hurdles Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Carlson, Vincente Ishpeming Westwood 15.35
2 Fenton, Jack Hancock 17.97
3 Poirier, Andrew Ishpeming 18.07
4 Jarocki, Riley Ironwood 18.35
5 Carlson, Peter Ishpeming Westwood 18.83
6 Bolm, Travis Manistique 19.20
7 Geronomi, Evan Iron Mountain 20.51
Dierks, Ben Iron Mountain DQ
110m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 McGrath, Michael Watersmeet Township 18.04
2 Rye, Evan Les Cheneaux 18.44
3 Dwyer, Nick Bark River-Harris 19.29
4 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden-Hubbell 19.59
5 Brule, Levi Dollar Bay 19.60
6 Kangas, Lance Dollar Bay 20.31
7 Bloniarz, Dylan Bark River-Harris 20.80
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 14.96
2 Johnson, Alex Newberry 16.55
3 Berglund, Mason Rapid River 17.30
4 Johnson, Steven Rapid River 17.76
5 Naybac, David Pickford 17.78
6 Johnson, David Rapid River 18.39
7 Roell, Jacob North Dickinson Coun 18.71
300m Hurdles Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Bell, Jason Negaunee 41.31
2 Bethancourt, Sam Houghton 43.64
3 Pardon, Troy Gladstone 43.66
4 Fleming, Dan Kingsford 43.88
5 Dickinson, Kyle Marquette 44.55
6 Schaefer, Kurt Gladstone 44.57
7 Lentowich, Casey Houghton 45.61
8 Picord, Brent Escanaba 47.42
300m Hurdles Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Carlson, Vincente Ishpeming Westwood 42.59
2 Fenton, Jack Hancock 44.98
3 Kero, Dawson Hancock 47.18
4 Corp, Ozzy Ishpeming 47.64
5 Parson, Shea West Iron County 47.93
6 Poirier, Andrew Ishpeming 48.23
7 Bolm, Travis Manistique 48.24
8 Gravedoni, Evan Ishpeming 48.73
300m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hartges, David Stephenson 45.06
2 McGrath, Michael Watersmeet Township 46.66
3 Naybac, David Pickford 47.04
4 Boik, Wyatt Pickford 47.36
5 Johnson, David Rapid River 48.48
6 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden-Hubbell 51.48
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 40.13
2 Tomes, Brayden Bessemer 44.00
3 Berglund, Mason Rapid River 44.24
4 Gagne, Dylan Powers North Central 44.59
5 O'neil, Garrett North Dickinson Coun 44.89
6 Bloniarz, Dylan Bark River-Harris 46.20
7 Johnson, Alex Newberry 49.61
8 Berwald, Lance Bessemer 51.11
4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Marquette 45.16 Burmeister, Tripp, Millado, Place
2 A Kingsford 45.17 Pratt, Roberts, McGuire, Moreau
3 A Menominee 45.84 DeCamp, Marcin, Brilinski, Forsberg
4 A Houghton 46.45 Schmitt, Hyslop, Stachowiak, Jurva
5 A Sault Ste. Marie 46.67 Jones, Olson, Fountain, Mayer
6 A Calumet 47.22 Erkkila, Avilaneda, Keranen, Loven
7 A Gladstone 47.36 Vanderlinden, Carlson, Husbye, Johnson
8 A Negaunee 48.77 Hetrick, McMinn, O'Neill, Ferguson
4 x 100m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Ishpeming 46.27 Olson, Carello, Comment, Corp
2 A Ishpeming Westwood 46.41 Gray, Baggiore, Burke, Carlson
3 A West Iron County 46.42 King, Olson, Thoney, Johnson
4 A L'Anse 48.83 Kempainen, Miller, Delene, LaPlante
5 A Norway 49.48 Gonzalez, Broden, Gendron, Tinkey
6 A Ironwood 50.12 Jarocki, Aukee, Merritt, Giannunzio
7 A Manistique 50.18 Bolm, Pomeroy, Armoch, Nichols
4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
A Engadine 48.97 Dailey, Buss, Wiegand, Brawley
A Munising 46.21 Hill, Blank, Elore, Kelto
A St. Ignace 50.44 Oja, Kellen, LaVake, Cryderman
A Bark River-Harris 46.64 Greenfield, Mathias, Martin, Messersmith
A Rudyard 46.40 Coffey, Drake, Trotter, Mills
A Stephenson 48.36 Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Menke
A Lake Linden-Hubbell 46.99 Hainault, Middleton, Lyons, Roose
A Bessemer DQ Trekas, Samardich, Price, Berwald
4 x 200m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Marquette 1:33.60 Burmeister, Tripp, Millado, Place
2 A Menominee 1:35.03 DeCamp, Marcin, Brilinski, Forsberg
3 A Kingsford 1:35.59 Pratt, Roberts, McGuire, Moreau
4 A Houghton 1:38.21 Schmitt, Hyslop, Stachowiak, Jurva
5 A Sault Ste. Marie 1:38.94 Farlow, Jones, Mayer, Mikolowski
6 A Calumet 1:40.15 Avilaneda, Keranen, Easterling, Loven
7 A Negaunee 1:43.27 Williams, McMinn, O'Neill, Ferguson
A Escanaba DQ Barnhart, Picord, Kamin, Schuenke
4 x 200m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A West Iron County 1:36.40 King, Olson, Thoney, Johnson
2 A Ishpeming 1:37.36 Olson, Comment, Kipling, Corp
3 A Ishpeming Westwood 1:38.43 Baggiore, Gray, Burke, Boburka
4 A Gwinn 1:41.29 Potvin, Stein, Jacobsen, McCarthy
5 A Iron Mountain 1:45.36 Huotari, Collins, Margis, Tucker
6 A Manistique 1:46.62 Bolm, Golat, Annalin, Nichols
7 A Ironwood 1:46.71 Jarocki, Aukee, Terzano, Merritt
8 A L'Anse 1:46.93 LaPlante, Miller, Delene, Fedie
4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A St. Ignace 1:38.10 Oja, Kreski, LaVake, Cryderman
2 A Stephenson 1:38.20 Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Kau
3 A Newberry 1:38.83 Paramski, James, Hildebrant, Johnson
4 A Wakefield-Marenisco 1:39.29 Cole, Suzik, Lane, Greenough
5 A Powers North Central 1:39.32 Gagne, Bentley, Schaff, Harper
6 A Bessemer 1:39.73 Samardich, Tomes, Rowe, Mazzon
7 A Munising 1:42.07 Hyde, Blank, Blank, Elore
8 A Engadine 1:42.41 Dailey, Buss, Snider, Brawley
4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Marquette 3:33.35 Lynch, Millado, Schlorke, Banitt
2 A Kingsford 3:37.36 Caylor, Fleming, Harrington, Wickman
3 A Menominee 3:37.50 Brown, Cole, Porath, Melchoir
4 A Escanaba 3:38.55 Ostrenga, Schuenke, Picord, Barnhart
5 A Sault Ste. Marie 3:41.73 A
6 A Negaunee 3:50.47 Williams, Juntti, Yesney, McMinn
7 A Houghton 3:50.82 Richards, Gremaux, Rajala, Wilson
4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Ishpeming 3:45.18 Holmgren, Mahoski, Guichin, Meyer
2 A Ishpeming Westwood 3:52.73 Rautio, Boburka, Burke, Carlson
3 A Ironwood 3:54.76 Joki, Gudgeon, Terzano, DiGiorgio
4 A West Iron County 3:55.97 Olson, Bonifas, Brockhagen, Gieffers
5 A Iron Mountain 4:08.46 Dantes, Cousineau, Schinderle, Kulas
6 A L'Anse 4:09.03 Fedie, Miller, LaPlante, Aleo
A Gwinn DQ Potvin, Poland, Jacobsen, McCarthy
A Manistique DQ Nichols, Pomeroy, Annelin, Dufour
4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Powers North Central 3:43.41 Gagne, Bentley, Harper, Holle
2 A Bessemer 3:44.65 Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon
3 A Stephenson 3:45.57 Maki, Becerra, Kau, Hartges
4 A Rapid River 3:47.51 Hough, Blair, Gustafson, Berglund
5 A Wakefield-Marenisco 3:49.05 Cole, Ervans, Dean, Greenough
6 A Munising 3:49.64 Graves, Blank, Miles, Hannah
7 A Pickford 3:53.38 Boik, Smith, Edington, Firack
8 A Les Cheneaux 3:57.09 McMaken, Massey, Rye, Labinski
4 x 800m Relay Division1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Marquette 8:19.24 Millado, Millado, Schlorke, Banitt
2 A Escanaba 8:35.07 Barnhart, Schuenke, Prica, Ostrenga
3 A Houghton 8:45.88 Gremaux, Plumer, Richards, Wilson
4 A Kingsford 8:48.80 Caylor, Fleming, Wickman, Harrington
5 A Sault Ste. Marie 8:48.85 Farlow, Watanabe, Johnston, Jones
6 A Negaunee 8:56.07 Williams, Juntti, Yesney, McMinn
7 A Calumet 9:00.99 Letho, Nelson, Larson, Fredrickson
8 A Menominee 9:02.35 LaCombe, Brown, Cole, Melchoir
4 x 800m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Ishpeming 9:03.59 Holmgren, Potter, Guichin, Meyer
2 A Iron Mountain 9:19.67 Dantes, Cousineau, Schinderle, Kulas
3 A Ishpeming Westwood 9:36.29 Rautio, Boburka, Burke, Carlson
4 A Manistique 9:42.66 Nichols, Annalin, Dufour, Pomeroy
5 A West Iron County 10:13.05 Brockhagen, Gieffers, Rozine, King
6 A Ironwood 10:33.10 Giannunzio, Gudgeon, DiGiorgio, Joki
7 A Gwinn 11:49.17 Potvin, Poland, Mancini, Jacobsen
4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Bessemer 8:46.45 Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon
2 A Rapid River 8:58.15 Hough, Gustafson, Blair, Martin
3 A Pickford 9:04.88 Satchell, Smith, Edington, Firack
4 A Stephenson 9:14.29 Menke, Cappaert, Brown, Cappaert
5 A North Dickinson Count 9:16.76 Wagner, Berg, Roell, Johnson
6 A Les Cheneaux 9:24.95 Bowlby, Freel, Massey, McMaken
7 A Dollar Bay 9:50.33 Boyd, Foix, Provoast, Leclaire
8 A Munising 10:27.22 Seymour, Wing, Paananen, Humphrey
High Jump Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Kowalkowski, Brandon Kingsford 6' 0"
2 Harrington, Daniel Kingsford 5' 11"
3 Weber, Jedidiah Marquette 5' 11"
4 Althouse, Taylor Marquette 5' 8"
5 Ferguson, Jake Negaunee 5' 6"
6 Schuenke, Brendon Escanaba 5' 6"
High Jump Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Redlon, Luke Gwinn 5' 10"
2 Corp, Ozzy Ishpeming 5' 7"
3 Tucker, Jaeden Ishpeming 5' 6"
4 Briones, Nick Ishpeming Westwood 5' 4"
5 Torres, Khyle Ishpeming 5' 2"
6 Nicholas, Casey Hancock 4' 10"
High Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Cooper, Andy Munising 6' 2"
2 Lane, Kevin Wakefield-Marenisco 5' 10"
3 Hill, Alex Munising 5' 10"
4 Cox, Morgan Powers North Central 5' 10"
5 Osborn, Jason Rudyard 5' 8"
6 Smith, Conner Pickford 5' 8"
Pole Vault Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Budd, Jack Houghton 11' 0"
2 Rambo, Patrick Sault Ste. Marie 10' 6"
3 Fleming, Dan Kingsford 10' 6"
4 Royer, Hunter Escanaba 9' 6"
Pole Vault Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rautio, Brett Ishpeming Westwood 11' 6"
2 Aukee, Isaac Ironwood 11' 6"
3 Fenton, Jack Hancock 10' 6"
4 Redlon, Luke Gwinn 10' 6"
5 Abram, Lucas Manistique 10' 0"
6 Braucher, Rico Ironwood 9' 6"
Pole Vault Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Ragio, Billy Forest Park 13' 3.50"
2 Cox, Jordan Wakefield-Marenisco 12' 0"
3 Stropich, Jon Rapid River 12' 0"
4 Greenfield, Jake Bark River-Harris 11' 6"
4 Peterson, Mitchell St. Ignace 11' 6"
4 Dupuis, Blake Lake Linden-Hubbell 11' 6"
7 Miles, Bobby Munising 11' 6"
Long Jump Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Roberts, Trevor Kingsford 20' 10.50"
2 Harrington, Daniel Kingsford 19' 9"
3 Jamar, Mike Kingsford 19' 8"
4 Brilinski, Justin Menominee 19' 2.50"
5 Mikolowski, Nick Sault Ste. Marie 19' 1"
6 Keranen, Kurtis Calumet 18' 11"
Long Jump Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Olson, Brandon West Iron County 19' 3"
2 Baggiore, Marquise Ishpeming Westwood 19' 0"
3 Comment, Nick Ishpeming 18' 6.50"
4 Broden, Bryce Norway 18' 5.50"
5 Kipling, Jaren Ishpeming 18' 5.50"
6 Fedie, Jake L'Anse 18' 2.50"
Long Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Harju, Brian St. Ignace 18' 11"
2 Kelto, Austin Munising 18' 5"
3 Paramski, John Newberry 18' 4"
4 Kreski, Gage St. Ignace 18' 2"
5 Dupuis, Blake Lake Linden-Hubbell 18' 0.25"
6 Wagner, Derek North Dickinson Coun 17' 5"
Shot Put Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Muljo, Payton Marquette 43' 6.50"
2 Eiola, Tim Sault Ste. Marie 42' 7.50"
3 Ohtonen, Brad Houghton 42' 2.50"
4 Pizziola, Michael Negaunee 41' 2.75"
5 Peterson, Cody Menominee 40' 9.75"
6 Timler, Ryan Escanaba 40' 9"
Shot Put Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Kempainen, Brandon L'Anse 42' 7.50"
2 Hoskins, Levi L'Anse 41' 0"
3 Rock, Justin Iron Mountain 37' 6.25"
4 Derosso, Devon Ironwood 36' 6"
5 Brockhagen, Jace West Iron County 36' 1"
6 Carello, Halen Ishpeming 34' 1"
Shot Put Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Stasewich, Ben Munising 44' 2.50"
2 Berg, Noah North Dickinson Coun 43' 5.75"
3 Klein, Luke Lake Linden-Hubbell 43' 5"
4 Gatien, Brenden Powers North Central 43' 0.75"
5 Adams, Keenen. Big Bay De Noc 40' 5"
6 Bero, Luke Rapid River 40' 3.75"
Discus Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Ohtonen, Brad Houghton 129' 6"
2 Kariniemi, Sam Calumet 121' 7"
3 Peterson, Cody Menominee 120' 2"
4 Helminen, Jesse Calumet 115' 11"
5 Timler, Ryan Escanaba 110' 10"
6 Ridley, Hunter Negaunee 109' 4"
Discus Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hoskins, Levi L'Anse 139' 9"
2 Rock, Justin Iron Mountain 114' 3"
3 Delene, Ryan L'Anse 102' 4"
4 Cunningham, Chris West Iron County 100' 6"
5 Moon, Travis Norway 99' 11"
6 Wiljanen, Luke Ishpeming Westwood 89' 9"
Discus Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Kau, Brandon Stephenson 135' 9"
2 Hardwick, Logan Rapid River 125' 11"
3 McInnis, Ian Munising 122' 7"
4 Marcol, Mikey Dollar Bay 119' 3"
5 Larson, JJ Hannahville 114' 0"
6 Burger, Derek Les Cheneaux 112' 8"
100 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Jacques, Chelsea Calumet 12.69
2 Peterson, Izzie Marquette 13.00
3 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 13.23
3 Willis, Maddy Escanaba 13.23
3 James, Brenna Sault Ste. Marie 13.23
6 Monette, Kendra Houghton 13.43
7 Pratt, Raegan Kingsford 13.44
8 Tresseder, Ashley Negaunee 13.61
100 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Kinner, Emmy West Iron County 13.19
2 Thomas, Nassi Ishpeming 13.40
3 Talerico, Taylor Iron Mountain 13.71
4 Jarvis, Mary Hancock 13.86
5 Forrester, Madison Gwinn 14.02
6 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 14.10
7 Kargela, Karlie Ishpeming Westwood 14.20
100 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Peramaki, Michaela Munising 13.76
2 Isaacson, Paige Dollar Bay 13.79
3 Schultz, Katie Bark River-Harris 13.85
4 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 13.90
5 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 13.93
6 Holzberger, Rachel Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.20
7 Hartges, Mary Stephenson 14.35
8 DAVIS, KESHIA St. Ignace 14.54
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 13.60
2 Truitt, Haley Stephenson 13.61
3 Brogan, Paige Munising 13.64
4 Tiefenbach, Pearl De Tour 13.65
5 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 13.68
6 Rambo, Kayla Pickford 13.75
7 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 13.83
8 Stapleton, Kelsi Big Bay De Noc 14.04
200 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Jacques, Chelsea Calumet 26.23
2 Peterson, Izzie Marquette 26.62
3 Huebner, Shayla Marquette 26.64
4 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 26.71
5 Pratt, Raegan Kingsford 27.83
6 Plutchak, Paiton Menominee 27.91
7 Nora, Kendra Kingsford 28.22
200 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Kinner, Emmy West Iron County 27.16
2 Thomas, Nassi Ishpeming 27.50
3 Pellizzer, Elizabeth West Iron County 28.53
4 Carlson, Shelby Manistique 28.88
5 Harvey, Johanna Ishpeming 29.13
6 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 29.27
7 Makinen, Taylor Ironwood 29.30
8 Millimaki, Hannah Ishpeming Westwood 30.26
200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Plemons, Hannah Wakefield-Marenisco 27.74
2 Arseneau, Autumn Engadine 28.43
3 Schultz, Katie Bark River-Harris 28.80
4 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 29.09
5 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 29.11
6 Hartges, Mary Stephenson 29.58
7 Hanson, Christina Rock Mid-Peninsula 29.72
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 28.10
2 Chartrand, Kerri Brimley 28.15
3 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 28.32
4 Rambo, Kayla Pickford 28.39
5 Truitt, Haley Stephenson 28.47
6 Hendrickson, Jana Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.74
7 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 28.98
8 Kolatski, Kyra Mackinac Island Publ 29.16
400 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Huebner, Shayla Marquette 58.71
2 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 1:00.32
3 Huebner, Amber Marquette 1:00.50
4 Tresseder, Ashley Negaunee 1:02.79
5 Arbic, Courtney Sault Ste. Marie 1:03.76
6 Ryynanen, Tawna Houghton 1:03.87
7 Lokken, Emilee Negaunee 1:05.13
8 Roell, Sarah Kingsford 1:05.70
400 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Kinner, Emmy West Iron County 1:02.18
2 Pellizzer, Elizabeth West Iron County 1:04.01
3 Angeli, Erin West Iron County 1:05.22
4 Loman, Katie Ishpeming 1:07.11
5 Skytta, Morgan Ishpeming 1:08.10
6 Johnson, Allie Ishpeming 1:08.92
7 Heidelberger, Isabel Ishpeming Westwood 1:09.14
8 Sjoholm, Chloe Ishpeming 1:09.97
400 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Ackerman, Marissa Munising 1:05.81
2 Wilkie, Madison De Tour 1:07.62
3 Wenzel, Alexis Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:07.81
4 Walters, Evie Eben Jct. Superior C 1:09.67
5 Fuller, Keely Engadine 1:13.04
6 Stacy, Kristin Forest Park 1:13.77
7 Hammerberg, Macey Forest Park 1:15.09
8 Plunger, Hope Powers North Central 1:18.00
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 1:03.10
2 Stoetzer, Bridget Newberry 1:03.42
3 Kordish, Maegan Stephenson 1:03.51
4 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:03.83
5 Hendrickson, Jana Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:04.20
6 Bailey, Sarah De Tour 1:05.44
7 Delich, Ebanie Wakefield-Marenisco 1:06.32
8 Hagen, Heidi Pickford 1:06.55
800 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rudden, Lindsey Marquette 2:13.94
2 Blowers, Holly Marquette 2:22.54
3 Johnson, Aleda Negaunee 2:26.95
4 Johnson, Clara Negaunee 2:29.67
5 Arbic, Courtney Sault Ste. Marie 2:32.46
6 Kiilunen, Leah Calumet 2:44.48
800 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Swanson, Khora Ishpeming 2:28.53
2 Harris, Victoria West Iron County 2:28.77
3 Etelamaki, Katie Ishpeming Westwood 2:29.94
4 Austin, Mariah Ishpeming 2:43.84
5 Skytta, Morgan Ishpeming 2:46.58
6 Holmberg, Olivia Manistique 2:47.66
7 Holmstrom, Kaylor Hancock 2:58.43
Reath, Aidan Ishpeming Westwood DQ
800 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 2:26.63
2 Kordish, Maegan Stephenson 2:30.30
3 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 2:32.11
4 Ongie, Carli Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:32.64
5 Stoetzer, Bridget Newberry 2:34.67
6 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 2:35.28
7 Webber, Alyssa Munising 2:43.54
8 Mattson, Frankie Munising 2:44.25
9 Wanink, Melissa Wakefield-Marenisco 2:45.73
10 BISHOP, KIARA St. Ignace 2:46.50
11 Busser, Taylor Dollar Bay 2:51.57
12 Rubick, Erica Rapid River 2:52.44
13 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 2:54.42
14 Dalgord, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 2:58.05
15 Granquist, Sarah Powers North Central 3:13.93
1600 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rudden, Lindsey Marquette 4:56.31
2 Johnson, Clara Negaunee 5:23.13
3 Blowers, Holly Marquette 5:23.74
4 Johnson, Aleda Negaunee 5:33.12
5 Woelffer, Leigha Gladstone 5:39.28
6 Kiilunen, Leah Calumet 5:51.60
1600 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Etelamaki, Katie Ishpeming Westwood 5:32.91
2 Swanson, Khora Ishpeming 5:45.62
3 Harris, Victoria West Iron County 5:50.29
4 Johnson, Kyra Norway 5:55.27
5 Bertucci, Mariah Ishpeming 6:02.72
6 Holmberg, Olivia Manistique 6:03.62
7 Larmour, Ansley Ishpeming Westwood 6:04.59
8 Holmstrom, Kaylor Hancock 6:34.45
1600 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 5:23.45
2 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 5:30.30
3 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 5:41.96
4 Immel, Marissa Munising 5:50.98
5 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 5:51.27
6 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 5:51.48
7 Chartrand, Emily Brimley 5:52.86
8 Sam, Shumete Chassell 5:58.31
9 Webber, Alyssa Munising 6:04.02
10 Halvorsen, Lauren Brimley 6:10.64
11 Dalgord, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 6:24.64
12 Goodacre, Elizabeth Rapid River 6:25.73
13 Steinbrecher, Mia North Dickinson Coun 6:30.88
14 Roell, Maria North Dickinson Coun 6:47.33
3200 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Huebner, Amber Marquette 11:42.71
2 Johnson, Clara Negaunee 11:59.57
3 McNamee, Rebecca Marquette 12:13.95
4 Woelffer, Leigha Gladstone 12:28.34
5 Martysz, Calla Marquette 12:36.06
6 Syrjala, Megan Negaunee 13:15.47
7 Goin, Dariya Negaunee 13:50.09
3200 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Etelamaki, Katie Ishpeming Westwood 12:02.45
2 Harris, Victoria West Iron County 12:42.27
3 Johnson, Kyra Norway 12:48.08
4 Holmberg, Olivia Manistique 12:56.65
5 Gransinger, Amber Ishpeming Westwood 13:08.06
6 Bertucci, Mariah Ishpeming 13:22.04
7 Wright, Madisyn Hancock 13:29.34
8 Austin, Mariah Ishpeming 13:40.94
3200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 11:49.16
2 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 12:09.09
3 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 12:23.67
4 Chartrand, Emily Brimley 12:41.74
5 Immel, Marissa Munising 12:41.82
6 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 12:48.11
7 Sam, Shumete Chassell 12:54.10
8 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 12:58.90
9 Webber, Alyssa Munising 13:06.73
10 Halvorsen, Lauren Brimley 13:33.84
11 Goodacre, Elizabeth Rapid River 14:06.96
12 Germain, Abigail Engadine 14:17.38
13 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 14:25.60
14 Wells, Baylee Powers North Central 15:02.15
15 Anderson, Brogan North Dickinson Coun 15:37.44
100m Hurdles Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Martineau, Sunny Escanaba 16.19
2 Plutchak, Paiton Menominee 16.42
3 Cammarata, Jacquie Marquette 16.68
4 Monette, Cara Houghton 16.92
5 MILLS, SYDNEY Gladstone 17.20
6 Jennings, Jaelyn Kingsford 17.67
7 Shiroda, Ielee Negaunee 18.67
8 Johnson, Katelyn Negaunee 21.32
100m Hurdles Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Jarvis, Mary Hancock 16.76
2 Spencer, Jessica Ishpeming 17.97
3 Loman, Katie Ishpeming 17.98
4 Maloney, Victoria West Iron County 18.12
5 Dehanke, Kelsey Manistique 18.85
6 Barto, Brea Ironwood 19.79
7 Casey, Erin Ishpeming 19.99
100m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Grabowski, Jenna Forest Park 18.97
2 Starnes, hannah Bark River-Harris 19.53
3 Hoskins, Milly Chassell 19.62
4 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 19.77
5 Stapleton, Kelsi Big Bay De Noc 19.84
6 Whitens, Macy Powers North Central 20.12
7 Kumpula, Lily Lake Linden-Hubbell 20.32
8 Rich, Lexi Eben Jct. Superior C 21.95
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 16.51
2 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 16.89
3 Marinoff, Amanda Munising 16.95
4 Hill, Kylie Les Cheneaux 17.41
5 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 17.52
6 Gould, Shannon Rapid River 18.55
7 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 40.20
300m Hurdles Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Detmers, Hannah Marquette 47.57
2 Martineau, Sunny Escanaba 47.62
3 James, Brenna Sault Ste. Marie 48.77
4 Cammarata, Jacquie Marquette 48.84
5 Bjorn, Lea Calumet 50.43
6 Shiroda, Ielee Negaunee 50.64
7 St. Martin, Nicole Houghton 54.49
8 Allen, Hannah Kingsford 55.73
300m Hurdles Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Jarvis, Mary Hancock 49.21
2 Casanova, Brenda Norway 51.26
3 Spencer, Jessica Ishpeming 53.15
4 Mazurek, Sydnie West Iron County 53.49
5 Johns, Madigan Ishpeming 54.35
6 Dehanke, Kelsey Manistique 56.25
7 Moore, Christy Ironwood 57.41
300m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Starnes, hannah Bark River-Harris 54.70
2 Seppala, Erin Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.29
3 Gould, Shannon Rapid River 56.34
4 Steele, Lexi North Dickinson Coun 57.68
5 Wells, Mady Powers North Central 58.81
6 Grabowski, Jenna Forest Park 1:00.43
7 Kangas, Meagan Dollar Bay 1:01.89
8 Rich, Lexi Eben Jct. Superior C 1:02.91
Final Heat: 2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 48.09
2 Chartrand, Kerri Brimley 48.77
3 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 48.80
4 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 50.04
5 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 51.70
6 Marinoff, Amanda Munising 52.73
7 Portice, Victoria Pickford 52.86
8 Hanson, Christina Rock Mid-Peninsula 55.37
4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Calumet 52.65 Klobuchar, Bjorn, Tervo, Jacques
2 A Marquette 52.71 Slagle, Johnson, Peterson, LaJoye
3 A Menominee 52.77 Tetzlaff, Nolde, Lalonde, Plutchak
4 A Kingsford 52.99 Jennings, Nora, Larson, Pratt
5 A Escanaba 53.07 Martineau, Sliva, Willis, Collins
6 A Houghton 54.03 DuPont, Monette, Anderson, Ronis
7 A Sault Ste. Marie 54.56 Sibbald, Woosley, Kehring, Thomas
8 A Negaunee 55.20 Evans, Jacobson, Blake, Shiroda
4 x 100m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Ishpeming 53.05 Thomas, Terres, Harvey, Spencer
2 A Manistique 56.03 Bosanic, Carlson, Chase, McDonald
3 A Ishpeming Westwood 56.48 Millimaki, Rautio, Heidelberger, Kargela
4 A Ironwood 56.54 Barto, Makinen, Bratu, Hudacek
5 A Iron Mountain 57.50 Bishop, Shampo, Christiansen, Bugni
6 A Hancock 58.13 Pertile, Fenton, Wright, Lucier
7 A West Iron County 59.24 Maloney, Possanza, Possanza, Berutti
8 A Gwinn 59.35 Nyquist, Evans, Ehnis, Forrester
4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 53.96 Holzberger, Lyons, Kumpula, Audette
2 A Newberry 54.07 Parker, Grigg, Tomica, Bryant
3 A Brimley 54.38 Tessmer, Chartrand, Lyons, Kronemeyer
4 A Munising 55.14 Peramaki, Ackerman, Downs, Brogan
5 A Dollar Bay 56.27 Isaacson, Cortez, Rogan, Maxson
6 A Engadine 56.89 Helman, Margherio, Deace, Arseneau
7 A Bark River-Harris 58.67 Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz
8 A Powers North Central 59.91 Dombrowski, Faccio, Cryderman, Whitens
4 x 200m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Escanaba 1:51.24 Martineau, Sliva, Willis, Collins
2 A Houghton 1:51.46 Zenner, Ronis, Monette, Monette
3 A Kingsford 1:51.57 Roell, Nora, Larson, Pratt
4 A Menominee 1:53.03 Tetzlaff, Nolde, Lalonde, Plutchak
5 A Marquette 1:53.49 Slagle, Cammarata, Viitala, Detmers
6 A Sault Ste. Marie 1:53.50 Woosley, Scott, Sibbald, James
7 A Negaunee 1:53.99 Evans, Lokken, Blake, Tresseder
8 A Calumet 1:58.84 Klobuchar, Bjorn, Tervo, Skalsky
4 x 200m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Ishpeming 1:55.63 Terres, Harvey, Spencer, Loman
2 A Hancock 1:55.70 Jarvis, Fenton, Pertile, Lucier
3 A West Iron County 1:58.04 Mazurek, Maloney, Angeli, Pellizzer
4 A Ironwood 1:59.95 Rollins, Makinen, Bratu, Hudacek
5 A Manistique 2:00.62 Bosanic, Carlson, Chase, McDonald
6 A Ishpeming Westwood 2:01.30 Millimaki, Rautio, Heidelberger, Kargela
7 A Iron Mountain 2:02.78 Bishop, Shampo, Brule, Talerico
8 A Gwinn 2:09.65 Bruce, Ehnis, Kunde, Forrester
4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Bark River-Harris 1:55.52 Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz
2 A Pickford 1:56.84 Rambo, Ledy, Rambo, McCord
3 A Engadine 1:56.95 Deace, Arseneau, Fuller, Vaughn
4 A Newberry 1:57.16 Parker, Grigg, Carson, Stoetzer
5 A Wakefield-Marenisco 1:58.15 Berquist, Hokans, Delich, Plemons
6 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:59.39 Seppala, Destrampe, Ongie, Hendrickson
7 A Rapid River 2:04.47 Pryal, LaCosse, Gould, Rubick
8 A North Dickinson Count 2:06.30 Preistap, Jacobson, Steinbrecher, Lindho
4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Marquette 4:00.15 Blowers, Huebner, Rudden, Huebner
2 A Escanaba 4:17.25 Wellman, Levesque, Demarse, Willis
3 A Negaunee 4:17.71 Lokken, Blake, Tresseder, Johnson
4 A Sault Ste. Marie 4:20.81 James, Alaspa, Scott, Arbic
5 A Houghton 4:26.20 Zenner, St. Martin, Laux, Ryynanen
6 A Kingsford 4:27.20 Jennings, Allen, Roell, Larson
7 A Menominee 4:30.95 Nolde, Schloegel, Clausen, Anderson
4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A West Iron County 4:26.18 Angeli, Mazurek, Pellizzer, Kinner
2 A Ishpeming 4:35.79 Johns, Loman, Skytta, Swanson
3 A Manistique 4:38.64 Bosanic, Carlson, Dehanke, Davis
4 A Ironwood 4:46.62 Beckman, Bratu, Moore, Makinen
5 A Iron Mountain 4:47.44 Talerico, Brule, Cevigney, LaFleur
6 A Hancock 4:47.53 Boomer, Lucier, Holmstrom, Holmstrom
7 A Ishpeming Westwood 4:53.54 Heidelberger, Larmour, Reath, Gransinger
8 A Gwinn 5:35.92 Bruce, Evans, Ehnis, Kunde
4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Pickford 4:30.02 Ledy, Hagen, Rambo, McCord
2 A St. Ignace 4:30.70 Calcaterra, Kammers, Singleton, Brown
3 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:31.42 Lyons, Ongie, Seppala, Hendrickson
4 A Munising 4:44.15 Marinoff, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman
5 A Dollar Bay 4:45.00 Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser
6 A Rapid River 4:45.47 LaCosse, Blair, Schwartz, Rubick
7 A North Dickinson Count 4:48.55 Preistap, Lindholm, Steinbrecher, Jacobs
8 A Stephenson 4:50.77 Hartges, Starzynski, Marks, Kordish
4 x 800m Relay Division1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Marquette 9:30.25 Blowers, Huebner, Huebner, Rudden
2 A Negaunee 10:29.50 Lokken, Helppi, Syrjala, Johnson
3 A Gladstone 10:35.74 Murtha, Steineke, Shier, Woelffer
4 A Sault Ste. Marie 10:38.04 Devraprasad, Alaspa, Rushford, Arbic
5 A Escanaba 10:47.89 Wellman, Giese, Marenger, Bougie
6 A Houghton 11:03.32 Zenner, Laux, Colling, Ryynanen
7 A Kingsford 11:15.51 Jennings, Roell, Roberts, Allen
8 A Calumet 11:23.64 Miller, Kiilunen, Larson, Berryman
4 x 800m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Ishpeming 10:44.75 Austin, Sjoholm, Skytta, Swanson
2 A Ishpeming Westwood 10:55.85 Gransinger, Larmour, Reath, Etelamaki
3 A West Iron County 11:27.48 Angeli, Possanza, Berutti, Harris
4 A Hancock 11:41.30 Fenton, Holmstrom, Wright, Holmstrom
5 A Manistique 12:06.01 Holmberg, LaBar, Misniakeiwizc, Bauman
6 A Iron Mountain 12:31.27 Brule, Cevigney, Abramson, LaFleur
7 A Gwinn 13:28.97 Hedlund, Winkler, Erickson, Lakomowski
4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 A Munising 10:45.15 Webber, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman
2 A Pickford 10:51.22 Ledy, Hagen, Portice, McCord
3 A Les Cheneaux 10:53.96 Cloud, Freel, Schlosser, Bohn
4 A Dollar Bay 11:02.96 Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser
5 A Rapid River 11:25.25 Rubick, Blair, Schwartz, Goodacre
6 A Bessemer 11:29.31 Mazurek, Gabka, Wieringa, Wieringa
7 A Stephenson 11:49.97 Havelka, Marks, Martin, Kordish
8 A North Dickinson Count 12:09.70 Christian, Anderson, Steinbrecher, Preis
High Jump Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Monette, Cara Houghton 4' 10"
2 Ryynanen, Tawna Houghton 4' 10"
3 Viitala, Hunter Marquette 4' 10"
4 Wickstrom, Hailey Calumet 4' 10"
5 Mathews, Izzy Gladstone 4' 8"
6 Mattocks, Olivia Marquette 4' 8"
High Jump Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hudacek, Rachel Ironwood 5' 0"
2 Dehanke, Kelsey Manistique 4' 8"
3 Lyke, Alexis Ishpeming 4' 8"
4 Rollins, Cambria Ironwood 4' 8"
5 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 4' 6"
6 Boomer, Ashley Hancock 4' 4"
High Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Gustafson, Linnie St. Ignace 5' 1"
2 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 5' 0"
3 Hoolsema, Kaylee Rudyard 4' 10"
4 Arseneau, Autumn Engadine 4' 8"
5 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 4' 8"
6 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 4' 8"
Pole Vault Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Snowaert, Jamie Gladstone 9' 0"
2 Johnson, Aleda Negaunee 9' 0"
3 Sartorelli, Sophia Menominee 8' 6"
4 St. Martin, Nicole Houghton 8' 6"
5 Armstrong, Corina Sault Ste. Marie 8' 6"
6 Tervo, Annie Calumet 7' 6"
Pole Vault Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Davis, Katie Manistique 8' 0"
2 Carlson, Emily Ishpeming Westwood 7' 6"
3 Price, Josie Manistique 7' 6"
4 Zellar, Brittney Manistique 7' 0"
5 Doney, Libbie Ishpeming 6' 6"
6 Fenton, Ally Hancock 6' 6"
Pole Vault Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Peramaki, Michaela Munising 10' 0.25"
2 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 10' 0.25"
3 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 9' 0"
4 Martin, Breanna Stephenson 8' 0"
5 Holzberger, Rachel Lake Linden-Hubbell 8' 0"
6 Harry, Stephanie Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6"
Long Jump Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Jacques, Chelsea Calumet 16' 6"
2 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 14' 6"
3 Klobuchar, Caitlin Calumet 14' 5.50"
4 Spear, Mason Escanaba 14' 5"
5 Roberts, Renee Kingsford 14' 4.25"
6 Tetzlaff, Kristina Menominee 14' 4"
Long Jump Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Thomas, Nassi Ishpeming 14' 10.50"
2 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 14' 6"
3 Mazurek, Sydnie West Iron County 14' 5"
4 Casanova, Brenda Norway 13' 9"
5 Johns, Madigan Ishpeming 13' 8"
6 Rautio, Sarah Ishpeming Westwood 13' 3"
Long Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 14' 11.75"
2 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 14' 11.50"
3 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 14' 5"
4 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 14' 4"
5 Orm, Autumn St. Ignace 14' 3"
6 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 14' 3"
Shot Put Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Monette, Kendra Houghton 31' 5.50"
2 Gage, Val Sault Ste. Marie 30' 1"
3 DYKOWSKI, EMILY Gladstone 30' 0"
4 Shelafoe, Cera Marquette 29' 9.50"
5 Helminen, Elina Calumet 28' 9.25"
6 Richards, Hailee Negaunee 27' 7"
Shot Put Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Maino, Marissa Ishpeming 35' 1"
2 Nolingberg, Keeley West Iron County 30' 7.75"
3 Tefft, Rachael West Iron County 29' 6.50"
4 Taylor, Tierra Gwinn 28' 8"
5 Kellan, Shelby Ishpeming Westwood 28' 6.75"
6 Jarvis, Katherine Hancock 28' 5"
Shot Put Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hyvarinen, Alyssa Brimley 35' 6"
2 Archambeau, Anne Brimley 35' 4"
3 Buss, Ashtyn Engadine 34' 5.75"
4 Smith, Sarah St. Ignace 33' 6"
5 Ostman, Abbey St. Ignace 31' 3.25"
6 Blair, Reinna Rapid River 31' 2.75"
Discus Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Brandt, Jenny Escanaba 112' 0"
2 Torola, Janie Calumet 98' 11"
3 Williams, Taylor Sault Ste. Marie 98' 5"
4 Waters, Haile Escanaba 96' 10"
5 Geyer, Kelcey Escanaba 94' 8"
6 Richards, Hailee Negaunee 88' 9"
Discus Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Maino, Marissa Ishpeming 109' 4"
2 Bugni, Kate Iron Mountain 92' 9"
3 Kellan, Shelby Ishpeming Westwood 84' 2"
4 Tefft, Rachael West Iron County 83' 10"
5 Walters, Samantha Manistique 82' 6"
6 Jarvis, Katherine Hancock 78' 7"
Discus Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final Heat: 1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Hyvarinen, Alyssa Brimley 104' 8"
2 Nelson, Vivica Dollar Bay 103' 3"
3 Archambeau, Anne Brimley 97' 8"
4 Berkompas, Esther Rudyard 93' 1"
5 Wells, Baylee Powers North Central 90' 11"
6 Ostman, Abbey St. Ignace 90' 6"
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1441077 views
|